2004-12-03   COSA Katy Callard Memorial Invitational

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 155 individual events, with 76 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:24.63PB Gold11th(2)Victoria K Langwasser40.6943.94
1:28.22PB Silver18th Amanda B Eckhardt41.0647.16
Event 2: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.73Star2nd(12)John L Smilges40.4140.32
1:21.88PB Star4th(10)Noah Z Dennis37.4944.39
Event 3: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.38PB4th(10)Noelle M StJohn
52.44 22nd Jesse M Reed
Event 4: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
56.58PB15th Chase A Temple
Event 6: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.84PB2nd(12)Noah Z Dennis38.9938.85
Event 7: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.27PB Star4th(10)Ellie E Schramm39.1947.08
1:39.63Bronze14th Jesse M Reed45.8053.83
Event 8: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:56.86 15th Chase A Temple53.041:03.82
Event 9: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.75PB Silver12th(1)Amanda B Eckhardt35.2440.51
1:19.38PB Bronze19th Victoria K Langwasser37.7841.60
Event 10: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.90PB Star2nd(12)Noah Z Dennis34.5035.40
1:11.46Star5th(9)John L Smilges34.3237.14
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:41.54 1st(14)Noelle M StJohn48.0753.47
2:08.43 15th Jesse M Reed1:01.451:06.98
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.00PB Zone3rd(11)Victoria K Langwasser
45.27PB Silver16th Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.14PB Zone1st(14)John L Smilges
Event 15: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
45.41 2nd(12)Noelle M StJohn
50.70 8th(5)Ellie E Schramm
1:01.82 16th Jesse M Reed
Event 18: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:20.81 2nd(12)Noah Z Dennis39.5841.23
Event 21: Girls 11-12, IM, 400 yards
5:23.24 1st(14)Taylor P Temple34.5440.0042.8241.06
44.7245.9637.3536.79
Event 21: Girls 13-14, IM, 400 yards
6:08.04 4th(10)Lauren E Davidson35.8644.5145.5948.04
53.2755.4542.8042.52
6:14.36PB5th(9)Jamie L Reed43.9750.0948.7547.45
52.9653.9539.9237.27
Event 23: Girls 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:42.60 5th(9)Lauren E Rosenberg35.5441.2148.1837.67
Event 25: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.02Silver3rd(11)Rachel M Chickerella36.7539.27
1:21.40PB6th(8)Alex V Andrzejewski40.2541.15
1:26.47 9th(4)Nichele J Lyndes42.3844.09
1:27.60PB10th(3)Jamie L Reed43.5844.02
Event 26: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:07.01PB Gold2nd(12)Nick J Crea32.3134.70
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.14 6th(8)Lauren E Rosenberg37.1338.01
1:18.73PB12th(1)Natalie M Radabaugh38.1340.60
Event 29: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:42.97 1st(14)Taylor P Temple38.2544.5037.8442.38
2:58.89 3rd(11)Alyssa J Heydorn39.1245.5447.9246.31
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
35.72PB Zone1st(14)Samie A Neil
36.25PB Star3rd(11)Kaitlin A Beetner
37.23Star6th(8)Alyssa J Heydorn
37.71Gold7th(7)Hannah K Schramm
39.47PB Silver10th(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.35PB Silver5th(9)Sean M Pugh
45.38PB17th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 33: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.38Star1st(14)Rachel M Chickerella
28.93PB Gold3rd(11)Victoria M Ljubi
29.01Gold4th(10)Lauren E Davidson
30.74Bronze9th(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
32.24 12th(1)Nichele J Lyndes
32.46PB14th Jamie L Reed
Event 34: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.44PB Silver7th(7)Nick J Crea
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.03Gold4th(10)Alyssa J Heydorn
29.92Gold8th(5)Kaitlin A Beetner
30.06PB Gold10th(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
30.64PB Silver13th Hannah K Schramm
31.02PB Silver18th Natalie M Radabaugh
31.03Silver19th Lindsay M Eddingfield
31.09Silver20th Samie A Neil
31.61PB Silver26th Alexa C Kaufman
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.57PB Silver6th(8)Sean M Pugh
33.18PB Bronze15th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:16.32Bronze2nd(12)Lauren E Davidson35.2341.09
1:22.76 5th(9)Nichele J Lyndes39.1543.61
1:35.76 7th(7)Jamie L Reed43.8251.94
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:11.49PB Silver4th(10)Nick J Crea33.8437.65
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.67 12th(1)Lindsay M Eddingfield34.9747.70
1:31.30 18th Alexa C Kaufman40.4250.88
Event 41: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:17.74Gold1st(14)Rachel M Chickerella30.281:12.0135.45
2:19.36PB Silver2nd(12)Victoria M Ljubi32.0534.8536.3336.13
2:28.61Bronze6th(8)Alex V Andrzejewski34.3538.9238.8836.46
2:34.15 10th(3)Lauren E Davidson33.1738.8641.0141.11
Event 42: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:17.95PB Silver4th(10)Nick J Crea30.8134.6536.4636.03
Event 43: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.70Gold1st(14)Taylor P Temple31.3536.8036.1237.43
2:27.06Gold4th(10)Lauren E Rosenberg34.1638.2638.4536.19
2:34.36PB Silver7th(7)Samie A Neil35.3041.0340.1337.90
2:40.06Bronze13th Alexa C Kaufman35.4840.7742.3441.47
Event 44: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.73Bronze11th(2)Kevin M Stephenoff36.0740.8941.1840.59
Event 46: Boys 9-10, IM, 200 yards
2:51.27 2nd(12)Noah Z Dennis38.9140.2752.5239.57
2:57.71 3rd(11)John L Smilges42.8646.5648.1640.13
Event 49: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.74PB Bronze22nd Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 50: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.71PB Zone2nd(12)Noah Z Dennis
40.60PB Silver10th(3)John L Smilges
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.71PB2nd(12)Noelle M StJohn
1:02.49 17th Ellie E Schramm
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:08.72PB10th(3)Chase A Temple
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.18 1st(14)Victoria K Langwasser38.6644.52
Event 55: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.18PB Star4th(10)Noelle M StJohn43.0554.13
Event 56: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:11.06 13th Chase A Temple1:02.881:08.18
Event 57: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.32Bronze15th Victoria K Langwasser
Event 58: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.56PB Star3rd(11)Noah Z Dennis
Event 59: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.34PB Star3rd(11)Ellie E Schramm
38.31PB Star6th(8)Noelle M StJohn
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
46.97PB13th Chase A Temple
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.84PB Gold4th(10)Amanda B Eckhardt
35.28Bronze17th Victoria K Langwasser
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.71PB Star2nd(12)John L Smilges
Event 63: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:12.25 5th(9)Ellie E Schramm40.4349.6753.1549.00
Event 65: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.96Bronze10th(3)Victoria K Langwasser37.3344.9147.8544.87
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.26PB Zone2nd(12)John L Smilges34.8638.4638.1638.78
2:32.77PB Zone3rd(11)Noah Z Dennis34.7838.4039.4140.18
Event 67: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:41.71Silver8th(5)Rachel M Chickerella35.3939.6748.9037.75
2:50.38Bronze12th(1)Alex V Andrzejewski39.1944.6248.9837.59
2:50.72Bronze13th Nichele J Lyndes38.6445.5048.9037.68
3:07.67 16th Jamie L Reed44.4547.8955.1040.23
Event 68: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:31.27PB Silver7th(7)Nick J Crea33.0936.7345.3836.07
Event 69: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:06.27PB Zone2nd(12)Taylor P Temple30.7535.52
1:15.00PB Gold9th(4)Alyssa J Heydorn35.8539.15
1:15.09Gold10th(3)Samie A Neil35.9939.10
1:15.68PB Gold12th(1)Kaitlin A Beetner36.3139.37
1:16.42PB Silver13th Natalie M Radabaugh35.7640.66
1:17.69PB Silver15th Hannah K Schramm38.6539.04
Event 70: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.79Bronze15th Sean M Pugh36.7546.04
1:24.92PB20th Kevin M Stephenoff41.2243.70
Event 73: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.28Gold8th(5)Natalie M Radabaugh
36.30PB Silver12th(1)Lindsay M Eddingfield
41.12PB27th Alexa C Kaufman
Event 74: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.25PB Bronze7th(7)Sean M Pugh
Event 75: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:18.66PB Gold2nd(12)Victoria M Ljubi36.9141.75
1:25.99Silver6th(8)Nichele J Lyndes40.8745.12
1:43.58 13th Jamie L Reed50.0353.55
Event 76: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.82Bronze7th(7)Nick J Crea40.3144.51
Event 77: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.40PB3rd(11)Samie A Neil38.2142.19
1:20.88 4th(10)Kaitlin A Beetner38.4642.42
1:21.20PB5th(9)Hannah K Schramm37.2643.94
1:22.29 6th(8)Alyssa J Heydorn39.4242.87
Event 78: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:36.84 13th Kevin M Stephenoff45.6351.21
Event 79: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.34Gold2nd(12)Rachel M Chickerella29.0832.26
1:02.62PB Gold3rd(11)Victoria M Ljubi30.8131.81
1:07.34Bronze10th(3)Alex V Andrzejewski32.9434.40
1:09.98PB12th(1)Nichele J Lyndes34.1235.86
1:11.06 13th Jamie L Reed34.6236.44
Event 80: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.50PB Bronze7th(7)Nick J Crea30.0332.47
Event 81: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.24Gold6th(8)Alyssa J Heydorn30.7934.45
1:07.29PB Silver13th Kaitlin A Beetner31.5035.79
1:09.64PB Bronze17th Natalie M Radabaugh33.4336.21
1:10.12Bronze19th Lindsay M Eddingfield32.2437.88
1:10.67Bronze22nd Samie A Neil33.5337.14
1:10.71PB Bronze23rd Hannah K Schramm33.5637.15
1:11.54Bronze26th Alexa C Kaufman33.6737.87
Event 82: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.17PB Bronze12th(1)Kevin M Stephenoff34.4736.70
1:12.39Bronze14th Sean M Pugh33.3039.09
Event 83: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:42.30 2nd(12)Taylor P Temple34.1642.0842.5743.49
Event 85: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.00Silver8th(5)Lindsay M Eddingfield
35.07PB Silver15th Kaitlin A Beetner
35.66PB Bronze17th Alyssa J Heydorn
36.53Bronze21st Alexa C Kaufman
37.27 23rd Samie A Neil
Event 86: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.38PB Bronze13th Sean M Pugh
40.01PB20th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 87: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 1650 yards
23:36.52 9th(4)Jamie L Reed
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:10.02PB7th(7)Taylor P Temple32.6335.9335.5537.52
37.9038.2437.3638.23
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:39.67PB Bronze4th(10)Alex V Andrzejewski33.6539.6340.3041.41
41.3841.3841.8341.86
Event 92: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:46.93 1st(14)Noah Z Dennis34.8739.1340.3241.70
42.1842.3541.9042.45
6:51.71 2nd(12)John L Smilges34.9940.2941.1642.86
43.0942.2842.7142.91
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:13.12Silver1st(14)Nick J Crea31.7135.7537.2338.47
38.6338.8939.0338.66

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.