2003-11-08   5th Annual SEEEYA Invitational

Congratulations Penguin swimmers on your FIRST PLACE FINISH at the SEEEYA Invitational!!! CONGRATULATIONS to the following Penguin swimmers who were high point winners in their age group and will also receive a trophy.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 240 individual events, with 79 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 12 and under, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:43.41PB3rd(12)Jamie L Reed50.0038.801:12.2024.78
52.2244.3453.6637.78
Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:41.06 5th(10)Emily Darrough34.6238.8239.9241.13
41.0442.0042.1741.64
Event 9: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.05PB5th(10)Jamie L Reed40.0551.9546.0035.05
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:42.32PB2nd(13)Nick J Crea36.4641.2042.3142.35
Event 11: Girls 14 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:36.63PB10th(3)Bridget McMahon35.7640.6342.5337.71
Event 12: Boys 14 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:01.75 7th(7)Ben Hayes1:05.0017.8647.7451.15
3:02.42PB8th(5)Abe Al-Omari40.3847.0149.5845.45
3:19.49 9th(4)Craig McKenna42.7856.2248.6951.80
Event 13: Girls 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.16 9th(4)Bridget McMahon
39.11 10th(3)Abby Orsborn
Event 15: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:20.34 3rd(12)Lauren E Davidson35.9444.40
1:22.41 5th(10)Ashlee Yeoman37.5844.83
1:23.05 6th(9)Natalie M Radabaugh37.4145.64
1:23.17 7th(7)Rachel Amos40.7242.45
1:23.39 8th(5)Lauren E Rosenberg37.6245.77
1:24.39 9th(4)Nichele J Lyndes40.2844.11
1:24.42PB10th(3)Michelle Voss38.3946.03
1:31.66 17th Alex V Andrzejewski41.7149.95
Event 16: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:30.01 3rd(12)Nick J Crea42.6547.36
Event 17: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:32.05 1st(16)Carli Bisesi32.2137.8946.7535.20
2:45.66 2nd(13)Emily Darrough35.4940.6648.8240.69
2:58.75 6th(9)Taylor Greely37.0016.7054.571:10.48
Event 18: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
NS   Jeff Cannon
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.40 3rd(12)Lauren E Davidson
32.10PB6th(9)Alyssa J Heydorn
32.17 7th(7)Ashlee Yeoman
32.43 8th(5)Rachel Amos
32.60 10th(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
33.08PB13th Michelle Voss
33.53PB14th Alex V Andrzejewski
33.72 16th Lauren E Rosenberg
36.03PB19th Jordan Mazer
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.71PB5th(10)Nick J Crea
37.89 10th(3)Matthew McMahon
40.89PB12th(1)Benjamin Mohr
46.24 13th Adam Heffelfinger
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.71 3rd(12)Carli Bisesi
30.87PB9th(4)Emily Darrough
31.64 14th Bridget McMahon
32.39 16th Taylor Greely
32.87 20th Abby Orsborn
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.57PB8th(5)Ben Hayes
34.10PB9th(4)Tim Ratcliff
36.72 11th(2)Abe Al-Omari
37.77PB12th(1)Craig McKenna
55.05 13th Chris Mohr
NS   Jeff Cannon
Event 25: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.98PB1st(16)Lauren E Davidson
37.15PB4th(11)Lauren E Rosenberg
38.96 7th(7)Nichele J Lyndes
41.06 11th(2)Rachel Amos
41.85 12th(1)Alex V Andrzejewski
49.83PB18th Jamie L Reed
Event 29: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:31.28 3rd(12)Alex V Andrzejewski44.5646.72
Event 29: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.87 2nd(13)Carli Bisesi56.0015.87
1:21.15 8th(5)Taylor Greely39.2441.91
1:26.31PB12th(1)Bridget McMahon42.4743.84
Event 30: Boys 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:43.09 3rd(12)Matthew McMahon49.7153.38
Event 30: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
2:26.62 4th(11)Chris Mohr1:11.191:15.43
NS   Ben Hayes
Event 31: Girls 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:27.08 2nd(13)Kaitlin A Beetner40.6846.40
Event 31: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 32: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:38.24 5th(10)Ben Hayes43.0555.19
1:50.59 6th(9)Craig McKenna51.8158.78
2:02.38 7th(7)Chris Mohr57.771:04.61
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.19 4th(11)Lauren E Davidson33.5337.66
1:11.69 5th(10)Ashlee Yeoman33.2838.41
1:12.44PB6th(9)Kaitlin A Beetner34.0638.38
1:12.72 7th(7)Lauren E Rosenberg35.0137.71
1:14.48 8th(5)Rachel Amos34.5939.89
1:15.07PB9th(4)Alyssa J Heydorn35.5339.54
1:16.12 13th Natalie M Radabaugh36.0140.11
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.50PB2nd(13)Nick J Crea35.3539.15
1:36.79 7th(7)Matthew McMahon44.3752.42
1:41.74 9th(4)Benjamin Mohr46.3055.44
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.97 2nd(13)Carli Bisesi29.7532.22
1:07.37 8th(5)Emily Darrough31.9335.44
1:12.61 13th Taylor Greely34.3638.25
1:14.91PB17th Abby Orsborn35.0539.86
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.48PB8th(5)Tim Ratcliff37.5642.92
1:22.59 9th(4)Ben Hayes38.0144.58
1:28.38 10th(3)Abe Al-Omari42.3546.03
1:32.46 11th(2)Craig McKenna43.5948.87
2:07.71 12th(1)Chris Mohr1:01.661:06.05
NS   Jeff Cannon
Event 37: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.34PB4th(11)Natalie M Radabaugh
39.23 6th(9)Kaitlin A Beetner
39.72 8th(5)Lauren E Rosenberg
40.55 11th(2)Michelle Voss
41.52 13th Alex V Andrzejewski
42.19PB14th Alyssa J Heydorn
45.58 20th Jordan Mazer
48.93PB24th Jamie L Reed
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.37 2nd(13)Nick J Crea
51.42 9th(4)Matthew McMahon
56.82 10th(3)Benjamin Mohr
58.35 11th(2)Adam Heffelfinger
Event 41: Girls 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.49PB3rd(12)Emily Darrough
41.23 12th(1)Abby Orsborn
Event 42: Boys 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.49 2nd(13)Tim Ratcliff
Event 43: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:10.91 1st(16)Carli Bisesi34.2236.69
Event 44: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
NS   Jeff Cannon
Event 45: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 50 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 46: Boys 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
51.73PB4th(11)Craig McKenna
DQ   Tim Ratcliff
Event 49: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.27 1st(16)Ashlee Yeoman
40.33 3rd(12)Rachel Amos
41.45 5th(10)Alyssa J Heydorn
42.71 7th(7)Nichele J Lyndes
45.25 12th(1)Jordan Mazer
53.45PB18th Jamie L Reed
NS   Kaitlin A Beetner
Event 50: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:00.98PB8th(5)Benjamin Mohr
1:02.98PB9th(4)Adam Heffelfinger
Event 63: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:55.70 7th(7)Jesse M Reed55.9159.79
1:57.96 8th(5)Abby Cook53.621:04.34
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.71 1st(16)Dominic Bisesi32.0045.3944.0653.26
3:14.20PB4th(11)Kevin M Stephenoff41.1650.7451.4850.82
3:33.99 7th(7)Conner Sell49.2054.9255.0754.80
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:10.18 8th(5)Jesse M Reed1:07.781:02.40
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:47.91 1st(16)Daniel Rosenberg46.471:01.44
Event 69: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:17.57Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple35.7941.78
1:33.05 4th(11)Samie A Neil43.7949.26
DQ   Paige Woda
Event 70: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:36.72 3rd(12)John L Smilges48.6848.04
1:41.64 4th(11)Charlie Darrough47.8653.78
2:01.23 6th(9)Mitchell Newman53.351:07.88
Event 71: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
32.25PB3rd(12)Samantha J. Lennon
32.64 4th(11)Abbigale Newman
Event 72: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.54PB1st(16)Jack Cook
37.39 7th(7)Daniel Blaine
46.37 8th(5)Chase A Temple
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.98 8th(5)Kendall A. Haas
21.81PB14th Ashley Newton
22.35 15th Abby Cook
27.17 27th Tori Andrzejewski
30.70 31st Taylor Limbert
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.20PB Star1st(16)Daniel Rosenberg
23.86PB10th(3)Max Kaufman
27.38 11th(2)Caleb Dennis
Event 75: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.39Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
36.07 5th(10)Alexa C Kaufman
38.99 9th(4)Samie A Neil
39.30PB12th(1)Kim Farinacci
39.85 15th Brittney Acimovic
46.00 21st Chelsea Birch
46.07 22nd Lindsay Mazer
50.50 27th Katie Comyns
55.66 29th Paige Woda
NS   Samantha Secrist
Event 76: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.21PB6th(9)Dominic Bisesi
37.35PB7th(7)John L Smilges
39.56 10th(3)Noah Z Dennis
40.28PB11th(2)Matthew J. Lennon
41.11 13th Zak Al-Omari
41.72 14th Conner Sell
41.86PB15th Cameron Arnold
42.23 16th Conner Paul
42.75 17th Mitchell Newman
43.49PB18th Nathan Blaine
Event 77: Girls 6 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
46.46 1st(16)Abbigale Newman
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
34.12 11th(2)Jesse M Reed
50.04PB14th Tori Andrzejewski
Event 78: Boys 6 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
52.43 1st(16)Daniel Blaine
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.71 1st(16)Taylor P Temple
40.96 3rd(12)Alexa C Kaufman
1:03.22 13th Kim Farinacci
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
45.66PB2nd(13)Charlie Darrough
47.35 4th(11)Kevin M Stephenoff
52.15 6th(9)John L Smilges
1:00.21PB8th(5)Cameron Arnold
1:01.63 9th(4)Conner Paul
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.99 5th(10)Kendall A. Haas
51.07PB13th Ashley Newton
55.18 16th Abby Cook
59.36 22nd Tori Andrzejewski
1:06.11PB26th Taylor Limbert
Event 82: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
53.51 1st(16)Jack Cook
1:22.90 6th(9)Daniel Blaine
1:41.51 7th(7)Chase A Temple
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.44PB1st(16)Daniel Rosenberg
52.25PB7th(7)Max Kaufman
1:03.79 10th(3)Caleb Dennis
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.94 6th(9)Alexa C Kaufman39.3346.61
1:26.29PB7th(7)Brittney Acimovic39.3046.99
1:41.44PB16th Chelsea Birch48.2653.18
1:52.00PB19th Kim Farinacci48.921:03.08
2:12.17PB21st Paige Woda55.591:16.58
NS   Samantha Secrist
Event 84: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:22.88 4th(11)Dominic Bisesi40.2042.68
1:24.89PB5th(10)Noah Z Dennis40.7844.11
1:32.51PB9th(4)Charlie Darrough43.0049.51
1:32.53PB10th(3)Kevin M Stephenoff42.4250.11
1:37.89PB12th(1)Mitchell Newman44.6453.25
1:38.21 13th Matthew J. Lennon43.6854.53
1:40.61 15th Conner Sell46.8153.80
1:40.89 16th Conner Paul45.7155.18
1:42.88 19th Cameron Arnold46.0256.86
1:43.38 20th Zak Al-Omari46.7056.68
Event 85: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
40.73PB4th(11)Samantha J. Lennon
47.06 5th(10)Abbigale Newman
Event 86: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.58PB1st(16)Jack Cook
42.89PB6th(9)Chase A Temple
45.64 7th(7)Daniel Blaine
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.68PB2nd(13)Kendall A. Haas
26.55PB13th Ashley Newton
26.56 14th Abby Cook
29.17 24th Tori Andrzejewski
30.75PB29th Jesse M Reed
34.63 33rd Taylor Limbert
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.19PB1st(16)Daniel Rosenberg
29.08PB8th(5)Max Kaufman
29.59 10th(3)Caleb Dennis
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.44Star1st(16)Taylor P Temple
48.26 8th(5)Alexa C Kaufman
48.69 9th(4)Brittney Acimovic
50.37 11th(2)Samie A Neil
54.19 14th Lindsay Mazer
1:04.78PB20th Paige Woda
DQ   Kim Farinacci
DQ   Katie Comyns
NS   Samantha Secrist
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
46.29PB4th(11)Noah Z Dennis
47.34PB6th(9)John L Smilges
48.67 7th(7)Charlie Darrough
49.57 9th(4)Dominic Bisesi
49.98 10th(3)Conner Sell
52.72 14th Nathan Blaine
55.24 16th Matthew J. Lennon
55.81 17th Zak Al-Omari
Event 91: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
32.92 13th Jesse M Reed
33.51 14th Abby Cook
34.89 15th Tori Andrzejewski
46.85 18th Taylor Limbert
Event 92: Boys 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
36.36PB1st(16)Jack Cook
40.54PB2nd(13)Daniel Blaine
Event 92: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.55 1st(16)Daniel Rosenberg
35.91 5th(10)Caleb Dennis
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.00Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
45.63 2nd(13)Samie A Neil
54.55PB9th(4)Lindsay Mazer
54.80 11th(2)Chelsea Birch
58.86PB14th Katie Comyns
1:01.72 17th Kim Farinacci
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
50.28PB1st(16)Charlie Darrough
53.03PB4th(11)Dominic Bisesi
54.71PB6th(9)Noah Z Dennis
55.29PB7th(7)Kevin M Stephenoff
57.73 8th(5)Nathan Blaine
57.95 10th(3)Conner Paul
1:14.05 13th Cameron Arnold

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.