2004-10-23   Ross County at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 349 individual events, with 182 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:34.17PB Silver1st(9)Ellie E Schramm41.1553.02
1:37.64PB Silver2nd(4)Jesse M Reed45.3152.33
1:47.29 Ex. Grace P. Thomas46.551:00.74
2:02.21PB3rd(3)Madison Dunbar55.831:06.38
2:06.96 4th Nicolette Leon57.641:09.32
2:14.28PB5th Caitlin A. McConaghy55.851:18.43
2:16.24 6th Emma C. Hiltner1:00.421:15.82
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:41.68PB Bronze1st(9)Jack Cook43.3158.37
1:56.22PB2nd(4)Chase A Temple55.391:00.83
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:05.40PB1st(9)Kirsten Gross39.5446.8751.7947.20
3:13.20 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner41.9949.8852.0749.26
3:26.51 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci43.1754.8457.7650.74
3:26.60PB4th Rachel Hoffman48.6453.8753.5550.54
3:31.55PB5th Lindsay Mazer47.2154.5456.6253.18
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:57.53PB Bronze1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon38.3245.9846.8846.35
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.69Silver1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner54.2137.1739.9718.34
2:51.68PB2nd(4)Jordan Mazer57.3545.2648.1620.91
3:08.66 3rd(3)Allie Hermance-Moore1:02.7948.4649.9727.44
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:32.26PB Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue32.9838.8341.3539.10
3:08.21 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon39.9849.5050.7248.01
3:15.17PB4th(2)John Burcu41.3050.4951.5851.80
3:39.65PB5th Nikhil Gupta50.8555.6058.6554.55
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.81PB Gold1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella1:05.061:11.75
2:25.89Bronze2nd(4)Lauren E Pugh32.7037.1938.3637.64
2:31.83Bronze3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski36.4139.8739.2136.34
2:32.89PB Bronze4th Nichele J Lyndes36.2139.6738.4838.53
2:39.85 5th Taylor Greely35.6640.3641.9641.87
2:59.68PB6th Leah McCombs38.1445.2648.7247.56
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.46PB Bronze1st(9)Jacob Miller32.0437.1538.8037.47
2:32.21PB2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff34.3239.2440.0238.63
2:34.21 3rd(3)Sam DiSaia32.9640.3441.5939.32
2:40.69 4th Abe Al-Omari35.1141.4243.0141.15
2:45.45 5th Nicholas E. Scarpitti35.5243.8745.1440.92
2:59.87 6th Rolando Contreras39.9545.3147.9346.68
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.22PB Bronze1st(9)Riley Beetner32.0636.0138.5638.59
2:27.36PB Bronze2nd(4)Emily Darrough33.6637.6438.2937.77
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.80 1st(9)John Folk29.1734.8538.1337.65
2:38.13 2nd(4)David Carmendy35.3540.0141.9440.83
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:40.49Gold1st(9)Noelle M StJohn45.6054.89
1:59.91PB2nd(4)Taylor Portland54.041:05.87
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:45.45Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer49.4456.01
2:11.18PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine1:00.791:10.39
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:43.21PB1st(9)Avery E Portland46.1657.05
1:44.67PB2nd(4)Grace A. Bently48.8355.84
1:57.38PB4th(2)Katie Comyns56.841:00.54
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:23.01PB Star1st(9)John L Smilges39.7543.26
1:24.34PB Gold2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis40.5343.81
1:33.85PB Bronze3rd(3)Daniel Rosenberg46.2747.58
DQ   Charlie Darrough
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:15.78PB Gold1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn36.8038.98
1:15.94PB Gold2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg34.6441.30
1:18.36Silver3rd(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield34.9543.41
1:19.02PB Silver4th Natalie M Radabaugh36.2942.73
1:22.75PB Bronze5th Katy Anderson37.6745.08
1:25.95 7th Andrea Farinacci40.4645.49
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:23.95Bronze1st(9)Sean M Pugh38.9644.99
1:41.25PBEx. Nathan Blaine47.4753.78
1:42.56PB2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari46.0456.52
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:58.84PB1st(9)Jamie L Reed42.8645.0253.9437.02
3:06.31 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci44.1847.9350.3643.84
DQ   Alyssa K Schramm
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:39.95Bronze1st(9)Nick J Crea36.3336.5348.5038.59
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:56.50 1st(9)Christina Mapes35.3047.3253.0340.85
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:43.75 1st(9)Steven Ljubi34.2341.6848.4839.36
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.81PB Silver1st(9)Jesse M Reed
19.05PB Silver2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
19.39Bronze3rd(3)Ashley Newton
21.61PB4th Tori Andrzejewski
22.14PB5th Caitlin A. McConaghy
22.62PB6th Samantha J. Lennon
44.22PB11th Casey Portland
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.83PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
20.65PB Bronze3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
23.26PB4th(2)Elijah Dennis
23.77 Ex. Chase A Temple
30.81PB5th Jacob Limbert
32.05PB6th Frankie Andrzejewski
32.93PB7th Christian A. Reamer
49.98PB8th Luke Blaine
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.76PB Silver1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
38.91 2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
40.02 Ex. Kim Farinacci
41.31 3rd(3)Lindsay Mazer
41.75 4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
42.66PB6th Grace A. Bently
43.05PBEx. Rachel Hoffman
46.83PB7th Nadia Cross
46.92PB8th Brittany Stevens
47.83PB9th Jade Guzzo
49.36PB10th Andrea Ratti
49.60 11th Katie Comyns
50.14 12th Jacqueline Redd
51.20 13th Olivia Richards
52.05 14th Abby Cook
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.26PB Silver1st(9)Mitchell Newman
35.41PB Silver2nd(4)Hart Wise
36.41PB Bronze3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
38.18PB4th Cameron Arnold
44.73PB5th Evan Gifford
45.48PB6th Evan McMahon
47.01 8th Jack Gore
47.79 9th Rahul Gupta
47.82PB10th Caleb Dennis
1:00.84PB11th Beau Hurley
1:07.37 12th Austin Limbert
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.28Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple
30.31PB Silver2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
30.86Silver3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
31.21Silver4th Hannah K Schramm
31.33Silver5th Lindsay M Eddingfield
35.25PB6th Brittney Acimovic
36.30PB7th Gretchen Stanley
38.00PB8th Samantha Gaiss
39.17 9th Allie Hermance-Moore
39.82PB10th Amber Craze
41.94 11th MacKenzie Furrer
43.37 12th Kaitlynne Phillips
46.72PB13th Halee Wex
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.10PB GoldEx. Dave Ayscue
33.24PB Bronze1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
41.90 2nd(4)John Burcu
46.71 3rd(3)Nick Cesario
47.72PB4th Nikhil Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.55Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
29.84PB Silver2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi
29.92Silver3rd(3)Lauren Eddingfield
30.70Bronze4th Abby Orsborn
30.89Bronze5th Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.21PB Silver1st(9)Jacob Miller
29.24PB Bronze2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff
30.18PB3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
30.91 4th Abe Al-Omari
31.42PB5th Sam DiSaia
33.77PBEx. Patrick Griffith
36.59 Ex. Rolando Contreras
39.02PB6th Will Wright
49.64PB7th Myles Harlow
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.17Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk
28.93PB Silver2nd(4)Riley Beetner
31.61 3rd(3)Christina Mapes
35.23 4th Lauren McKenna
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.66 1st(9)David Carmendy
30.55 2nd(4)John Folk
30.89 3rd(3)Nicholas Ljubi
32.21 4th Michael Farinacci
33.26 5th Jeff Cannon
33.33 6th Michael Johnson
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.76PB Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
21.38Gold2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm
21.68Silver3rd(3)Taylor Portland
23.53PB Bronze4th Grace P. Thomas
26.41PB5th Nicolette Leon
26.78PB6th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.22PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
34.05 Ex. Elijah Dennis
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
48.86 1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.25Bronze1st(9)John L Smilges
44.24PB2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
44.30PB3rd(3)Hart Wise
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.26 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
37.66 2nd(4)Katy Anderson
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
55.06 1st(9)Zak Al-Omari
56.81 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:33.78PB1st(9)Jamie L Reed42.6551.13
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
NS   Christina Mapes
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.06Silver1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
44.73PB2nd(4)Ashley Newton
49.66PB3rd(3)Tori Andrzejewski
54.58PB5th Ali Anderson
56.23 6th Nicolette Leon
57.04 7th Taylor Limbert
58.73 8th Madison Dunbar
59.76 9th Emma C. Hiltner
1:07.16 12th Alyssa Lorence
DQ   Samantha J. Lennon
DQ Ex. Abbigale Newman
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.10PB BronzeEx. Jack Cook
44.63Bronze1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
51.44PBEx. Daniel Blaine
53.87 3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
1:10.98PB4th(2)Jacob Limbert
1:39.73 5th Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.06PB1st(9)Avery E Portland43.0948.97
1:35.74 2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer47.9247.82
1:41.34 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci46.1755.17
1:47.49 4th Katie Comyns50.9256.57
1:47.71PB5th Jade Guzzo50.1657.55
1:56.14PB6th Andrea Ratti53.061:03.08
2:00.06 7th Olivia Richards53.931:06.13
2:12.31 8th Abby Cook57.931:14.38
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.95PB Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis36.3437.61
1:14.79PB Gold2nd(4)John L Smilges36.1638.63
1:21.01PB Bronze3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon38.6542.36
1:23.02PB Bronze4th Daniel Rosenberg40.5442.48
1:23.48PB Bronze5th Hart Wise39.6643.82
1:26.06PB6th Mitchell Newman39.9246.14
1:33.02PB7th Cameron Arnold40.8752.15
1:50.03PB8th Evan McMahon52.1857.85
1:51.88 9th Jack Gore50.991:00.89
1:59.82PB10th Rahul Gupta54.931:04.89
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.66Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple30.5032.16
1:06.14PB Silver2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn31.8134.33
1:08.60PB Silver3rd(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield32.6335.97
1:11.30PB Bronze4th Hannah K Schramm34.0537.25
1:13.27PB5th Natalie M Radabaugh35.0238.25
1:14.93PB6th Jordan Mazer35.6539.28
1:15.72PB7th Andrea Farinacci35.7339.99
1:21.84 8th Brittney Acimovic39.2842.56
1:26.08PB9th Gretchen Stanley39.1346.95
1:33.72PB10th Amber Craze44.0349.69
1:37.18 11th MacKenzie Furrer48.3348.85
1:39.66PB12th Kaitlynne Phillips49.1950.47
1:46.84PB13th Halee Wex1:46.84
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.26PB Bronze1st(9)Sean M Pugh34.5737.69
1:13.66PB BronzeEx. Kevin M Stephenoff36.0637.60
1:28.56PB2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari41.2047.36
1:30.17 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon39.7350.44
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.49Gold1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella1:01.5700.08
1:05.66PB Silver2nd(4)Lauren E Pugh31.6733.99
1:07.18Bronze3rd(3)Victoria M Ljubi32.5634.62
1:07.20PB Bronze4th Lauren Eddingfield31.9935.21
1:10.08 5th Abby Orsborn32.8737.21
1:10.28PB6th Nichele J Lyndes34.2236.06
1:13.29 7th Taylor Greely34.5738.72
1:13.44PB8th Alyssa K Schramm34.5838.86
1:20.83PB9th Christina Farinacci37.4243.41
1:22.10PB10th Leah McCombs37.9044.20
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.60PB Bronze1st(9)Nick J Crea31.7433.86
1:14.67 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari35.4439.23
1:14.84 3rd(3)Sam DiSaia35.6039.24
1:17.01PB4th Patrick Griffith1:17.1200.11
1:49.01PB5th Myles Harlow51.0657.95
NS   Will Wright
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.75Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk31.7430.01
1:08.43 2nd(4)Emily Darrough1:17.1208.69
1:20.47PB3rd(3)Lauren McKenna51.0629.41
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.47Bronze1st(9)Jeff Cannon29.5130.96
1:00.86Bronze2nd(4)Steven Ljubi30.0030.86
1:01.17 3rd(3)Nicholas Ljubi30.3230.85
1:01.79 4th John Folk29.1632.63
1:10.61 5th David Carmendy1:10.61
1:12.17 6th Michael Farinacci35.6036.57
NS   Michael Johnson
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:35.69PB Silver1st(9)Jamie L Reed36.1240.5240.0440.75
41.0440.7640.3039.98
6:44.42PB Bronze2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski36.7840.9341.1141.59
42.2541.9442.0940.77
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:56.82PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff35.3140.8942.9043.25
43.3244.0545.1543.46
7:39.20 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti37.6045.1947.6348.12
47.9348.0846.5848.32
7:51.12 3rd(3)Rolando Contreras40.9145.9147.8947.46
47.2148.4947.3749.70
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.31Bronze1st(9)Ashley Newton
26.45PB2nd(4)Ali Anderson
26.97PB3rd(3)Madison Dunbar
27.31 4th Taylor Limbert
27.93PB6th Abbigale Newman
28.20PB7th Alyssa Lorence
28.97 8th Emma C. Hiltner
44.65PB11th Casey Portland
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
30.35 1st(9)Chase A Temple
30.45PB2nd(4)Jacob Limbert
40.16PB3rd(3)Christian A. Reamer
41.36 4th Frankie Andrzejewski
54.95 5th Luke Blaine
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.08PB Bronze1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
46.49PB2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
48.85PB3rd(3)Nadia Cross
49.94PB4th Grace A. Bently
50.40 5th Rachel Hoffman
54.36 6th Brittany Stevens
59.08 7th Olivia Richards
1:01.29PB8th Andrea Ratti
1:01.40 9th Jacqueline Redd
1:03.70 10th Jade Guzzo
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.69PB Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
43.28Bronze2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
46.56PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
47.40PB4th Mitchell Newman
51.11PBEx. Cameron Arnold
55.79PB5th Beau Hurley
56.21PB6th Evan Gifford
1:02.54 8th Evan McMahon
1:05.94PB9th Rahul Gupta
1:20.98PB11th Austin Limbert
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.32PB Gold1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
35.81Silver2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
36.00Silver3rd(3)Katy Anderson
41.14PB5th Brittney Acimovic
42.50PB6th Gretchen Stanley
45.39PB7th Samantha Gaiss
55.21PB8th Halee Wex
56.17PB9th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.25PB Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue
38.58PB BronzeEx. Sean M Pugh
47.36 Ex. Matthew McMahon
48.96PBEx. John Burcu
56.74 3rd(3)Nick Cesario
1:02.58PBEx. Nikhil Gupta
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.03SilverEx. Rachel M Chickerella1:15.0800.05
1:22.34 1st(9)Lauren Eddingfield39.9442.40
1:24.10 2nd(4)Taylor Greely40.8143.29
1:24.65 3rd(3)Abby Orsborn41.7642.89
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.59PB Silver1st(9)Nick J Crea1:14.8603.27
1:17.71PB2nd(4)Jacob Miller37.5040.21
2:19.33 3rd(3)Myles Harlow1:05.071:14.26
NS   Will Wright
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.30PB Bronze1st(9)Riley Beetner37.1740.13
1:19.50 2nd(4)Emily Darrough38.2541.25
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:12.29PB1st(9)Jeff Cannon35.3936.90
1:26.89 2nd(4)Steven Ljubi41.1745.72
NS   Michael Johnson
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.50Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
25.46SilverEx. Taylor Portland
28.33PB2nd(4)Tori Andrzejewski
28.66 Ex. Jesse M Reed
31.82PB3rd(3)Ali Anderson
35.85 4th Samantha J. Lennon
DQ   Taylor Limbert
DQ   Alyssa Lorence
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.58Bronze1st(9)Daniel Blaine
28.00PB3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
32.35 Ex. Landon J. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.77 1st(9)Kirsten Gross
50.66 2nd(4)Lindsay Mazer
52.69 3rd(3)Avery E Portland
1:05.71PB5th Jacqueline Redd
1:12.62 6th Abby Cook
DQ   Nadia Cross
DQ   Brittany Stevens
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.91Bronze1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
51.80PB2nd(4)Jack Gore
57.47PB3rd(3)Evan Gifford
59.30PB4th Caleb Dennis
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.59Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
37.07PB Star2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
38.24Gold3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
38.59Gold4th Alyssa J Heydorn
40.40Silver5th Jordan Mazer
47.43PB6th Amber Craze
51.23PBEx. Samantha Gaiss
52.24 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
DQ   MacKenzie Furrer
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.24PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
55.27 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
DQ   Nick Cesario
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.90Silver1st(9)Lauren E Pugh39.5243.38
1:23.94Silver2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi40.8143.13
1:24.76Silver3rd(3)Christina Farinacci40.5944.17
1:29.34PB Bronze4th Nichele J Lyndes43.0546.29
1:32.26 5th Alyssa K Schramm43.2149.05
1:38.53 6th Leah McCombs1:38.53
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.94PB Bronze1st(9)Patrick Griffith40.8143.13
1:29.34PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna43.0546.29
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:21.68Silver1st(9)Gretchen Folk37.7143.97
1:37.84 2nd(4)Lauren McKenna45.2652.58
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.99 1st(9)Nicholas Ljubi43.2149.05
1:26.58 2nd(4)Michael Farinacci1:26.58

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.