2004-11-13   6th Annual SEEEYA Invitational

Congratulations! The Penguin team finished FIRST at the SEEEYA Invitational and quite a few swimmers received high point trophies:

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 410 individual events, with 168 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:28.99PB Silver4th(11)Jamie L Reed36.4239.4339.6939.51
39.8239.2139.5039.27
Event 1: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
8:22.67PB3rd(12)Lauren McKenna39.2243.9048.3351.46
52.7253.5353.3554.01
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:14.97Silver1st(16)Nick J Crea31.5535.7237.1638.04
38.5438.5238.9639.62
6:51.33 2nd(13)Tim Ratcliff35.4239.3941.8243.20
42.7243.9043.5742.24
Event 3: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.57PB StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
36.02SilverLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
36.03SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
43.36PBLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.59BronzeLead-Off Sean M Pugh
Event 5: Girls Open, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.40 Lead-Off Riley Beetner
37.52PBLead-Off Abby Orsborn
Event 6: Boys Open, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.03PBLead-Off Nick J Crea
38.77PBLead-Off Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 9: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:36.93Bronze1st(16)Alexa C Kaufman34.6541.1540.8940.24
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.03Bronze1st(16)Kevin M Stephenoff36.3341.4340.9439.33
Event 12: Boys 14 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.65 3rd(12)Jacob Miller32.9436.6739.7940.25
2:33.44 5th(10)Tim Ratcliff36.0839.5341.0036.83
Event 12: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:15.15PB Bronze3rd(12)Steven Ljubi29.2233.1936.7036.04
NS   Nicholas Ljubi
Event 13: Girls 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.45PB1st(16)Lauren E Davidson
34.63PB4th(11)Abby Orsborn
34.68PB5th(10)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 14: Boys 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.90PB1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 15: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:07.41PB Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple31.4735.94
1:14.40PB Gold3rd(12)Lauren E Rosenberg32.7941.61
1:15.31Gold5th(10)Samie A Neil35.5839.73
1:18.42PB Silver7th(7)Natalie M Radabaugh36.5141.91
1:24.93PB14th Jordan Mazer38.9645.97
1:26.27 15th Andrea Farinacci39.7046.57
1:45.86 23rd Allie Hermance-Moore51.6154.25
1:49.36 25th Chelsea Birch53.8255.54
Event 16: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.03PB Bronze1st(16)Sean M Pugh37.2244.81
1:34.07PB3rd(12)Matthew McMahon40.7453.33
1:38.86PB6th(9)Nathan Blaine45.6453.22
1:41.62PB8th(5)John Burcu46.9154.71
Event 17: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:47.17Bronze4th(11)Lauren E Davidson34.6143.0350.7338.80
3:04.82PB8th(5)Christina Farinacci42.7048.5749.7243.83
NS   Lauren E Pugh
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
Event 17: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:42.73PB Silver4th(11)Riley Beetner33.6239.8749.8939.35
Event 18: Boys 12 and under, IM, 200 yards
3:04.80 1st(16)Kevin M Stephenoff41.4650.6453.1639.54
Event 18: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:34.52PB Silver1st(16)Nick J Crea34.7036.6547.2935.88
Event 19: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 200 yards
3:16.41 3rd(12)Jamie L Reed43.1050.4850.8451.99
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.75PB Star1st(16)Alyssa J Heydorn
30.67Silver3rd(12)Lauren E Rosenberg
30.84Silver4th(11)Samie A Neil
31.16Silver5th(10)Lindsay M Eddingfield
31.23Silver6th(9)Hannah K Schramm
32.49Bronze9th(4)Alexa C Kaufman
33.01PB Bronze10th(3)Jordan Mazer
33.16Bronze12th(1)Andrea Farinacci
33.39PB Bronze13th Samantha Secrist
34.99 18th Sarah Spanski
37.06PB25th Samantha Gaiss
41.39PB32nd Kaitlynne Phillips
42.90 35th Chelsea Birch
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.09PB Gold1st(16)Joe Choban
31.15PB Silver2nd(13)Sean M Pugh
33.62PB Bronze6th(9)Matthew McMahon
38.23PB11th(2)Nathan Blaine
44.11PB14th Nick Cesario
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.34Gold1st(16)Rachel M Chickerella
30.17Silver5th(10)Victoria M Ljubi
30.60Bronze7th(7)Lauren E Pugh
30.72Bronze8th(5)Lauren E Davidson
31.00Bronze9th(4)Abby Orsborn
31.90Bronze13th Alyssa K Schramm
34.38 19th Leah McCombs
35.14PB21st Christina Farinacci
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.11Silver3rd(12)Jacob Miller
30.14PB5th(10)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
30.30 6th(9)Tim Ratcliff
33.38PB10th(3)Patrick Griffith
34.37 12th(1)Craig McKenna
Event 25: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.96Bronze5th(10)Samantha Dowson
Event 26: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.63Bronze9th(4)Steven Ljubi
26.73Bronze10th(3)Nicholas Ljubi
29.82 14th Michael Farinacci
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.26Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
32.75PB Gold2nd(13)Lauren E Rosenberg
34.09Silver3rd(12)Lindsay M Eddingfield
36.16PB Bronze5th(10)Samie A Neil
37.05 8th(5)Andrea Farinacci
37.76 10th(3)Alexa C Kaufman
38.27 11th(2)Sarah Spanski
55.20 25th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 28: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.74PB Bronze1st(16)Sean M Pugh
40.05PB2nd(13)Matthew McMahon
Event 29: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:18.88PB2nd(13)Natalie M Radabaugh37.8541.03
1:19.32PB4th(11)Katy Anderson37.4541.87
Event 29: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.83Bronze5th(10)Rachel M Chickerella38.6939.14
1:20.89 7th(7)Abby Orsborn1:20.9900.10
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.50PB Bronze7th(7)Riley Beetner36.6639.84
Event 30: Boys 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:33.76 2nd(13)Kevin M Stephenoff46.9546.81
DQ   John Burcu
Event 30: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.78Silver1st(16)Nick J Crea34.3735.41
1:24.09PB2nd(13)Nicholas E. Scarpitti41.1742.92
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.21PB Bronze1st(16)Steven Ljubi1:02.0009.21
Event 31: Girls 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:13.94PB1st(16)Taylor P Temple35.6038.34
1:20.76 3rd(12)Alyssa J Heydorn38.1042.66
1:22.99 4th(11)Hannah K Schramm39.7143.28
1:32.64PB6th(9)Jordan Mazer43.0949.55
1:52.43 8th(5)Chelsea Birch51.991:00.44
Event 31: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.63Silver1st(16)Victoria M Ljubi38.7643.87
1:24.88Silver2nd(13)Lauren E Pugh39.8145.07
1:27.29Bronze3rd(12)Christina Farinacci41.0246.27
1:31.14 4th(11)Alyssa K Schramm42.5648.58
1:35.45 6th(9)Leah McCombs45.0750.38
Event 32: Boys 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:58.36 2nd(13)Nathan Blaine55.751:02.61
Event 32: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:34.84 3rd(12)Patrick Griffith43.2251.62
1:39.93 4th(11)Craig McKenna47.7152.22
Event 32: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.33Silver2nd(13)Nicholas Ljubi34.5540.78
1:22.63 4th(11)Michael Farinacci37.8744.76
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.46Silver2nd(13)Lindsay M Eddingfield32.5935.87
1:12.97 3rd(12)Alexa C Kaufman35.1937.78
1:15.23 7th(7)Hannah K Schramm36.6138.62
1:18.44PB9th(4)Sarah Spanski37.2641.18
1:19.20PB10th(3)Samantha Secrist37.4841.72
1:23.23PB11th(2)Samantha Gaiss39.7843.45
1:34.75 14th Chelsea Birch44.6050.15
1:38.44PB17th Kaitlynne Phillips46.3552.09
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.59PB Bronze1st(16)Joe Choban34.3336.26
1:14.23 2nd(13)Sean M Pugh35.0039.23
1:21.66PB6th(9)Matthew McMahon38.3843.28
1:33.97PB9th(4)John Burcu43.9750.00
1:47.38 10th(3)Nick Cesario48.6758.71
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.35Bronze4th(11)Victoria M Ljubi33.9533.40
1:10.56PB8th(5)Jamie L Reed35.0635.50
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.06PB Bronze2nd(13)Jacob Miller29.5933.47
1:19.29 6th(9)Patrick Griffith36.5842.71
1:22.05 8th(5)Craig McKenna39.6142.44
Event 37: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.10Bronze3rd(12)Riley Beetner31.0234.08
1:05.47Bronze4th(11)Samantha Dowson31.3634.11
Event 38: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.45 10th(3)Nicholas Ljubi29.3932.06
1:10.47 11th(2)Michael Farinacci31.5538.92
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.88Gold2nd(13)Lauren E Rosenberg
35.97Silver4th(11)Natalie M Radabaugh
36.14Silver5th(10)Katy Anderson
38.74PB Bronze7th(7)Sarah Spanski
41.23 10th(3)Samantha Secrist
43.92 16th Jordan Mazer
44.74 19th Samantha Gaiss
47.95PB24th Allie Hermance-Moore
DQ   Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.69PB Bronze2nd(13)Joe Choban
50.29 8th(5)John Burcu
1:02.59 10th(3)Nick Cesario
Event 41: Girls 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.86 5th(10)Abby Orsborn
NS   Lauren Eddingfield
Event 41: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.34 4th(11)Samantha Dowson
35.42 5th(10)Riley Beetner
Event 42: Boys 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.81PB1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 43: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.44Silver1st(16)Lauren E Davidson34.0740.37
1:22.87PB3rd(12)Alyssa K Schramm36.4646.41
Event 44: Boys 12 and under, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:31.74 1st(16)Kevin M Stephenoff42.0049.74
Event 44: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:16.34 1st(16)Nick J Crea35.0141.33
Event 45: Girls 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.49 2nd(13)Lauren E Pugh
38.54 3rd(12)Christina Farinacci
44.34PB7th(7)Leah McCombs
Event 46: Boys 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.10 3rd(12)Patrick Griffith
45.28PB4th(11)Tim Ratcliff
45.53PB5th(10)Craig McKenna
Event 46: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.84PB3rd(12)Michael Farinacci
Event 47: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:52.51 1st(16)Katy Anderson40.8244.2244.6342.84
Event 49: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.69Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
36.79PB Star2nd(13)Samie A Neil
37.14Star4th(11)Alyssa J Heydorn
37.46Star5th(10)Hannah K Schramm
41.27PB Silver8th(5)Lindsay M Eddingfield
43.79 13th Andrea Farinacci
52.06 22nd Samantha Gaiss
53.17 23rd Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 50: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
DQ   Nick Cesario
Event 51: Girls 13-14, IM, 400 yards
6:19.21PB2nd(13)Jamie L Reed43.8750.9648.2547.10
53.1154.7642.1738.99
Event 53: Girls 12 and under, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:56.21PB2nd(13)Alyssa J Heydorn39.5544.4646.7245.48
Event 54: Boys 12 and under, Breaststroke, 200 yards
4:05.20 2nd(13)Nathan Blaine54.091:02.821:04.331:03.96
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.33PB SilverLead-Off Samie A Neil
30.73SilverLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
34.55 Lead-Off Jordan Mazer
39.98 Lead-Off Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.83SilverLead-Off Joe Choban
Event 57: Girls Open, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:08.02BronzeLead-Off Lauren E Pugh
1:11.46 Lead-Off Abby Orsborn
Event 58: Boys Open, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:02.90 Lead-Off Nicholas Ljubi
1:17.40 Lead-Off Patrick Griffith
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.58PB BronzeLead-Off Amanda B Eckhardt
46.53PBLead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
52.67 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.61GoldLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
43.24PB BronzeLead-Off Conner Sell
48.71 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 63: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:53.80PB1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy49.561:04.24
2:07.15 2nd(13)Ali Anderson59.171:07.98
Event 63: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:27.48PB Star1st(16)Ellie E Schramm40.8246.66
1:44.72 5th(10)Jesse M Reed49.2455.48
1:47.53 6th(9)Ashley Newton49.4458.09
2:04.17 11th(2)Madison Dunbar55.371:08.80
2:08.89PB12th(1)Emma C. Hiltner59.021:09.87
Event 64: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.66PB Star1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer43.1747.49
2:02.34 4th(11)Landon J. Reamer56.571:05.77
Event 65: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:13.83PB5th(10)Katie Penza41.8450.5153.1848.30
3:15.06 6th(9)Cameron E. Hiltner44.4352.2650.6547.72
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:34.65PB Star2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis35.9739.4538.3740.86
3:03.74PB Bronze3rd(12)Conner Sell41.4546.4848.3247.49
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.00Gold1st(16)Noelle M StJohn44.1556.85
2:05.24 4th(11)Jesse M Reed1:00.021:05.22
2:08.74 5th(10)Grace P. Thomas52.541:16.20
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:06.83PB1st(16)Daniel Blaine45.8657.84
DQ   Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 69: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:27.02PB Silver1st(16)Victoria K Langwasser41.2345.79
1:30.50PB Bronze6th(9)Amanda B Eckhardt42.6647.84
1:32.31PB Bronze9th(4)Audrey Penza42.6049.71
1:34.12PB Bronze11th(2)Kirsten Gross45.3548.77
1:37.22PB16th Kim Farinacci44.0453.18
1:44.03PB24th Lindsay Mazer19.511:24.52
1:44.73 27th Grace A. Bently1:12.1632.57
1:55.94PB33rd Katie Comyns54.921:01.02
2:00.27PB36th Paige Woda51.351:08.92
DQ   Kendall A. Haas
Event 70: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.69PB Star1st(16)John L Smilges39.8240.87
1:22.63PB Star2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis38.1444.49
1:31.85PB Bronze4th(11)Hart Wise41.4050.45
1:36.35 6th(9)Daniel Rosenberg45.7750.58
1:37.75PB8th(5)Matthew J. Lennon45.8051.95
1:40.62PB10th(3)Mitchell Newman41.9258.70
DQ   Conner Sell
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 71: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.02PB Silver1st(16)Abbigale Newman
20.12PB Bronze2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
24.74PB3rd(12)Reilly Haas
28.79 4th(11)Holly vanderLans
32.16PB7th(7)Delaney Lyons
35.38 8th(5)Madeline Woda
Event 72: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.79PB1st(16)Elijah Dennis
22.96 2nd(13)Chase A Temple
37.44 8th(5)Christian A. Reamer
39.37PB9th(4)Brandon Herman
47.94 11th(2)Luke Blaine
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.28Star1st(16)Ellie E Schramm
19.43Bronze7th(7)Grace P. Thomas
19.52Bronze8th(5)Ashley Newton
21.09PB13th Jackie Woskobnick
21.93PB17th Taylor Limbert
26.51 26th Samantha J. Lennon
27.74 27th Alyssa Lorence
28.53PB28th Abigail Lyons
NS   Gillian Gross
NS   Nicolette Leon
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.46Gold1st(16)Jack Cook
19.66PB Silver2nd(13)Daniel Blaine
26.45 11th(2)Trevor Haas
31.77 14th Jacob Limbert
Event 75: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.10PB Gold3rd(12)Amanda B Eckhardt
35.73PB Bronze7th(7)Audrey Penza
36.85 10th(3)Kirsten Gross
38.27PB15th Cameron E. Hiltner
38.37PB17th Katie Penza
39.11 22nd Kim Farinacci
41.39PB29th Grace A. Bently
42.03 32nd Lindsay Mazer
42.98PB34th Kendall A. Haas
44.53PB37th Jennifer Scarpitti
45.42 39th Halley Chickerella
47.76 41st Katie Woskobnick
51.12 45th Abby Cook
51.55 48th Paige Woda
52.25 50th Brittany Stevens
Event 76: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.26Gold1st(16)John L Smilges
35.30PB Silver3rd(12)Hart Wise
35.42Silver5th(10)Mitchell Newman
36.00Bronze6th(9)Daniel Rosenberg
36.84Bronze7th(7)Matthew J. Lennon
38.32 8th(5)Chris Choban
39.23PB10th(3)Conner Sell
42.95 16th Adam J. Thomas
44.38PB17th Evan McMahon
49.21 21st Caleb Dennis
58.18PB24th Austin Limbert
NS   Beau Hurley
NS   Charlie Darrough
NS   Jack Gore
Event 77: Girls 6 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
DQ   Ali Anderson
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.32Star1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
22.09Silver3rd(12)Ellie E Schramm
25.17 8th(5)Grace P. Thomas
26.00PB9th(4)Madelaine Wood
28.46 13th Nicolette Leon
32.01 14th Jesse M Reed
43.89 16th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.91Star1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.75Bronze3rd(12)Victoria K Langwasser
47.06 8th(5)Kim Farinacci
56.07 13th Katie Penza
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.72PB Bronze2nd(13)Hart Wise
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 81: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
49.84PB1st(16)Abbigale Newman
59.01 2nd(13)Ali Anderson
1:06.46 3rd(12)Holly vanderLans
1:14.92PB4th(11)Madeline Woda
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.80PB Gold1st(16)Ellie E Schramm
45.93 6th(9)Grace P. Thomas
46.38PB7th(7)Jackie Woskobnick
46.91 10th(3)Jesse M Reed
47.27 11th(2)Ashley Newton
47.81 12th(1)Madelaine Wood
48.58PB13th Taylor Limbert
53.60PB18th Madison Dunbar
58.94 22nd Gillian Gross
1:00.39 25th Samantha J. Lennon
1:03.22PB27th Alyssa Lorence
Event 82: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
55.01 1st(16)Chase A Temple
58.66PB2nd(13)Elijah Dennis
1:32.97PB4th(11)Brandon Herman
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.68PB Silver1st(16)Jack Cook
48.21 4th(11)Landon J. Reamer
48.66 7th(7)Daniel Blaine
1:02.42 11th(2)Trevor Haas
1:16.94 15th Jacob Limbert
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:21.08PB Bronze5th(10)Victoria K Langwasser36.8344.25
1:24.98PB6th(9)Katie Penza41.2243.76
1:43.08 21st Halley Chickerella48.6054.48
1:43.79 22nd Katie Comyns48.6855.11
1:45.29PB23rd Katie Woskobnick47.5557.74
1:50.57PB25th Jennifer Scarpitti48.491:02.08
1:57.60PB30th Brittany Stevens56.381:01.22
Event 84: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.10PB Star1st(16)John L Smilges34.3336.77
1:11.27PB Star2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis34.5636.71
1:22.20PB Bronze4th(11)Daniel Rosenberg39.2342.97
1:23.54Bronze5th(10)Matthew J. Lennon38.8044.74
1:27.57 8th(5)Mitchell Newman39.9847.59
1:41.51PB13th Evan McMahon46.5654.95
1:44.58PB14th Evan Gifford51.5853.00
1:47.46 15th Caleb Dennis51.5355.93
Event 85: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.39PB Gold1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.95 2nd(13)Ali Anderson
28.44PB3rd(12)Reilly Haas
29.05PB4th(11)Delaney Lyons
29.37 5th(10)Abbigale Newman
30.32 6th(9)Holly vanderLans
34.20 9th(4)Madeline Woda
Event 86: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.26PB1st(16)Elijah Dennis
29.73 3rd(12)Chase A Temple
43.44PB7th(7)Brandon Herman
46.22 8th(5)Christian A. Reamer
52.44 10th(3)Luke Blaine
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.66Star1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
24.73 7th(7)Ashley Newton
26.04PB15th Gillian Gross
26.29 17th Taylor Limbert
26.94PB19th Emma C. Hiltner
27.46 20th Jackie Woskobnick
27.52PB21st Madelaine Wood
28.51 23rd Madison Dunbar
30.18 25th Alyssa Lorence
34.93PB33rd Abigail Lyons
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.62PB Gold1st(16)Jack Cook
25.94 5th(10)Landon J. Reamer
34.36 12th(1)Jacob Limbert
43.45 14th Trevor Haas
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.24PB Bronze5th(10)Audrey Penza
43.28 6th(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
48.06 14th Cameron E. Hiltner
48.93PB16th Kendall A. Haas
50.23PB18th Lindsay Mazer
51.66 21st Grace A. Bently
53.89PB25th Katie Woskobnick
54.04 27th Katie Comyns
54.30PB28th Abby Cook
54.61 29th Halley Chickerella
55.05 30th Jennifer Scarpitti
56.42 33rd Brittany Stevens
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.16Gold1st(16)Noah Z Dennis
43.69Bronze3rd(12)Conner Sell
49.66 7th(7)Caleb Dennis
51.26 8th(5)Adam J. Thomas
55.37PB10th(3)Evan Gifford
55.87 11th(2)Beau Hurley
59.79PB13th Evan McMahon
1:02.85PB14th Austin Limbert
Event 91: Girls 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
32.21PB1st(16)Holly vanderLans
32.41PB2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
DQ   Madeline Woda
Event 91: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.47Star2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
29.47PB9th(4)Taylor Limbert
29.97 12th(1)Madelaine Wood
33.76 18th Samantha J. Lennon
38.68 22nd Jackie Woskobnick
DQ   Madison Dunbar
NS   Nicolette Leon
Event 92: Boys 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
30.10 1st(16)Elijah Dennis
33.11 2nd(13)Chase A Temple
Event 92: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.91PB Gold1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
29.25PB4th(11)Landon J. Reamer
NS   Daniel Blaine
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.98Star1st(16)Victoria K Langwasser
46.01PB Silver5th(10)Kirsten Gross
48.75 9th(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
49.29PB13th Lindsay Mazer
50.31PB15th Audrey Penza
51.39PB18th Kim Farinacci
55.08PB22nd Abby Cook
56.06PB24th Grace A. Bently
59.49 27th Jennifer Scarpitti
59.79 28th Katie Comyns
1:05.99 33rd Halley Chickerella
1:08.86 35th Paige Woda
DQ   Brittany Stevens
NS   Katie Woskobnick
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.74Star1st(16)John L Smilges
46.49PB Silver2nd(13)Chris Choban
50.14Bronze5th(10)Hart Wise
50.70 6th(9)Daniel Rosenberg
51.80 9th(4)Adam J. Thomas
54.55PB12th(1)Matthew J. Lennon
58.32 14th Evan Gifford
59.95 15th Caleb Dennis
DQ   Beau Hurley
NS   Charlie Darrough
NS   Jack Gore
Event 97: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.74BronzeLead-Off Victoria K Langwasser
40.67 Lead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
52.21 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
56.81 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
Event 98: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.60 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
40.01 Lead-Off Hart Wise
46.86 Lead-Off Jack Gore

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.