2003-02-08   North Y at Powell

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 186 individual events, with 93 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:35.61 1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser45.0850.53
1:37.10PB2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt47.5349.57
2:11.67PB4th(2)Grace A. Bently1:00.581:11.09
2:18.88PB5th Cameron E. Hiltner59.961:18.92
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:51.54PB2nd(4)Tyler Kooser49.191:02.35
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:30.68PB1st(9)Jordan Mazer44.5454.8957.3853.87
NS   Young Sun Song
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:02.77PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi41.0745.9048.8546.95
3:04.44PB2nd(4)Ben Flores42.0747.4948.5246.36
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:42.65 1st(9)Hannah Flores35.052:07.60
3:22.67PB3rd(3)Jamie L Reed45.1653.0854.5249.91
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:14.43PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff42.3750.2453.4748.35
3:35.89 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari47.2355.8157.4155.44
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.47 1st(9)Samantha Dowson
3:28.80PB2nd(4)Allison Travis
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.44PB1st(9)Steven Ljubi
2:49.26 2nd(4)Adam Vires
2:53.50PB3rd(3)Nathan Fourman
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:44.41PB1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser50.1654.25
2:43.91 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci1:19.211:24.70
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:40.66PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough46.2854.38
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.43 1st(9)Taylor P Temple36.2844.15
1:30.03PB3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg42.0747.96
1:30.81PB4th(2)Katy Basore42.6248.19
1:33.75PB5th Lindsay M Eddingfield42.4151.34
1:38.67 6th Andrea Farinacci43.2255.45
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:25.05 1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield39.0546.00
1:31.29 3rd(3)Rachel Amos45.3245.97
1:34.67 4th(2)Christina Farinacci45.0249.65
1:47.39PB5th Hannah Rust50.2857.11
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:44.47PB1st(9)Nick J Crea49.2655.21
1:56.46 2nd(4)Will Wright56.8159.65
1:57.90 3rd(3)Alex Schnulo53.731:04.17
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:46.81PB1st(9)Clifton McKee34.9939.4952.6339.70
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
21.85PB1st(9)Katie Comyns
22.35PB2nd(4)Maddie Crimmel
25.76PB3rd(3)Abby Cook
29.38 5th Brittany Stevens
32.04 6th Alex Hickman
32.54 7th Jesse M Reed
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
21.95 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
28.86 3rd(3)George Basore
29.09PB4th(2)Jack Cook
30.50PB5th Rylee Crimmel
1:01.59 7th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.88PB1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
35.43PBEx. Lauren E Rosenberg
35.88PBEx. Katy Basore
37.45PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
41.04PB4th(2)Sarah Folk
44.20 5th Sydney Garverick
54.63 6th Chelsea Birch
NS   Samantha Secrist
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.04 1st(9)Ethan Vires
39.62PB2nd(4)Ben Flores
41.24PB3rd(3)Benjamin Mohr
42.36PB4th Adam Heffelfinger
56.24 5th Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.53 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
32.31PBEx. Hannah Flores
34.00 3rd(3)Lauren Eddingfield
35.23PB5th(1)Katie Barna
36.79 6th Alyssa K Schramm
40.08 7th Alexandra Ray
42.13PB8th Jessie Wright
42.91PB9th Jamie L Reed
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.12PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia
39.25PB2nd(4)Nick J Crea
40.11PB3rd(3)Craig McKenna
42.79 4th Alex Schnulo
44.62 5th Abe Al-Omari
45.09PB6th Will Wright
53.31 7th Christopher Mohr
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.75 2nd(4)Riley Beetner
32.24PB3rd(3)Samantha Dowson
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.49 1st(9)Steven Ljubi
32.51 2nd(4)Adam Vires
35.45 3rd(3)Nathan Fourman
35.60 4th Michael Farinacci
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.56 2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
34.99 4th(2)Kim Farinacci
35.14 5th(1)Jesse M Reed
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.99 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
41.99 2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
42.93 3rd(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
46.19 1st(9)Ethan Vires
48.07 2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.90 2nd(4)Hannah Flores
43.85 3rd(3)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:23.29PB1st(9)Clifton McKee37.0646.23
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
58.18 1st(9)Maddie Crimmel
58.95 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
59.72 3rd(3)Katie Comyns
1:00.81PB4th Abby Cook
1:06.87PB5th Alex Hickman
1:07.51PB6th Brittany Stevens
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.99 1st(9)Charlie Darrough
49.92 2nd(3)Mitchell Newman
49.92 2nd(3)Conner Sell
51.69PB4th Tyler Kooser
52.19PB5th Matthew J. Lennon
57.53PB6th Jack Gore
1:08.98PB7th Rylee Crimmel
1:09.36PB8th George Basore
1:12.15PB9th Jack Cook
NS   Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.49PB1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg38.7340.76
1:19.90PB2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm38.6441.26
1:29.35PB4th(2)Alyssa J Heydorn41.3448.01
1:39.33PB5th Sarah Folk45.9253.41
1:41.41PB6th Allie Hermance-Moore47.4154.00
1:49.80 7th Sydney Garverick54.2755.53
1:56.51PB8th Chelsea Birch54.621:01.89
NS   Young Sun Song
NS   Samantha Secrist
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.90PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi40.6446.26
1:44.29 2nd(4)Benjamin Mohr48.2556.04
1:49.20 3rd(3)Adam Heffelfinger49.071:00.13
2:01.34PB4th Zak Al-Omari56.081:05.26
2:02.55PB5th Nathan Blaine54.891:07.66
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.57 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella33.4136.16
1:16.66 2nd(4)Emily Moll36.1940.47
1:21.54PB3rd(3)Bridget McMahon37.7743.77
1:25.07PB4th Katie Barna38.6846.39
1:33.60PB5th Alexandra Ray1:33.60
1:40.11 6th Jamie L Reed47.5252.59
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.29 1st(9)Jacob Miller35.2139.08
1:29.49 2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff41.1048.39
1:31.45PB3rd(3)Craig McKenna42.7748.68
1:37.79PB4th Will Wright47.3550.44
1:44.55 5th Alex Schnulo48.5955.96
1:45.56 6th Abe Al-Omari1:45.6500.09
2:00.27PB7th Christopher Mohr2:00.1900.08
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.48PB1st(9)Riley Beetner33.2836.20
1:09.58PB2nd(4)Samantha Dowson33.4736.11
1:34.46PB3rd(3)Allison Travis42.5451.92
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.43 1st(9)Steven Ljubi
1:14.22 2nd(4)Adam Vires
1:19.15PB3rd(3)Nathan Fourman
1:25.57 4th Michael Farinacci
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
28.41 4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
28.80 5th(1)Maddie Crimmel
29.35 6th Brittany Stevens
29.68 7th Grace A. Bently
30.09PB8th Abby Cook
39.46PB10th Jesse M Reed
40.00 11th Alex Hickman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.10 1st(9)Conner Sell
27.41PB2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
29.45PB3rd(3)Jack Gore
31.80 5th George Basore
33.69 6th Rylee Crimmel
36.46 7th Jack Cook
1:01.59 9th Chase A Temple
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.10 1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
42.90 Ex. Katy Basore
55.82 4th(2)Allie Hermance-Moore
59.36 5th(1)Sydney Garverick
NS   Samantha Secrist
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
57.33PB2nd(4)Adam Heffelfinger
58.78 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.90 1st(9)Emily Moll
44.98PB5th(1)Bridget McMahon
45.38 6th Christina Farinacci
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.58PB1st(9)Jacob Miller
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.96PB2nd(4)Riley Beetner1:21.96
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.10 1st(9)Clifton McKee35.3738.73
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.66 1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
34.19 3rd(3)Katie Comyns
DQ   Cameron E. Hiltner
DQ   Jesse M Reed
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.49PB1st(9)Jack Gore
28.80 2nd(4)Tyler Kooser
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.51PBEx. Taylor P Temple
40.38 2nd(4)Katy Basore
43.77PB3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
47.02PB4th(2)Alyssa J Heydorn
47.59PB5th Jordan Mazer
48.18PB6th Sarah Folk
1:00.53 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:02.60PB8th Chelsea Birch
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
56.29PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
1:06.39PB3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.49 1st(9)Christina Farinacci
44.06PB2nd(4)Rachel Amos
50.35PB4th(2)Jessie Wright
52.42PB5th Hannah Rust
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.50PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia
55.13 3rd(3)Craig McKenna
55.70 4th(2)Christopher Mohr
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
2:04.27 2nd(4)Allison Travis56.631:07.64
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:29.64PB1st(9)Michael Farinacci42.4647.18

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.