2003-07-12   Summer 2003 Cluster Championships

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 157 individual events, with 72 Penguin Best times.

Event 5: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:59.68 8th(1)Jesse M Reed57.691:01.99
Event 9: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:12.49 9th Katie Comyns59.911:12.58
Event 11: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:26.96PB4th(5)Lauren E Rosenberg39.6247.34
1:32.00 7th(2)Andrea Farinacci41.3650.64
NS   Taylor P Temple
Event 12: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
DQ   John L Smilges
Event 13: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.50PB5th(4)Kim Farinacci
20.77PB7th(2)Lindsay Mazer
21.25 9th Cameron E. Hiltner
21.75 10th Grace A. Bently
22.31PB12th Abby Cook
22.35 13th Chandler Yankle
24.48 17th Ellie E Schramm
25.69PB22nd Brittany Stevens
29.24 31st Paige Woda
30.51 32nd Meg Ayscue
30.75 33rd Ashley Newton
32.28PB34th Taylor Limbert
38.36 37th Emily Bedock
45.60 39th Emma C. Hiltner
NS   Hannah Brown
Event 14: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.27PB4th(5)Matthew J. Lennon
22.73PB6th(3)Jack Cook
29.32 11th Jack Gore
NS   Chase A Temple
Event 15: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.48 3rd(6)Lauren E Rosenberg
35.09PB6th(3)Alexa C Kaufman
35.10PB7th Sarah Folk
39.01 14th Samie A Neil
40.83PB15th Megan Griffith
43.34 20th Brittney Acimovic
44.97 24th Marissa Angellatta
46.53PB27th Elaine Putnam
49.46 32nd Catherine Ayscue
51.08 33rd Kirsten Gross
NS   Selena Brown
NS   Taylor P Temple
Event 16: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.77 4th(5)John L Smilges
39.42PB5th(4)Chris Choban
39.83 6th(3)Matthew McMahon
40.59PB7th(2)Zak Al-Omari
43.64PB9th Noah Z Dennis
Event 17: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.72PB5th(4)Kim Farinacci
Event 19: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.92PB2nd(7)Alexa C Kaufman
39.28 3rd(6)Andrea Farinacci
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
49.31PB7th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
50.84PB10th Abby Cook
51.72 11th Katie Comyns
52.63 12th Grace A. Bently
54.17PB13th Chandler Yankle
56.89 15th Jesse M Reed
1:02.41 18th Brittany Stevens
1:05.04PB20th Ashley Newton
1:08.90 23rd Paige Woda
1:17.14 28th Meg Ayscue
1:29.38 30th Emily Bedock
NS   Hannah Brown
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
45.72 3rd(6)Matthew J. Lennon
59.10PB6th(3)Jack Cook
Event 23: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.75 3rd(6)Lauren E Rosenberg36.8139.94
1:20.85 6th(3)Hannah K Schramm40.4440.41
1:22.18PB9th Alexa C Kaufman41.6940.49
1:29.49PB13th Sarah Folk41.7747.72
1:30.28 14th Samie A Neil55.0035.28
1:35.54PB17th Brittney Acimovic46.4749.07
1:45.33 19th Marissa Angellatta48.3656.97
1:52.23 20th Catherine Ayscue51.291:00.94
Event 24: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.40PB4th(5)Matthew McMahon41.3547.05
1:32.45PB5th(4)Chris Choban43.9948.46
1:42.22PB8th(1)Zak Al-Omari46.1756.05
1:42.57PB9th Nathan Blaine47.2955.28
Event 25: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.96PB6th(3)Grace A. Bently
25.75PB7th(2)Brittany Stevens
25.97 8th(1)Lindsay Mazer
26.10PB10th Cameron E. Hiltner
26.20PB11th Abby Cook
27.01 13th Chandler Yankle
28.35 20th Ellie E Schramm
29.44PB24th Ashley Newton
34.46 29th Paige Woda
35.78 30th Taylor Limbert
36.83 31st Meg Ayscue
36.83PB31st Emma C. Hiltner
38.65PB34th Emily Bedock
NS   Hannah Brown
Event 26: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.09PB4th(5)Matthew J. Lennon
29.88 9th Jack Cook
29.91 10th Jack Gore
NS   Chase A Temple
Event 27: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.33 5th(4)Andrea Farinacci
46.33PB9th Hannah K Schramm
47.54PB11th Brittney Acimovic
52.12PB17th Megan Griffith
52.94 19th Marissa Angellatta
57.62PB23rd Elaine Putnam
1:03.08 30th Kirsten Gross
1:06.06 32nd Catherine Ayscue
NS   Selena Brown
Event 28: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
49.17 3rd(6)Matthew McMahon
51.82 5th(4)Noah Z Dennis
55.38PB8th(1)Nathan Blaine
1:07.28 10th Zak Al-Omari
Event 29: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.96PB2nd(7)Lindsay Mazer
27.20 5th(4)Kim Farinacci
27.26 6th(3)Katie Comyns
33.58 15th Jesse M Reed
35.25 16th Ellie E Schramm
41.30PB19th Taylor Limbert
Event 30: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
29.35 5th(4)Jack Gore
Event 31: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.36PB1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
46.56 4th(5)Samie A Neil
47.64 5th(4)Sarah Folk
50.91PB11th Megan Griffith
1:03.00 18th Kirsten Gross
1:18.58 22nd Elaine Putnam
NS   Taylor P Temple
Event 32: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
50.58 4th(5)John L Smilges
53.25 5th(4)Chris Choban
54.44PB6th(3)Nathan Blaine
1:04.96PB8th(1)Noah Z Dennis
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
8:26.06 7th(2)Jamie L Reed44.022:35.8051.4451.27
52.1652.3250.9548.45
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
NS   Nathan Fourman
Event 47: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:00.32PB7th(2)Caroline Wilkin38.3746.8848.1346.94
3:12.90 11th Jamie L Reed42.111:14.8928.5047.40
Event 48: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:52.32PB3rd(6)Dave Ayscue38.2744.6346.2943.13
Event 49: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   Katie Barna
Event 50: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.81 5th(4)Nathan Fourman37.6545.2047.0944.87
Event 53: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:23.46PB10th Rachel Amos40.8742.59
1:30.37PB13th Alyssa J Heydorn58.9631.41
1:32.56 15th Alyssa K Schramm42.2350.33
Event 54: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
DQ   Dave Ayscue
Event 55: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
3:15.66PB12th Christina Farinacci47.6549.0153.2245.78
Event 56: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
3:09.93 7th(2)Michael Farinacci44.2948.8352.5044.31
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.32PB7th(2)Bridget McMahon
31.54PB8th(1)Rachel Amos
32.41PB11th Abby Orsborn
32.85 12th Natalie M Radabaugh
35.01PB15th Alyssa K Schramm
38.54 21st Jordan Mazer
39.09 23rd Unknown
42.83PB27th Young Sun Song
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.97 3rd(6)Joe Choban
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.25PB22nd Katie Barna
38.12PB24th Christina Farinacci
Event 65: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.14 6th(3)Bridget McMahon
39.69 9th Abby Orsborn
40.42PB10th Alyssa K Schramm
43.08PB11th Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.27 12th Natalie M Radabaugh36.6839.59
1:21.53PB13th Caroline Wilkin36.6544.88
1:27.19PB20th Jamie L Reed42.9644.23
1:38.18PB23rd Young Sun Song44.9853.20
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.00 3rd(6)Joe Choban36.4939.51
Event 73: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:22.69PB21st Katie Barna37.6445.05
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.83 8th(1)Michael Farinacci36.1242.71
Event 77: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.18PB7th(2)Bridget McMahon
38.90 8th(1)Natalie M Radabaugh
44.68 13th Abby Orsborn
47.64 18th Jordan Mazer
50.00PB19th Young Sun Song
NS   Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 78: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.21 4th(5)Dave Ayscue
44.88 6th(3)Joe Choban
Event 83: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.99 4th(5)Rachel Amos
43.41 10th Alyssa J Heydorn
45.64 11th Jordan Mazer
47.26PB14th Caroline Wilkin
NS   Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 85: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.23PB8th(1)Christina Farinacci42.7248.51
Event 86: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.75PB4th(5)Michael Farinacci39.9645.79
1:37.90PB7th(2)Nathan Fourman46.3751.53

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.