2003-01-11   Ross County at Powell

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 176 individual events, with 93 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.62PB1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser42.3850.24
1:42.83PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt48.7354.10
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.23PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi42.5446.69
1:51.07 2nd(4)Conner Sell51.6359.44
1:54.06PB3rd(3)John L Smilges51.881:02.18
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.08 1st(9)Taylor P Temple35.8547.1945.6245.42
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:22.50 1st(9)Ben Flores42.5052.8054.1353.07
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.01PB1st(9)Hannah Flores35.261:23.3041.4100.04
3:33.33 2nd(4)Jamie L Reed48.5855.1156.4753.17
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:08.72PB1st(9)Nick J Crea45.5047.5549.4046.27
3:40.49 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari49.1958.6358.1254.55
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:34.81 1st(9)Emily Darrough
2:40.77 2nd(4)Samantha Dowson
3:35.95PB3rd(3)Allison Travis
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:15.06 1st(9)Michael Farinacci
NS   Nathan Fourman
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
DQ   Victoria K Langwasser
DQ   Kim Farinacci
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:43.70PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi52.5551.15
1:45.56PB2nd(4)Charlie Darrough48.4457.12
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:32.86PB1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg41.9450.92
1:34.97 2nd(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield42.6052.37
1:36.53PB4th(2)Andrea Farinacci43.3553.18
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:33.53PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci45.8447.69
DQ   Rachel Amos
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:51.51PB1st(9)Will Wright51.391:00.12
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DQ   Riley Beetner
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:52.87 1st(9)Clifton McKee36.6341.1753.6941.38
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.87 1st(9)Maddie Crimmel
23.92 2nd(4)Katie Comyns
24.43PB3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
26.18PB4th Cameron E. Hiltner
28.92PB5th Brittany Stevens
29.95 6th Abby Cook
30.45PB7th Alex Hickman
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.15 1st(9)Mitchell Newman
22.36PB2nd(4)Tyler Kooser
22.49PB3rd(3)Daniel Rosenberg
26.24PB4th Matthew J. Lennon
27.44PB5th Jack Gore
31.82PB6th Rylee Crimmel
32.01PB7th Jack Cook
32.06 8th George Basore
1:03.56 9th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.10PB1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
37.45PB2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
37.79PB3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
38.19PB4th Lindsay M Eddingfield
39.54 5th Alyssa J Heydorn
41.88PB6th Samantha Secrist
47.35PB8th Brittney Acimovic
49.03 9th Sydney Garverick
50.26 10th Allie Hermance-Moore
53.15PB11th Chelsea Birch
59.70 12th Amy Myklebust
NS   Lauren Dixon
NS   Young Sun Song
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.71 1st(9)Ethan Vires
51.78PB3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
51.87 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.57PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
32.36PB3rd(3)Emily Moll
35.06PB4th(2)Bridget McMahon
36.20PB5th Katie Barna
37.84 6th Alyssa K Schramm
39.58PB7th Alexandra Ray
43.68PB8th Jessie Wright
47.86 9th Jamie L Reed
NS   Nicole Munteam
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.39 1st(9)Jacob Miller
35.75 2nd(4)Sam DiSaia
41.03 3rd(3)Alex Schnulo
41.15PB4th Craig McKenna
45.01 5th Abe Al-Omari
46.67PB6th Will Wright
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.61 1st(9)Katy Schultz
36.88PB2nd(4)Kelly King
38.06 3rd(3)Danielle Torchia
45.33 5th Melanie Lagrou
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.25PB1st(9)Adam Vires
34.68 2nd(4)Michael Farinacci
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.61PB2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
30.87 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.80PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.60 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
42.74PB2nd(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield
43.05PB3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
43.93 4th Andrea Farinacci
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
48.22 1st(9)Ethan Vires
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.51PB3rd(3)Hannah Flores
43.14PB4th(2)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
57.38PB1st(9)Will Wright
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:24.36PB1st(9)Clifton McKee37.6046.76
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
55.20PB1st(9)Maddie Crimmel
1:02.64PB2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
1:07.03 3rd(3)Katie Comyns
1:08.58 4th Abby Cook
1:09.48 5th Alex Hickman
1:13.95 6th Brittany Stevens
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
50.21PB1st(9)Mitchell Newman
1:01.37 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
1:12.62PB3rd(3)Rylee Crimmel
1:22.81PB4th Jack Cook
NS   Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.48 1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
1:25.79 2nd(4)Lindsay Taele
1:31.60 4th(2)Katy Basore
1:31.97 5th Alyssa J Heydorn
1:43.66PB6th Sarah Folk
1:52.49 7th Sydney Garverick
2:03.66PB8th Chelsea Birch
NS   Young Sun Song
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.81 1st(9)Ben Flores44.7549.06
2:03.37PB3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari55.261:08.11
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.54PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella33.0236.52
1:16.50PB2nd(4)Emily Moll34.9841.52
1:23.94PB3rd(3)Bridget McMahon38.9944.95
1:34.65PB4th Alexandra Ray44.8749.78
1:47.22PB5th Jamie L Reed51.4155.81
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.47 1st(9)Jacob Miller35.0537.42
1:27.80PB3rd(3)Nick J Crea42.7445.06
1:38.11 4th(2)Craig McKenna44.9253.19
1:41.59PB5th Alex Schnulo46.1155.48
1:43.70 6th Abe Al-Omari48.2755.43
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.90 1st(9)Samantha Dowson35.8240.08
1:25.32PB2nd(4)Danielle Torchia39.9145.41
1:28.49 3rd(3)Kelly King41.7646.73
1:38.53 4th Allison Travis44.4754.06
1:47.30 5th Melanie Lagrou49.3557.95
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.26 1st(9)Adam Vires34.5140.75
NS   Nathan Fourman
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
28.22PB1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
29.26 2nd(4)Maddie Crimmel
30.39 3rd(3)Brittany Stevens
31.50 4th Abby Cook
31.70PB5th Grace A. Bently
44.95 6th Alex Hickman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.09PB1st(9)Conner Sell
27.80PB2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
31.89PB4th(2)Daniel Rosenberg
33.80 5th Rylee Crimmel
34.38 6th George Basore
35.33 7th Jack Gore
37.35PB8th Jack Cook
59.24PB9th Chase A Temple
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.32 Ex. Taylor P Temple
41.63 1st(9)Lindsay Taele
51.49PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
52.26PB3rd(3)Samantha Secrist
59.13 4th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:02.94 5th Sydney Garverick
1:08.37PB6th Amy Myklebust
NS   Young Sun Song
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.81PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
39.61PB2nd(4)Emily Moll
43.71PB3rd(3)Christina Farinacci
46.75PB4th Bridget McMahon
1:02.74PB5th Alexandra Ray
NS   Nicole Munteam
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:51.85PB1st(9)Allison Travis52.7059.15
1:59.31 2nd(4)Danielle Torchia2:03.1003.79
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.73 1st(9)Clifton McKee38.2141.52
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.38PB1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
33.92 2nd(4)Katie Comyns
DQ   Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.49PB1st(9)John L Smilges
29.47PB2nd(4)Jack Gore
29.75 3rd(3)Tyler Kooser
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.44PB1st(9)Katy Basore
45.50PB2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
51.37 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
59.01PB7th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:07.42 8th Chelsea Birch
1:08.60 9th Amy Myklebust
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:13.89 1st(9)Nathan Blaine
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.34PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
44.60 3rd(3)Rachel Amos
50.85PB5th(1)Jessie Wright
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.52 1st(9)Sam DiSaia
55.77PB4th(2)Craig McKenna
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.86PB1st(9)Katy Schultz40.4343.43
1:28.53PB2nd(4)Emily Darrough41.2247.31
1:42.93 3rd(3)Kelly King48.4854.45
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.65 1st(9)Michael Farinacci43.5348.12
1:45.71PB2nd(4)Adam Vires47.2658.45

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.