2004-06-03   SEEEYA at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 264 individual events, with 48 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:37.78PB1st(9)Grace A. Bently42.7155.07
1:41.68 2nd(4)Jesse M Reed47.9553.73
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.86PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg42.2546.61
1:53.57PB2nd(4)Caleb Dennis52.541:01.03
2:01.01 3rd(3)Jack Cook52.371:08.64
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:47.25PB1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman35.2343.8744.7443.41
3:14.48 2nd(4)Samantha Secrist43.1351.5350.9448.88
3:51.06 3rd(3)Lindsay Mazer51.511:02.141:03.3554.06
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.78 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis41.6647.5743.1547.40
3:18.59 2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari44.1151.7252.7450.02
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:32.19 2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski34.4840.1541.2236.34
2:34.53 3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg34.5240.4440.5439.03
2:34.98PB4th(2)Jamie L Reed35.5140.0441.0938.34
2:51.84PB5th Katy Anderson38.9344.5445.7942.58
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.39 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella2:24.5000.11
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.16 1st(9)John Folk29.6934.4139.0937.97
2:55.24PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna37.0143.7747.3647.10
NS   Abe Al-Omari
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   John Folk
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:53.92PB2nd(4)Grace A. Bently50.181:03.74
2:05.26 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed1:02.481:02.78
2:18.67 4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner1:09.131:09.54
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:43.74 1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg48.2755.47
2:09.59 2nd(4)Caleb Dennis1:04.301:05.29
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:38.25 1st(9)Sarah Folk47.5450.71
1:39.06 3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt45.8153.25
1:41.05PB4th(2)Samantha Secrist48.3852.67
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:26.79 1st(9)John L Smilges42.2744.52
1:40.49 3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff48.6151.88
1:57.72 4th(2)Nathan Blaine58.8458.88
2:06.41 5th Mitchell Newman52.911:13.50
DQ   Matthew J. Lennon
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.13 1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn38.2543.88
1:24.53PB2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm41.0343.50
1:39.21 4th(2)Marissa Angellatta45.4053.81
1:53.63 5th Allie Hermance-Moore55.0858.55
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:49.68PB1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi38.7644.3246.0340.57
2:59.37 2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes40.7146.6550.9041.11
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DNF   Nick J Crea
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:33.68PB1st(9)Gretchen Folk30.1441.2945.5136.74
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
3:04.67PB3rd(3)Michael Farinacci40.2946.2351.9446.21
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.75PB1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
20.04 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
20.54PB4th(2)Marissa Osborn
23.44PB5th Abbigale Newman
23.68 6th Abby Counts
25.18 8th Ali Anderson
25.54 9th Taylor Limbert
27.78 10th Caitlin A. McConaghy
27.83 11th Jackie Woskobnick
28.62 12th Rachel Counts
30.62 13th Lydia Edwards
34.40 14th Madison Dunbar
35.70 16th Delaney Lyons
36.19 17th Abigail Lyons
39.97 18th Holly vanderLans
41.82 19th Aspen Ferraco
45.38 20th Madeline Woda
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.80 1st(9)Jack Cook
24.50 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
24.84PB3rd(3)Chase A Temple
31.16 4th Landon J. Reamer
35.75 6th Frankie Andrzejewski
46.82 7th Alex Edwards
49.92 8th Brandon Herman
1:05.22 9th Christian A. Reamer
1:16.49 10th Trevor Sell
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.42 1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
37.02 2nd(4)Macy Mullen
39.94 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
40.14 4th Gretchen Stanley
45.77 6th Lindsay Mazer
47.46 7th Halley Chickerella
49.18 8th Jennifer Scarpitti
51.33PB9th Brittany Stevens
51.46 10th Paige Woda
53.37 11th Abby Cook
1:00.01 12th Katie Woskobnick
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.87 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
37.91 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
41.05 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
44.19 5th Conner Sell
1:47.61 7th Tanner Gardner
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.29 1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner
32.20 2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
34.46PB4th(2)Jordan Mazer
35.80PB5th Katy Anderson
38.71 6th Madison Mullen
41.42 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
42.79 8th Leah McCombs
43.76 9th Chelsea Birch
49.89 10th Amber Craze
1:03.07 11th Keely Gardner
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
58.42 3rd(3)Nick Cesario
NS   John Burcu
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.02 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
30.51PB3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.30PB1st(9)Rolando Contreras
34.73 2nd(4)Craig McKenna
35.67 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
NS   Abe Al-Omari
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.78Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.99PB3rd(3)Michael Farinacci
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.96 2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
22.25PB3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
31.00PB5th(1)Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.02Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
DQ   Chase A Temple
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.38 1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
50.66PB2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
52.53 3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
45.92 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
46.42 3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.12 1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
36.37 2nd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
38.45 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
42.26PB4th Jamie L Reed
44.50 5th Jordan Mazer
1:02.40 6th Allie Hermance-Moore
DQ   Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:17.93 1st(9)Nick J Crea35.7542.18
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.99PB2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
53.11 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
56.77PB4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
1:01.07 5th Abby Counts
1:01.31PB6th Emma C. Hiltner
1:01.66 7th Ali Anderson
1:06.17 8th Rachel Counts
1:13.23 9th Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:22.30 10th Delaney Lyons
1:24.56 11th Jackie Woskobnick
1:31.86 12th Aspen Ferraco
1:35.53 13th Holly vanderLans
1:39.57 14th Abigail Lyons
1:56.47 15th Madeline Woda
DQ   Madison Dunbar
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
49.62 1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
1:10.06 2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
1:15.40 3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
1:46.91 4th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:50.43 5th Alex Edwards
2:03.15 6th Brandon Herman
2:38.78 7th Christian A. Reamer
2:50.05 8th Trevor Sell
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.21 2nd(4)Macy Mullen42.5249.69
1:33.10 3rd(3)Sarah Folk43.1749.93
1:33.68PB4th(2)Kirsten Gross42.6551.03
1:36.82 5th Gretchen Stanley44.6652.16
1:59.94 6th Jennifer Scarpitti52.321:07.62
2:27.90 7th Katie Woskobnick2:27.90
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.92 1st(9)John L Smilges37.6442.28
1:32.26 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon42.2450.02
1:41.95 4th(2)Mitchell Newman1:41.95
1:44.96 5th Nathan Blaine49.8255.14
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.86 1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski34.7735.09
1:12.39 2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn34.1238.27
1:13.23PB3rd(3)Jamie L Reed35.3637.87
1:20.01 5th Andrea Farinacci36.5443.47
1:33.22PB6th Marissa Angellatta
1:38.21PB7th Chelsea Birch
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
2:23.90 3rd(3)Nick Cesario1:00.981:22.92
NS   John L Smilges
NS   John Burcu
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.22 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella1:04.22
1:07.42 2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi32.1635.26
1:08.70PB3rd(3)Abby Orsborn32.2336.47
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.96 1st(9)John Folk29.8233.14
1:23.94 2nd(4)Patrick Griffith38.7345.21
1:24.32PB3rd(3)Rolando Contreras40.6643.66
NS   Abe Al-Omari
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.43PB1st(9)Gretchen Folk27.9831.45
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.75 Ex. Michael Farinacci32.3939.36
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.44 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
27.60 5th(1)Ashley Newton
28.48 6th Marissa Osborn
28.66 7th Emma C. Hiltner
29.08 8th Caitlin A. McConaghy
29.09 9th Ali Anderson
29.96 10th Taylor Limbert
30.00 11th Abby Counts
30.31 12th Madison Dunbar
32.30 13th Lydia Edwards
32.99 14th Jackie Woskobnick
34.76 15th Abbigale Newman
35.08 16th Rachel Counts
35.64 17th Tori Andrzejewski
35.75 18th Aspen Ferraco
37.53 19th Delaney Lyons
46.74 21st Holly vanderLans
47.97 22nd Madeline Woda
DQ   Abigail Lyons
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.21 1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
27.60 2nd(4)Jack Cook
31.66PB3rd(3)Chase A Temple
33.64 4th Elijah Dennis
34.28 5th Landon J. Reamer
35.62 6th Daniel Blaine
48.69 8th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:01.89 9th Brandon Herman
1:21.62 10th Alex Edwards
DQ   Trevor Sell
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.13PB1st(9)Samantha Secrist
46.13PB2nd(4)Gretchen Stanley
47.04PB3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
52.32 6th Brittany Stevens
53.05 7th Kirsten Gross
53.65 8th Kim Farinacci
53.88 9th Jennifer Scarpitti
53.93 10th Macy Mullen
58.31 11th Paige Woda
59.44 12th Abby Cook
1:01.08 13th Halley Chickerella
DQ   Katie Woskobnick
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.24PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
48.25 2nd(4)Conner Sell
DQ   Zak Al-Omari
NS   Tanner Gardner
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.28 2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
38.61PB3rd(3)Katy Anderson
39.75 4th(2)Alex V Andrzejewski
44.12 5th Andrea Farinacci
46.92PB6th Marissa Angellatta
47.23 7th Madison Mullen
48.50 8th Jordan Mazer
54.93 9th Leah McCombs
55.73 10th Amber Craze
1:09.33 11th Kaitlynne Phillips
NS   Keely Gardner
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
1:18.79 3rd(3)Nick Cesario
NS   John Burcu
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.62PB1st(9)Abby Orsborn40.9340.69
1:29.28 3rd(3)Nichele J Lyndes43.2346.05
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.13 1st(9)Nick J Crea37.4438.69
1:18.91 2nd(4)John Folk37.7341.18
1:56.63 3rd(3)Rolando Contreras51.071:05.56
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.75PB2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
30.34 3rd(3)Marissa Osborn
32.80 4th(2)Taylor Limbert
36.40PB5th Ashley Newton
DQ   Tori Andrzejewski
DQ   Emma C. Hiltner
DQ   Lydia Edwards
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.42PB1st(9)Caleb Dennis
32.04 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
DQ   Elijah Dennis
DQ   Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.24 1st(9)Sarah Folk
51.82 2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
53.84 3rd(3)Lindsay Mazer
1:09.05 5th Paige Woda
1:19.79 6th Brittany Stevens
DQ   Abby Cook
DQ   Halley Chickerella
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.10 1st(9)John L Smilges
58.49 3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
1:07.07 4th(2)Conner Sell
DQ   Tanner Gardner
DQ   Nathan Blaine
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.52 1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn
40.01 2nd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
40.38 3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
41.27 4th Jordan Mazer
48.76 5th Leah McCombs
52.83 6th Madison Mullen
57.93 7th Chelsea Birch
1:03.08 8th Amber Craze
DQ   Kaitlynne Phillips
DQ   Keely Gardner
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.77 1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi40.6144.16
1:32.79 3rd(3)Nichele J Lyndes44.0948.70
1:44.91 Ex. Jamie L Reed50.2354.68
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:38.96 1st(9)Patrick Griffith43.9655.00
1:42.23 2nd(4)Craig McKenna46.6055.63
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.34 1st(9)Michael Farinacci39.6645.68

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.