2003-01-18   Sprints 2003

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 146 individual events, with 78 Penguin Best times.

Event 6: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:40.92PB2nd(13)Charlie Darrough1:40.92
1:43.76 3rd(12)Dominic Bisesi50.8552.91
Event 7: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:17.58PB1st(16)Taylor P Temple37.1240.46
1:33.62 11th(2)Lauren E Rosenberg43.9049.72
Event 8: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:45.62 8th(5)Ben Flores53.7151.91
Event 10: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
32.62 5th(10)Jack Cook
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
21.26 16th Amanda B Eckhardt
26.88 27th Kim Farinacci
27.20 29th Katie Comyns
29.86 31st Abby Cook
32.19 34th Grace A. Bently
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
23.03 8th(5)Conner Sell
23.84 9th(4)Mitchell Newman
24.14 10th(3)Daniel Rosenberg
26.28 13th Matthew J. Lennon
26.68 14th John L Smilges
32.26 16th George Basore
NS   Tyler Kooser
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.52 3rd(12)Taylor P Temple
35.06PB9th(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
37.18PB14th Lauren E Rosenberg
39.65 23rd Andrea Farinacci
40.67PB28th Samantha Secrist
42.86PB34th Sarah Folk
45.69 41st Jordan Mazer
45.86PB43rd Allie Hermance-Moore
46.00 44th Sydney Garverick
DQ   Katy Basore
NS   Chelsea Birch
NS   Lindsay Taele
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.75PB3rd(12)Ethan Vires
41.47PB13th Benjamin Mohr
Event 17: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.68 13th Amanda B Eckhardt
31.68 18th Kim Farinacci
Event 18: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.78PB4th(11)Charlie Darrough
Event 19: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.77 1st(16)Taylor P Temple
39.86PB6th(9)Andrea Farinacci
42.56PB11th(2)Lauren E Rosenberg
Event 20: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
43.08PB4th(11)Ethan Vires
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
45.42PB6th(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
53.88PB20th Grace A. Bently
1:06.01 24th Abby Cook
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.12PB2nd(13)Charlie Darrough
40.21PB3rd(12)Dominic Bisesi
48.34PB9th(4)Conner Sell
48.72PB10th(3)Mitchell Newman
56.32PB14th Daniel Rosenberg
56.84 15th John L Smilges
59.75PB16th Matthew J. Lennon
1:19.92PB19th Jack Cook
NS   Tyler Kooser
Event 23: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.85PB9th(4)Natalie M Radabaugh37.4940.36
1:48.57 26th Sydney Garverick51.3757.20
NS   Katy Basore
NS   Lindsay Taele
Event 24: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.95PB4th(11)Ethan Vires39.8245.13
1:33.36 8th(5)Ben Flores44.9348.43
1:44.25PB12th(1)Benjamin Mohr47.8056.45
Event 26: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
35.39PB5th(10)Jack Cook
Event 27: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
27.43 20th Kim Farinacci
27.79 21st Amanda B Eckhardt
28.37PB22nd Grace A. Bently
30.18PB25th Abby Cook
33.71 28th Katie Comyns
Event 28: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.40PB4th(11)Dominic Bisesi
23.76PB5th(10)Conner Sell
25.74PB6th(9)John L Smilges
29.30 14th Mitchell Newman
29.50 15th Matthew J. Lennon
31.87 16th George Basore
34.35 17th Daniel Rosenberg
Event 29: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.86PB6th(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
42.19PB12th(1)Katy Basore
45.54PB17th Andrea Farinacci
49.12PB25th Jordan Mazer
51.15PB30th Samantha Secrist
54.58PB35th Allie Hermance-Moore
59.75 41st Sydney Garverick
NS   Lindsay Taele
Event 30: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
53.73PB14th Ben Flores
Event 33: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
32.39 18th Kim Farinacci
32.61 19th Katie Comyns
DQ   Abby Cook
Event 34: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.99PB3rd(12)Dominic Bisesi
26.77PB4th(11)John L Smilges
DQ   Charlie Darrough
DQ   Daniel Rosenberg
NS   Tyler Kooser
Event 35: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.46PB1st(16)Katy Basore
40.49 2nd(13)Taylor P Temple
44.73PB6th(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
48.40PB12th(1)Sarah Folk
48.74PB14th Jordan Mazer
53.11PB21st Andrea Farinacci
57.43PB27th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:08.15 35th Sydney Garverick
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 36: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
52.40 7th(7)Ben Flores
DQ   Benjamin Mohr
Event 47: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:20.70PB13th Rachel M Chickerella37.5143.19
1:25.19PB18th Hannah Flores38.6746.52
1:31.20 25th Rachel Amos45.3845.82
1:49.95 32nd Jamie L Reed51.1658.79
Event 48: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:52.29 8th(5)Will Wright52.6859.61
Event 49: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:48.97PB7th(7)Emily Darrough36.8541.8249.5940.71
Event 50: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:51.22PB3rd(12)Clifton McKee35.3540.8353.5141.53
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.95PB6th(9)Rachel M Chickerella
34.62 21st Rachel Amos
37.02 28th Katie Barna
40.26PB35th Christina Farinacci
40.51 36th Alexandra Ray
NS   Emily Moll
NS   Jessie Wright
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.39 14th Tim Ratcliff
40.87PB15th Craig McKenna
48.47 17th Will Wright
50.03PB18th Christopher Mohr
Event 55: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.81 17th Emily Darrough
Event 56: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.40 8th(5)Adam Vires
35.05PB11th(2)Nathan Fourman
35.57 12th(1)Michael Farinacci
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.16 19th Hannah Flores
43.34 23rd Rachel Amos
43.66PB24th Christina Farinacci
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
56.90PB5th(10)Will Wright
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:24.24PB3rd(12)Clifton McKee36.3447.90
Event 65: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.11PB5th(10)Rachel M Chickerella32.1534.96
1:12.70PB12th(1)Hannah Flores34.8637.84
1:25.29 24th Katie Barna39.7845.51
1:33.61PB27th Jamie L Reed44.2749.34
1:34.70 29th Alexandra Ray45.3249.38
Event 66: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.09 11th(2)Tim Ratcliff43.2749.82
1:36.51PB12th(1)Craig McKenna43.9152.60
1:41.62 13th Will Wright47.4754.15
2:01.37PB14th Christopher Mohr56.721:04.65
Event 67: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.99PB8th(5)Katy Schultz32.1936.80
1:09.09PB9th(4)Emily Darrough33.2835.81
Event 68: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.39 9th(4)Clifton McKee33.7738.62
1:13.80PB10th(3)Adam Vires1:13.80
1:19.29PB12th(1)Nathan Fourman37.4641.83
1:23.76PB13th Michael Farinacci38.3345.43
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.51PB13th Rachel M Chickerella
44.68 30th Christina Farinacci
53.78PB32nd Jamie L Reed
58.75PB34th Alexandra Ray
NS   Emily Moll
NS   Jessie Wright
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.29PB3rd(12)Clifton McKee34.0237.27
DQ   Michael Farinacci
Event 77: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.58 8th(5)Christina Farinacci
44.48 11th(2)Rachel Amos
44.78PB13th Hannah Flores
53.39 25th Katie Barna
NS   Jessie Wright
Event 78: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
53.02PB7th(7)Craig McKenna
54.48PB8th(5)Christopher Mohr
59.59 10th(3)Tim Ratcliff
Event 79: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:27.70PB7th(7)Emily Darrough42.7544.95
Event 80: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:30.52PB3rd(12)Michael Farinacci42.6947.83
1:42.57PB6th(9)Adam Vires47.1655.41

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.