2004-03-06   SEOWV Cluster Championships 2004

CONGRATULATIONS PENGUINS on your outstanding weekend at Champs! LTPY finished 4th out of 19 teams with 996.5 points and 162 PBs!!! HYCAT, Lancaster and Parkersburg finished 1-2-3, but we weren't far behind 2nd or 3rd place. What an improvement over our 9th place finish last year. Great Job Penguins!

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 316 individual events, with 162 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:38.64PB Zone3rd(12)Carli Bisesi31.1533.3634.1134.26
34.7234.4534.3935.07
5:59.02PB Star8th(5)Emily Darrough31.7134.7436.0436.26
36.7137.1837.3337.31
6:38.95PB16th Taylor Greely6:38.95
6:55.49 19th Jamie L Reed36.971:24.7041.4042.42
1:26.1143.0842.4538.36
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:29.55Star2nd(13)Jeff Cannon27.9930.8632.3732.80
33.4334.2934.4734.86
6:30.34PB9th(4)Brian Boyle31.7936.2838.2840.36
41.1541.3441.1642.15
7:18.15PB16th Tim Ratcliff37.0643.7446.0445.57
45.7645.9145.5046.03
7:34.77PB17th Abe Al-Omari36.8043.8345.5146.60
47.8347.2748.0848.15
7:56.81PB18th Craig McKenna38.9145.9048.3149.66
49.8650.3350.7650.35
Event 3: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:55.22 9th(4)Annie Paul30.9634.2335.6036.55
36.1336.9737.2237.10
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.08PB Star6th(9)Rachel M Chickerella2:19.1500.07
2:26.76PB10th(3)Alex V Andrzejewski33.2538.5038.2736.74
2:27.90PB12th(1)Lauren E Rosenberg34.8037.8938.7336.48
2:34.00PB20th Nichele J Lyndes35.0139.2239.9239.85
2:34.70PB22nd Ashlee Yeoman33.7039.2841.6040.12
2:41.90 24th Jamie L Reed37.9242.7442.2139.03
Event 12: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.99 9th(4)Nick J Crea33.3637.1038.0838.45
2:36.87PB13th Dave Ayscue35.8841.4840.6938.82
2:56.89 16th Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.3745.8449.6745.01
Event 13: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:07.23Star3rd(12)Carli Bisesi29.7232.3432.6432.53
2:23.43PB14th Victoria M Ljubi32.5736.2437.9136.71
Event 14: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:01.09Star4th(11)Jeff Cannon26.9830.4831.8731.76
2:21.67PB12th(1)Brian Boyle2:21.67
2:45.55 17th Tim Ratcliff37.8042.2242.9642.57
2:45.62PB18th Abe Al-Omari36.0443.1243.6942.77
2:58.09 20th Ben Hayes2:58.1500.06
DQ   Rolando Contreras
Event 15: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:06.55PB Star5th(10)Ashley Shupe28.9132.5033.3631.78
2:15.18 12th(1)Annie Paul30.3534.2335.7734.83
Event 17: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.40 12th(1)Rachel Amos
1:19.08PB17th Natalie M Radabaugh35.9843.10
1:19.12 18th Lauren E Davidson36.6042.52
1:23.78 30th Lindsay M Eddingfield38.2745.51
1:25.62PB35th Jordan Mazer41.0044.62
1:25.89 36th Andrea Farinacci39.9145.98
Event 19: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:32.72PB6th(9)Emily Darrough33.4938.4145.0135.81
2:48.21PB18th Taylor Greely37.3941.6951.5537.58
3:06.70 27th Christina Farinacci43.3047.9850.2945.13
NS   Jessica Buchta
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 20: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:18.34PB Star5th(10)Jeff Cannon30.1136.5940.6431.00
2:30.41 14th Clifton McKee2:30.41
Event 21: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:26.94PB Star11th(2)Erica Brubach2:26.94
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.35PB Zone3rd(12)Rachel M Chickerella
29.53PB10th(3)Lauren E Davidson
29.54PB11th(2)Kaitlin A Beetner
30.19PB17th Alyssa J Heydorn
31.09PB22nd Hannah K Schramm
31.16 23rd Rachel Amos
32.18 29th Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.75 18th Joe Choban
32.19PB22nd Dave Ayscue
32.80 25th Nicholas E. Scarpitti
34.18PB29th Patrick Griffith
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.44PB20th Bridget McMahon
31.43 39th Abby Orsborn
33.27 53rd Alyssa K Schramm
36.37 60th Christina Farinacci
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 28: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.62PB Star8th(5)Steven Ljubi
30.44PB28th Michael Farinacci
32.02 31st Ben Hayes
36.66PB34th Rolando Contreras
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.81Zone3rd(12)Ashley Shupe
26.26Star6th(9)Gretchen Folk
27.30PB20th Annie Paul
30.02PB35th Sarah Nelin
35.50 43rd Lauren McKenna
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.34PB27th Nicholas Ljubi
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.47 10th(3)Lauren E Davidson
34.55PB17th Lindsay M Eddingfield
35.10 18th Lauren E Rosenberg
35.53PB21st Kaitlin A Beetner
36.45 23rd Andrea Farinacci
37.52 25th Nichele J Lyndes
40.92 32nd Jordan Mazer
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.83 16th Joe Choban
43.30PB17th Matthew McMahon
Event 33: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.92 10th(3)Emily Darrough33.4139.51
1:19.48PB17th Bridget McMahon36.4443.04
NS   Jessica Buchta
Event 34: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:09.00PB8th(5)Clifton McKee31.4037.60
Event 35: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:03.77PB Zone4th(11)Erica Brubach29.5534.22
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.92PB Star3rd(12)Rachel M Chickerella1:02.0600.14
1:08.41PB12th(1)Alex V Andrzejewski33.5134.90
1:08.61PB14th Ashlee Yeoman32.0436.57
1:09.43PB17th Alyssa J Heydorn33.0936.34
1:12.20PB27th Hannah K Schramm36.1336.07
1:12.52PB28th Lindsay M Eddingfield33.8438.68
1:14.76 31st Jamie L Reed35.6839.08
1:17.55 35th Andrea Farinacci35.9341.62
1:24.72PB44th Allie Hermance-Moore38.8145.91
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.28PB14th Nick J Crea32.6235.66
1:16.19 23rd Joe Choban1:16.19
1:18.75 25th Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.2542.50
1:20.84PB26th Patrick Griffith1:20.9000.06
1:26.34PB30th Matthew McMahon39.9646.38
Event 41: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.02Star3rd(12)Carli Bisesi28.7230.30
1:05.30PB20th Victoria M Ljubi31.2134.09
1:13.58 46th Abby Orsborn35.1438.44
1:19.24 53rd Alyssa K Schramm38.0341.21
Event 42: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.43PB6th(9)Steven Ljubi27.8229.61
1:11.46PB25th Michael Farinacci32.2539.21
1:11.70PB26th Tim Ratcliff34.0137.69
1:13.75PB28th Abe Al-Omari1:13.75
1:19.41PB29th Craig McKenna36.9142.50
1:25.05PB31st Rolando Contreras40.5344.52
Event 43: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
56.87Star2nd(13)Ashley Shupe27.7129.16
57.84Star5th(10)Erica Brubach28.4929.35
1:00.31PB22nd Gretchen Folk1:00.31
1:07.60PB41st Sarah Nelin32.7534.85
1:21.92PB52nd Lauren McKenna38.4543.47
Event 44: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.09PB23rd Nicholas Ljubi27.0930.00
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.36 14th Natalie M Radabaugh
36.23 16th Lauren E Rosenberg
37.83PB23rd Alex V Andrzejewski
48.87PB52nd Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.02 8th(5)Nick J Crea
42.72 17th Dave Ayscue
45.64 20th Matthew McMahon
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.41 19th Taylor Greely37.6439.77
1:17.51PB20th Bridget McMahon1:17.51
1:23.89 32nd Abby Orsborn41.2442.65
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:05.30PB Star4th(11)Clifton McKee31.1934.11
1:12.25 12th(1)Steven Ljubi35.8436.41
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.56PB25th Sarah Nelin37.1638.40
Event 51: Girls Open, Butterfly, 50 yards
28.71Zone2nd Erica Brubach
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.26PB Star2nd(13)Rachel Amos
37.42Star5th(10)Alyssa J Heydorn
37.99 8th(5)Ashlee Yeoman
38.00PB9th(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
39.07PB13th Hannah K Schramm
40.77 18th Nichele J Lyndes
42.00 25th Jordan Mazer
52.64PB51st Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.87PB12th(1)Patrick Griffith
Event 55: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.88PB10th(3)Victoria M Ljubi39.6843.20
1:23.37 11th(2)Christina Farinacci39.3344.04
1:37.36PB28th Alyssa K Schramm44.1153.25
NS   Jessica Buchta
Event 56: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.93PB12th(1)Brian Boyle38.0742.86
1:22.16PB14th Michael Farinacci36.6745.49
1:35.33 19th Ben Hayes43.3651.97
1:40.64PB20th Craig McKenna48.9751.67
Event 57: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:16.39PB Star16th Gretchen Folk35.4840.91
1:37.04 33rd Lauren McKenna45.5851.46
Event 58: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:09.87Star7th(7)Nicholas Ljubi32.3837.49
Event 69: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.92PB8th(5)Cameron E. Hiltner44.0748.85
1:38.23PB11th(2)Jesse M Reed45.2253.01
1:38.45PB13th Grace A. Bently44.1054.35
1:42.34 15th Avery E Portland1:42.34
1:52.21 18th Marissa Osborn1:52.21
2:01.22 19th Abby Cook52.911:08.31
Event 70: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
2:02.78 14th Max Kaufman58.481:04.30
2:03.99 15th Jack Cook53.041:10.95
Event 71: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:51.26PB12th(1)Alexa C Kaufman2:51.26
3:03.91 18th Katy Anderson39.9848.1550.4345.35
3:04.26 19th Brittney Acimovic39.3146.9549.0348.97
3:04.70PB20th Samantha Secrist41.1650.0748.1945.28
3:07.38PB21st Tessa Yannone40.4648.1150.5448.27
3:12.37 25th Amanda B Eckhardt3:12.37
3:19.95PB27th Catherine Ayscue44.4656.6949.4749.33
3:26.57 29th Kim Farinacci40.9252.4155.9657.28
Event 72: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.96PB4th(11)Dominic Bisesi37.3641.4541.3640.79
2:54.79 10th(3)Noah Z Dennis40.1044.3644.8245.51
3:08.42 12th(1)Kevin M Stephenoff41.3748.981:38.07
3:08.52PB13th Conner Sell43.5648.8048.4547.71
3:11.32PB14th Zak Al-Omari43.5748.2549.5549.95
3:17.42 17th Matthew J. Lennon42.5052.7351.7450.45
3:22.57PB19th John Burcu42.3353.1553.7453.35
3:24.74PB20th Mitchell Newman46.9654.6851.9851.12
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:45.63PB11th(2)Cailey Eddingfield49.3556.28
DQ   Avery E Portland
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.89PB Star4th(11)Daniel Rosenberg48.1453.75
Event 75: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:12.42Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple32.7639.66
1:22.33PB8th(5)Samie A Neil39.7742.56
1:40.52PB30th Sydney Garverick47.4453.08
DQ   Sarah Folk
Event 76: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:27.16 6th(9)John L Smilges41.9745.19
1:54.19 16th Nathan Blaine56.2557.94
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.19PB Star5th(10)Ellie E Schramm
17.73PB8th(5)Grace A. Bently
17.99PB10th(3)Cailey Eddingfield
20.52 22nd Jesse M Reed
21.02PB24th Brittany Stevens
21.04 25th Ashley Newton
21.04PB25th Grace P. Thomas
25.09 45th Taylor Limbert
25.66 49th Meg Ayscue
25.96 51st Abbigale Newman
27.10PB58th Samantha J. Lennon
30.09 64th Emma C. Hiltner
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.35PB9th(4)Adam J. Thomas
22.62PB25th Caleb Dennis
23.14 26th Max Kaufman
23.99 31st Daniel Blaine
27.93 41st Chase A Temple
Event 79: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.42 14th Alexa C Kaufman
36.48PB29th Amanda B Eckhardt
36.49PB30th Tessa Yannone
37.16PB34th Katy Anderson
37.45PB36th Kim Farinacci
37.62PB40th Sydney Garverick
37.93 43rd Sarah Folk
38.31 45th Gretchen Stanley
41.66PB61st Lindsay Mazer
42.91PB66th Chelsea Birch
47.00 77th Katie Comyns
51.05 81st Paige Woda
Event 80: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.48 11th(2)Charlie Darrough
35.98PB13th Mitchell Newman
37.35PB18th Matthew J. Lennon
37.58PB21st Alexander Bake
40.01PB29th Zak Al-Omari
40.08 30th Chris Choban
41.60PB38th John Burcu
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.72PB3rd(12)Cailey Eddingfield
21.93 9th(4)Nicole Bake
24.93 19th Ellie E Schramm
26.10PB21st Grace P. Thomas
30.74 29th Brittany Stevens
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.86PB Star3rd(12)Daniel Rosenberg
Event 83: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.99Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
38.84 14th Alexa C Kaufman
Event 84: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.33PB9th(4)Dominic Bisesi
46.24 13th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.35PB8th(5)Cameron E. Hiltner
43.48PB18th Ellie E Schramm
44.36 21st Nicole Bake
46.12 24th Grace A. Bently
48.40 29th Jesse M Reed
48.50PB30th Ashley Newton
50.01PB33rd Marissa Osborn
51.64PB36th Grace P. Thomas
55.67 40th Abby Cook
59.80 41st Meg Ayscue
1:04.22 47th Abbigale Newman
1:05.05PB48th Emma C. Hiltner
1:19.58 53rd Samantha J. Lennon
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.05PB Star2nd(13)Daniel Rosenberg
47.34PB14th Adam J. Thomas
50.82 18th Max Kaufman
53.85 23rd Jack Cook
1:02.62PB30th Daniel Blaine
1:06.15 32nd Chase A Temple
Event 87: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.78PB14th Samie A Neil37.7840.00
1:21.58PB19th Brittney Acimovic37.7243.86
1:22.50PB20th Samantha Secrist38.8443.66
1:26.47 31st Tessa Yannone40.8145.66
1:29.42 40th Amanda B Eckhardt41.9347.49
1:31.11PB41st Gretchen Stanley42.6848.43
1:32.80 42nd Kim Farinacci43.1249.68
1:34.45 47th Catherine Ayscue44.3150.14
1:34.94PB48th Kirsten Gross41.4153.53
1:40.07 55th Chelsea Birch46.1353.94
2:00.24 59th Paige Woda53.011:07.23
Event 88: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.08PB4th(11)Dominic Bisesi36.6639.42
1:18.78PB7th(7)Noah Z Dennis37.6341.15
1:18.97 8th(5)John L Smilges36.9941.98
1:25.39PB12th(1)Kevin M Stephenoff40.7144.68
1:25.92PB14th Chris Choban40.4745.45
1:26.50PB15th Matthew J. Lennon40.4246.08
1:27.23PB19th Mitchell Newman40.5846.65
1:29.25PB24th Conner Sell43.2945.96
1:31.44 28th Alexander Bake43.1648.28
1:32.01 29th Zak Al-Omari43.5448.47
1:37.57PB32nd John Burcu44.9252.65
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.92 15th Cameron E. Hiltner
23.25PB19th Brittany Stevens
25.44 32nd Ashley Newton
25.92PB33rd Abby Cook
26.75PB39th Taylor Limbert
29.23 50th Meg Ayscue
30.72 58th Emma C. Hiltner
34.77 67th Abbigale Newman
39.08 70th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.61 11th(2)Jack Cook
24.62 12th(1)Caleb Dennis
36.29PB38th Chase A Temple
Event 91: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.91 13th Katy Anderson
43.08 20th Samantha Secrist
43.14 21st Brittney Acimovic
47.26PB37th Gretchen Stanley
50.93PB51st Kirsten Gross
52.11 57th Lindsay Mazer
57.98 65th Katie Comyns
Event 92: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.64PB5th(10)Charlie Darrough
40.97 7th(7)Noah Z Dennis
47.64 18th Conner Sell
50.36PB23rd Nathan Blaine
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.56Star2nd(13)Nicole Bake
24.73PB9th(4)Avery E Portland
26.87PB21st Marissa Osborn
31.83PB35th Taylor Limbert
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.75PB7th(7)Adam J. Thomas
28.91 10th(3)Caleb Dennis
33.99 14th Daniel Blaine
Event 95: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.77Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
40.77Star3rd(12)Samie A Neil
44.48PB13th Sarah Folk
49.83PB27th Sydney Garverick
51.14PB31st Lindsay Mazer
51.18PB32nd Kirsten Gross
57.10 50th Chelsea Birch
58.61 51st Catherine Ayscue
58.93 52nd Katie Comyns
1:04.14 53rd Paige Woda
Event 96: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.13PB9th(4)Charlie Darrough
46.12 10th(3)John L Smilges
46.53PB11th(2)Alexander Bake
47.78 13th Chris Choban
56.26 20th Nathan Blaine
Event 106: Girls Open, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.09Star5th Ashley Shupe
26.53Star6th Erica Brubach
27.42 9th Annie Paul
31.26 17th Rachel Amos
Event 114: Boys Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
31.70PB Star1st Nicholas Ljubi
34.77Star4th Gretchen Folk
36.50Star5th Rachel Amos
37.23PB8th Michael Farinacci
38.42 13th Alyssa J Heydorn

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.