2004-12-11   LTPY @ SEEYA

Three cheers for Elizabeth Portland, who hand-entered all of these results after the SEEYA gang failed to give us a data file with them!!!

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 191 individual events, with 74 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:42.32Bronze3rd(3)Ashley Newton
1:46.73PB4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
2:01.43PB5th(1)Alyssa Lorence
2:07.89PB6th Abbigale Newman
2:09.84PB7th Samantha J. Lennon
2:11.41 8th Gillian Gross
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.20PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:13.38 3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
3:21.88PB4th(2)Rachel Hoffman
3:29.99PB5th(1)Lindsay Mazer
3:45.99 6th Jade Guzzo
4:04.77   Jacqueline Redd
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:01.31Bronze1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
4:10.95 4th(2)Rahul Gupta
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:48.07PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
2:51.72 3rd(3)Jordan Mazer
3:00.09PB5th(1)Gretchen Stanley
3:03.65PB6th Samantha Gaiss
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.50Bronze2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
3:51.18 6th(1)Nikhil Gupta
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:04.13 1st(9)Leah McCombs
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:37.88PB1st(9)Abe Al-Omari
2:46.09 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
2:55.61 3rd(3)Craig McKenna
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.29PB Bronze1st(9)Lauren McKenna
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:11.00   Grace P. Thomas
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:40.34PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:38.24 2nd(4)Tessa Yannone
1:38.79 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
1:48.59 5th(1)Grace A. Bently
1:49.87 6th Kendall A. Haas
2:03.05 7th Katie Woskobnick
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:37.88PB1st(9)Conner Sell
1:39.06PB2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
1:53.97PB4th(2)Adam J. Thomas
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.69PB Bronze1st(9)Sarah Folk
1:24.08PB3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:40.84PB2nd(4)John Burcu
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:46.81PB1st(9)Jacob Miller
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.98PB Silver1st(9)Erin E. Groves
20.92 4th(2)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.35 5th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
24.34PB6th Reilly Haas
24.73   Gillian Gross
27.31   Alyssa Lorence
28.33   Madison Dunbar
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
24.70 2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
25.31 3rd(3)Trevor Haas
29.38PB4th(2)Frankie Andrzejewski
38.43PB9th Brandon Herman
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.88Gold1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
36.97 3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
36.97 3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.40 5th Avery E Portland
42.34PB6th Katie Comyns
49.91PB10th Olivia Richards
51.42 11th Jacqueline Redd
51.63 12th Brittany Stevens
52.94 13th Abby Cook
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.21Bronze1st(9)Mitchell Newman
38.47   Matthew J. Lennon
47.86 7th(1)Caleb Dennis
48.64 8th Evan Gifford
48.80 9th Jack Gore
52.85 10th Rahul Gupta
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.74PB Bronze1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
33.80PB2nd(4)Gretchen Stanley
35.31 3rd(3)Samantha Secrist
37.25 4th Samantha Gaiss
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.98 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari
46.82 4th(2)Nick Cesario
49.03 5th(1)Nikhil Gupta
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.60PB1st(9)Abe Al-Omari
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.10PB Bronze4th(2)Grace P. Thomas
23.85 5th(1)Taylor Portland
36.32 6th Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.93Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
23.93PB Bronze2nd(4)Jack Cook
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.19PB4th(2)Avery E Portland
47.79PB5th(1)Tessa Yannone
52.49 7th Kendall A. Haas
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
43.63 2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.15 2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
41.09 4th(2)Brittney Acimovic
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.19PB1st(9)Dave Ayscue
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:15.35Bronze1st(9)Monica Whittington
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.74PB Bronze2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
44.56PB Bronze  Taylor Portland
45.37 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
48.37PB4th(2)Caitlin A. McConaghy
49.77 5th Tori Andrzejewski
52.75 6th Jackie Woskobnick
56.74 7th Samantha J. Lennon
58.99PB8th Reilly Haas
1:00.81 9th Madison Dunbar
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.28Silver1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
56.78PB2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
1:01.27   Trevor Haas
1:03.89PB3rd(3)Frankie Andrzejewski
1:32.20PB5th Brandon Herman
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.29PB Silver1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:25.07PB  Ashleigh Rissmeyer
1:29.62 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
1:33.42   Rachel Hoffman
1:33.66PB4th(2)Lindsay Mazer
1:38.46 7th Devon Moske
1:40.44 9th Katie Woskobnick
1:43.85PB10th Jade Guzzo
1:49.19 12th Grace A. Bently
1:51.57PB13th Brittany Stevens
2:00.66 14th Olivia Richards
2:00.70 15th Abby Cook
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.64 1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
1:26.98PB2nd(4)Conner Sell
1:27.64   Mitchell Newman
1:39.08PB4th(2)Caleb Dennis
1:45.78PB5th Adam J. Thomas
1:47.17 6th Evan Gifford
1:48.91   Jack Gore
2:04.28 7th Rahul Gupta
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.33 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
1:15.75PB2nd(4)Brittney Acimovic
1:16.94PB3rd(3)Sarah Folk
1:21.76   Samantha Secrist
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.91PB Gold2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
1:29.99PB5th(1)John Burcu
1:30.13 6th Zak Al-Omari
1:49.06 7th Nikhil Gupta
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.12PB1st(9)Leah McCombs
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.29 1st(9)Jacob Miller
1:07.74PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:58.11 1st(9)Abe Al-Omari
8:08.13 2nd(4)Craig McKenna
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.22PB Bronze2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
24.74 3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.00   Ashley Newton
27.23 5th(1)Gillian Gross
27.77 6th Tori Andrzejewski
28.75 7th Alyssa Lorence
29.18 8th Reilly Haas
29.57 9th Abbigale Newman
33.84 11th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
32.76 3rd(3)Frankie Andrzejewski
35.00 5th(1)Trevor Haas
46.21 7th Brandon Herman
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.56PB Bronze1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
47.36PB2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
47.80PB3rd(3)Avery E Portland
48.19PB  Tessa Yannone
48.46 4th Rachel Hoffman
50.52PB6th Devon Moske
50.54   Kendall A. Haas
53.89 7th Brittany Stevens
54.15 8th Katie Comyns
56.85PB10th Olivia Richards
57.04 11th Katie Woskobnick
57.24PB12th Jacqueline Redd
58.64   Abby Cook
58.80 13th Jade Guzzo
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.80Bronze1st(9)Charlie Darrough
45.93 2nd(4)Conner Sell
46.79PB3rd(3)Cameron Arnold
48.36 4th Caleb Dennis
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.02PB1st(9)Gretchen Stanley
42.69 2nd(4)Samantha Secrist
42.71 3rd(3)Samantha Gaiss
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
47.43PB2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari
50.08 3rd(3)John Burcu
52.55PB4th(2)Nick Cesario
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.04 1st(9)Jacob Miller
1:24.78 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.35PB Gold3rd(3)Erin E. Groves
28.16 4th(2)Taylor Portland
36.03PB5th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
37.74PB6th Madison Dunbar
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.76PB Silver1st(9)Jack Cook
31.29 3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.55Bronze2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
47.25Bronze  Amanda B Eckhardt
50.36 4th(2)Lindsay Mazer
53.56PB6th Devon Moske
56.41PB8th Katie Comyns
57.83 9th Grace A. Bently
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.03Gold  Charlie Darrough
53.93 5th(2)Adam J. Thomas
54.17 6th(1)Jack Gore
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.44Silver2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
41.71Bronze3rd(3)Sarah Folk
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
53.23PB3rd(3)Nick Cesario
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:36.38 2nd(4)Leah McCombs
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:43.77 1st(9)Craig McKenna

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.