2004-06-10   LTPY at Pickaway

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 219 individual events, with 65 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:46.84PB1st(9)Ashley Newton
1:56.78 2nd(4)Marissa Osborn
2:13.40 3rd(3)Ali Anderson
2:13.79 4th Rachel Counts
2:14.47 5th Emma C. Hiltner
2:19.53 6th Abby Counts
2:20.38 7th Madison Dunbar
2:50.39 8th Caitlin A. McConaghy
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:48.20PB1st(9)Caleb Dennis
1:50.59 2nd(4)Jack Cook
DQ   Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:45.87PB1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
3:20.97 2nd(4)Macy Mullen
3:33.01 3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
3:43.38 4th Gretchen Stanley
4:37.86 5th Abby Cook
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:13.53 1st(9)Zak Al-Omari
3:13.84 2nd(4)Conner Sell
3:23.60 3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.57 1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
2:44.03PB2nd(4)Samie A Neil
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:29.57 1st(9)John Burcu
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:47.25 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari
2:59.68 3rd(3)Craig McKenna
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:51.29 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
2:00.31 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
2:20.17 4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:15.92 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:13.37Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
1:51.54PB2nd(4)Lindsay Mazer
2:13.90 4th(2)Paige Woda
2:16.63 5th Brittany Stevens
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:28.29 1st(9)John L Smilges
1:28.87 2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
1:56.69 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
DQ   Mitchell Newman
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:19.80PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
1:26.30PB3rd(3)Katy Anderson
1:27.05 4th(2)Jordan Mazer
1:40.58 5th Leah McCombs
DQ   Madison Mullen
DQ   Chelsea Birch
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:44.78PB2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.13 1st(9)Grace A. Bently
21.12 2nd(4)Jesse M Reed
23.32PB3rd(3)Abbigale Newman
23.38PB4th Abby Counts
24.18PB5th Taylor Limbert
26.31PB8th Rachel Counts
26.55PB9th Emma C. Hiltner
26.55PB9th Jackie Woskobnick
34.85PB14th Abigail Lyons
37.86 15th Delaney Lyons
39.80PB16th Ashton Ivany
42.15 17th Aspen Ferraco
48.24 18th Madeline Woda
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.25PB1st(9)Jack Cook
26.63PB4th(2)Landon J. Reamer
29.24PB5th(1)Elijah Dennis
39.95 6th Frankie Andrzejewski
59.05PB7th Christian A. Reamer
1:01.09PB8th Trevor Sell
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.04 1st(9)Sarah Folk
36.24PB2nd(4)Macy Mullen
39.74 3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley
40.76 5th Kirsten Gross
50.44PB7th Paige Woda
58.11 8th Brittany Stevens
59.91 9th Abby Cook
1:08.45 10th Katie Woskobnick
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.11 1st(9)Mitchell Newman
36.58PB2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
36.85 3rd(3)Noah Z Dennis
37.35 4th Matthew J. Lennon
40.08 5th Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.32PB2nd(4)Samie A Neil
34.99 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed
35.49PB4th(2)Katy Anderson
38.55PB5th Marissa Angellatta
39.09PB6th Allie Hermance-Moore
44.71 7th Chelsea Birch
52.79 8th Kaitlynne Phillips
58.42 9th Erin Harlow
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.17 1st(9)John Burcu
53.80 3rd(3)Myles Harlow
58.57 4th(2)Nick Cesario
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.69 Ex. Victoria M Ljubi
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.41 1st(9)John Folk
32.94PB2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari
36.51 4th(2)Craig McKenna
37.24 5th Patrick Griffith
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.29Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.52 1st(9)Steven Ljubi
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.74 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
27.88 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
28.66PB4th(2)Abbigale Newman
DQ   Samantha J. Lennon
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
27.55PB1st(9)Jack Cook
31.05 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.65Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
39.54 2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
49.93 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
53.23PB5th Samantha Secrist
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
43.36PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
44.10PBEx. Noah Z Dennis
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.40 2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
42.59 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.88 1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
49.97PB3rd(3)Marissa Osborn
1:00.92 6th Tori Andrzejewski
1:04.31PB7th Samantha J. Lennon
1:07.25 8th Madison Dunbar
1:25.22PB10th Abigail Lyons
1:29.21 11th Delaney Lyons
1:35.99 12th Aspen Ferraco
1:45.35 13th Ashton Ivany
1:52.23PB14th Madeline Woda
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
56.34PB1st(9)Chase A Temple
1:00.25PB2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
1:10.77PB3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
1:34.16PB4th Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.63PB1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
1:28.12 3rd(3)Samantha Secrist
1:49.87 4th(2)Lindsay Mazer
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.81 1st(9)John L Smilges
1:20.45PB3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
1:31.65 5th(1)Conner Sell
1:31.77 6th Mitchell Newman
1:39.07 7th Nathan Blaine
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.64PB3rd(3)Jordan Mazer
1:28.54 4th(2)Madison Mullen
1:33.12 5th(1)Leah McCombs
1:33.80 6th Marissa Angellatta
1:35.37 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:54.73 2nd(4)Myles Harlow
2:12.44PB3rd(3)Nick Cesario
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.83 1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.05 1st(9)John Folk
1:24.58 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.86 1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.82 1st(9)Steven Ljubi
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:55.53 1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:49.27 1st(9)Abe Al-Omari
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.95 1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
24.52PB2nd(4)Ashley Newton
26.26 3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
27.44PB4th Ali Anderson
28.65 5th Emma C. Hiltner
30.44 7th Taylor Limbert
31.02PB8th Aspen Ferraco
31.62 9th Rachel Counts
33.18 11th Madison Dunbar
38.84 14th Delaney Lyons
39.37 15th Ashton Ivany
44.22PB16th Madeline Woda
49.44 17th Abigail Lyons
DQ   Abby Counts
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.60 1st(9)Caleb Dennis
29.97PB2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
32.81 3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
33.70 4th Chase A Temple
44.51PB5th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:10.52 6th Trevor Sell
1:56.11 7th Christian A. Reamer
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.17PB Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
42.29 3rd(3)Samantha Secrist
55.83 5th(1)Brittany Stevens
1:00.12 7th Abby Cook
DQ   Katie Woskobnick
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.73 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
46.61PB3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
47.54 4th(2)Conner Sell
51.98PB6th Zak Al-Omari
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.59PB1st(9)Katy Anderson
42.19 2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
44.41 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed
46.42PB4th Marissa Angellatta
47.74 5th Madison Mullen
51.28 6th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:09.53 7th Erin Harlow
DQ   Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
52.11 1st(9)John Burcu
1:04.93PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario
1:08.24 3rd(3)Myles Harlow
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.57PB2nd(4)John Folk
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.56 Ex. Gretchen Folk
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.84 1st(9)Steven Ljubi
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.29 2nd(4)Marissa Osborn
30.40 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
31.62 4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
32.18 5th Taylor Limbert
34.85PB6th Samantha J. Lennon
37.56 7th Ashley Newton
37.94 8th Ali Anderson
DQ   Caitlin A. McConaghy
DQ   Abbigale Newman
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.07 1st(9)Caleb Dennis
DQ   Chase A Temple
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.55PB ZoneEx. Taylor P Temple
45.09 1st(9)Sarah Folk
52.66 2nd(4)Lindsay Mazer
53.12 3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
1:01.37 4th Macy Mullen
1:12.09 5th Paige Woda
DQ   Gretchen Stanley
DQ   Katie Woskobnick
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.17PB1st(9)John L Smilges
56.81 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.57PB3rd(3)Samie A Neil
38.70 4th(2)Alyssa J Heydorn
41.62 5th(1)Jordan Mazer
DQ   Kaitlynne Phillips
DQ   Leah McCombs
DQ   Chelsea Birch
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.38 1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:39.53PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna
1:45.21 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.55Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:26.37PBEx. Steven Ljubi

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.