2004-01-24   Grove City at Powell

Daniel Blaine swam the 1,000th PB this season in Event # 42, the Boys 8 and Under Butterfly. A 1,000TH PB party will be held for all the 8 and Under Girls and Boys in the near future!

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 312 individual events, with 144 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:39.77PB1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner45.7654.01
1:54.73PB2nd(5)Abby Cook52.001:02.73
2:01.02PB3rd(4)Ashley Newton56.421:04.60
2:01.27PB4th Alex Hickman54.831:06.44
2:05.52PB5th Jacqueline Redd55.471:10.05
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:57.72 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas52.641:05.08
2:00.01 2nd(5)Jack Cook52.901:07.11
2:17.80PB3rd(4)Daniel Blaine1:05.661:12.14
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:00.70PB1st(9)Brittney Acimovic38.2046.5449.6446.32
3:05.68PB2nd(5)Katy Anderson41.8048.1650.2045.52
3:19.92 3rd(4)Samantha Secrist42.6652.9654.7449.56
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:45.00PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi38.4742.3941.6342.51
2:53.50PB2nd(5)Noah Z Dennis39.2344.5344.4645.28
3:06.77 Ex. Charlie Darrough40.6848.1950.8947.01
3:15.44PB3rd(4)Conner Sell43.7651.3951.0649.23
3:22.77 4th Zak Al-Omari42.8453.2853.8752.78
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:33.44 1st(9)Rachel Amos33.5538.5040.9340.46
2:33.99 2nd(5)Lauren E Rosenberg35.5339.7140.5638.19
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:31.66 1st(9)Nick J Crea34.9738.3239.3539.02
2:46.25PB2nd(5)Dave Ayscue36.7743.8544.9640.67
2:55.46 3rd(4)Joe Choban37.4742.021:26.8809.09
3:30.44PB4th Benjamin Mohr42.6053.2856.8257.74
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:33.03PB1st(9)Taylor Greely33.1637.6740.9441.26
2:40.99 2nd(5)Bridget McMahon1:17.571:23.42
3:06.00PB3rd(4)Katie Barna36.4045.7652.2851.56
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:52.22PB2nd(5)Tim Ratcliff37.4845.8846.1842.68
2:55.34PB3rd(4)Abe Al-Omari37.9845.701:31.66
3:04.81PB4th(3)Rolando Contreras3:04.81
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:05.30PB1st(9)Lauren McKenna38.2747.5850.4349.02
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:51.13 1st(9)Cailey Eddingfield51.7459.39
1:54.52 3rd(4)Kendall A. Haas52.851:01.67
1:56.98 4th(3)Grace A. Bently55.331:01.65
DQ   Avery E Portland
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:44.79PB2nd(5)Daniel Rosenberg49.0455.75
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:14.10Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple35.5038.60
1:27.27 2nd(5)Samie A Neil41.6845.59
1:33.49PB4th(3)Sarah Folk43.8549.64
1:41.57 5th Sydney Garverick48.0853.49
1:47.01 7th Tessa Yannone48.5458.47
1:53.28PB8th Catherine Ayscue56.3256.96
1:55.64PB9th Chelsea Birch57.5658.08
NS   Daniela Villa-Cruz
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:25.97PB1st(9)John L Smilges41.8244.15
1:38.13 2nd(5)Kevin M Stephenoff46.2351.90
1:50.85PB3rd(4)Chris Choban57.5653.29
1:52.39PB4th Matthew J. Lennon51.051:01.34
1:54.62 5th Nathan Blaine53.971:00.65
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.90PB2nd(5)Lindsay M Eddingfield37.0545.85
1:24.19PB3rd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski38.9345.26
1:25.71PB4th(3)Andrea Farinacci38.5947.12
1:27.13 5th Hannah K Schramm42.5844.55
1:29.42PB7th Gina Son41.3848.04
1:29.54PB8th Jordan Mazer43.1846.36
1:33.47 9th Marissa Briggs41.4052.07
1:36.08PB10th Jamie L Reed45.6550.43
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:26.13PBEx. Dave Ayscue42.7243.41
1:31.64 2nd(5)Ethan Vires39.5652.08
1:37.93 3rd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti40.4057.53
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:31.93 1st(9)Carli Bisesi33.0238.4145.5934.91
2:52.35 2nd(5)Victoria M Ljubi39.8444.9047.7439.87
2:53.22 3rd(4)Lauren Eddingfield36.4443.0751.9341.78
3:05.36 4th Christina Farinacci42.5347.6049.8345.40
3:12.62 5th Alyssa K Schramm39.9651.4256.3744.87
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.24 2nd(5)Ellie E Schramm
19.40PB3rd(4)Avery E Portland
19.84PB4th(3)Grace A. Bently
20.36PB5th Jesse M Reed
21.58 8th Taylor Portland
21.77 9th Kara Schwab
21.94PB10th Alex Hickman
23.67PB12th Cristina Buonaiuto
25.59 15th Jacqueline Redd
26.08 18th Grace P. Thomas
26.12PB19th Tori Andrzejewski
26.19PB20th Taylor Limbert
26.72 22nd Meg Ayscue
28.21PB24th Samantha J. Lennon
32.46 25th Emma C. Hiltner
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.08PB3rd(4)Adam J. Thomas
20.74 4th(3)Jack Cook
24.16PB6th(1)Caleb Dennis
29.94PB8th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.65PB1st(9)Brittney Acimovic
36.74 2nd(5)Amanda B Eckhardt
36.77 Ex. Sarah Folk
37.62PB3rd(4)Tessa Yannone
38.43 4th Katy Anderson
38.44PBEx. Samantha Secrist
38.66PB5th Kim Farinacci
41.66 9th Sydney Garverick
42.94 10th Kirsten Gross
44.17 11th Chelsea Birch
45.98 12th Katie Comyns
46.18 13th Devon Moske
46.92 Ex. Lindsay Mazer
51.37PB14th Paige Woda
NS   Alexa C Kaufman
NS   Daniela Villa-Cruz
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.04 Ex. John L Smilges
37.79PB1st(9)Alexander Bake
38.52PBEx. Noah Z Dennis
38.85PBEx. Kevin M Stephenoff
39.12 2nd(5)Mitchell Newman
41.25PB3rd(4)Garrett MacDonald
41.81 5th Conner Paul
42.35 6th John Burcu
42.44 7th Zak Al-Omari
42.54 Ex. Chris Choban
42.76 8th Steven Briggs
45.99 Ex. Nathan Blaine
57.28 9th Evan Gifford
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.06Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
30.96PB3rd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
31.44 Ex. Rachel Amos
31.63 4th(3)Alyssa J Heydorn
32.53 5th Natalie M Radabaugh
32.87 Ex. Lauren E Rosenberg
32.93 Ex. Alex V Andrzejewski
32.98PBEx. Lindsay M Eddingfield
33.52PB6th Nichele J Lyndes
34.15 Ex. Hannah K Schramm
36.68PBEx. Gina Son
36.99 Ex. Jordan Mazer
37.31 10th Marissa Briggs
37.41PB11th Abby McClellan
38.74PB12th Laura Clark
40.45PB15th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.19 1st(9)Joe Choban
36.64 4th(3)Patrick Griffith
42.48 7th(1)Michael Buonaiuto
43.78 8th Adam Heffelfinger
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.80PB StarEx. Carli Bisesi
31.15 1st(9)Taylor Greely
32.12 2nd(5)Abby Orsborn
35.30 3rd(4)Ariel Andrews
35.91 Ex. Christina Farinacci
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.85 1st(9)Adam Vires
33.83PB3rd(4)Abe Al-Omari
34.89 4th(3)TJ Griffin
36.29 5th Craig McKenna
45.64PB6th Chris Mohr
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.11PB1st(9)Lauren McKenna
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.40PB1st(9)Cailey Eddingfield
23.84PB2nd(5)Paige MacDonald
24.84 4th(3)Ellie E Schramm
25.07 5th Kendall A. Haas
25.42 6th Cameron E. Hiltner
27.29 7th Cristina Buonaiuto
29.46 9th Grace P. Thomas
30.31PB11th Taylor Portland
36.73 15th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.95PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
36.85PB3rd(4)Daniel Blaine
DQ   Max Kaufman
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.78Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
46.17 3rd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.24PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
46.30PB2nd(5)Kevin M Stephenoff
46.50 3rd(4)Charlie Darrough
1:00.27 4th Matthew J. Lennon
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.00PB1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
36.06 2nd(5)Lauren E Rosenberg
36.13PB3rd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
36.68PB4th Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.19 1st(9)Ethan Vires
39.22PBEx. Nick J Crea
46.01 3rd(4)Matthew McMahon
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:26.40 1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield37.8148.59
1:27.75PB2nd(5)Bridget McMahon39.5148.24
1:32.42 3rd(4)Alyssa K Schramm41.1151.31
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.72PB1st(9)TJ Griffin37.9544.77
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.04PB2nd(5)Nicole Bake
44.65 3rd(4)Cailey Eddingfield
47.18PB4th(3)Paige MacDonald
52.28 Ex. Ellie E Schramm
55.48 6th Kara Schwab
55.96 7th Abby Cook
56.00PB8th Marissa Osborn
58.86PB9th Cristina Buonaiuto
1:00.35PB10th Taylor Limbert
1:07.11 11th Grace P. Thomas
1:13.16 12th Meg Ayscue
1:13.51 13th Abbigale Newman
1:16.45 14th Samantha J. Lennon
1:18.17 15th Emma C. Hiltner
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.20PB Star2nd(5)Daniel Rosenberg
51.76PB3rd(4)Max Kaufman
1:11.55PB4th(3)Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.74 Ex. Tessa Yannone1:29.74
1:34.68PB3rd(4)Catherine Ayscue45.9648.72
1:39.80PB5th(2)Kirsten Gross46.1653.64
1:52.11PB6th(1)Devon Moske51.141:00.97
2:04.60PB7th Paige Woda55.301:09.30
NS Ex. Daniela Villa-Cruz
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.04PBEx. Alexander Bake40.8649.18
1:33.17PB1st(9)Conner Sell44.7648.41
1:37.12 2nd(5)Mitchell Newman45.5651.56
1:38.71 3rd(4)Zak Al-Omari46.3952.32
1:40.06 5th Conner Paul45.7554.31
1:40.73 6th John Burcu45.8154.92
1:50.18 7th Jack Gore51.3358.85
2:06.44 8th Evan Gifford59.121:07.32
NS   Steven Briggs
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.37 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella1:04.5300.16
1:10.83PBEx. Alyssa J Heydorn33.3337.50
1:14.60PB2nd(5)Nichele J Lyndes35.8538.75
1:28.07PB4th(3)Abby McClellan41.4946.58
1:35.01PB6th Laura Clark43.5451.47
NS   Marissa Briggs
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.26PB1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti40.2144.05
1:27.35 3rd(4)Patrick Griffith41.3046.05
1:30.80 4th(3)Matthew McMahon42.2648.54
1:35.29PB6th Michael Buonaiuto44.5550.74
1:35.81 7th Benjamin Mohr42.6053.21
1:44.31 8th Adam Heffelfinger47.9656.35
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.61PB Star1st(9)Carli Bisesi28.9830.63
1:08.73 2nd(5)Taylor Greely32.6036.13
1:09.83PB3rd(4)Victoria M Ljubi33.4836.35
1:15.80 4th Abby Orsborn33.5642.24
1:22.03 5th Katie Barna35.7146.32
NS   Ariel Andrews
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.87PB1st(9)Adam Vires1:09.87
1:18.72PB3rd(4)Abe Al-Omari37.3041.42
1:25.90PB4th(3)Rolando Contreras41.4944.41
1:48.37PB5th Chris Mohr50.2658.11
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:18.28PB1st(9)Jamie L Reed38.0342.911:28.894:28.45
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:34.71 1st(9)Tim Ratcliff1:27.641:34.582:21.6346.04
46.5738.25
8:35.93PB2nd(5)Craig McKenna40.9249.9451.6753.15
51.8459.1154.1153.21
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.37PB1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
23.64PB3rd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
24.37PB4th(3)Brittany Stevens
24.88 5th Taylor Portland
26.71PB6th Jesse M Reed
27.43 10th Ashley Newton
30.37 15th Emma C. Hiltner
30.58PB16th Marissa Osborn
32.02 17th Meg Ayscue
34.63PB18th Samantha J. Lennon
41.39 20th Abbigale Newman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.33 3rd(4)Jack Cook
37.00PB5th(2)Chase A Temple
40.50 6th(1)Max Kaufman
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.40PB1st(9)Katy Anderson
43.94PB2nd(5)Samantha Secrist
45.33PB3rd(4)Brittney Acimovic
55.58 5th Katie Comyns
58.83 7th Paige Woda
1:01.01 8th Devon Moske
DQ Ex. Amanda B Eckhardt
DQ   Lindsay Mazer
NS   Daniela Villa-Cruz
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.62PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
43.83PBEx. Dominic Bisesi
47.80 Ex. Conner Sell
51.63 Ex. Matthew J. Lennon
53.56 3rd(4)John Burcu
54.44PB4th(3)Conner Paul
DQ   Garrett MacDonald
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.21PB2nd(5)Kaitlin A Beetner
37.23 3rd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
39.60 4th(3)Alex V Andrzejewski
40.63PBEx. Andrea Farinacci
51.26PB8th Allie Hermance-Moore
59.59 Ex. Laura Clark
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.24 1st(9)Nick J Crea
39.12PB2nd(5)Dave Ayscue
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.46PB1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield1:21.46
1:26.68PB2nd(5)Abby Orsborn43.0743.61
1:28.69 3rd(4)Bridget McMahon1:28.69
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:26.52PB1st(9)Adam Vires42.7243.80
DQ   Rolando Contreras
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.45PB Star1st(9)Nicole Bake
25.16PB2nd(5)Avery E Portland
27.31 3rd(4)Grace A. Bently
29.90PB5th Jesse M Reed
31.66PB6th Tori Andrzejewski
33.82PB8th Taylor Limbert
33.92 9th Jacqueline Redd
37.00 10th Brittany Stevens
DQ   Kara Schwab
DQ   Marissa Osborn
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.28 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
30.53PB3rd(4)Caleb Dennis
31.66 4th(3)Daniel Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.85ZoneEx. Taylor P Temple
41.92PB Star1st(9)Samie A Neil
52.75 2nd(5)Lindsay Mazer
54.18PBEx. Sydney Garverick
56.32 4th(3)Kim Farinacci
56.62 5th Kirsten Gross
56.87 6th Chelsea Birch
59.79 7th Katie Comyns
1:01.62PB8th Catherine Ayscue
DQ   Sarah Folk
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.94PB1st(9)John L Smilges
47.51PB2nd(5)Charlie Darrough
48.11 3rd(4)Chris Choban
50.56PB4th Alexander Bake
56.74 5th Nathan Blaine
1:00.72 6th Jack Gore
DQ Ex. Evan Gifford
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.37PB Star1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn
38.03 2nd(5)Rachel Amos
40.12PB3rd(4)Hannah K Schramm
42.45 Ex. Nichele J Lyndes
43.18PB4th Jordan Mazer
46.06 5th Gina Son
52.78 8th Abby McClellan
53.87 Ex. Jamie L Reed
57.72 9th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.08PB1st(9)Patrick Griffith
57.45 2nd(5)Michael Buonaiuto
59.61PB3rd(4)Benjamin Mohr
1:02.62PB4th Adam Heffelfinger
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.60PB1st(9)Christina Farinacci40.5944.01
1:25.58 2nd(5)Carli Bisesi40.4445.14
1:26.95 3rd(4)Victoria M Ljubi41.7645.19
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:53.17 1st(9)Craig McKenna51.471:01.70
1:59.77 2nd(5)Chris Mohr56.421:03.35
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:41.64 1st(9)Lauren McKenna46.0655.58

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.