2004-02-14   North and Lancaster at Powell

This was a three-team meet. As a result, the way that points were awarded was slightly different than in a dual meet.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 207 individual events, with 81 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:45.69 1st(9)Grace A. Bently47.7657.93
2:03.99 4th(2)Jacqueline Redd54.661:09.33
2:26.30 5th Taylor Limbert1:08.031:18.27
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.96Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple32.3637.6437.2735.69
3:05.81 2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic41.3546.9451.2046.32
3:22.75 4th Samantha Secrist44.4255.5054.8248.01
3:26.48 5th Catherine Ayscue45.0454.3454.4952.61
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:43.69PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi38.6242.2441.8341.00
2:50.53PBEx. Noah Z Dennis40.3144.1542.5143.56
3:19.99 4th(2)Matthew J. Lennon44.0750.5553.1252.25
3:20.34 5th Conner Sell47.3352.4452.2948.28
3:28.43 6th Zak Al-Omari43.5352.9155.1456.85
3:33.74 8th John Burcu45.2153.8859.3455.31
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.93PB2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski36.1640.9741.0737.73
2:43.02PB5th(2)Jamie L Reed35.6139.8143.9543.65
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:28.50PB1st(9)Nick J Crea34.4538.351:15.70
2:38.18PB3rd(3)Dave Ayscue35.0640.6341.3341.16
3:03.43 5th Nicholas E. Scarpitti38.4248.2149.9746.83
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.94PB2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi34.2038.281:18.46
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:42.69PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff35.8042.7144.9539.23
2:45.49PB2nd(4)TJ Griffin35.1844.0344.7841.50
2:46.58PB3rd Abe Al-Omari38.3243.6643.6240.98
3:11.03 4th Rolando Contreras40.6347.9351.4850.99
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:48.60 2nd(4)Avery E Portland49.7058.90
2:03.27 4th(2)Jesse M Reed58.481:04.79
2:12.61 5th Taylor Portland1:03.201:09.41
2:15.26 6th Brittany Stevens58.561:16.70
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.26PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg49.6652.60
2:02.50PB3rd(3)Adam J. Thomas58.241:04.26
2:25.98PB4th Daniel Blaine1:17.101:08.88
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:24.28PB2nd(4)Samie A Neil
1:36.55 4th(2)Sarah Folk
1:39.64 5th Amanda B Eckhardt
2:13.26PB7th Paige Woda59.111:14.15
DQ   Kim Farinacci
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:30.84 1st(9)John L Smilges44.6646.18
1:39.25 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff46.6252.63
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.82PB2nd(4)Rachel Amos38.3538.47
1:20.46PB3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh36.9743.49
1:25.68PB6th Jordan Mazer42.1243.56
1:40.90 7th Abby McClellan48.6752.23
1:47.30 8th Allie Hermance-Moore52.4654.84
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:37.89PB3rd(3)Will Wright44.7253.17
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
3:06.72 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci43.8347.0450.9244.93
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.88PBEx. Grace A. Bently
22.18PB2nd(4)Marissa Osborn
24.21 5th(1)Jacqueline Redd
24.85 6th Meg Ayscue
25.15 7th Abbigale Newman
25.43 8th Grace P. Thomas
25.75 9th Tori Andrzejewski
29.40 10th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.83PB1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
20.56 2nd(4)Devon Theodore
24.78 5th Max Kaufman
29.40PB8th Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.08 4th(3)Alexa C Kaufman
37.33PB5th(2)Gretchen Stanley
37.52 Ex. Sarah Folk
38.22 6th Brittney Acimovic
39.49 7th Amanda B Eckhardt
42.83PB8th Lindsay Mazer
45.45 11th Chelsea Birch
48.21PB12th Daniela Villa-Cruz
49.99 13th Katie Comyns
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.74PB3rd(3)Noah Z Dennis
36.77PB4th(2)Mitchell Newman
39.13 5th Matthew J. Lennon
42.31 6th Zak Al-Omari
43.91 7th Nathan Blaine
45.78 8th John Burcu
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.81Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
30.02PB3rd(3)Lauren E Davidson
32.00 6th Alyssa J Heydorn
32.63 7th Natalie M Radabaugh
33.05 8th Alex V Andrzejewski
33.86 9th Nichele J Lyndes
34.19PB10th Jamie L Reed
36.54PB13th Gina Son
40.36PB14th Allie Hermance-Moore
40.82 15th Abby McClellan
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.36 4th(2)Matthew McMahon
52.64 5th(1)Zachary Redd
NS   Will Wright
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.43 2nd(4)Carli Bisesi
31.12PB3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
36.19 5th Christina Farinacci
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.16PB2nd(4)TJ Griffin
33.73PB3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari
36.88 4th Craig McKenna
39.66 5th Rolando Contreras
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.86PB2nd(4)Avery E Portland
30.85 4th(2)Grace P. Thomas
35.98 5th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.81PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
34.26PB4th(2)Daniel Blaine
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.76 4th(2)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
46.72 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
46.73 3rd(3)Charlie Darrough
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.49PB Star1st(9)Lauren E Davidson
35.33 3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
41.49 Ex. Jordan Mazer
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
46.08 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.41PB1st(9)Bridget McMahon36.9645.45
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
51.23 2nd(4)Jesse M Reed
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
52.60 2nd(4)Devon Theodore
57.73 4th(2)Max Kaufman
1:04.56PB5th Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:22.82 1st(9)Brittney Acimovic38.4644.36
1:31.82 2nd(4)Samantha Secrist42.5649.26
1:33.75PB3rd Kim Farinacci45.4948.26
1:34.32PB5th Gretchen Stanley43.6650.66
1:35.68 6th Catherine Ayscue45.0850.60
1:35.86PB7th Kirsten Gross45.1450.72
1:53.54 10th Daniela Villa-Cruz52.031:01.51
2:08.91 11th Paige Woda57.111:11.80
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.03 1st(9)Dominic Bisesi38.0540.98
1:31.03PB2nd(4)Mitchell Newman40.4850.55
1:31.09 3rd Matthew J. Lennon41.6549.44
1:34.69 5th Conner Sell44.9049.79
1:36.30 7th Zak Al-Omari44.2252.08
1:45.53PB8th Jack Gore48.6256.91
1:54.28PB10th Evan Gifford51.321:02.96
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.54PB Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella1:02.5600.02
1:14.12PB2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes35.9338.19
1:24.58PB4th Marissa Briggs1:24.58
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.51 1st(9)Nick J Crea34.2735.24
1:17.93PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti35.0442.89
2:04.73 4th Zachary Redd57.861:06.87
NS   Patrick Griffith
NS   Will Wright
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.06PB2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi32.6535.41
1:12.46 3rd(3)Bridget McMahon35.3737.09
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.06PB1st(9)Brian Boyle31.8734.19
1:17.37 2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff36.5140.86
1:23.50 3rd Craig McKenna39.0444.46
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:47.83PB1st(9)Ashlee Yeoman33.9238.2140.3541.61
41.8141.9543.1143.98
7:05.70 2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski36.6241.9345.1244.58
43.8345.4744.4143.50
7:11.14PB4th Jamie L Reed39.331:28.552:12.1944.14
2:06.93
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:24.48 2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff37.1944.6446.1346.41
45.7947.3047.1846.11
7:43.66 3rd(3)TJ Griffin37.6944.2348.3947.89
50.0449.2948.9749.33
7:49.76 4th Abe Al-Omari39.911:34.3348.9749.92
49.3548.3046.7948.40
8:43.37 5th Rolando Contreras42.1748.7452.8554.35
55.061:49.5954.8255.66
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.92 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
24.40 5th(2)Brittany Stevens
26.78 6th Taylor Portland
28.55 7th Taylor Limbert
28.83PB8th Marissa Osborn
29.15 10th Meg Ayscue
41.10 11th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.17PB2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
24.97 3rd(3)Devon Theodore
33.13 8th Max Kaufman
36.31PB9th Chase A Temple
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.30ZoneEx. Taylor P Temple
49.41PBEx. Gretchen Stanley
51.44PB6th(1)Daniela Villa-Cruz
51.89PB7th Kirsten Gross
57.62 9th Katie Comyns
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.66PB3rd(3)Noah Z Dennis
42.39PB4th(2)Charlie Darrough
45.35PB5th Conner Sell
55.11 6th John Burcu
60.00 7th Evan Gifford
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.17 2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
37.07PB4th(2)Lauren E Rosenberg
39.67PB5th Andrea Farinacci
42.10 7th Marissa Briggs
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.38PB2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
47.62 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.53 1st(9)Carli Bisesi34.3636.17
1:25.31PB3rd(3)Abby Orsborn41.6543.66
1:25.78 4th Bridget McMahon1:25.78
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:22.46PB2nd(4)Brian Boyle39.7342.73
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
30.78PB3rd(3)Tori Andrzejewski
35.37 4th(2)Jacqueline Redd
39.92 6th Taylor Limbert
DQ   Meg Ayscue
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.62PB1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
26.15 2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
28.82PB4th Caleb Dennis
30.66 5th Daniel Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.20Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
40.86PB Star2nd(4)Samie A Neil
44.80 4th Sarah Folk
53.72 8th Lindsay Mazer
56.04 10th Kirsten Gross
57.89 12th Chelsea Birch
1:00.21PB13th Catherine Ayscue
1:00.44 14th Katie Comyns
1:08.70 15th Paige Woda
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.30 3rd(3)John L Smilges
47.69 4th(2)Charlie Darrough
55.78 5th Jack Gore
56.32 6th Nathan Blaine
1:01.69PB9th Evan Gifford
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.41PB Star2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
37.98 4th(2)Rachel Amos
39.62 5th Ashlee Yeoman
41.83 8th Nichele J Lyndes
42.53PB9th Jordan Mazer
42.87PB10th Andrea Farinacci
45.14PB12th Gina Son
53.03 13th Abby McClellan
53.60PB14th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
DQ   Zachary Redd
NS   Patrick Griffith
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.17PB1st(9)Christina Farinacci38.3244.85
1:25.48 2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi40.5744.91
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.30 2nd(4)Brian Boyle39.7143.59
1:46.22 3rd(3)Craig McKenna50.3155.91
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.