2003-12-06   Powell at Pickaway

There were some problems with the results file that the host team sent me (things like DQ'ed swimmers being awarded places.) I think these are all fixed now, but let me know if you find anything "fishy..."

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 203 individual events, with 97 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:43.90 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
1:58.31 4th(2)Abby Cook
2:05.98 6th Jacqueline Redd
NS   Nicole Bake
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:49.61PB1st(9)Jack Cook
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:12.14 3rd(3)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:49.46PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
2:58.58PB2nd(4)John L Smilges
3:19.54PB4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
3:24.64PB5th Conner Sell
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.22 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed
2:57.18PB4th(2)Hannah K Schramm
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:49.76PB2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:55.30PB1st(9)TJ Griffin
3:04.07 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari
3:09.46 3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:50.50PB3rd(3)Avery E Portland
2:06.40 4th(2)Jesse M Reed
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:48.62 1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
2:59.42PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:35.54PB2nd(4)Sarah Folk
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:39.06PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
1:45.66 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:20.52 1st(9)Ashlee Yeoman
1:20.82 2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
1:22.79 3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
1:23.52 4th Rachel Amos
1:31.42 6th Andrea Farinacci
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:39.30PB2nd(4)Will Wright
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:29.21Star1st(9)Carli Bisesi
3:08.81PB2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.91PB19th Avery E Portland
20.25 2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
20.57 4th(2)Kendall A. Haas
21.31 5th(1)Taylor Portland
23.46 7th Brittany Stevens
26.16PB8th Meg Ayscue
26.52 10th Grace P. Thomas
28.15PB12th Abbigale Newman
28.76PB13th Emma C. Hiltner
29.17 14th Tori Andrzejewski
31.31PB16th Samantha J. Lennon
NS   Kara Schwab
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.88PB1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
24.62 2nd(4)Max Kaufman
26.38PB4th(2)Daniel Blaine
26.54PB5th Caleb Dennis
34.02PB8th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.00PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
37.33PB4th(2)Brittney Acimovic
42.78 5th(1)Samantha Secrist
43.61PB6th Catherine Ayscue
44.32 7th Kim Farinacci
45.10 8th Chelsea Birch
48.46 9th Kirsten Gross
49.24 10th Daniela Villa-Cruz
49.34 11th Katie Comyns
54.81 12th Paige Woda
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.43PB2nd(4)Dominic Bisesi
38.03 Ex. John L Smilges
38.13PB3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
39.12PBEx. Noah Z Dennis
43.47 4th(2)Cameron Arnold
43.64 5th Zak Al-Omari
NS   Alexander Bake
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.02 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
31.41PBEx. Ashlee Yeoman
31.56PBEx. Lauren E Rosenberg
NS   Paige Bundy
NS   Brooke Schwab
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.35 1st(9)Ethan Vires
36.06PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
41.25 5th(1)Benjamin Mohr
51.21PB6th Zachary Redd
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.41 1st(9)Carli Bisesi
31.38 2nd(4)Bridget McMahon
31.77PB3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
32.55PB4th Alyssa K Schramm
33.10PB5th Katie Barna
34.71 6th Ariel Andrews
38.44 7th Christina Farinacci
NS   Tiffany Hughes
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.83PB1st(9)TJ Griffin
34.08PB2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff
35.89 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari
35.96PB4th Craig McKenna
50.88PB5th Chris Mohr
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.69PB2nd(4)Lauren McKenna
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.99PB3rd(3)Cailey Eddingfield
32.01 5th(1)Jesse M Reed
DQ   Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.96Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
46.47PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
1:02.28 1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
1:16.60 2nd(4)Cameron Arnold
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.90PB1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
38.45 2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.44PB1st(9)Ethan Vires
47.45 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
1:02.65 5th(1)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
45.69 1st(9)Cailey Eddingfield
47.61PB2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
50.11PB14th Taylor Portland
51.01 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
51.97 4th Ellie E Schramm
56.26PB5th Jacqueline Redd
58.47 6th Brittany Stevens
1:00.90PB7th Meg Ayscue
1:07.48 9th Emma C. Hiltner
NS   Kara Schwab
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
51.32 3rd(3)Jack Cook
58.07 4th(2)Max Kaufman
1:21.18PB7th Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.92 2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
1:30.70PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:44.42PB4th(2)Catherine Ayscue
1:45.30PB5th Lindsay Mazer
1:48.92PB6th Kirsten Gross
1:51.78PB7th Kim Farinacci
1:55.12 8th Katie Comyns
1:56.73 9th Daniela Villa-Cruz
2:07.01PB10th Paige Woda
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.04PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
1:34.80 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
1:36.79PB3rd(3)Cameron Arnold
1:37.46 4th Matthew J. Lennon
1:38.28PB5th Conner Sell
1:40.36PB10th Nathan Blaine
1:41.13PB7th Zak Al-Omari
NS   Alexander Bake
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.30PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
1:12.76PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
1:13.11PB3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski
1:26.00PB5th Jordan Mazer
NS   Paige Bundy
NS   Abby McClellan
NS   Brooke Schwab
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.04PB1st(9)Dave Ayscue
1:26.90PB2nd(4)Patrick Griffith
1:31.07 3rd(3)Will Wright
1:34.00PB4th Nicholas E. Scarpitti
1:36.89PB7th Benjamin Mohr
1:41.27 8th Matthew McMahon
2:01.84PB10th Zachary Redd
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.45PB1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield
1:13.62 2nd(4)Bridget McMahon
1:13.99PB3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
1:18.53PB4th Alyssa K Schramm
1:20.04PB5th Katie Barna
1:22.95 6th Ariel Andrews
1:30.14 7th Christina Farinacci
NS   Tiffany Hughes
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.18PB1st(9)TJ Griffin
1:26.16PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna
1:27.58 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari
1:56.56PB4th Chris Mohr
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.86PB2nd(4)Lauren McKenna
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:45.99Star1st(9)Carli Bisesi
7:44.04 2nd(4)Jamie L Reed
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:55.06PB3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.54 3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
24.83PB4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
25.36 5th(1)Taylor Portland
27.49 7th Abby Cook
27.49 7th Brittany Stevens
30.52PB10th Meg Ayscue
31.96 14th Tori Andrzejewski
32.29 15th Grace P. Thomas
33.44 16th Emma C. Hiltner
38.68PB17th Samantha J. Lennon
49.41 18th Abbigale Newman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
27.83PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
35.99 5th(1)Max Kaufman
37.41PB7th Chase A Temple
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
52.45 2nd(4)Samantha Secrist
59.76 4th(2)Katie Comyns
1:00.16 5th(1)Daniela Villa-Cruz
1:02.58PB6th Catherine Ayscue
1:05.90 7th Paige Woda
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.48PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
45.47PBEx. Dominic Bisesi
52.71 4th(2)Conner Sell
57.87 5th(1)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.13 1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
41.56 2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
NS   Abby McClellan
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.08 2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
49.41 3rd(3)Will Wright
53.00 5th(1)Benjamin Mohr
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:25.50 1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield
1:30.73PB2nd(4)Abby Orsborn
1:30.96 3rd(3)Bridget McMahon
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.23PB2nd(4)Avery E Portland
26.66 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
35.83 5th(1)Tori Andrzejewski
38.13PB6th Jacqueline Redd
NS   Kara Schwab
NS   Nicole Bake
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.35 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
30.21PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
33.81 4th(2)Caleb Dennis
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.71 2nd(4)Sarah Folk
53.35 3rd(3)Lindsay Mazer
53.90PB4th(2)Chelsea Birch
56.87PB5th Kirsten Gross
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
50.61 1st(9)John L Smilges
53.88 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
56.51 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
NS   Alexander Bake
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.89 1st(9)Rachel Amos
39.25 2nd(4)Ashlee Yeoman
39.38PB4th(2)Alyssa J Heydorn
41.10 5th Hannah K Schramm
NS   Paige Bundy
NS   Brooke Schwab
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.62PB2nd(4)Patrick Griffith
1:25.72PB4th(2)Zachary Redd
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:29.87 1st(9)Christina Farinacci
1:38.24 2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
NS   Ariel Andrews
NS   Katie Barna
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:59.35 2nd(4)Chris Mohr
NS   Craig McKenna
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:40.07PB2nd(4)Lauren McKenna

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.