2004-12-10   2004 Mako Holiday Spirit Invit

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 178 individual events, with 71 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.29PB Silver34th Victoria K Langwasser37.8144.8546.0244.61
3:30.77 48th Jesse M Reed3:30.77
Event 2: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.73PB Zone13th(4)Noah Z Dennis35.0138.8137.9638.95
2:31.35Zone14th(3)John L Smilges34.1238.8439.4538.94
Event 3: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:58.24 46th Samie A Neil36.4141.8843.2243.04
43.5843.3044.3242.94
7:00.86 48th Alexa C Kaufman36.1142.9943.7543.60
43.7043.8342.9644.08
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:07.72 33rd Kevin M Stephenoff37.0541.7843.6244.68
44.2344.3844.1243.85
Event 7: Girls 10 and under, IM, 200 yards
2:59.82 18th Victoria K Langwasser38.7648.7247.0445.30
4:07.93 47th Jesse M Reed1:03.381:01.331:07.4155.81
Event 8: Boys 10 and under, IM, 200 yards
2:48.60PB13th(4)Noah Z Dennis38.8141.0750.6438.08
2:53.35PB15th(2)John L Smilges43.5845.0247.9336.82
Event 9: Girls 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:29.63PB11th(6)Taylor P Temple32.1740.9043.1233.44
Event 13: Girls Open, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.96PB StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
33.90PB GoldLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
35.86PBLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.51PB Star14th(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
32.62PB Star16th Lauren E Rosenberg
34.01Gold35th Natalie M Radabaugh
35.81PB Silver51st Lindsay M Eddingfield
36.24Silver55th Samie A Neil
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.09PB Silver32nd Sean M Pugh
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 200 yards
3:00.86 64th Jamie L Reed45.0445.0045.8245.00
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:10.04PB2nd Taylor P Temple32.2237.82
1:12.89 4th(15)Taylor P Temple33.2239.67
1:17.34PB11th(6)Hannah K Schramm36.2641.08
1:18.61PB12th Hannah K Schramm36.4942.12
1:20.44 22nd Samie A Neil38.7941.65
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:34.07PB35th Kevin M Stephenoff43.9950.08
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:18.97Gold28th Victoria M Ljubi37.6941.28
1:20.67Gold37th Alyssa J Heydorn37.7242.95
1:23.33PB Silver49th Rachel M Chickerella38.7844.55
1:26.07Silver59th Nichele J Lyndes40.5545.52
1:29.43Bronze73rd Alex V Andrzejewski41.6647.77
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.37PB Silver35th Nick J Crea38.6843.69
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.87PB Gold35th Lauren E Rosenberg33.3537.1737.7234.63
2:36.35Bronze57th Alexa C Kaufman34.1240.1741.2540.81
Event 29: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.99Gold44th Rachel M Chickerella29.7333.221:11.0400.00
2:21.44Silver80th Victoria M Ljubi32.9635.9537.3735.16
2:21.46PB Silver81st Alyssa J Heydorn32.2836.1837.2335.77
2:25.27PB Silver92th Alex V Andrzejewski33.9537.6737.8835.77
2:26.48PB Bronze96th Lauren E Davidson31.7237.1138.9838.67
2:32.36Bronze109th Nichele J Lyndes35.5438.7838.5739.47
Event 30: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:18.88Silver48th Nick J Crea31.0434.2236.4737.15
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.89PB Zone4th Taylor P Temple
27.09Zone6th(13)Taylor P Temple
29.48PB Gold43rd Hannah K Schramm
29.55PB Gold46th Lindsay M Eddingfield
30.65Silver69th Samie A Neil
30.91PB Silver73rd Natalie M Radabaugh
32.76Bronze103th Alexa C Kaufman
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.09Silver46th Sean M Pugh
32.92PB Bronze55th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.78Star15th(2)Rachel M Chickerella
26.84Star14th Rachel M Chickerella
28.98Gold61st Lauren E Davidson
29.14Silver66th Alyssa J Heydorn
29.88Silver92th Victoria M Ljubi
30.54Silver103th Alex V Andrzejewski
32.32PB118th Jamie L Reed
32.71 119th Nichele J Lyndes
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.77Bronze54th Nick J Crea
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.00Zone14th(3)Taylor P Temple
30.73Star14th Taylor P Temple
33.44Gold33rd Lauren E Rosenberg
33.77PB Silver37th Lindsay M Eddingfield
36.78Bronze67th Alexa C Kaufman
39.05PB78th Hannah K Schramm
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.57Bronze28th Sean M Pugh
40.91 37th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 41: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:59.72 34th Lauren E Davidson35.8142.4248.0453.45
3:17.58 36th Jamie L Reed43.1050.7351.9451.81
Event 45: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.61Star2nd(17)Noelle M StJohn
28.96 28th Ellie E Schramm
28.98 29th Jesse M Reed
Event 47: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.41PB Zone4th(15)Victoria K Langwasser
38.88PB Zone7th Victoria K Langwasser
Event 48: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.18Zone10th(7)John L Smilges
Event 49: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.53Gold15th(2)Ellie E Schramm
19.58Bronze38th Jesse M Reed
Event 50: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.06PB38th Chase A Temple
Event 51: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.12Bronze75th Victoria K Langwasser
Event 52: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.70PB Star21st John L Smilges
32.01PB Star24th Noah Z Dennis
Event 53: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.66PB Star5th(14)Noelle M StJohn
24.07 30th Ellie E Schramm
Event 54: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
NS   Chase A Temple
Event 56: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.11 10th(7)Noah Z Dennis39.6042.51
Event 57: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
19.92PB Star8th(11)Noelle M StJohn
25.34 37th Jesse M Reed
Event 58: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
28.63PB38th Chase A Temple
Event 59: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:29.76 48th Victoria K Langwasser44.1845.58
Event 60: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.73PB9th(9)Noah Z Dennis38.1838.55
DQ   John L Smilges
Event 65: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
33.13PB Zone2nd Taylor P Temple
33.29Zone4th(15)Taylor P Temple
35.47PB Zone10th(7)Samie A Neil
36.08PB Star12th(5)Hannah K Schramm
36.25PB Star9th Hannah K Schramm
36.62Star11th Samie A Neil
37.37Star19th Kaitlin A Beetner
39.96Silver42nd Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 66: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.41Silver18th Sean M Pugh
44.17PB Bronze27th Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 67: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:54.54 30th Victoria M Ljubi40.4443.8945.5344.68
2:58.65 34th Alyssa J Heydorn39.5345.3948.0945.64
3:06.60 43rd Nichele J Lyndes43.9949.2245.5947.80
3:29.51 51st Jamie L Reed48.5853.5253.9753.44
Event 69: Girls Open, Breaststroke, 200 yards
NS   Hannah K Schramm
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:23.64 44th Lindsay M Eddingfield35.1548.49
1:27.88PB48th Alexa C Kaufman39.0348.85
Event 73: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.04Silver46th Lauren E Davidson34.3639.68
Event 77: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:08.61Zone6th Taylor P Temple32.3336.28
1:13.73PB Gold32nd Natalie M Radabaugh33.8439.89
1:14.02PB Gold35th Lauren E Rosenberg33.5240.50
1:15.99Gold49th Samie A Neil35.7940.20
1:16.50Silver57th Kaitlin A Beetner36.6239.88
Event 78: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:24.69Bronze45th Kevin M Stephenoff40.2044.49
DQ   Sean M Pugh
Event 79: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:39.40Silver52nd Rachel M Chickerella35.7440.1048.4935.07
2:48.68Bronze69th Alex V Andrzejewski39.9541.4750.6136.65
2:49.06Bronze70th Lauren E Davidson35.0243.1451.8939.01
2:50.28Bronze74th Nichele J Lyndes39.2545.6647.3338.04
3:05.45 83rd Jamie L Reed43.0048.5255.0338.90
Event 80: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:33.12Silver41st Nick J Crea33.8836.9547.0235.27
Event 83: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.94Star21st Taylor P Temple29.1132.83
1:05.88PB Gold47th Lauren E Rosenberg31.8634.02
1:06.02PB Gold48th Kaitlin A Beetner31.3434.68
1:06.59PB Silver52nd Lindsay M Eddingfield31.9234.67
1:08.05PB Silver61st Hannah K Schramm32.5335.52
1:09.37Bronze68th Samie A Neil33.0236.35
1:12.45Bronze85th Alexa C Kaufman34.4837.97
Event 84: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.20Bronze44th Kevin M Stephenoff34.6036.60
1:11.38PB Bronze45th Sean M Pugh33.5037.88
Event 85: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.11Star31st Rachel M Chickerella28.9731.14
1:03.72Silver55th Victoria M Ljubi30.8532.87
1:03.93PB Silver56th Alyssa J Heydorn31.1032.83
1:06.49Silver83rd Lauren E Davidson31.2735.22
1:08.23Bronze93rd Alex V Andrzejewski33.9434.29
1:11.22 102th Nichele J Lyndes34.3436.88
Event 86: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.08Bronze53rd Nick J Crea31.1132.97
Event 87: Girls Open, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Alexa C Kaufman
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.68PB17th Lauren E Rosenberg35.1335.55
1:10.82 16th(1)Lauren E Rosenberg34.4136.41
1:16.80PB43rd Natalie M Radabaugh37.8738.93
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.27Silver36th Rachel M Chickerella36.4937.78
1:16.22PB Silver45th Victoria M Ljubi1:16.22
1:22.33 59th Alex V Andrzejewski41.5740.76
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:07.45Gold20th Nick J Crea33.1034.35
Event 95: Girls Open, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.28SilverLead-Off Alyssa J Heydorn
33.75 Lead-Off Nichele J Lyndes
Event 97: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:35.20PB Star9th(9)Noelle M StJohn44.3050.90
Event 98: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:14.61 23rd Chase A Temple1:04.391:10.22
Event 99: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:23.75PB Gold23rd Victoria K Langwasser40.0043.75
Event 100: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:17.68PB Zone9th(9)Noah Z Dennis35.4242.26
1:18.15PB Zone10th(7)John L Smilges38.4839.67
Event 101: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.00PB5th(14)Noelle M StJohn
54.76 25th Jesse M Reed
Event 104: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.75Zone9th(9)Noah Z Dennis
Event 105: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.16PB4th(15)Noelle M StJohn
58.42PB17th Jesse M Reed
1:00.68PB19th Ellie E Schramm
Event 106: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:09.84 10th(7)Chase A Temple
Event 107: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.18 9th(9)Victoria K Langwasser41.2846.90
Event 108: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.64PB3rd(16)John L Smilges39.9742.67
1:24.74PB5th John L Smilges41.2243.52
1:32.83 11th(6)Noah Z Dennis44.6148.22
Event 109: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
51.84 7th(12)Ellie E Schramm
1:01.34PB9th(9)Jesse M Reed
Event 113: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.46Star12th(5)Ellie E Schramm
Event 114: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
50.74 27th Chase A Temple
Event 115: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.02 45th Victoria K Langwasser40.1043.92
Event 116: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.79PB Zone13th(4)John L Smilges33.1035.69
Event 121: Girls Open, Freestyle, 1000 yards
13:30.85Bronze43rd Jamie L Reed37.5141.9140.7141.59
41.6142.0342.7941.26
Event 123: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.55StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
1:13.50 Lead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 124: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.40StarLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 125: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.52PB GoldLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
29.81GoldLead-Off Hannah K Schramm
Event 126: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.16StarLead-Off John L Smilges
Event 128: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:07.34PB Silver31st Nick J Crea30.9233.9936.0437.58
37.6138.2638.7238.00
Event 215: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.29PB Star  Lauren E Rosenberg

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.