2004-01-31   Ross County at Powell

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 283 individual events, with 104 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:40.31PB1st(9)Grace A. Bently44.5755.74
1:43.03 2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas48.5354.50
1:49.07 3rd(3)Cailey Eddingfield50.2158.86
1:58.67 4th Abby Cook54.821:03.85
1:59.94PB5th Jacqueline Redd54.261:05.68
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:47.76PB1st(9)Jack Cook46.801:00.96
1:59.24PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis53.191:06.05
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.20Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple31.9738.4339.2435.56
3:12.06 2nd(4)Tessa Yannone39.8047.2552.9352.08
3:17.25PB3rd(3)Samantha Secrist42.3952.8754.7447.25
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:56.58 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis40.2147.0444.9844.35
3:21.23 2nd(4)Conner Sell44.3353.4952.0951.32
3:23.49 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari42.8153.2757.2950.12
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:39.24PB1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski35.7642.5341.9239.03
2:41.17PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn35.2340.3043.0442.60
2:46.54 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed36.462:10.08
2:59.45PB4th Andrea Farinacci36.5744.2149.9248.75
3:12.82 5th Marissa Briggs41.6349.0453.1349.02
NS   Hannah K Schramm
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:57.84PB1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti39.4848.4548.0941.82
3:08.54PB2nd(4)Will Wright42.0448.8249.7647.92
3:11.83PB3rd(3)Patrick Griffith40.7347.6451.7351.73
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:34.73PB1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi33.601:17.1344.00
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:51.71PB1st(9)Ben Hayes38.131:29.5144.07
2:55.67 2nd(4)TJ Griffin39.4144.4747.2144.58
2:56.82 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari40.1246.0046.7443.96
2:57.84 4th Tim Ratcliff37.2347.5047.8145.30
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:47.79PB1st(9)Avery E Portland48.2059.59
1:56.93PB2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner52.411:04.52
2:01.45 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed58.571:02.88
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:33.22 1st(9)Daniel Blaine1:19.801:13.42
DQ   Adam J. Thomas
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:25.19PB1st(9)Samie A Neil40.1845.01
1:33.19PB2nd(4)Sarah Folk42.4150.78
1:37.11PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt44.5752.54
1:42.45 4th Sydney Garverick49.3453.11
1:50.51PB5th Kim Farinacci53.2557.26
2:16.16 7th Paige Woda1:00.851:15.31
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:28.92 1st(9)Dominic Bisesi41.7147.21
1:33.45PB2nd(4)Charlie Darrough44.4349.02
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:17.53PB1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner36.0841.45
1:17.69PB2nd(4)Lauren E Davidson35.6842.01
1:20.25PB3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg37.3742.88
1:21.81PB4th Natalie M Radabaugh37.1244.69
1:22.30PB5th Lindsay M Eddingfield37.4244.88
1:28.08PB7th Jordan Mazer41.8146.27
1:49.38 8th Allie Hermance-Moore52.7156.67
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:21.16 1st(9)Nick J Crea38.1043.06
1:29.11 2nd(4)Dave Ayscue42.2346.88
1:51.45 3rd(3)Michael Buonaiuto51.7059.75
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:54.57PB2nd(4)Taylor Greely38.3543.0452.7140.47
3:01.49 3rd(3)Bridget McMahon37.2045.5157.4841.30
3:15.21 4th(2)Alyssa K Schramm40.1150.7256.2848.10
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
NS   Christina Farinacci
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.48 1st(9)Paige MacDonald
21.58 2nd(4)Taylor Portland
22.26PB3rd(3)Jacqueline Redd
22.90PB4th Tori Andrzejewski
23.86 5th Cristina Buonaiuto
24.66PB6th Marissa Osborn
24.68PB7th Meg Ayscue
25.44 8th Grace P. Thomas
26.01PB9th Taylor Limbert
26.05 10th Abbigale Newman
30.07 11th Samantha J. Lennon
30.25 12th Emma C. Hiltner
DQ   Ellie E Schramm
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.20PB2nd(4)Max Kaufman
24.33 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
33.91 4th(2)Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.44PB1st(9)Brittney Acimovic
37.52 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
37.91 4th(2)Tessa Yannone
38.77 5th Samie A Neil
39.05 6th Amanda B Eckhardt
43.70 7th Catherine Ayscue
44.09 8th Kirsten Gross
45.10 9th Katie Comyns
46.93 11th Chelsea Birch
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.88PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
39.37 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
39.43 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
39.47PB4th Garrett MacDonald
43.41 5th John Burcu
46.15 6th Zak Al-Omari
49.22 7th Jack Gore
50.44PB8th Evan Gifford
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.30PB1st(9)Ashlee Yeoman
33.01 2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
33.31 3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
34.29 4th Jamie L Reed
35.19 5th Jordan Mazer
35.37PB6th Marissa Briggs
37.48 7th Abby McClellan
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.03 1st(9)Nick J Crea
35.28PBEx. Nicholas E. Scarpitti
35.62PB2nd(4)Patrick Griffith
39.39PBEx. Michael Buonaiuto
39.60 4th(2)Matthew McMahon
42.66 5th Adam Heffelfinger
51.74 6th Zachary Redd
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.89 1st(9)Carli Bisesi
32.88 2nd(4)Abby Orsborn
33.69 3rd(3)Katie Barna
34.21 4th Alyssa K Schramm
35.41PB5th Christina Farinacci
36.98 6th Ariel Andrews
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.28 Ex. Ben Hayes
33.87 Ex. TJ Griffin
35.85 1st(9)Craig McKenna
35.97 Ex. Tim Ratcliff
47.57 2nd(4)Chris Mohr
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.95PB1st(9)Lauren McKenna
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.59 1st(9)Cailey Eddingfield
24.63PB2nd(4)Avery E Portland
24.80 3rd(3)Paige MacDonald
25.40 4th Kendall A. Haas
25.73 5th Ellie E Schramm
28.69 6th Brittany Stevens
31.26 7th Grace P. Thomas
34.21 8th Cristina Buonaiuto
37.68 9th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
39.20 1st(9)Daniel Blaine
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.41Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
45.18PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
53.93PB2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.38 1st(9)Lauren E Davidson
35.36 2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
36.46 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
36.61 4th Kaitlin A Beetner
37.10 5th Lindsay M Eddingfield
58.04 Ex. Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
51.04 1st(9)Matthew McMahon
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:33.52 1st(9)TJ Griffin38.8454.68
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.75PB1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
45.22 2nd(4)Cailey Eddingfield
45.97 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
50.08 4th Jesse M Reed
50.57 5th Ellie E Schramm
50.59PB6th Abby Cook
52.14 7th Taylor Portland
54.54 8th Ashley Newton
54.91 Ex. Brittany Stevens
57.28PB9th Cristina Buonaiuto
1:00.75PB10th Meg Ayscue
1:14.04 11th Emma C. Hiltner
1:18.79 12th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
49.21PB1st(9)Jack Cook
49.60PB2nd(4)Max Kaufman
1:13.51 3rd(3)Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:22.63PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic38.1044.53
1:25.77PB3rd(3)Tessa Yannone39.6846.09
1:27.07PB4th(2)Samantha Secrist39.7047.37
1:29.39PB5th Amanda B Eckhardt40.8948.50
1:31.31PB6th Sydney Garverick42.6548.66
1:34.42PB7th Catherine Ayscue44.7949.63
1:40.28PB8th Kim Farinacci45.0055.28
1:44.73 9th Chelsea Birch49.0555.68
1:45.25PB10th Lindsay Mazer50.9354.32
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.11PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi37.6239.49
1:23.47PB2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis40.4343.04
1:26.55PB3rd(3)Chris Choban40.4646.09
1:29.22PB4th Matthew J. Lennon1:29.22
1:36.79 5th Conner Sell46.5250.27
1:36.94PB6th Nathan Blaine47.2149.73
1:40.17 7th Mitchell Newman45.1455.03
1:44.41 8th John Burcu45.6658.75
1:44.99 9th Zak Al-Omari1:44.99
1:54.44 10th Jack Gore50.771:03.67
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.92 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella30.8235.10
1:09.52 2nd(4)Lauren E Davidson33.2136.31
1:11.85PB3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski34.6837.17
1:11.92 4th Ashlee Yeoman33.6738.25
1:12.72 5th Alyssa J Heydorn34.7837.94
1:26.11PB6th Abby McClellan40.4845.63
NS   Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.38 2nd(4)Nick J Crea34.2537.13
1:15.31 3rd(3)Dave Ayscue36.8138.50
1:19.04PB4th(2)Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.6342.41
1:28.81PB5th Will Wright41.8147.00
1:38.54 7th Benjamin Mohr45.0353.51
1:39.47 8th Michael Buonaiuto46.1653.31
1:43.83PB9th Adam Heffelfinger47.5856.25
2:08.17 10th Zachary Redd1:00.751:07.42
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.79 1st(9)Taylor Greely32.9736.82
1:14.41 2nd(4)Bridget McMahon35.9938.42
1:19.36 3rd(3)Alyssa K Schramm37.1142.25
1:21.48 4th Katie Barna37.0344.45
1:26.02 5th Ariel Andrews39.4546.57
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.57PB1st(9)Abe Al-Omari37.4441.13
1:23.08 2nd(4)Craig McKenna39.9443.14
1:54.90 3rd(3)Chris Mohr54.411:00.49
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:39.87PB Zone1st(9)Carli Bisesi30.2233.7234.3834.86
34.1434.8635.1134.95
7:18.52 2nd(4)Jamie L Reed37.475:59.7241.33
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:42.04 1st(9)Tim Ratcliff38.4045.7448.1747.80
1:36.7748.3449.3348.35
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
8:41.93 1st(9)Lauren McKenna38.8846.6951.9453.93
56.2153.711:00.3053.57
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.55 1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
23.31PB2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
24.64 3rd(3)Brittany Stevens
26.78PB4th Tori Andrzejewski
26.81 5th Ashley Newton
27.77PB6th Taylor Limbert
28.04PB7th Meg Ayscue
28.65 8th Abby Cook
30.32 9th Emma C. Hiltner
30.73 10th Marissa Osborn
31.66 11th Grace P. Thomas
34.19PB12th Samantha J. Lennon
34.69PB13th Abbigale Newman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.09 1st(9)Jack Cook
36.38 3rd(3)Max Kaufman
37.18 4th(2)Chase A Temple
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.55PB3rd(3)Brittney Acimovic
45.13 4th(2)Samantha Secrist
54.21PB5th(1)Kirsten Gross
55.79 7th Katie Comyns
58.06PB8th Paige Woda
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.35 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
42.57PB2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
48.51 3rd(3)Conner Sell
49.50PB4th Garrett MacDonald
51.46PB5th Mitchell Newman
51.55 6th Chris Choban
55.28 7th John Burcu
1:04.30 8th Evan Gifford
DQ   Matthew J. Lennon
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.27PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
36.82 2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
37.87 3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
38.43PB4th Lauren E Rosenberg
38.77 5th Alex V Andrzejewski
41.17 7th Andrea Farinacci
41.57PB8th Marissa Briggs
51.71 9th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.75 Ex. Dave Ayscue
46.23PBEx. Will Wright
49.19 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.86 1st(9)Carli Bisesi36.7338.13
1:19.57 2nd(4)Taylor Greely38.5641.01
1:27.12 3rd(3)Abby Orsborn1:27.12
1:30.06 4th Bridget McMahon42.8747.19
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.99 1st(9)Avery E Portland
26.39 2nd(4)Paige MacDonald
26.48 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
29.85PB4th Jesse M Reed
30.62PB5th Taylor Portland
31.94 6th Tori Andrzejewski
34.48 7th Taylor Limbert
34.85 8th Jacqueline Redd
DQ   Marissa Osborn
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.06 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
28.45PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
28.88PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.72Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
42.26 2nd(4)Samie A Neil
45.07 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
51.78PB5th Sydney Garverick
52.66 6th Lindsay Mazer
52.97PB7th Kim Farinacci
55.95 8th Kirsten Gross
56.74 9th Chelsea Birch
1:02.43 11th Katie Comyns
1:03.94 12th Catherine Ayscue
1:11.79 13th Paige Woda
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.72 1st(9)Chris Choban
49.25PB2nd(4)Garrett MacDonald
55.98 3rd(3)Jack Gore
56.56 4th Nathan Blaine
1:02.52PB5th Evan Gifford
NS Ex. Dominic Bisesi
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.94PB Star1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn
38.74 2nd(4)Ashlee Yeoman
40.17 3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
43.64 4th Jordan Mazer
52.73PB6th Abby McClellan
56.44 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.40PB2nd(4)Patrick Griffith
1:02.29 4th(2)Benjamin Mohr
1:03.69 5th(1)Adam Heffelfinger
1:21.50PB6th Zachary Redd
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.39PB1st(9)Christina Farinacci39.4943.90
1:25.31PB3rd(3)Victoria M Ljubi40.5244.79
1:50.88 4th(2)Ariel Andrews50.691:00.19
NS   Katie Barna
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.88PB1st(9)Ben Hayes43.0150.87
1:46.01 2nd(4)Craig McKenna50.6055.41
1:59.51 3rd(3)Chris Mohr54.991:04.52
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:45.86 1st(9)Lauren McKenna49.6256.24

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.