2002-12-14   Suburban West at Powell

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 193 individual events, with 97 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:43.72PB2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser46.0457.68
1:46.10PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt48.9057.20
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.34 1st(9)Dominic Bisesi42.3349.01
1:55.95PB2nd(4)Conner Sell53.331:02.62
1:59.99 3rd(3)John L Smilges56.931:03.06
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:16.91 2nd(4)Katy Basore42.1252.1254.4048.27
3:20.79PB3rd(3)Lindsay Taele42.3250.2054.8853.39
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:24.43PB1st(9)Ben Flores45.6251.7455.0552.02
3:56.52 3rd(3)Adam Heffelfinger51.701:03.701:03.1457.98
4:00.08PB4th(2)Benjamin Mohr52.721:01.591:05.701:00.07
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:29.85PB3rd(3)Jamie L Reed47.8253.8656.3851.79
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:16.55 2nd(4)Nick J Crea2:26.3150.24
3:26.76PB3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari44.1653.3754.9754.26
3:42.21PB4th(2)Alex Schnulo46.0957.651:58.47
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:32.09 1st(9)Emily Darrough34.9239.0339.9638.18
2:32.24PB2nd(4)Samantha Dowson33.8938.1740.9239.26
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:50.29 1st(9)Adam Vires35.451:27.8646.98
2:55.21PB2nd(4)Nathan Fourman37.1844.5646.8346.64
NS   Michael Farinacci
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:44.65PB1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser50.0354.62
DQ   Kim Farinacci
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:47.31PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough48.6558.66
1:51.91 2nd(4)Dominic Bisesi56.3055.61
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:18.33PB1st(9)Taylor P Temple35.1243.21
1:39.63PB2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg43.5256.11
1:44.78PB3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci48.5756.21
1:58.22 6th Jordan Mazer54.071:04.15
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:24.75PB2nd(4)Rachel M Chickerella
1:30.57PB5th(1)Rachel Amos
1:36.34 6th Christina Farinacci
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:53.60 2nd(4)Will Wright53.7159.89
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DQ   Steven Ljubi
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.36PB2nd(4)Maddie Crimmel
23.33PB3rd(3)Katie Comyns
29.78PB4th(2)Brittany Stevens
31.36 5th Jesse M Reed
32.32PB6th Alex Hickman
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.21 1st(9)Mitchell Newman
22.31PB2nd(4)Conner Sell
24.67PB3rd(3)Tyler Kooser
28.00PB4th George Basore
28.05 5th Matthew J. Lennon
34.72 7th Rylee Crimmel
45.08 10th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.73PB1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
44.38 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
45.66 4th(2)Samantha Secrist
46.10PB5th Allie Hermance-Moore
47.11 6th Sydney Garverick
49.02 7th Young Sun Song
50.99 9th Brittney Acimovic
1:08.41 10th Amy Myklebust
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.11PB1st(9)Ethan Vires
43.38 2nd(4)Ben Flores
44.78PB4th(2)Adam Heffelfinger
45.72PB5th Benjamin Mohr
50.70 6th Ryan Greer
53.52PB7th Nathan Blaine
57.31 8th Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.17PB5th(2)Alyssa K Schramm
38.68PB6th(1)Bridget McMahon
41.10PB7th Christina Farinacci
42.83PB8th Alexandra Ray
43.93PB9th Hannah Rust
44.53 10th Jessie Wright
44.80PB11th Nicole Munteam
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.95PB2nd(4)Jacob Miller
32.76PB3rd(3)Sam DiSaia
39.42PB4th(2)Tim Ratcliff
40.83PB5th Alex Schnulo
41.93 6th Abe Al-Omari
43.13PB7th Craig McKenna
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.11 3rd(3)Riley Beetner
32.34 4th(2)Katy Schultz
34.36 5th(1)Kristi Reidinger
44.01PB8th Melanie Lagrou
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.61 1st(9)Logan Neuhart
32.61PB2nd(4)Adam Vires
35.60PB3rd(3)Nathan Fourman
36.61 4th Michael Farinacci
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
26.18 2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
31.15 4th(2)Kim Farinacci
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.21 1st(9)Charlie Darrough
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.89 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
46.69 3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
47.55 4th(2)Andrea Farinacci
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
46.61PB1st(9)Ethan Vires
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
44.17PB3rd(3)Alyssa K Schramm
1:12.30 4th(2)Jamie L Reed
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
1:00.67 2nd(4)Will Wright
DQ   Alex Schnulo
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
NS   Clifton McKee
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
58.50 3rd(3)Katie Comyns
59.13PB4th(2)Maddie Crimmel
1:07.78 5th(1)Alex Hickman
1:11.56 6th Brittany Stevens
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.77PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
54.20 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
55.22PB3rd(3)John L Smilges
56.49 4th Tyler Kooser
1:08.36 5th Matthew J. Lennon
1:15.87 6th George Basore
1:21.29PB7th Rylee Crimmel
2:06.35 10th Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.60PB1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh39.8746.73
1:36.59PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn43.9252.67
1:44.16 3rd(3)Sarah Folk46.0758.09
1:46.01PB4th Sydney Garverick50.5655.45
1:46.02 5th Samantha Secrist49.6756.35
1:49.41PB6th Brittney Acimovic54.2555.16
1:51.26 7th Jordan Mazer52.7258.54
1:57.92 9th Young Sun Song55.361:02.56
2:14.51PB10th Amy Myklebust1:06.371:08.14
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.07 1st(9)Ethan Vires40.2044.87
1:45.80PB2nd(4)Adam Heffelfinger49.6556.15
1:46.64PB3rd(3)Ryan Greer50.2156.43
1:51.47PB5th Benjamin Mohr52.9558.52
2:12.58 7th Zak Al-Omari1:01.951:10.63
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.18PB2nd(4)Rachel M Chickerella33.9937.19
1:19.27PB5th(1)Emily Moll37.4941.78
1:19.87PB6th Rachel Amos38.5741.30
1:25.11PB7th Katie Barna39.2645.85
1:31.19 8th Bridget McMahon42.0149.18
1:42.53PB9th Alexandra Ray48.5853.95
1:45.74 10th Nicole Munteam49.2456.50
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.83PB2nd(4)Jacob Miller34.9536.88
1:29.78PB3rd(3)Nick J Crea42.9246.86
1:29.82PB4th(2)Tim Ratcliff42.8346.99
1:39.53PB5th Will Wright48.2651.27
1:43.50 6th Abe Al-Omari50.4853.02
1:44.33 7th Craig McKenna50.6553.68
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.44 2nd(4)Katy Schultz34.0738.37
1:12.84PB3rd(3)Samantha Dowson34.5738.27
1:15.02 5th(1)Kristi Reidinger37.1937.83
1:44.62PB7th Melanie Lagrou49.9954.63
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.60PB1st(9)Steven Ljubi1:05.60
1:08.10PB2nd(4)Logan Neuhart32.4435.66
1:23.15PB3rd(3)Nathan Fourman39.5743.58
NS   Adam Vires
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:12.66PB1st(9)Riley Beetner36.2440.8842.1343.02
43.6145.5845.9446.80
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.98PB1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
28.89 3rd(3)Maddie Crimmel
29.10PB4th(2)Brittany Stevens
36.90 5th Kim Farinacci
38.39 6th Alex Hickman
44.93 7th Jesse M Reed
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.08 1st(9)Conner Sell
28.16 2nd(4)John L Smilges
28.40PB3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
28.78PB4th Matthew J. Lennon
31.68 6th George Basore
38.81 7th Rylee Crimmel
1:17.35 10th Chase A Temple
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
48.31 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
52.36PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
52.79PB3rd(3)Samantha Secrist
54.29 5th Young Sun Song
58.91 6th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:01.79PB8th Sydney Garverick
DQ   Lindsay Taele
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
1:02.99 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
1:04.87 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
DQ   Ryan Greer
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.22PB4th(2)Rachel M Chickerella
41.51PB5th(1)Emily Moll
49.85PB6th Jessie Wright
56.32 7th Nicole Munteam
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.08PB1st(9)Jacob Miller
47.11 3rd(3)Sam DiSaia
49.03 4th(2)Tim Ratcliff
49.79 5th Nick J Crea
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:39.92 1st(9)Kristi Reidinger49.2150.71
2:20.88 2nd(4)Melanie Lagrou1:08.861:12.02
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Clifton McKee
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.02PB2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.58 1st(9)Charlie Darrough
28.43 2nd(4)Tyler Kooser
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.84PB1st(9)Katy Basore
46.31 2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
46.81PB3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
48.42PB4th Alyssa J Heydorn
49.51 5th Jordan Mazer
51.18PB6th Sarah Folk
1:00.84PB8th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:07.78 9th Amy Myklebust
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
53.85 1st(9)Ben Flores
DQ   Nathan Blaine
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.62PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
44.31PB3rd(3)Rachel Amos
51.53 4th(2)Katie Barna
53.03PB5th Hannah Rust
DQ   Jessie Wright
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.01PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia
1:02.21PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.73 2nd(4)Katy Schultz42.3446.39
1:30.80PB3rd(3)Emily Darrough41.5949.21
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:30.93 1st(9)Michael Farinacci43.4547.48

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.