2003-03-08   Southeast Cluster Championships

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 155 individual events, with 105 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:30.81PB8th(5)Emily Darrough33.6038.1539.1940.40
39.7140.4840.2440.39
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:33.00PB11th(2)Nathan Fourman37.2743.0545.4746.64
47.5847.1247.5948.07
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:50.68 21st Hannah Flores35.1140.1444.4550.98
3:08.40PB28th Jamie L Reed43.0248.7848.9447.66
Event 12: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.30PB19th Nick J Crea40.8445.5246.7646.18
3:10.19PB21st Tim Ratcliff40.5750.4150.5748.64
3:14.39PB22nd Abe Al-Omari42.9850.2950.7350.39
Event 13: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:34.65 18th Katy Schultz32.4637.2541.8243.12
Event 14: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.06PB16th Steven Ljubi1:09.7839.5839.70
2:37.48PB19th Adam Vires33.132:04.35
3:00.67 22nd Nathan Fourman38.3444.8648.2449.23
Event 17: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:23.06PB27th Lauren Eddingfield38.9144.15
1:26.39PB31st Rachel Amos42.4643.93
Event 19: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:43.36PB15th Emily Darrough36.4641.2747.6437.99
2:56.70PB24th Riley Beetner37.8843.5153.4641.85
Event 20: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:42.90PB14th Clifton McKee35.0439.7050.9937.17
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.46 9th(4)Rachel M Chickerella
32.70PB36th Bridget McMahon
39.68PB63rd Jessie Wright
40.49PB64th Jamie L Reed
NS   Katy Nentwich
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.66PB15th Jacob Miller
38.98PB28th Craig McKenna
39.78PB30th Abe Al-Omari
Event 28: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.90PB19th Steven Ljubi
30.05PB22nd Adam Vires
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.70PB26th Hannah Flores
Event 34: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:20.26PB13th Clifton McKee35.5744.69
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.21 17th Rachel M Chickerella32.6135.60
1:10.61PB25th Hannah Flores33.7436.87
1:13.89PB36th Bridget McMahon35.4538.44
1:14.13PB37th Rachel Amos36.1537.98
1:29.69PB62nd Jamie L Reed43.8645.83
NS   Katy Nentwich
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.60 13th Jacob Miller33.5938.01
1:24.28PB19th Tim Ratcliff40.2644.02
1:24.49PB20th Nick J Crea41.2543.24
1:30.19PB22nd Craig McKenna42.2647.93
1:32.14PB24th Abe Al-Omari43.3248.82
Event 41: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.71PB22nd Katy Schultz32.0934.62
1:09.95 30th Riley Beetner34.1035.85
Event 42: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.97PB16th Steven Ljubi30.9432.03
1:11.15PB24th Adam Vires32.8638.29
1:16.77PB32nd Nathan Fourman36.9239.85
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.35 25th Rachel M Chickerella
40.36 34th Lauren Eddingfield
42.18PB47th Bridget McMahon
48.98PB64th Jessie Wright
NS   Katy Nentwich
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.24 20th Jacob Miller
43.93PB28th Tim Ratcliff
46.06PB30th Nick J Crea
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:23.05 28th Riley Beetner1:23.05
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.57 10th(3)Clifton McKee34.6136.96
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.94PB22nd Rachel Amos
47.92PB50th Jessie Wright
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
52.85PB24th Craig McKenna
Event 55: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.71PB9th(4)Katy Schultz39.1241.59
1:24.47PB14th Emily Darrough40.0744.40
Event 69: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.85PB4th(11)Victoria K Langwasser41.6548.20
1:31.96PB6th(9)Amanda B Eckhardt43.2248.74
1:56.70PB20th Katie Comyns51.751:04.95
2:12.09 22nd Grace A. Bently58.271:13.82
Event 70: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.94PB2nd(13)Dominic Bisesi39.7044.24
1:44.35PB12th(1)John L Smilges50.1254.23
1:44.84PB13th Conner Sell50.2554.59
1:49.17PB15th Mitchell Newman49.4659.71
1:52.60 17th Tyler Kooser51.291:01.31
Event 72: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:09.57 11th(2)Ben Flores40.9849.6250.0048.97
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.76PB5th(10)Victoria K Langwasser50.9950.77
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.46 4th(11)Charlie Darrough1:41.46
1:42.21PB5th(10)Dominic Bisesi1:42.21
Event 75: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:16.97PB1st(16)Taylor P Temple36.9740.00
1:36.14 23rd Lindsay M Eddingfield43.6852.46
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
24.33PB36th Cameron E. Hiltner
27.83PB44th Jesse M Reed
27.97 45th Abby Cook
28.10 47th Brittany Stevens
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.46PB15th Mitchell Newman
23.98PB32nd Matthew J. Lennon
27.39PB41st George Basore
28.32 43rd Jack Cook
53.68 52nd Chase A Temple
Event 79: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.90PB10th(3)Katy Basore
32.77PB13th Natalie M Radabaugh
33.41PB15th Lauren E Rosenberg
34.93 21st Alyssa J Heydorn
41.29PB52nd Sydney Garverick
41.78 53rd Sarah Folk
43.22 59th Allie Hermance-Moore
49.93PB76th Chelsea Birch
DQ   Samantha Secrist
Event 80: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.10PB5th(10)Ethan Vires
46.38PB36th Zak Al-Omari
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.07PB11th(2)Amanda B Eckhardt
DQ   Jesse M Reed
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.97 4th(11)Charlie Darrough
Event 83: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.37 4th(11)Taylor P Temple
40.06PB15th Lauren E Rosenberg
43.62 25th Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 84: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.64PB6th(9)Ethan Vires
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.90PB10th(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
52.34PB29th Katie Comyns
54.30PB30th Cameron E. Hiltner
54.50 31st Grace A. Bently
1:01.45 37th Abby Cook
1:08.42 42nd Brittany Stevens
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.05PB2nd(13)Charlie Darrough
39.26PB3rd(12)Dominic Bisesi
45.93PB11th(2)Mitchell Newman
48.36 18th Conner Sell
48.58 19th John L Smilges
48.82PB20th Tyler Kooser
54.27 27th Matthew J. Lennon
1:05.65PB33rd George Basore
1:08.78 36th Jack Cook
2:43.41 41st Chase A Temple
Event 87: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.92PB13th Natalie M Radabaugh35.7438.18
1:14.63PB14th Katy Basore34.3840.25
1:14.91PB15th Lauren E Rosenberg36.0738.84
1:22.12PB26th Alyssa J Heydorn39.8442.28
1:27.52 31st Lindsay M Eddingfield40.8046.72
1:33.35PB40th Sarah Folk42.9950.36
1:36.17PB44th Samantha Secrist48.8047.37
1:41.88PB52nd Sydney Garverick48.0353.85
1:55.39PB57th Chelsea Birch55.311:00.08
Event 88: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.72PB5th(10)Ethan Vires37.6642.06
1:26.51 7th(7)Ben Flores38.9947.52
1:45.77PB24th Zak Al-Omari47.6658.11
1:57.09PB29th Nathan Blaine54.541:02.55
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.47PB37th Abby Cook
26.57 38th Grace A. Bently
27.51PB46th Cameron E. Hiltner
30.49 60th Brittany Stevens
31.19 61st Jesse M Reed
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.22 15th Conner Sell
26.01PB24th Matthew J. Lennon
28.91 36th Jack Cook
29.33PB37th George Basore
56.92 49th Chase A Temple
Event 91: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.65PB5th(10)Natalie M Radabaugh
46.03PB39th Samantha Secrist
57.98 72th Allie Hermance-Moore
59.94 74th Sydney Garverick
Event 92: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
55.36PB33rd Zak Al-Omari
55.90PB34th Nathan Blaine
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.24PB2nd(12)Victoria K Langwasser
30.08PB32nd Katie Comyns
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.53 9th(4)John L Smilges
25.89PB12th(1)Tyler Kooser
Event 95: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.20PB1st(16)Katy Basore
39.39PB2nd(13)Taylor P Temple
46.75PB18th Sarah Folk
46.86PB19th Alyssa J Heydorn
56.02PB37th Allie Hermance-Moore
DQ   Chelsea Birch
Event 96: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.99 17th Ben Flores
59.62PB26th Nathan Blaine

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.