2003-12-13   Penguins at Mt. Vernon

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 184 individual events, with 79 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:38.23 1st(9)Avery E Portland
1:39.96PB2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
1:44.25 3rd(3)Cailey Eddingfield
1:48.04 4th Grace A. Bently
Event 13: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:06.22 2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 14: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:50.47 1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
3:25.49 3rd(3)Conner Sell
3:25.85 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.43 2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
2:46.49PB3rd(3)Jamie L Reed
3:05.16PB4th(2)Andrea Farinacci
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:32.75PB1st(9)Nick J Crea
3:30.83PB3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:49.63PB1st(9)TJ Griffin
2:54.53PB2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff
2:56.14PB3rd(3)Ben Hayes
3:02.19PB4th Abe Al-Omari
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:52.16 1st(9)Avery E Portland
2:00.96 2nd(4)Jesse M Reed
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:04.72 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
2:32.66PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
Event 23: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.35 1st(9)Sarah Folk
1:53.24PB3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
2:00.21 Ex. Catherine Ayscue
DQ   Katie Comyns
Event 24: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:31.05PB1st(9)John L Smilges
1:37.70PB2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
1:53.25 5th(1)Matthew J. Lennon
DQ   Mitchell Newman
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:18.03PBEx. Rachel M Chickerella
1:18.31PB1st(9)Rachel Amos
1:21.41 2nd(4)Ashlee Yeoman
1:22.93 3rd(3)Nichele J Lyndes
1:23.00PBEx. Alyssa J Heydorn
1:56.09 5th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:27.44PB2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:54.04 1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield
3:12.94 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.07 1st(9)Cailey Eddingfield
23.93 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
24.83 4th(2)Brittany Stevens
27.29 5th Meg Ayscue
28.64 6th Grace P. Thomas
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
26.71 2nd(4)Max Kaufman
27.61 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
Event 33: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.50PBEx. Samie A Neil
36.92PB1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
37.07PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
37.41 Ex. Sarah Folk
43.09 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
44.26 Ex. Kirsten Gross
45.58 4th Catherine Ayscue
49.65 5th Katie Comyns
DQ   Gretchen Stanley
Event 34: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.99 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
40.17PB3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
40.51 4th(2)Noah Z Dennis
40.86PB5th Cameron Arnold
41.86PB6th John Burcu
45.00 7th Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.56PB Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
31.40PB2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
32.10 3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
32.26PBEx. Alex V Andrzejewski
32.71 5th Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.08PB2nd(4)Nick J Crea
38.06 4th(2)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.06PB1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield
30.25 Ex. Jessica Buchta
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.93PB2nd(4)Ben Hayes
33.03PB3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff
34.92PB4th(2)Craig McKenna
36.46 5th Abe Al-Omari
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.28 1st(9)Cailey Eddingfield
25.86 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
28.93PB4th(2)Jesse M Reed
31.58 5th Grace P. Thomas
Event 43: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
44.42 2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 44: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.86 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.24PB1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner
36.31 2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
36.31PBEx. Rachel Amos
38.17PB4th(2)Nichele J Lyndes
39.20 5th Andrea Farinacci
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.23PB2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.42 1st(9)Jessica Buchta
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:34.35 1st(9)TJ Griffin
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.75PB1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
49.75PB2nd(4)Taylor Portland
57.27PB4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
1:06.92 Ex. Taylor Limbert
1:07.59 5th Meg Ayscue
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
48.41PB2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
1:03.37 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
1:04.43 4th(2)Max Kaufman
1:06.31PB5th Daniel Blaine
Event 53: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.59 Ex. Alexa C Kaufman
1:29.61 2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
1:36.45PB3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley
1:40.10PB4th(2)Kirsten Gross
1:43.17PB6th Catherine Ayscue
1:46.03PB7th Kim Farinacci
Event 54: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.97PB1st(9)John L Smilges
1:19.18PB2nd(4)Dominic Bisesi
1:33.70PB4th(2)Cameron Arnold
1:35.34PB5th Zak Al-Omari
1:36.76PB7th Conner Sell
1:37.13 8th Matthew J. Lennon
1:37.69PB9th John Burcu
1:44.05 10th Mitchell Newman
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.61PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
1:10.90 Ex. Ashlee Yeoman
1:13.09 Ex. Kaitlin A Beetner
1:14.72 2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
1:15.12 Ex. Nichele J Lyndes
1:37.93PBEx. Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.89PB2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
1:34.43 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
1:36.25 4th(2)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.39PBEx. Lauren Eddingfield
1:08.61 1st(9)Jessica Buchta
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.92PB1st(9)TJ Griffin
1:23.57PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna
1:27.37 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.39PB1st(9)Lauren McKenna
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:20.88PB1st(9)Jamie L Reed
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:20.03PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.80 1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
24.12 2nd(4)Taylor Portland
24.87PB3rd(3)Ashley Newton
25.91 4th Brittany Stevens
28.31PB6th Meg Ayscue
28.78 7th Tori Andrzejewski
28.92PB8th Taylor Limbert
30.05 Ex. Grace P. Thomas
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
27.51PB1st(9)Caleb Dennis
33.97 3rd(3)Max Kaufman
Event 67: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.88PB2nd(4)Samie A Neil
49.54 3rd(3)Brittney Acimovic
50.11PBEx. Gretchen Stanley
Event 68: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.33PB2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
45.41PB3rd(3)Dominic Bisesi
49.86 4th(2)Conner Sell
51.47PB5th John Burcu
54.07 7th Matthew J. Lennon
55.63PB8th Cameron Arnold
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.78 1st(9)Natalie M Radabaugh
39.63 Ex. Lauren E Rosenberg
40.19 3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski
43.79 Ex. Andrea Farinacci
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.77PB2nd(4)Nick J Crea
39.89PB3rd(3)Dave Ayscue
52.59 5th(1)Matthew McMahon
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:25.69 1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield
1:31.18PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:55.15 1st(9)Lauren McKenna
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.52 1st(9)Avery E Portland
26.84 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
32.24 5th(1)Taylor Portland
32.31PB6th Tori Andrzejewski
32.45 7th Jesse M Reed
37.84PB8th Taylor Limbert
38.00 9th Ashley Newton
41.19 Ex. Brittany Stevens
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.45 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
32.13 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
Event 77: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.91 2nd(4)Samie A Neil
48.18 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
58.19 4th(2)Kirsten Gross
1:00.50 5th Katie Comyns
1:03.10PB6th Catherine Ayscue
Event 78: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.30PB1st(9)John L Smilges
55.85 3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.51PB Star1st(9)Rachel Amos
39.22 2nd(4)Ashlee Yeoman
39.78 3rd(3)Alyssa J Heydorn
40.39 4th Kaitlin A Beetner
53.37PBEx. Jamie L Reed
58.24 6th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:27.80 1st(9)Jessica Buchta
1:28.43 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:37.32 2nd(4)Ben Hayes
DQ   Craig McKenna
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:43.86 1st(9)Lauren McKenna

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.