2005-02-05   CNYW @ LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 350 individual events, with 125 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.23PB GoldLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
48.44 Lead-Off Rachel Hoffman
54.85 Lead-Off Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
45.21 Lead-Off Conner Sell
46.41 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.71StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
33.97GoldLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
37.40BronzeLead-Off Sarah Spanski
40.99 Lead-Off Samantha Secrist
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.02BronzeLead-Off Joe Choban
48.05 Lead-Off John Burcu
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.57PBLead-Off Abby Orsborn
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.46PBLead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:40.40Bronze1st(9)Ashley Newton46.0854.32
1:43.19PB2nd(4)Marissa Osborn47.1456.05
1:45.56PB3rd(3)Abbigale Newman49.6755.89
1:48.52 4th Madelaine Wood50.0658.46
1:57.35PB5th Alyssa Lorence54.391:02.96
1:58.69PB6th Samantha J. Lennon53.241:05.45
2:01.96 7th Emma C. Hiltner56.851:05.11
2:05.01 8th Reilly Haas56.381:08.63
2:05.18 9th Gillian Gross54.781:10.40
2:05.95 10th Madison Dunbar1:00.171:05.78
2:19.63 11th Holly vanderLans1:06.621:13.01
2:20.91PB12th Abigail Lyons1:06.771:14.14
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:50.43 1st(9)Max Kaufman51.9958.44
1:50.56PB2nd(4)Chase A Temple53.0357.53
2:01.13 3rd(3)Jacob Limbert56.021:05.11
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.40PB Bronze1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer40.2147.1948.1443.86
3:02.03PB Bronze2nd(4)Kirsten Gross38.3247.3249.1247.27
3:05.61PB3rd(3)Grace A. Bently40.5349.7147.8747.50
3:16.54 4th Cameron E. Hiltner41.3752.3051.0251.85
3:16.93PB5th Rachel Hoffman3:16.93
3:24.16PB6th Kendall A. Haas44.8554.4453.3151.56
3:48.23PB7th Brittany Stevens50.1059.3059.2059.63
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:02.57PB Bronze1st(9)Conner Sell40.0447.0650.1645.31
3:43.26PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine50.6356.931:55.70
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.72PB Silver1st(9)Hannah K Schramm34.2137.3139.5838.62
2:38.47PB Bronze2nd(4)Jordan Mazer35.0939.8342.0741.48
2:39.62PB Bronze3rd(3)Sarah Spanski36.4339.7042.0841.41
2:59.36PB4th Samantha Gaiss40.5347.3947.4843.96
3:04.09 7th Kaitlynne Phillips39.1948.7948.9847.13
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:33.98PB Silver1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff35.3639.4840.0339.11
3:26.57PB2nd(4)Nikhil Gupta47.6653.761:45.15
3:43.34 3rd(3)Nick Cesario49.0358.2759.6256.42
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:20.76Silver1st(9)Jamie L Reed32.7635.6736.5235.81
2:30.79BronzeEx. Abby Orsborn34.0537.8639.4939.39
2:54.75PB2nd(4)Leah McCombs36.9044.6647.3845.81
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.22Bronze1st(9)Jacob Miller31.6535.7538.8739.95
2:39.14 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari33.9840.4842.5142.17
2:50.09 3rd(3)Craig McKenna38.511:27.8743.71
2:52.09PB4th Will Wright39.6444.6345.6442.18
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:07.96 1st(9)Taylor Limbert1:02.451:05.51
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:01.19 1st(9)Landon J. Reamer56.971:04.22
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.85PB Star1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser38.4742.38
1:37.13PB4th(2)Katie Penza46.3450.79
1:37.49 5th(1)Lindsay Mazer47.2450.25
1:53.18PB7th Katie Woskobnick51.341:01.84
DQ   Jacqueline Redd
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:16.56PB Zone1st(9)John L Smilges37.3839.18
1:30.32PB Silver2nd(4)Charlie Darrough42.3347.99
1:38.12PB Star3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer44.0654.06
1:49.80PB4th Chris Choban56.5653.24
NS   Matthew J. Lennon
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:09.45Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple32.7836.67
1:13.71PB Gold2nd(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield33.5740.14
1:14.22Gold3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg34.2639.96
1:14.61Gold4th Samie A Neil35.9838.63
1:22.31PB Bronze6th Brittney Acimovic37.8644.45
1:24.59PB7th Alexa C Kaufman37.4747.12
1:46.08 9th Allie Hermance-Moore51.4654.62
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:27.61PB1st(9)Joe Choban41.3146.30
1:42.94 2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari48.5454.40
1:47.02 3rd(3)John Burcu49.1357.89
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:51.01Bronze2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes39.4843.1749.7338.63
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:28.59Gold1st(9)Nick J Crea33.3835.4645.2634.49
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
15.76PB Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
17.57Gold2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
17.92Gold3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
20.25 5th Caitlin A. McConaghy
20.28PB6th Marissa Osborn
21.15PB7th Samantha J. Lennon
22.58 10th Madelaine Wood
23.61 11th Gillian Gross
23.96PB12th Alyssa Lorence
25.13PB13th Emma C. Hiltner
25.61 14th Abigail Lyons
26.39 15th Reilly Haas
26.59PB16th Delaney Lyons
29.91 17th Holly vanderLans
34.60 18th Madeline Woda
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
21.95 2nd(4)Max Kaufman
22.12 3rd(3)Trevor Haas
22.69 4th(2)Chase A Temple
22.83 Ex. Elijah Dennis
26.10PB5th Jacob Limbert
34.04 7th Brandon Herman
38.40 8th Christian A. Reamer
NS   Luke Blaine
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.49PB Star1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
34.36Silver2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
34.58PB Silver3rd(3)Tessa Yannone
34.74PB Silver4th Kim Farinacci
37.53 6th Kirsten Gross
38.51PB7th Devon Moske
40.02 9th Grace A. Bently
40.42 10th Lindsay Mazer
42.92 12th Kendall A. Haas
44.41PBEx. Jennifer Scarpitti
50.35 14th Paige Woda
50.42 Ex. Brittany Stevens
51.63 15th Andrea Ratti
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.91PB Gold1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
34.75Silver2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
35.10Silver3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
36.10Bronze4th Matthew J. Lennon
39.56 6th Conner Sell
40.84PB7th Adam J. Thomas
43.05 8th Caleb Dennis
43.07 9th Evan McMahon
47.02 10th Evan Gifford
47.97 11th Rahul Gupta
48.19 12th Jack Gore
54.08PB13th Austin Limbert
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.99Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple
28.44PB Star2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
29.58Gold3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
30.18Gold4th Hannah K Schramm
30.42PB Silver5th Natalie M Radabaugh
31.84Bronze6th Brittney Acimovic
32.25PB Bronze7th Katy Anderson
33.58 8th Andrea Farinacci
34.68 9th Sarah Folk
35.35 10th Samantha Secrist
36.02 12th Kaitlynne Phillips
39.25 13th Amber Craze
40.51 14th Chelsea Birch
41.75 15th Halee Wex
NS   MacKenzie Furrer
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.08PB Gold1st(9)Dave Ayscue
33.14Bronze4th(2)Kevin M Stephenoff
34.10 5th(1)Matthew McMahon
36.85 6th Nathan Blaine
37.42 7th Zak Al-Omari
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.75Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
29.78PB Silver2nd(4)Abby Orsborn
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.56Silver1st(9)Jacob Miller
28.96PB Bronze2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff
28.97Bronze3rd(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
30.77 4th Abe Al-Omari
32.55 5th Craig McKenna
36.77PB6th Will Wright
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.59Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
19.24PB Star2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
21.19Gold3rd(3)Ashley Newton
24.12 4th Jesse M Reed
24.92 5th Grace P. Thomas
26.69PB6th Abbigale Newman
28.10 7th Jackie Woskobnick
NS   Ellie E Schramm
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
28.15PB1st(9)Daniel Blaine
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.56 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
51.04 3rd(3)Katie Penza
52.33 4th(2)Rachel Hoffman
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.42Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
45.54 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
46.30 3rd(3)Daniel Rosenberg
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.36Gold1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner
32.53Gold2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
32.61Gold3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
32.83PB Gold4th Lindsay M Eddingfield
35.45Bronze5th Alexa C Kaufman
36.26Bronze6th Andrea Farinacci
36.35PB Bronze7th Jordan Mazer
38.22 8th Brittney Acimovic
39.09 9th Samantha Gaiss
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.73 1st(9)Matthew McMahon
51.89PB2nd(4)John Burcu
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.12PB1st(9)Taylor P Temple30.1636.96
1:26.99 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed39.8147.18
NS   Nichele J Lyndes
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.05PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff36.8545.20
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.85PB Star1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
39.55PB Gold2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
48.46 3rd(3)Ali Anderson
49.10 4th Caitlin A. McConaghy
50.51 5th Jackie Woskobnick
52.32 8th Taylor Limbert
59.25 9th Madison Dunbar
1:06.73 10th Abigail Lyons
1:07.09PB11th Delaney Lyons
1:17.25 12th Madeline Woda
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
47.83 1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
53.31 2nd(4)Max Kaufman
56.05 3rd(3)Trevor Haas
58.15PB4th Jacob Limbert
1:14.13PB5th Christian A. Reamer
1:25.39PB6th Brandon Herman
NS   Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.97PB Gold1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt34.4638.51
1:16.33Silver2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser35.9440.39
1:17.70PB Silver3rd(3)Tessa Yannone36.9540.75
1:22.94PB5th Katie Penza40.5542.39
1:35.53 6th Cameron E. Hiltner42.0253.51
1:44.04 8th Katie Woskobnick46.9357.11
1:52.82PB9th Andrea Ratti51.771:01.05
1:52.89 10th Jacqueline Redd53.2259.67
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.06Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis33.1534.91
1:26.03 2nd(4)Chris Choban40.5245.51
1:26.42 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman40.0946.33
1:31.13Star5th Jon-Erik W. Reamer42.3748.76
1:38.97 6th Caleb Dennis48.3150.66
1:46.84 7th Jack Gore49.0557.79
1:51.61 8th Evan McMahon48.061:03.55
2:01.57 9th Rahul Gupta53.531:08.04
2:06.46PB10th Austin Limbert1:00.561:05.90
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.71PB Star1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn30.2532.46
1:05.71PB Gold2nd(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield31.4434.27
1:08.15Silver4th(2)Samie A Neil33.2334.92
1:09.77PB Bronze5th Katy Anderson33.9935.78
1:13.12PB6th Sarah Spanski34.7238.40
1:14.01 7th Alexa C Kaufman34.7539.26
1:20.01 8th Samantha Secrist37.1842.83
1:20.60 9th Sarah Folk37.1043.50
1:25.14 11th Kaitlynne Phillips37.8647.28
1:28.70 12th Allie Hermance-Moore41.5947.11
1:30.60 13th Chelsea Birch42.2248.38
1:31.45 14th Amber Craze41.4949.96
1:35.20PB15th Halee Wex1:35.2100.01
NS   MacKenzie Furrer
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.67Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue33.0234.65
1:10.57PB Bronze2nd(4)Joe Choban33.3537.22
1:21.02 4th(2)Matthew McMahon37.4143.61
1:26.21 5th Nathan Blaine40.8345.38
1:31.10 6th Zak Al-Omari42.9748.13
1:34.91PB7th Nikhil Gupta45.9848.93
1:45.00 8th Nick Cesario48.7156.29
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.59Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella28.3431.25
1:18.23PB3rd(3)Leah McCombs35.9442.29
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.80Bronze1st(9)Jacob Miller29.8532.95
1:02.98BronzeEx. Nick J Crea30.2432.74
1:08.33 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.6236.71
1:12.62 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari34.0238.60
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:18.89PB Gold1st(9)Jamie L Reed34.0438.1339.2139.91
39.9038.9838.0938.17
8:43.85PB2nd(4)Jesse M Reed43.4552.5256.4754.00
53.8154.2555.0553.87
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.24PB Star1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
22.58Silver2nd(4)Ashley Newton
24.66Bronze4th(2)Caitlin A. McConaghy
25.53 Ex. Ali Anderson
26.46 5th Emma C. Hiltner
26.60PB6th Alyssa Lorence
28.72 9th Madelaine Wood
29.19 10th Reilly Haas
31.25 11th Delaney Lyons
33.48 12th Madeline Woda
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.63PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
24.15PB SilverEx. Landon J. Reamer
24.52Bronze3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
30.09 4th(2)Trevor Haas
42.11 6th Christian A. Reamer
42.89 7th Brandon Herman
NS   Luke Blaine
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.99Silver1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
41.01Silver2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
44.81PB4th(2)Tessa Yannone
46.82PB5th Grace A. Bently
47.75 6th Cameron E. Hiltner
47.92PB7th Devon Moske
48.14PB8th Katie Woskobnick
48.68PB9th Jennifer Scarpitti
48.80 Ex. Rachel Hoffman
53.49 11th Brittany Stevens
57.46 Ex. Jacqueline Redd
57.90PB13th Paige Woda
58.65PB14th Andrea Ratti
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.28PB Star1st(9)John L Smilges
45.10PB2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
47.76 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
49.81PB4th Adam J. Thomas
52.98PB5th Evan Gifford
52.98 5th Evan McMahon
59.27PB7th Austin Limbert
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.23Star1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
34.68Gold2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
37.16Bronze3rd(3)Katy Anderson
37.37Bronze4th Sarah Spanski
42.18 7th Samantha Secrist
48.58PBEx. Halee Wex
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.97Bronze1st(9)Dave Ayscue
38.61Bronze3rd(3)Joe Choban
41.42PB5th(1)Kevin M Stephenoff
48.23 6th John Burcu
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.73GoldEx. Rachel M Chickerella34.5036.23
1:16.87Bronze2nd(4)Abby Orsborn36.9939.88
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:06.42PB Gold1st(9)Nick J Crea32.1134.31
1:14.49PB2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis36.7337.76
1:21.22PB3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff39.1542.07
1:28.58PB4th Will Wright1:28.5600.02
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
20.58PB Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
24.52Gold2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
28.16 4th(2)Marissa Osborn
29.20 5th Taylor Limbert
29.29 6th Abbigale Newman
29.78PB7th Gillian Gross
29.97PB8th Holly vanderLans
31.08PB9th Samantha J. Lennon
34.79 10th Jackie Woskobnick
37.34PB11th Madison Dunbar
38.51PB12th Grace P. Thomas
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.84Bronze1st(9)Daniel Blaine
29.51 2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
DQ   Chase A Temple
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.98Zone1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
46.14Silver2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
47.80PB Bronze4th(2)Lindsay Mazer
54.15 5th Devon Moske
54.58PBEx. Kendall A. Haas
55.63PB6th Jennifer Scarpitti
1:01.70 7th Ali Anderson
1:08.83 9th Paige Woda
NS   Kim Farinacci
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.59Zone1st(9)John L Smilges
41.81PB Star2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
50.59 3rd(3)Chris Choban
50.98 4th Daniel Rosenberg
51.18 5th Jack Gore
53.33PB7th Matthew J. Lennon
53.58 Ex. Adam J. Thomas
55.08PB8th Evan Gifford
58.88PB9th Conner Sell
1:13.11 10th Rahul Gupta
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.35PB Zone1st(9)Samie A Neil
35.97Star2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
37.56Star4th(2)Kaitlin A Beetner
38.90Gold5th Alyssa J Heydorn
39.03PB Gold6th Sarah Folk
39.69Silver7th Jordan Mazer
43.37Bronze8th Andrea Farinacci
47.32 9th Amber Craze
50.70 10th Chelsea Birch
54.29 11th Allie Hermance-Moore
DQ   Samantha Gaiss
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
53.83 2nd(4)Nick Cesario
59.71PB3rd(3)Nikhil Gupta
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.80SilverEx. Nichele J Lyndes40.5945.21
1:34.17 1st(9)Leah McCombs44.6649.51
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:35.64 1st(9)Craig McKenna44.5151.13
1:41.11 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti46.1354.98
1:55.55 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine55.201:00.35
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.31 Lead-Off Devon Moske
48.05 Lead-Off Jennifer Scarpitti
53.45 Lead-Off Andrea Ratti
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.20SilverLead-Off Daniel Rosenberg
53.12 Lead-Off Rahul Gupta
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.82BronzeLead-Off Alexa C Kaufman
37.46 Lead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.49SilverLead-Off Joe Choban
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
26.62StarLead-Off Rachel M Chickerella
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.08 Lead-Off Tim Ratcliff

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.