2004-07-08   Newark at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 292 individual events, with 110 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:35.66 1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner44.5051.16
1:40.78 2nd(4)Jesse M Reed49.2351.55
1:42.22PB3rd(3)Ashley Newton45.8156.41
1:50.62 5th Marissa Osborn48.971:01.65
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:39.94PB1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer44.9754.97
1:44.97PB2nd(4)Caleb Dennis48.8556.12
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:32.08PB Star2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman34.4339.4740.6937.49
3:10.68 3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt39.6249.9051.0050.16
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:52.63 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis39.7944.9643.6144.27
2:56.74PB2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff40.5445.5047.1043.60
3:13.18 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari40.2048.3352.8351.82
3:17.99 4th Conner Sell44.3951.6051.1850.82
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:27.08PB2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg33.7337.8938.4936.97
2:29.66 3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski33.8738.4639.1838.15
2:41.96PB4th(2)Katy Anderson36.2441.4343.3740.92
2:53.27 5th Jamie L Reed39.8244.0644.7144.68
3:08.85PB6th Leah McCombs39.1348.3952.2549.08
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:19.10PB1st(9)John Burcu1:33.8053.2652.04
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:43.65 2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm33.8738.4639.1852.14
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:55.01PB1st(4)Rolando Contreras39.1348.3952.2535.24
2:56.37 2nd(9)Ben Hayes39.8244.0644.7147.78
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.15 1st(9)Noelle M StJohn45.9056.25
1:58.84 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently56.901:01.94
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.18PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg44.4751.71
2:14.28PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine1:03.761:10.52
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:13.87Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple33.8839.99
1:33.11PB3rd(3)Sarah Folk44.8448.27
1:40.75PB6th Kim Farinacci46.3454.41
1:51.31PB7th Lindsay Mazer56.5554.76
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:31.03 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis41.7649.27
1:40.27PB2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon46.1854.09
1:48.23 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine51.2656.97
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:18.66PB1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield35.5743.09
1:20.77 2nd(4)Samie A Neil39.6741.10
1:44.71PB5th(1)Allie Hermance-Moore49.5355.18
1:51.67PB6th Chelsea Birch55.4556.22
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:46.89 2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi1:21.1947.5438.16
3:08.85 3rd(3)Christina Farinacci1:33.8550.3544.65
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
3:04.43PB1st(9)Michael Farinacci45.3146.7653.3938.97
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.45Star1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
18.09PB2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
18.42 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
19.00 4th Grace A. Bently
19.52PB5th Jesse M Reed
20.24PB6th Ashley Newton
22.31 7th Marissa Osborn
23.69 10th Caitlin Gore
23.89PB11th Taylor Limbert
24.04 12th Tori Andrzejewski
24.12 13th Abbigale Newman
24.97 14th Samantha J. Lennon
25.15 15th Abby Counts
25.55PB16th Emma C. Hiltner
25.88PB17th Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.23PB19th Jackie Woskobnick
26.59 20th Rachel Counts
26.72 21st Madison Dunbar
27.71 22nd Ali Anderson
29.39 24th Lydia Edwards
29.42PB25th Abigail Lyons
34.50PB27th Holly vanderLans
39.39 28th Madeline Woda
40.21 29th Delaney Lyons
NS   Ashton Ivany
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.76PB2nd(4)Jack Cook
21.48PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
21.71PB4th(2)Daniel Blaine
23.61PB5th Landon J. Reamer
24.19 6th Chase A Temple
27.35PB7th Elijah Dennis
40.73 8th Frankie Andrzejewski
46.29 9th Alex Edwards
46.84 10th Brandon Herman
1:07.86 11th Christian A. Reamer
1:27.75 12th Trevor Sell
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.81PB1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
36.96 2nd(4)Sarah Folk
38.48 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
38.64PB5th Kirsten Gross
41.13PB6th Halley Chickerella
42.04 Ex. Amanda B Eckhardt
43.83PB7th Rachel Hoffman
45.68 9th Lindsay Mazer
48.76PB11th Katie Woskobnick
49.25 12th Jennifer Scarpitti
51.60 13th Abby Cook
54.35 14th Paige Woda
1:00.47 15th Andrea Ratti
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.84 1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
36.51PBEx. Noah Z Dennis
37.31 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
38.44 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
38.45PB4th Zak Al-Omari
42.69PB6th Jack Gore
43.48 7th Nathan Blaine
1:10.08PB9th Tanner Gardner
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.74PB2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
29.75PB3rd(3)Alyssa J Heydorn
31.11PB4th(2)Lindsay M Eddingfield
31.68 5th Lauren E Rosenberg
32.24 6th Hannah K Schramm
33.09 7th Samie A Neil
33.54 8th Andrea Farinacci
35.69PB9th Leah McCombs
38.48PB10th Marissa Angellatta
40.01 12th Allie Hermance-Moore
41.67 13th Chelsea Birch
43.49PB14th Amber Craze
43.77PB15th Kaitlynne Phillips
55.18PB17th Erin Harlow
58.12PB18th Keely Gardner
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.74 2nd(4)John Burcu
50.28PB3rd(3)Myles Harlow
53.95 4th(2)Nick Cesario
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.78Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
31.30 4th(2)Abby Orsborn
31.83PB5th(1)Alyssa K Schramm
33.35 6th Katie Barna
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.76PB1st(9)John Folk
32.47PB3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari
33.25 4th(2)Ben Hayes
35.41 5th Rolando Contreras
35.68 6th Patrick Griffith
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.12Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.24 2nd(4)Nicholas Ljubi
27.91 4th(2)Steven Ljubi
29.61 6th Michael Farinacci
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.54 1st(9)Grace A. Bently
25.04 2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
25.75PB3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
37.66 5th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.56PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
21.33PB2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
DQ   Chase A Temple
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.40Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
36.11Star3rd(3)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
44.55 1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
53.44PB2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.12PB1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield
35.27 2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
37.15 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
40.42 5th Jordan Mazer
47.76 7th Jamie L Reed
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:25.44 3rd(3)Abby Orsborn38.2247.22
1:29.36 4th(2)Alyssa K Schramm39.5849.78
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.36 2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
42.52 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
44.33 Ex. Grace A. Bently
53.28 4th(2)Caitlin Gore
58.74 7th Abby Counts
59.71PB8th Emma C. Hiltner
1:00.25PB9th Jackie Woskobnick
1:00.39 10th Madison Dunbar
1:00.85 11th Lydia Edwards
1:05.44 12th Rachel Counts
1:08.95 13th Ali Anderson
1:19.59PB14th Ashton Ivany
1:27.23PB15th Madeline Woda
1:28.97 16th Holly vanderLans
1:30.73 17th Delaney Lyons
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
53.81PB1st(9)Chase A Temple
54.63 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
56.45PB3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
1:07.43PB4th Elijah Dennis
1:22.08PB5th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:54.81PB6th Brandon Herman
NS   Alex Edwards
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.95 3rd(3)Kirsten Gross42.5350.42
1:37.66 4th(2)Kim Farinacci43.1054.56
1:38.54 5th(1)Halley Chickerella44.2354.31
1:39.00 6th Amanda B Eckhardt48.3750.63
1:40.58PB7th Rachel Hoffman47.9752.61
2:02.39 8th Abby Cook55.241:07.15
2:08.74PB9th Katie Woskobnick57.121:11.62
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.10 1st(9)Conner Sell44.3948.71
1:34.33 2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari41.4352.90
1:37.50 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman44.8752.63
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.57PB2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski31.9534.62
1:07.73PB3rd(3)Alyssa J Heydorn32.6635.07
1:11.52PB4th(2)Hannah K Schramm34.4037.12
1:15.13PB5th Katy Anderson35.2039.93
1:17.40 6th Andrea Farinacci35.9341.47
1:21.18 8th Jamie L Reed1:21.18
1:32.83PB9th Marissa Angellatta42.8050.03
1:49.28 10th Kaitlynne Phillips49.6859.60
2:09.29 11th Erin Harlow2:09.29
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:57.45PB1st(9)Nick Cesario55.491:01.96
2:00.42 2nd(4)Myles Harlow57.471:02.95
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.83 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella29.1433.69
1:08.04 3rd(3)Victoria M Ljubi32.9035.14
1:18.75PB4th(2)Katie Barna35.3043.45
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.49PB1st(9)John Folk28.0231.47
1:13.96 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari35.0238.94
1:25.49 4th(2)Patrick Griffith1:25.49
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Gretchen Folk
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.98 2nd(4)Nicholas Ljubi29.2532.73
1:02.37 3rd(3)Steven Ljubi21.9740.40
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
8:13.84 1st(9)Abe Al-Omari38.4344.8448.9151.04
1:43.8153.4452.9253.01
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.66Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
24.49 4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
24.51 5th(1)Ashley Newton
26.41 6th Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.42PB7th Lydia Edwards
26.71PB8th Taylor Limbert
28.20 10th Abby Counts
28.81 11th Caitlin Gore
28.88 12th Madison Dunbar
29.18 13th Emma C. Hiltner
29.64 14th Tori Andrzejewski
30.10 15th Ali Anderson
31.11PB17th Abbigale Newman
31.19 18th Rachel Counts
32.51 20th Jackie Woskobnick
32.86 21st Samantha J. Lennon
32.88PB22nd Ashton Ivany
33.93PB23rd Madeline Woda
36.50 25th Delaney Lyons
44.03 26th Holly vanderLans
45.33 27th Abigail Lyons
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.51PB Star1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
23.44 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
24.56 4th(2)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
25.53 5th Jack Cook
28.62PB6th Landon J. Reamer
31.63 7th Elijah Dennis
39.13PB8th Frankie Andrzejewski
50.06PB9th Brandon Herman
1:17.43 10th Alex Edwards
1:20.58 11th Trevor Sell
DQ   Christian A. Reamer
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
51.18PB3rd(3)Rachel Hoffman
52.68PB4th(2)Halley Chickerella
57.37 5th(1)Jennifer Scarpitti
1:01.82 6th Paige Woda
1:03.59 7th Andrea Ratti
1:05.05PB8th Katie Woskobnick
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.73 1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
47.16 2nd(4)Conner Sell
1:00.19PB4th(2)Jack Gore
1:23.79 6th Tanner Gardner
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.54PB1st(9)Katy Anderson
43.03PB2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
46.99 3rd(3)Marissa Angellatta
53.82PB5th Amber Craze
57.94PB6th Kaitlynne Phillips
1:12.71 7th Keely Gardner
1:15.32 8th Erin Harlow
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
50.52 2nd(4)John Burcu
1:06.69 3rd(3)Nick Cesario
1:09.95 5th(1)Myles Harlow
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.50 Ex. Rachel M Chickerella37.7039.80
1:24.67 3rd(3)Abby Orsborn1:24.67
1:30.83 5th(1)Christina Farinacci44.3046.53
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.93PB2nd(4)John Folk35.8239.11
1:46.06 3rd(3)Rolando Contreras49.5856.48
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.45 2nd(4)Steven Ljubi36.5437.91
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.42Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
28.85 2nd(4)Marissa Osborn
29.10 3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
30.66 5th Taylor Limbert
31.33 6th Tori Andrzejewski
31.77PB7th Samantha J. Lennon
42.54 10th Caitlin A. McConaghy
43.57 11th Holly vanderLans
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.77PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
27.31 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
31.00PB4th(2)Jack Cook
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
35.47Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
42.57PB4th(2)Sarah Folk
50.01PB5th(1)Lindsay Mazer
50.23PB6th Kirsten Gross
1:01.72 7th Jennifer Scarpitti
1:08.69 9th Abby Cook
1:14.92 10th Paige Woda
1:19.31 11th Andrea Ratti
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.38PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
53.96 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
55.23PB3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
DQ   Jack Gore
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.85 1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn
39.80 2nd(4)Samie A Neil
39.98 3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
42.49 4th Jordan Mazer
44.62PB5th Leah McCombs
53.14 8th Allie Hermance-Moore
53.15 9th Chelsea Birch
54.30PB10th Amber Craze
DQ   Keely Gardner
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.26 1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi40.9242.34
1:24.94 3rd(3)Christina Farinacci40.2244.72
1:40.93PB5th(1)Katie Barna46.2054.73
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.76PB1st(9)Ben Hayes43.5550.21
1:40.00 2nd(4)Patrick Griffith44.3755.63
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Gretchen Folk
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.78 1st(9)Nicholas Ljubi34.7041.08
1:21.84 2nd(4)Michael Farinacci38.1143.73

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.