2004-11-06   CHY at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 342 individual events, with 157 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:47.32 1st(9)Jesse M Reed
1:50.21 Ex. Jackie Woskobnick
1:55.28PB3rd(3)Taylor Limbert
1:56.77 4th(2)Marissa Osborn
1:56.79PB5th Ali Anderson
2:06.48PB6th Caitlin A. McConaghy
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.49PB Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
1:37.17PB Silver2nd(4)Jack Cook
1:50.16PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.36PB Bronze2nd(4)Tessa Yannone
3:14.71 3rd(3)Katie Penza
3:17.56 4th(2)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
3:24.76PB5th Rachel Hoffman
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:02.19BronzeEx. Matthew J. Lennon38.9846.8849.6746.67
3:10.85 1st(9)Conner Sell43.1450.5249.4647.74
4:10.13 2nd(4)Rahul Gupta53.611:07.721:03.941:04.87
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:32.29PB Silver1st(9)Katy Anderson35.2941.6039.9735.44
2:44.47PB2nd(4)Jordan Mazer36.6242.9143.3141.64
2:59.70PB4th(2)Brittney Acimovic39.5445.7947.8946.49
3:12.40PB6th Gretchen Stanley40.5350.4450.7650.68
3:33.02 8th Amber Craze45.2152.9656.3658.50
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.81PB1st(9)Zak Al-Omari39.6845.9448.3545.85
2:59.96PB2nd(4)Matthew McMahon40.6248.7346.7143.91
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.67 2nd(4)Sam DiSaia35.2340.5643.3341.56
2:43.70 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari36.7942.1044.0140.81
2:49.99PB4th(2)Craig McKenna37.5243.3644.6944.43
2:51.97PB5th Rolando Contreras38.3745.3545.7242.54
2:53.79PB6th Patrick Griffith2:53.79
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.53 2nd(4)Christina Mapes35.5840.2641.5941.11
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:17.73 3rd(3)John Folk29.9834.6936.2036.87
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:49.50PB Bronze2nd(4)Taylor Portland51.0858.42
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:35.55 2nd(4)Audrey Penza43.6351.92
1:41.01 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci45.9055.11
1:42.85PB4th(2)Kendall A. Haas44.5558.30
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:30.44PB Silver1st(9)Charlie Darrough43.4946.95
1:50.93 2nd(4)Cameron Arnold48.871:02.06
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:26.13 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci40.6045.53
1:30.20PB2nd(4)Sarah Folk42.0348.17
1:32.48 3rd(3)Samantha Gaiss43.9048.58
1:35.97PB5th Samantha Secrist46.5049.47
1:47.31PB7th Chelsea Birch53.4253.89
1:48.91 8th Allie Hermance-Moore53.1055.81
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:20.14PB Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue37.3542.79
1:42.07 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine48.8153.26
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:56.52PB1st(9)Jamie L Reed41.8245.4152.5636.74
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:43.17Bronze1st(9)Emily Darrough33.8243.0146.1840.17
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:18.26PB Gold1st(9)Jeff Cannon29.2536.1240.2932.61
2:46.88 3rd(3)Steven Ljubi33.3340.7051.0441.82
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.17PB Gold1st(9)Taylor Portland
18.86PB Silver2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
19.12Silver3rd(3)Ashley Newton
20.38 4th Jesse M Reed
21.01 6th Marissa Osborn
22.36PB7th Ali Anderson
22.73 8th Taylor Limbert
23.27 9th Samantha J. Lennon
23.90PB10th Gillian Gross
25.04 11th Nicolette Leon
26.86 12th Emma C. Hiltner
26.96PB13th Holly vanderLans
27.11PB14th Alyssa Lorence
28.54PB15th Abigail Lyons
28.89 16th Reilly Haas
32.63PB17th Delaney Lyons
33.28PB18th Madeline Woda
39.57PB20th Casey Portland
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.34PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
20.26PB Silver2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
21.40 3rd(3)Max Kaufman
24.78PB5th Trevor Haas
25.74 Ex. Elijah Dennis
31.27PB7th Frankie Andrzejewski
32.01 8th Jacob Limbert
40.93 9th Christian A. Reamer
47.45PB10th Luke Blaine
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.41PB Bronze2nd(4)Tessa Yannone
36.78PB Bronze3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
37.61 4th(2)Avery E Portland
38.79PB5th Katie Penza
39.22PB6th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.40 7th Kim Farinacci
39.56PB8th Devon Moske
40.43PBEx. Rachel Hoffman
41.18 9th Cameron E. Hiltner
41.43 10th Lindsay Mazer
43.55 Ex. Grace A. Bently
43.84 11th Halley Chickerella
44.28 12th Katie Comyns
44.55PB13th Jade Guzzo
44.99PB14th Katie Woskobnick
45.77PB15th Nadia Cross
46.50PB16th Jacqueline Redd
49.67PB17th Paige Woda
50.55 18th Erin Griffith
51.71 19th Brittany Stevens
54.97 20th Abby Cook
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.43PB Silver1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
35.81PB Bronze2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
39.76 3rd(3)Cameron Arnold
42.46PB4th Adam J. Thomas
45.50 5th Evan Gifford
46.05 6th Jack Gore
47.51PB7th Caleb Dennis
47.81 8th Evan McMahon
49.63 9th Rahul Gupta
52.34PB11th Beau Hurley
59.01PB12th Austin Limbert
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.96PB1st(9)Sarah Spanski
35.76PB2nd(4)Gretchen Stanley
35.93 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
36.32 4th Brittney Acimovic
41.20 7th Amber Craze
41.82 8th Chelsea Birch
44.14PB9th Halee Wex
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.02 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
40.90 Ex. Zak Al-Omari
40.97 Ex. Nathan Blaine
45.98 3rd(3)Nick Cesario
51.66 4th(2)Nikhil Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.99Silver2nd(4)Lauren Eddingfield
30.16PB SilverEx. Lauren E Pugh
30.27PB Silver3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
30.39Silver4th(2)Victoria M Ljubi
34.15PB5th Leah McCombs
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.76PB Silver1st(9)Jacob Miller
29.58Bronze3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff
30.12GoldEx. Dave Ayscue
31.57 4th(2)Sam DiSaia
31.58 5th Nicholas E. Scarpitti
32.54 Ex. Abe Al-Omari
33.85 6th Patrick Griffith
39.61 7th Will Wright
48.43PB8th Myles Harlow
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.82Star1st(9)Gretchen Folk
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.31Bronze2nd(4)Nicholas Ljubi
30.55 3rd(3)Michael Farinacci
30.93 4th(2)David Carmendy
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.56Bronze1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
26.36PB2nd(4)Nicolette Leon
29.95PB3rd(3)Tori Andrzejewski
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.34 2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
49.48 3rd(3)Tessa Yannone
55.37 4th(2)Katie Penza
56.19 5th Grace A. Bently
56.57 6th Avery E Portland
1:13.76 7th Katie Woskobnick
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.17BronzeEx. Daniel Rosenberg
43.56PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
49.04 2nd(4)Conner Sell
49.58 Ex. Matthew J. Lennon
53.06 3rd(3)Adam J. Thomas
1:17.61 5th Caleb Dennis
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.72PB Bronze1st(9)Katy Anderson
36.81PB Bronze2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
37.62 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:30.65PB1st(9)Jamie L Reed42.3448.31
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.99 1st(9)Christina Mapes35.3746.62
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.50PB Bronze2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
45.45 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
49.47 4th(2)Jesse M Reed
49.48PBEx. Caitlin A. McConaghy
51.01 5th Jackie Woskobnick
56.43PB6th Samantha J. Lennon
57.60PB7th Gillian Gross
1:02.45PB8th Reilly Haas
1:03.30 10th Emma C. Hiltner
1:03.32PB11th Alyssa Lorence
1:12.15PB12th Abigail Lyons
1:21.85PB13th Madeline Woda
1:25.61 14th Delaney Lyons
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.78PB Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.26PB2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
48.40PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
50.63 4th Max Kaufman
1:00.20PB6th Trevor Haas
1:16.68PB8th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:18.28 9th Jacob Limbert
1:33.27PB10th Christian A. Reamer
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:35.74 Ex. Lindsay Mazer46.2549.49
1:36.20 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner45.9050.30
1:37.13PB3rd(3)Devon Moske45.0352.10
1:38.21PB4th(2)Halley Chickerella48.7249.49
1:39.14 5th Kim Farinacci43.8855.26
1:43.06PB6th Katie Comyns47.7155.35
1:44.31PB7th Nadia Cross49.9954.32
1:46.75PB8th Jade Guzzo47.9258.83
1:55.50PB9th Jacqueline Redd50.741:04.76
1:58.86 10th Paige Woda52.431:06.43
2:00.84 11th Erin Griffith54.101:06.74
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.72PB1st(9)Cameron Arnold42.2648.46
1:44.72PB2nd(4)Jack Gore49.0455.68
1:49.40PB3rd(3)Evan Gifford53.5055.90
1:54.92PB4th Rahul Gupta1:54.92
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.74 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci36.2140.53
1:20.62PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic37.2943.33
1:21.69PB3rd(3)Samantha Secrist38.7042.99
1:25.01PB4th Samantha Gaiss40.8544.16
1:31.15 7th Allie Hermance-Moore41.8849.27
1:41.60 8th MacKenzie Furrer46.7954.81
1:42.22PB9th Halee Wex1:42.22
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.16PB Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue34.6835.48
1:24.14PB2nd(4)Matthew McMahon39.7244.42
1:30.13 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari42.2147.92
1:43.27PB5th Nick Cesario46.3856.89
1:45.73PB6th Nikhil Gupta50.3655.37
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.67Silver2nd(4)Lauren E Pugh31.7533.92
1:06.03SilverEx. Victoria M Ljubi32.3633.67
1:08.95Bronze3rd(3)Abby Orsborn32.8136.14
1:20.37PB4th(2)Christina Farinacci37.6242.75
1:21.97PB5th Leah McCombs36.5945.38
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.10PB Bronze1st(9)Jacob Miller30.6234.48
1:07.75PB2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff32.4935.26
1:09.73 3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti33.1736.56
1:10.06PBEx. Sam DiSaia33.2936.77
1:19.37PBEx. Rolando Contreras37.2642.11
1:31.60 4th Will Wright43.2448.36
1:51.45 5th Myles Harlow53.0258.43
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.59Silver1st(9)Gretchen Folk29.7832.81
1:08.54 Ex. Emily Darrough33.0135.53
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.37 2nd(4)Nicholas Ljubi30.3033.07
1:04.80 3rd(3)Steven Ljubi1:04.8300.03
1:05.41 4th(2)John Folk30.7034.71
1:10.66 5th Jeff Cannon34.0836.58
1:12.38 6th David Carmendy34.2538.13
1:23.66 7th Michael Farinacci39.7343.93
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:41.65Bronze1st(9)Jamie L Reed37.1440.1340.2140.62
41.3741.3841.7241.60
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:50.54PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff35.8040.2541.3841.99
42.4943.5443.8942.79
7:41.12 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari38.3643.3245.1147.29
48.0749.4249.5548.32
8:07.20 3rd(3)Craig McKenna42.5045.7748.8852.28
50.3051.6050.0449.71
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.22Bronze1st(9)Ashley Newton
25.17PB2nd(4)Taylor Limbert
25.53PB3rd(3)Nicolette Leon
25.59PB4th Ali Anderson
29.39 6th Emma C. Hiltner
30.33PBEx. Reilly Haas
31.58 7th Alyssa Lorence
31.71 8th Holly vanderLans
32.93 9th Gillian Gross
33.53PB10th Delaney Lyons
35.30 11th Madeline Woda
36.75PB13th Abigail Lyons
39.15PB14th Casey Portland
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.43PB Bronze1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
27.44 2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
28.16PB3rd(3)Jacob Limbert
30.44 5th Max Kaufman
33.49 6th Trevor Haas
40.89 7th Frankie Andrzejewski
50.83 8th Christian A. Reamer
51.07 9th Luke Blaine
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.85PB Bronze2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
44.69PB3rd(3)Audrey Penza
46.09 4th(2)Kirsten Gross
47.19PB5th Nadia Cross
49.91PB6th Cameron E. Hiltner
50.36 7th Rachel Hoffman
51.95PB8th Brittany Stevens
53.52 Ex. Halley Chickerella
54.66PB9th Jade Guzzo
55.72 10th Grace A. Bently
57.57 11th Erin Griffith
59.35PB12th Abby Cook
59.39PB13th Katie Woskobnick
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.93PB1st(9)Conner Sell
47.41 2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
56.65 4th(2)Beau Hurley
1:03.55 5th Evan McMahon
1:10.28PB6th Austin Limbert
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.25PB Gold1st(9)Katy Anderson
42.49 2nd(4)Samantha Secrist
42.81 4th(2)Gretchen Stanley
57.49 6th Halee Wex
59.97 7th MacKenzie Furrer
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.49Bronze1st(9)Dave Ayscue
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:18.75PB Bronze1st(9)Abby Orsborn1:18.6900.06
1:20.91PBEx. Lauren Eddingfield38.8242.09
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.36PB2nd(4)Jacob Miller37.5639.80
1:25.45PB3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti42.5042.95
1:39.64PB4th(2)Rolando Contreras48.5651.08
2:09.61PB5th Myles Harlow1:01.081:08.53
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:28.75 Ex. Christina Mapes43.6745.08
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.31 2nd(4)Steven Ljubi37.3243.99
1:27.21 3rd(3)David Carmendy41.8645.35
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.54Silver2nd(4)Taylor Portland
26.67PB Bronze3rd(3)Tori Andrzejewski
32.58PB4th(2)Caitlin A. McConaghy
32.81PB5th Holly vanderLans
36.08 6th Samantha J. Lennon
36.85 7th Jackie Woskobnick
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.80PB Silver1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
26.68Bronze2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
26.71PB Bronze3rd(3)Jack Cook
31.66 4th Elijah Dennis
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.31PB Bronze1st(9)Kirsten Gross
50.87 2nd(4)Lindsay Mazer
53.24 3rd(3)Audrey Penza
53.47 4th Avery E Portland
55.85PB5th Kendall A. Haas
58.05 6th Devon Moske
58.73 7th Katie Comyns
1:01.47PB8th Abby Cook
1:04.11PB9th Jacqueline Redd
1:07.17 10th Paige Woda
1:13.01PB11th Brittany Stevens
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.01PB GoldEx. Charlie Darrough
48.64PB Bronze1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
51.49 2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
52.77 3rd(3)Jack Gore
1:00.34 4th Evan Gifford
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.87PB Silver1st(9)Jordan Mazer
41.66PB Bronze2nd(4)Sarah Folk
46.26PB4th(2)Amber Craze
51.23 5th Samantha Gaiss
51.66 6th Chelsea Birch
54.17 Ex. Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
52.88 1st(9)Nathan Blaine
1:01.96PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario
1:02.56PB3rd(3)Nikhil Gupta
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.46Silver1st(9)Victoria M Ljubi40.0542.41
1:24.33Silver2nd(4)Lauren E Pugh39.5044.83
1:25.62Silver3rd(3)Christina Farinacci40.2145.41
1:35.94 5th Leah McCombs45.1950.75
1:39.10 6th Katie Barna45.7353.37
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.67 1st(9)Patrick Griffith41.7549.92
1:43.34 3rd(3)Craig McKenna47.4555.89
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.18SilverEx. Gretchen Folk38.2344.95
1:23.86PB Silver1st(9)Emily Darrough39.4344.43
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.53Silver1st(9)Nicholas Ljubi36.0739.46
1:25.62 3rd(3)Michael Farinacci39.1546.47
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.46 Lead-Off Lindsay Mazer
42.17 Lead-Off Devon Moske
46.29 Lead-Off Nadia Cross
50.69 Lead-Off Erin Griffith
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.54 Lead-Off Charlie Darrough
50.04 Lead-Off Jack Gore
50.22 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.41 Lead-Off Sarah Folk
47.35 Lead-Off MacKenzie Furrer
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.51PBLead-Off Leah McCombs
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.38 Lead-Off Abe Al-Omari
34.48 Lead-Off Patrick Griffith
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.29PBLead-Off Christina Mapes

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.