2003-02-22   Powell at Lancaster

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 82 individual events, with 43 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:36.92PB1st Amanda B Eckhardt44.7552.17
2:00.78 5th Katie Comyns54.971:05.81
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:27.10 1st Dominic Bisesi40.9146.19
1:49.95 Ex. Mitchell Newman52.1857.77
1:50.76 3rd Conner Sell53.6357.13
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:04.94 1st Ben Flores41.3247.1948.6347.80
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:41.40 1st Hannah Flores36.6941.5144.8138.39
3:17.09PB2nd Jamie L Reed44.8450.5653.2748.42
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:56.96 2nd Nathan Fourman38.7343.9848.3945.86
3:03.76PB3rd Michael Farinacci37.2245.4550.3450.75
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:21.43 1st Taylor P Temple36.1145.32
1:29.98PB2nd Lauren E Rosenberg41.0548.93
1:34.81PB4th Andrea Farinacci41.4653.35
NS   Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:30.73 5th Rachel Amos44.9345.80
1:32.97PB6th Christina Farinacci44.1048.87
1:53.83 Ex. Jamie L Reed53.331:00.50
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:40.78PB4th Nick J Crea45.9854.80
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:48.39PB3rd Emily Darrough36.8343.3048.0640.20
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
28.18PB7th Jesse M Reed
29.20 8th Brittany Stevens
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.22 1st Charlie Darrough
21.19PB3rd John L Smilges
21.34PB4th Mitchell Newman
22.22PB6th Daniel Rosenberg
24.33PB9th Matthew J. Lennon
30.15 12th George Basore
58.75 15th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.71PB2nd Katy Basore
39.67PB5th Sarah Folk
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.05 9th Jamie L Reed
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.19PB3rd Jacob Miller
38.77PB8th Nick J Crea
41.33 9th Craig McKenna
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.70PB5th Nathan Fourman
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.92 3rd Amanda B Eckhardt
30.26 6th Kim Farinacci
DQ   Jesse M Reed
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.12 4th Charlie Darrough
DQ   Daniel Rosenberg
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.38 1st Taylor P Temple
38.34PB3rd Andrea Farinacci
41.42PB4th Lauren E Rosenberg
NS   Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.79 4th Hannah Flores
DQ   Bridget McMahon
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
57.82 3rd Kim Farinacci
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.34 2nd Dominic Bisesi
49.75 3rd Mitchell Newman
2:29.29 7th Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.37PB2nd Natalie M Radabaugh
1:35.98PB6th Brittney Acimovic
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.27PB1st Ben Flores41.7443.53
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.97PB3rd Bridget McMahon37.9842.99
1:38.05 5th Jamie L Reed47.1350.92
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.79PB2nd Jacob Miller
1:25.10PB6th Nick J Crea
NS   Craig McKenna
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.41PB2nd Emily Darrough
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:56.16 1st Emily Darrough36.6941.3643.4343.35
43.3543.1843.6642.73
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:40.15PB1st Nathan Fourman37.2745.1946.2947.08
47.3649.5248.6748.22
8:15.98PB2nd Michael Farinacci38.5245.6649.1449.88
51.7351.2752.7152.83
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
28.50PB9th Brittany Stevens
32.73PB11th Jesse M Reed
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.66PB3rd Matthew J. Lennon
29.84PB5th George Basore
1:06.25 10th Chase A Temple
DQ   Conner Sell
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.67PB2nd Natalie M Radabaugh
51.90 7th Brittney Acimovic
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.56PB4th Christina Farinacci
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.39PB4th Jacob Miller
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
31.11PB4th Katie Comyns
48.67 6th Jesse M Reed
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.53PB3rd John L Smilges
26.49   Dominic Bisesi
NS Ex. Charlie Darrough
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.48 1st Katy Basore
39.93 Ex. Taylor P Temple
46.85PB4th Sarah Folk
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.94PB2nd Ben Flores
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.11PB2nd Christina Farinacci
43.95PB5th Rachel Amos
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
55.76 4th Craig McKenna
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.51 5th Emily Darrough41.7746.74
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:29.14PB3rd Michael Farinacci

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.