2004-02-21   SEEEYA at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 273 individual events, with 110 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:40.99 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently44.3156.68
1:41.05 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner45.9555.10
1:41.85PB4th(2)Jesse M Reed49.2252.63
1:50.24 6th Marissa Osborn48.341:01.90
1:51.02PB7th Abby Cook50.211:00.81
NS   Nicole Bake
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:51.19 1st(9)Jack Cook49.611:01.58
1:56.79 2nd(4)Max Kaufman52.261:04.53
2:11.94 Ex. Caleb Dennis1:01.121:10.82
2:15.75PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine1:01.101:14.65
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:58.07PB1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman38.7047.7549.6541.97
3:02.58PB2nd(4)Katy Anderson43.1446.7148.6044.13
3:04.73 4th(2)Amanda B Eckhardt40.5647.6249.4647.09
3:07.44PB5th Tessa Yannone40.2347.1950.8149.21
3:09.52 6th Brittney Acimovic42.4148.4850.3548.28
3:10.76PB7th Samantha Secrist41.2752.4350.7546.31
3:19.49 9th Kim Farinacci41.2951.7254.7651.72
3:20.36PB10th Catherine Ayscue45.6851.3654.2749.05
3:39.47PB12th Lindsay Mazer49.6357.8456.8155.19
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:45.91 1st(9)Dominic Bisesi39.4642.7042.5341.22
3:07.38PB2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff42.412:24.97
3:15.84PBEx. Matthew J. Lennon1:31.5452.8651.44
3:15.93 Ex. Conner Sell44.5352.3950.6048.41
3:23.16 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari44.7451.5854.0652.78
3:35.88 5th Mitchell Newman44.0055.7959.4056.69
3:41.57 6th John Burcu46.8059.1058.6257.05
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.06 Ex. Rachel M Chickerella2:22.06
2:31.76PB1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski34.8639.3041.6235.98
2:36.08 2nd(4)Ashlee Yeoman32.6538.9042.6641.87
2:37.82PBEx. Alyssa J Heydorn34.6740.7843.4838.89
2:41.86 3rd(3)Nichele J Lyndes36.7741.3741.0242.70
2:44.10 4th Jamie L Reed38.4841.8643.2240.54
DQ   Gina Son
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.47 1st(9)Dave Ayscue36.2441.091:23.14
2:55.68PB3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.4248.1147.9743.18
3:08.31PB4th(2)Will Wright41.3249.0350.2147.75
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:09.23Star1st(9)Carli Bisesi29.6832.3833.7433.43
2:25.29 2nd(4)Lauren Eddingfield32.4937.4337.7337.64
DQ   Abby Orsborn
NS   Katie Barna
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.64 1st(9)Brian Boyle31.6237.3238.3336.37
2:36.70PB3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff34.5140.5742.3039.32
2:45.70 Ex. TJ Griffin35.5842.9144.8942.32
2:45.89PB4th(2)Abe Al-Omari36.8743.1244.0141.89
2:55.04 5th Ben Hayes1:19.9847.2247.84
3:12.07 6th Rolando Contreras41.0947.4751.4552.06
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   Lauren McKenna
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:14.25PB3rd(3)Brittany Stevens57.391:16.86
DQ   Cailey Eddingfield
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:12.66Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple34.0838.58
1:22.69PB3rd(3)Samie A Neil39.3443.35
1:37.94 Ex. Sarah Folk45.8752.07
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:27.41 1st(9)John L Smilges42.0045.41
1:55.57 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine56.7058.87
DQ Ex. Charlie Darrough
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:15.53PB1st(9)Rachel Amos36.5938.94
1:18.55 2nd(4)Lauren E Davidson35.9542.60
1:19.85PBEx. Natalie M Radabaugh36.3143.54
1:29.10 Ex. Jordan Mazer42.4646.64
1:32.30PBEx. Marissa Briggs41.8350.47
1:52.74 5th(1)Allie Hermance-Moore53.5459.20
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:20.67 2nd(4)Nick J Crea37.4743.20
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:34.08PB1st(9)Emily Darrough33.8039.9844.3535.95
2:40.85 3rd(3)Jessica Buchta35.0841.0447.2537.48
2:52.08PB5th(1)Taylor Greely38.2642.5351.6439.65
3:02.86 6th Bridget McMahon40.0846.5055.7040.58
3:06.48 8th Christina Farinacci1:32.0450.7843.66
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
NS   Clifton McKee
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.39PB Star1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
17.94PB2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
19.87PB3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
23.01PB5th Grace P. Thomas
23.19 6th Ashley Newton
24.56PB7th Meg Ayscue
24.82PB8th Taylor Limbert
27.13 9th Tori Andrzejewski
27.45PB10th Samantha J. Lennon
30.84 11th Emma C. Hiltner
NS   Nicole Bake
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
23.90PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
24.01 3rd(3)Max Kaufman
27.44PB4th(2)Chase A Temple
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.68PB2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
35.09PB3rd(3)Samie A Neil
37.43PBEx. Katy Anderson
37.72 4th(2)Sarah Folk
37.85 5th Tessa Yannone
37.91 6th Amanda B Eckhardt
40.69 Ex. Brittney Acimovic
42.94 7th Kirsten Gross
43.87 9th Catherine Ayscue
45.00 10th Chelsea Birch
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.41PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
37.88PB3rd(3)Chris Choban
38.55PB4th(2)Matthew J. Lennon
38.74 5th Mitchell Newman
40.82PB6th Conner Sell
41.46 7th Zak Al-Omari
42.38PB8th Nathan Blaine
46.83 9th John Burcu
49.53 11th Jack Gore
1:05.74 12th Evan Gifford
NS   Alexander Bake
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.73Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
30.30PB3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
30.34PB4th(2)Rachel Amos
31.26PBEx. Lauren E Rosenberg
31.28PBEx. Ashlee Yeoman
31.90 5th Alyssa J Heydorn
32.12 6th Natalie M Radabaugh
33.09PB8th Andrea Farinacci
33.16 9th Hannah K Schramm
34.16 10th Nichele J Lyndes
34.98 Ex. Jamie L Reed
40.16PB12th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.09 1st(9)Joe Choban
32.38PBEx. Dave Ayscue
32.65PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
36.48 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
37.59 4th Matthew McMahon
40.02PB5th Will Wright
53.58 6th Zachary Redd
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.92PB2nd(4)Lauren Eddingfield
30.91PB4th(2)Victoria M Ljubi
31.22 5th(1)Taylor Greely
31.28 6th Abby Orsborn
35.64 8th Ariel Andrews
36.25 9th Christina Farinacci
NS   Alyssa K Schramm
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.78PB3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff
33.07PB4th(2)Abe Al-Omari
34.49PB5th(1)Craig McKenna
38.09 6th Rolando Contreras
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS Ex. Lauren McKenna
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.74PB2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
21.78 3rd(3)Cailey Eddingfield
27.22 5th(1)Alex Hickman
30.55 8th Brittany Stevens
30.97 9th Grace P. Thomas
33.46 10th Jacqueline Redd
35.99 11th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
27.80 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.70Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
39.61 3rd(3)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.82PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
43.53PBEx. John L Smilges
45.37 Ex. Noah Z Dennis
45.65PBEx. Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.71 1st(9)Lauren E Davidson
42.45PB5th(1)Gina Son
42.64 6th Jordan Mazer
1:03.18 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.63 1st(9)Joe Choban
50.60 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:16.50 1st(9)Jessica Buchta36.2040.30
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:30.30 1st(9)TJ Griffin39.0651.24
NS Ex. Clifton McKee
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.88 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
44.64 3rd(3)Cailey Eddingfield
44.95PB4th(2)Ellie E Schramm
49.39PB5th Alex Hickman
50.97 7th Ashley Newton
53.51 8th Abby Cook
57.12PB9th Meg Ayscue
57.39PB10th Grace P. Thomas
1:07.47PB11th Emma C. Hiltner
1:10.08PB12th Samantha J. Lennon
1:10.39 13th Abbigale Newman
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
48.95 2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
1:03.28PB4th(2)Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.80PB1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt40.8145.99
1:26.86 2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic41.2445.62
1:30.29PB3rd(3)Kim Farinacci42.2948.00
1:44.79 6th Chelsea Birch47.3657.43
1:47.06PB7th Katie Comyns46.631:00.43
NS   Tessa Yannone
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.59 Ex. Dominic Bisesi37.4840.11
1:19.89PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis38.2241.67
1:31.93 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon41.5050.43
1:33.32 3rd(3)Charlie Darrough44.8248.50
1:35.85 4th Zak Al-Omari44.1351.72
1:52.74 5th Jack Gore51.681:01.06
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.96 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella1:02.96
1:10.55PB4th(2)Lauren E Rosenberg33.8036.75
1:15.95 5th(1)Hannah K Schramm37.3338.62
1:16.43PB6th Andrea Farinacci34.5541.88
1:19.52PB7th Gina Son37.8841.64
NS   Marissa Briggs
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.86 1st(9)Nick J Crea34.4937.37
1:17.58PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti35.4042.18
1:24.77PB4th(2)Patrick Griffith37.4047.37
1:31.48 5th Will Wright43.1948.29
2:11.44 6th Zachary Redd2:12.4601.02
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.11PB1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi32.1134.00
1:12.21 3rd(3)Bridget McMahon34.4637.75
NS   Alyssa K Schramm
NS   Katie Barna
NS   Emily Darrough
NS   Ariel Andrews
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.05 2nd(4)Rolando Contreras42.7549.30
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:41.50Zone1st(9)Carli Bisesi30.6933.0234.6134.97
34.6134.8135.5534.84
6:44.67PB3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski35.0241.6740.1241.38
41.6842.3142.4241.18
6:45.94 4th(2)Taylor Greely33.4638.9141.4242.32
41.0942.0142.1642.26
7:11.53 5th Jamie L Reed39.7744.1244.1144.01
44.062:12.5542.6740.24
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:55.61 Ex. Brian Boyle34.4939.2941.7742.34
43.5444.0443.7643.35
7:26.47 2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff37.8644.1946.2447.04
46.0947.2248.6246.55
7:39.40PB3rd(3)TJ Griffin37.9144.9847.2047.68
1:37.1448.1347.8445.20
7:52.95 4th(2)Abe Al-Omari39.9347.1647.8249.18
49.5049.0851.1948.48
8:01.84 5th Ben Hayes3:00.485:01.36
8:04.12PB6th Craig McKenna40.3846.3148.6949.90
49.9151.7951.0051.77
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.79PB Star1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
22.86PB3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
23.69PB4th(2)Brittany Stevens
24.90 5th Grace A. Bently
25.81 7th Ashley Newton
25.89PB8th Tori Andrzejewski
26.24 9th Abby Cook
26.83PB10th Marissa Osborn
27.57PB11th Meg Ayscue
27.87PB12th Emma C. Hiltner
28.32PB13th Jacqueline Redd
29.74 15th Taylor Limbert
35.52 16th Samantha J. Lennon
DQ   Abbigale Newman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.77 1st(9)Caleb Dennis
26.01 2nd(4)Jack Cook
42.00 4th(2)Max Kaufman
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.61PB1st(9)Katy Anderson
41.62PB2nd(4)Samantha Secrist
48.48PBEx. Kim Farinacci
53.76 Ex. Lindsay Mazer
55.54 5th(1)Kirsten Gross
58.84 6th Katie Comyns
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.48PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
46.75 3rd(3)Conner Sell
51.64 5th(1)Chris Choban
54.71 Ex. John Burcu
56.31PB6th Evan Gifford
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.73PB2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
36.13PB3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
37.73 4th(2)Kaitlin A Beetner
37.90PB5th Alex V Andrzejewski
NS   Marissa Briggs
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.44PBEx. Nick J Crea
39.09 1st(9)Dave Ayscue
40.31PBEx. Joe Choban
45.25 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
DQ   Zachary Redd
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:22.10PB1st(9)Abby Orsborn1:22.10
NS   Emily Darrough
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Clifton McKee
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.72 3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
27.73 4th(2)Grace A. Bently
28.56 5th(1)Marissa Osborn
29.61PB6th Jesse M Reed
32.83 7th Tori Andrzejewski
33.39 8th Alex Hickman
33.66 9th Jacqueline Redd
DQ   Taylor Limbert
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.06 2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
27.98PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
30.23 4th(2)Caleb Dennis
DQ   Chase A Temple
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.97Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
40.08PB Zone2nd(4)Samie A Neil
45.81 4th(2)Sarah Folk
53.09 5th Lindsay Mazer
55.25PB6th Kirsten Gross
57.46 7th Chelsea Birch
58.28PB8th Catherine Ayscue
1:01.55 9th Katie Comyns
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.25 1st(9)John L Smilges
49.88 2nd(4)Chris Choban
51.76PB4th(2)Kevin M Stephenoff
56.54 6th Jack Gore
57.00 7th Nathan Blaine
59.40PB8th Evan Gifford
NS Ex. Alexander Bake
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.24PB Star1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn
38.16 Ex. Rachel Amos
38.47 2nd(4)Ashlee Yeoman
39.00PB3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
41.05 5th Hannah K Schramm
41.82 6th Nichele J Lyndes
41.88PB7th Jordan Mazer
43.52 8th Andrea Farinacci
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
NS   Patrick Griffith
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.30 1st(9)Christina Farinacci39.8643.44
1:23.62 Ex. Jessica Buchta40.2643.36
1:24.25PB3rd(3)Victoria M Ljubi40.1344.12
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.61 1st(9)Brian Boyle40.1243.49
1:37.36 Ex. Ben Hayes46.1051.26
1:49.66 2nd(4)Craig McKenna51.1558.51

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.