2003-11-01   SEEEYA at LTPY

We won with 830 points. SEEEYA had 712.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 304 individual events, with 132 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:45.56PB2nd(4)Jesse M Reed50.2555.31
1:52.49PB3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner49.251:03.24
1:54.40 4th(2)Grace A. Bently49.411:04.99
2:02.84 6th Abby Cook54.761:08.08
2:04.99 7th Alex Hickman58.091:06.90
2:20.83PB8th Ashley Newton1:02.091:18.74
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.25Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg1:30.25
1:54.37PB2nd(4)Jack Cook48.451:05.92
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:13.17 1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman40.5851.3951.2549.95
3:17.83PB3rd(3)Brittney Acimovic45.7950.5652.4649.02
3:54.93 4th(2)Lindsay Mazer51.461:01.001:04.3858.09
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.37PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi41.1445.0943.8944.25
3:13.72 3rd(3)Noah Z Dennis41.5447.7351.1953.26
3:19.84 4th(2)Kevin M Stephenoff42.7650.0152.4554.62
3:45.38 5th Zak Al-Omari48.3756.241:01.3759.40
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:56.71PB3rd(3)Jamie L Reed1:25.4947.1444.1500.07
3:18.43PB4th(2)Jordan Mazer2:30.8248.0800.47
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:51.62PB1st(9)Dave Ayscue
3:32.67PB3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.92 3rd(3)Taylor Greely34.5039.2441.1741.01
2:49.73 6th(1)Bridget McMahon37.4245.2445.9241.15
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:58.03PB2nd(4)TJ Griffin34.9945.2150.8047.03
3:00.44PB3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff1:28.651:31.79
3:00.60PB4th(2)Ben Hayes36.0042.6949.0352.88
3:11.68PB5th Abe Al-Omari43.4548.1451.6748.42
3:13.74 6th Craig McKenna40.9750.3553.3649.06
3:18.00PB7th Rolando Contreras41.3550.3551.8054.50
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:10.78 1st(9)Ashley Shupe29.6634.2333.9032.99
2:19.28 2nd(4)Bethany Snyder31.8834.7935.9536.66
NS   Annie Paul
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:53.22 1st(9)Avery E Portland51.521:01.70
2:00.59PB3rd(3)Jesse M Reed1:01.5259.07
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:46.61 1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg50.6755.94
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:32.04PB2nd(4)Samie A Neil43.2648.78
1:47.87PB3rd(3)Samantha Secrist51.3456.53
2:04.24PB4th(2)Kim Farinacci58.321:05.92
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:35.47 1st(9)John L Smilges47.6447.83
1:42.04 3rd(3)Charlie Darrough1:42.0300.01
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:18.88PB1st(9)Lauren E Davidson35.2843.60
1:21.90 2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg37.5644.34
1:21.93 3rd(3)Ashlee Yeoman39.9441.99
1:30.32 4th Andrea Farinacci1:30.32
NS   Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:25.91PB2nd(4)Nick J Crea39.1446.77
DQ   Will Wright
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:32.42 1st(9)Carli Bisesi32.4838.4246.3135.21
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:31.95 2nd(4)Jeff Cannon31.1037.8845.4437.53
2:48.17 3rd(3)Clifton McKee33.3439.0653.9341.84
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:31.64 2nd(4)Erica Brubach30.9939.1045.4736.08
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:39.60PB2nd(4)Nicholas Ljubi33.0244.9845.1936.41
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.52PB1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
19.88 3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
20.93PB5th(1)Taylor Portland
21.36PB6th Kara Schwab
23.92 8th Jesse M Reed
24.99PB10th Cristina Buonaiuto
25.90PB11th Marissa Osborn
27.03 12th Grace P. Thomas
27.16PB13th Jacqueline Redd
27.19 14th Brittany Stevens
28.83 15th Meg Ayscue
29.39 16th Mary Crimmel
29.67 17th Taylor Limbert
32.52PB18th Samantha J. Lennon
33.68 19th Abbigale Newman
33.88 20th Emma C. Hiltner
NS   Tori Andrzejewski
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.29PB2nd(4)Rylee Crimmel
27.25PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
27.82 4th(2)Max Kaufman
32.47PB5th Daniel Blaine
41.06 6th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.79Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple
35.31PB2nd(4)Shelby Woods
38.15PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
39.22PB4th Tessa Yannone
42.29PB5th Gretchen Stanley
43.95PB6th Maddie Crimmel
44.66PB7th Catherine Ayscue
45.50 8th Kim Farinacci
47.49 9th Devon Moske
47.60 10th Chelsea Birch
48.02 12th Lindsay Mazer
49.05PB13th Daniela Villa-Cruz
49.22 14th Katie Comyns
50.33 16th Kirsten Gross
52.01PB17th Christina Gioffre
1:04.29 18th Paige Woda
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.19PB1st(9)Conner Paul
41.51PB2nd(4)Garrett MacDonald
41.70 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
42.25PB4th Matthew J. Lennon
42.38 5th Conner Sell
43.69 6th Steven Briggs
43.87 7th John Burcu
45.88 9th Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.65 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
32.84PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
32.91 3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
36.26 5th Brooke Schwab
37.08 6th Marissa Briggs
37.47 7th Brooke Chambers
38.10 8th Jamie L Reed
38.13PB9th Paige Bundy
38.13PB9th Taylor Hinkley
38.58 11th Abby McClellan
43.61 12th Laura Clark
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.40 1st(9)Ethan Vires
39.04 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
39.30 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
41.95 4th Michael Buonaiuto
46.22 5th Adam Heffelfinger
58.23 6th Zachary Redd
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.65 5th(2)Abby Orsborn
32.79 6th(1)Victoria M Ljubi
33.09PB7th Alyssa K Schramm
33.95PB9th Katie Barna
NS   Tiffany Hughes
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.86 1st(9)Steven Ljubi
35.45 4th(2)TJ Griffin
36.43PB5th(1)Trent Zahara
36.52 6th Abe Al-Omari
NS   Adam Vires
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.86Star1st(9)Ashley Shupe
27.10Star2nd(4)Gretchen Folk
28.85 3rd(3)Bethany Snyder
35.46PB7th Sarah Nelin
NS   Annie Paul
NS   cannot fetch row, swimmerNumber =