2004-06-24   Cambridge at LTPY

This meet was rained out half-way through. The Penguins completed our events the next day; Cambridge decided to scratch the rest of theirs.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 232 individual events, with 105 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:36.18 1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner44.4151.77
2:03.10 2nd(4)Tori Andrzejewski59.051:04.05
2:04.40 3rd(3)Ashley Newton53.761:10.64
2:37.00 4th Samantha J. Lennon1:07.461:29.54
2:54.08 5th Abbigale Newman1:03.041:51.04
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:37.60 1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
1:42.16PB2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:47.36 1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman36.9641.8744.3344.20
3:08.23 2nd(4)Sarah Folk40.4547.9249.9649.90
3:17.40 3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt42.2450.1651.5553.45
3:23.93PB4th Kirsten Gross41.2952.9257.8651.86
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.82PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff40.8746.1044.2248.63
3:16.14 2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari40.1449.1753.5553.28
3:19.17 3rd(3)Conner Sell43.6651.9753.6649.88
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.60 1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski34.0938.7240.6437.15
2:46.96PB2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm36.9142.7744.5142.77
3:09.60 3rd(3)Madison Mullen41.5449.5650.8947.61
3:19.23 4th Leah McCombs41.1451.6853.9452.47
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:28.53PB1st(9)Samantha Dowson34.0138.3838.0638.08
3:01.03 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci38.4747.8350.0644.67
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.06PB1st(9)John Folk28.8533.6235.6337.96
2:57.17 2nd(4)Craig McKenna39.1444.0647.9945.98
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:41.90 1st(9)Michael Farinacci
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.03PB1st(9)Noelle M StJohn47.6754.36
1:54.83PB3rd(3)Jesse M Reed57.7957.04
1:57.03 4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner53.231:03.80
DQ   Ellie E Schramm
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:40.66Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg48.8051.86
1:55.15PB2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer55.1859.97
2:17.75PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine1:10.721:07.03
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:13.72Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple34.1939.53
1:46.33 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci50.7455.59
1:53.53 4th(2)Macy Mullen53.081:00.45
1:56.74 5th Lindsay Mazer56.7559.99
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:31.46 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis43.9647.50
1:51.73 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine52.4859.25
1:53.14PB3rd(3)Mitchell Newman47.961:05.18
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.23PB1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner37.0739.16
1:17.10PB2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn37.5739.53
1:18.47PB3rd(3)Samie A Neil36.9441.53
1:19.23PB4th Lauren E Rosenberg36.0643.17
1:20.69PB5th Lindsay M Eddingfield36.6144.08
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
DQ   John Burcu
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:42.25 1st(9)Nick J Crea
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
3:05.96 1st(9)Michael Farinacci
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.50 1st(9)Grace A. Bently
20.63PB2nd(4)Ashley Newton
21.35 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
23.96 4th Abbigale Newman
24.71 5th Samantha J. Lennon
25.01PB6th Lydia Edwards
25.80PB7th Emma C. Hiltner
26.31PB8th Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.53PB9th Madison Dunbar
29.05 10th Jackie Woskobnick
29.74PB11th Abigail Lyons
35.31PB12th Delaney Lyons
36.95PB13th Ashton Ivany
37.78PB14th Madeline Woda
38.38PB15th Aspen Ferraco
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.73PB2nd(4)Chase A Temple
29.42 3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
30.67 4th(2)Landon J. Reamer
37.16PB5th Alex Edwards
37.83 6th Frankie Andrzejewski
44.87 7th Brandon Herman
1:11.55 8th Christian A. Reamer
1:11.59 9th Trevor Sell
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.00PB1st(9)Samantha Secrist
37.07 2nd(4)Sarah Folk
38.81 3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
39.81 4th Macy Mullen
44.96 5th Rachel Hoffman
45.07PB6th Halley Chickerella
46.99PB7th Jennifer Scarpitti
50.26PB9th Paige Woda
54.57 10th Brittany Stevens
54.98 11th Abby Cook
55.81PB12th Katie Woskobnick
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.55PB1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
36.61 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
37.05 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
43.86 4th Nathan Blaine
47.73 5th Jack Gore
1:11.49PB6th Tanner Gardner
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.00 2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
31.11 3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
31.32PB4th(2)Samie A Neil
31.66PB5th Lindsay M Eddingfield
31.92 6th Lauren E Rosenberg
34.02 7th Andrea Farinacci
35.43PB8th Katy Anderson
39.49PB10th Leah McCombs
42.31 11th Chelsea Birch
45.25PB12th Amber Craze
47.24PB13th Kaitlynne Phillips
59.06 14th Erin Harlow
1:02.16PB15th Keely Gardner
NS   Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.24 1st(9)John Burcu
NS   Myles Harlow
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.08PB1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
NS   Samantha Dowson
NS   Nichele J Lyndes
NS   Katie Barna
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.96 1st(9)Ben Hayes
34.41 2nd(4)Rolando Contreras
NS   Craig McKenna
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.53Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS   Nicholas Ljubi
NS   Steven Ljubi
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.76 1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
28.17 Ex. Jesse M Reed
37.90 2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
NS   Grace A. Bently
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.98Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
21.93PB2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
31.86PB3rd(3)Chase A Temple
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.64Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
35.40PB Star2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
50.78 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
NS   Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.13PB1st(9)John L Smilges
NS   Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.53PB1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield
34.55PB2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
35.96 3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
37.71 4th Andrea Farinacci
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:27.53PB1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm39.4248.11
NS   Nichele J Lyndes
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:16.84PB1st(9)Nick J Crea36.1540.69
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.70PB Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
40.54PB2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
55.38 3rd(3)Lydia Edwards
57.60PB4th Abby Counts
1:00.06PB5th Madison Dunbar
1:00.55PB6th Emma C. Hiltner
1:01.24PB7th Rachel Counts
1:01.75 8th Taylor Limbert
1:02.23 9th Ali Anderson
1:03.82PB10th Jackie Woskobnick
1:08.52PB11th Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:19.36PB12th Abigail Lyons
1:25.73 13th Delaney Lyons
1:27.88PB14th Ashton Ivany
1:27.88PB14th Holly vanderLans
1:31.44PB15th Madeline Woda
1:38.98 16th Aspen Ferraco
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
52.61PB1st(9)Daniel Blaine
54.13PB2nd(4)Chase A Temple
1:01.87 3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
1:25.95PB4th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:48.05PB5th Alex Edwards
1:59.59PB6th Brandon Herman
NS   Elijah Dennis
NS   Caleb Dennis
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.33 1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman35.6639.67
1:26.08 2nd(4)Samantha Secrist43.0653.02
1:31.73PB3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
1:33.12 4th Kim Farinacci44.1049.02
1:45.16PB5th Lindsay Mazer50.3454.82
1:45.68 6th Rachel Hoffman49.5456.14
1:53.53PB7th Paige Woda51.061:02.47
2:10.65PB8th Katie Woskobnick1:00.381:10.27
NS   Halley Chickerella
NS   Macy Mullen
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.33PB1st(9)John L Smilges35.6639.67
1:36.08 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman43.0653.02
NS   Zak Al-Omari
NS   Noah Z Dennis
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.58PB1st(9)Katy Anderson35.4440.14
NS   Kaitlynne Phillips
NS   Madison Mullen
NS   Erin Harlow
NS   Amber Craze
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Myles Harlow
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.56PB1st(9)Christina Farinacci39.4344.13
NS   Katie Barna
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.27PB1st(9)John Folk29.0632.21
1:20.80 2nd(4)Ben Hayes1:20.80
1:25.53 3rd(3)Rolando Contreras39.2646.27
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.58PB Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk27.5731.01
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Nicholas Ljubi
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:21.64PBEx. Taylor P Temple35.0239.7239.5939.73
39.1039.1939.9837.44
6:31.61 Ex. Lauren E Rosenberg34.7638.6539.3941.09
39.9940.5040.4439.91
6:47.36 1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski35.3140.5340.6140.90
41.8742.1342.4442.84
NS   Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:24.77 1st(9)Nick J Crea33.0937.6939.1139.99
41.1639.1340.0739.49
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:26.80 Ex. Gretchen Folk33.0937.6939.1139.99
41.1639.1340.0739.49
Event 64: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
NS   Steven Ljubi
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.59PB1st(9)Ashley Newton
24.23 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
25.16PB3rd(3)Abby Counts
26.54PB4th Lydia Edwards
27.55 Ex. Jesse M Reed
27.66 5th Madison Dunbar
27.92 6th Tori Andrzejewski
29.21 7th Ali Anderson
29.54PB8th Rachel Counts
29.99 9th Emma C. Hiltner
30.06 10th Taylor Limbert
31.72PB11th Jackie Woskobnick
33.97PB12th Delaney Lyons
33.99 13th Aspen Ferraco
36.15PB14th Madeline Woda
42.93PB15th Abigail Lyons
43.66 17th Ashton Ivany
43.66PB16th Holly vanderLans
NS   Grace A. Bently
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
29.49PB1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
30.45PB2nd(4)Chase A Temple
40.08PB3rd(3)Frankie Andrzejewski
53.31PB4th Christian A. Reamer
1:03.86PB5th Alex Edwards
1:11.88 6th Trevor Sell
DQ   Brandon Herman
NS   Elijah Dennis
NS   Caleb Dennis
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.21PB1st(9)Samantha Secrist
54.79 2nd(4)Jennifer Scarpitti
54.86 3rd(3)Rachel Hoffman
1:10.20 4th Katie Woskobnick
NS   Abby Cook
NS   Brittany Stevens
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
46.12PB1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
48.00 2nd(4)Conner Sell
1:19.07 3rd(3)Tanner Gardner
NS   Jack Gore
NS   Noah Z Dennis
NS   Zak Al-Omari
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.19PB1st(7)Katy Anderson
42.58 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
1:07.59 4th(2)Keely Gardner
NS   Amber Craze
NS   Erin Harlow
NS   Madison Mullen
NS   Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
48.97PB1st(9)John Burcu
NS   Myles Harlow
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.72 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella37.3839.34
1:30.07PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci43.7346.34
1:36.87 3rd(3)Alyssa K Schramm46.6950.18
NS   Nichele J Lyndes
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.72 1st(9)John Folk37.3839.34
1:45.91PB2nd(4)Rolando Contreras50.2055.71
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Gretchen Folk
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Steven Ljubi
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
20.72PB Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
29.69 2nd(4)Jesse M Reed
30.49PB3rd(3)Taylor Limbert
32.11 4th Tori Andrzejewski
33.49PB5th Samantha J. Lennon
41.29 6th Caitlin A. McConaghy
43.46 7th Ali Anderson
45.91 8th Abby Counts
DQ   Rachel Counts
DQ   Ashton Ivany
DQ   Holly vanderLans
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.67 1st(9)Daniel Blaine
NS   Caleb Dennis
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.73Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
50.96 2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
54.80 3rd(3)Lindsay Mazer
59.49 4th Jennifer Scarpitti
1:11.09 5th Paige Woda
NS   Brittany Stevens
NS   Sarah Folk
NS   Abby Cook
NS   Halley Chickerella
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.76PB1st(9)John L Smilges
55.44PB2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
56.24 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
DQ   Conner Sell
NS   Jack Gore
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.73PB Star1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner
38.65 2nd(4)Samie A Neil
40.14 3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
DQ   Keely Gardner
NS   Leah McCombs
NS   Alyssa J Heydorn
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.18 1st(9)Christina Farinacci39.0145.17
NS   Katie Barna
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:36.13 1st(9)Ben Hayes38.1340.88
NS   Craig McKenna
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:19.01PB1st(9)Michael Farinacci38.1340.88
NS   Nicholas Ljubi

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.