2005-02-12   SEEYA at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 345 individual events, with 107 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.44PB BronzeLead-Off Kirsten Gross
46.82 Lead-Off Rachel Hoffman
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
45.80 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.50SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
38.30PB BronzeLead-Off Sarah Folk
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
44.23PBLead-Off John Burcu
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.80 Lead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.05 Lead-Off Tim Ratcliff
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.16PB Gold1st(9)Jesse M Reed42.1850.98
1:43.23 3rd(3)Ashley Newton45.8457.39
1:45.01 4th(2)Taylor Portland44.911:00.10
1:50.42 5th Caitlin A. McConaghy51.4259.00
1:52.87 6th Madelaine Wood50.331:02.54
1:55.44PB7th Emma C. Hiltner54.221:01.22
1:56.63PB8th Alyssa Lorence54.831:01.80
1:56.80 9th Jackie Woskobnick54.021:02.78
2:01.74PB10th Reilly Haas56.101:05.64
2:04.54PB11th Nicolette Leon56.651:07.89
2:16.90PB12th Delaney Lyons1:04.441:12.46
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:42.03PB Bronze1st(9)Landon J. Reamer46.1555.88
1:52.06 2nd(4)Max Kaufman50.851:01.21
2:03.87 4th(2)Trevor Haas55.941:07.93
2:06.05 5th Jacob Limbert58.241:07.81
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.06PB Silver1st(9)Tessa Yannone39.3343.6846.2044.85
3:14.65PB2nd(4)Lindsay Mazer46.5052.0150.2145.93
3:22.00 Ex. Kim Farinacci42.0654.2353.4852.23
3:24.81 5th(1)Halley Chickerella3:24.81
3:25.23 6th Erin Griffith42.8551.8754.2256.29
3:35.19 7th Jade Guzzo45.9057.0756.9955.23
3:56.45 10th Abby Cook51.511:02.551:03.4658.93
4:00.88PB11th Paige Woda49.321:03.161:04.601:03.80
4:09.04 12th Brittany Stevens2:00.761:04.231:04.05
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.88Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis33.7137.4036.9036.87
2:49.25PB Silver2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon36.7343.9044.6543.97
3:16.11 3rd(3)Conner Sell44.6649.9652.1549.34
3:58.73PB5th Rahul Gupta48.771:09.191:03.8956.88
4:00.79 6th Beau Hurley51.571:02.941:04.691:01.59
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.49Gold1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn32.4937.5738.7837.65
2:33.64Silver2nd(4)Katy Anderson35.8639.9440.5637.28
2:34.00Silver3rd(3)Alexa C Kaufman34.8940.5940.6937.83
2:42.16Bronze4th Brittney Acimovic37.1342.6842.6739.68
2:58.95PB6th Kaitlynne Phillips36.9445.4048.7947.82
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:34.70Silver2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff35.521:20.6938.49
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.77Bronze2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes34.9339.0038.6938.15
3:00.57 3rd(3)Leah McCombs37.6845.7549.1847.96
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:31.70 1st(9)Abe Al-Omari31.5837.3640.6742.09
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:50.03Bronze1st(9)Erin E. Groves50.2659.77
2:08.78 3rd(3)Grace P. Thomas56.641:12.14
2:09.69 4th(2)Abbigale Newman57.961:11.73
2:10.65 5th Taylor Limbert1:03.871:06.78
2:27.45 6th Samantha J. Lennon1:16.711:10.74
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.57PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer45.3752.20
1:48.88Silver2nd(4)Jack Cook51.3657.52
2:03.41 3rd(3)Daniel Blaine1:01.981:01.43
2:04.96 4th Elijah Dennis1:01.871:03.09
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.18Gold1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser39.0643.12
1:37.32 3rd(3)Kirsten Gross45.4951.83
1:40.36 4th(2)Avery E Portland43.4756.89
1:41.19PB5th Kendall A. Haas44.6256.57
1:41.45 6th Grace A. Bently46.0955.36
1:44.36PB7th Cameron E. Hiltner48.2856.08
1:55.51 9th Katie Woskobnick1:55.51
1:56.79 10th Jacqueline Redd53.751:03.04
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:17.10Zone1st(9)John L Smilges37.7139.39
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:12.58PB Gold1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg33.6838.90
1:14.47Gold2nd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner35.7038.77
1:14.71Gold3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh35.5439.17
1:15.12Gold4th Samie A Neil36.5538.57
1:16.04Gold5th Lindsay M Eddingfield35.0540.99
1:19.51PB Silver7th Jordan Mazer38.1141.40
1:20.89PB Bronze8th Sarah Folk38.6342.26
1:25.24PB9th Samantha Gaiss38.8146.43
NS   Amber Craze
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:37.79PB2nd(4)John Burcu45.0152.78
1:40.40 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari46.0354.37
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:49.57Bronze1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski38.8444.4449.6736.62
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:30.09Gold1st(9)Nick J Crea33.2236.5345.1435.20
3:06.92PB2nd(4)Will Wright44.3447.5154.9940.08
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.10Silver3rd(3)Ashley Newton
20.18PB4th(2)Ali Anderson
20.99 5th(1)Madelaine Wood
21.73 6th Tori Andrzejewski
22.56 7th Gillian Gross
23.27PB8th Madison Dunbar
24.75PB9th Emma C. Hiltner
25.52 10th Holly vanderLans
26.56 11th Reilly Haas
32.06PB13th Casey Portland
33.13 14th Madeline Woda
NS   Ellie E Schramm
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
23.22 2nd(4)Trevor Haas
24.43PB3rd(3)Jacob Limbert
26.56 5th(1)Frankie Andrzejewski
29.75PB7th Brandon Herman
44.01 8th Luke Blaine
DQ   Christian A. Reamer
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.97Gold1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
35.24Bronze2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
35.59Bronze3rd(3)Tessa Yannone
37.63PB4th Devon Moske
37.69PB5th Lindsay Mazer
41.26 6th Halley Chickerella
41.29 7th Avery E Portland
41.52PB8th Jade Guzzo
44.31PB11th Jennifer Scarpitti
48.06PB12th Andrea Ratti
49.04PB13th Paige Woda
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.43PB Gold2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
34.28PB Silver3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
42.83 5th(1)Adam J. Thomas
45.88 7th Evan McMahon
45.99 8th Jack Gore
52.42 9th Rahul Gupta
1:00.87 10th Austin Limbert
NS   Cameron Arnold
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.24PB Star1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
28.76Star2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
32.02Bronze3rd(3)Brittney Acimovic
32.97PB Bronze4th Sarah Folk
33.40Bronze6th Andrea Farinacci
35.27 7th Samantha Secrist
37.60PB8th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.24 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
38.62 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
41.58PB4th(2)Nikhil Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.94Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
28.64PB Gold3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
31.36Bronze4th(2)Jamie L Reed
31.81Bronze5th Alyssa K Schramm
33.16PB6th Leah McCombs
NS   Katie Barna
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.45Silver1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
28.97Bronze2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff
30.65 3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari
32.13PB4th Craig McKenna
34.41 5th Patrick Griffith
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.17Silver1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
22.38Silver2nd(4)Taylor Portland
24.91PB3rd(3)Nicolette Leon
26.29 4th Madelaine Wood
28.87 5th Jackie Woskobnick
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.84PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
43.93 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
48.90 5th(1)Kendall A. Haas
48.99 6th Avery E Portland
53.66 8th Rachel Hoffman
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.39Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
48.24PB2nd(4)Conner Sell
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.74Gold1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
32.93Gold2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
33.08Gold3rd(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
33.19Gold4th Lindsay M Eddingfield
36.17Bronze5th Alexa C Kaufman
36.17Bronze5th Samie A Neil
38.59 7th Samantha Gaiss
54.89 8th Halee Wex
NS   Sarah Folk
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.29 1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
41.50 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
49.14 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
52.57 5th John Burcu
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.27 2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes38.5343.74
1:24.37 3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski39.7544.62
1:29.56 4th(2)Jamie L Reed41.0348.53
NS   Alyssa K Schramm
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.54Silver1st(9)Nick J Crea34.1438.40
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.03Star1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
42.35PB Silver3rd(3)Jesse M Reed
42.76PB Bronze4th(2)Ashley Newton
42.79Bronze5th Erin E. Groves
43.16Bronze6th Grace P. Thomas
44.24PB Bronze7th Taylor Portland
46.95 8th Ali Anderson
48.28 9th Caitlin A. McConaghy
49.20 10th Abbigale Newman
51.08PB11th Gillian Gross
51.53 12th Tori Andrzejewski
52.32 13th Taylor Limbert
53.06 14th Jackie Woskobnick
54.08 15th Samantha J. Lennon
55.64 16th Madison Dunbar
56.07 17th Alyssa Lorence
59.25 18th Reilly Haas
1:03.00PBEx. Delaney Lyons
1:17.51 19th Madeline Woda
1:22.58PB20th Casey Portland
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.36PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
38.87PB Star2nd(4)Jack Cook
46.12 3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
51.09 4th Max Kaufman
54.56 6th Trevor Haas
57.85PB7th Jacob Limbert
1:02.55 9th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:09.09PB10th Christian A. Reamer
1:23.74PB11th Brandon Herman
1:38.05 12th Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.85PB Gold1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt34.0938.76
1:18.55Bronze2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser36.9441.61
1:19.34Bronze3rd(3)Tessa Yannone37.3042.04
1:29.10 6th Grace A. Bently41.5647.54
1:31.25 8th Cameron E. Hiltner43.3347.92
1:34.41 9th Halley Chickerella1:34.41
1:34.59 10th Erin Griffith44.1150.48
1:35.95 11th Rachel Hoffman1:35.95
1:36.75 12th Kendall A. Haas46.1250.63
1:37.45PB4th Jade Guzzo44.6541.28
1:38.47 13th Katie Woskobnick47.8750.60
1:45.32PB15th Jennifer Scarpitti45.9459.38
1:53.75 16th Andrea Ratti53.371:00.38
1:55.57 17th Brittany Stevens53.491:02.08
1:57.19 19th Jacqueline Redd54.331:02.86
1:59.93 20th Abby Cook55.871:04.06
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.94PB Zone1st(9)John L Smilges32.7434.20
1:18.50Silver3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon36.9541.55
1:23.25PB Bronze4th(2)Mitchell Newman37.8945.36
1:34.59PB5th Caleb Dennis45.7148.88
1:47.93 6th Evan McMahon48.8859.05
1:50.77PBEx. Beau Hurley49.431:01.34
2:06.93 7th Rahul Gupta56.301:10.63
2:27.33 8th Austin Limbert1:07.761:19.57
NS   Cameron Arnold
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.06Gold1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn30.9733.09
1:05.98Gold2nd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner31.8334.15
1:06.52Silver3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm31.8934.63
1:11.74Bronze5th Katy Anderson34.6737.07
1:13.16 6th Alexa C Kaufman35.0938.07
1:13.72 7th Jordan Mazer34.8638.86
1:16.67 8th Andrea Farinacci35.7040.97
1:21.43 10th Samantha Secrist38.3843.05
1:22.16PB11th Kaitlynne Phillips37.8044.36
1:28.22 12th Chelsea Birch41.1647.06
1:34.76PB13th Halee Wex1:34.76
NS   Amber Craze
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.02 1st(9)Matthew McMahon36.5741.45
1:28.02 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari42.5445.48
1:31.50 Ex. John Burcu42.0149.49
1:33.50PB5th(1)Nikhil Gupta44.7148.79
1:43.60 6th Nick Cesario46.8256.78
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.79Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella28.8430.95
1:04.55PB Silver2nd(4)Abby Orsborn30.7333.82
1:11.32PB3rd(3)Katie Barna33.0238.30
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.56 1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.8634.70
1:14.03PB2nd(4)Craig McKenna34.8339.20
1:16.60PB3rd(3)Patrick Griffith35.7440.86
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:21.79Silver1st(9)Jamie L Reed33.2837.4338.9139.54
38.771:19.1839.5638.93
8:15.70PB2nd(4)Chelsea Birch42.0947.1350.4651.08
51.0251.8352.5150.90
8:25.16PB3rd(3)Allie Hermance-Moore41.4349.1853.3452.98
51.8251.9752.501:44.02
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:38.90PB1st(9)Tim Ratcliff34.5239.1840.8241.86
41.5343.2441.5840.93
7:24.92PB2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari35.1041.4644.0145.58
46.0845.7246.9347.28
7:47.13PB3rd(3)Will Wright40.0845.8847.9749.48
48.5348.4648.3247.28
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.82Silver1st(9)Ellie E Schramm
24.44Bronze2nd(4)Ali Anderson
25.72 3rd(3)Nicolette Leon
29.59 4th Tori Andrzejewski
31.51 5th Holly vanderLans
31.94 6th Delaney Lyons
33.88 7th Madeline Woda
DQ   Casey Portland
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.47Gold1st(9)Jack Cook
25.05PB Bronze2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
26.31 3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
29.38 4th Max Kaufman
33.84 6th Frankie Andrzejewski
38.86PB7th Luke Blaine
43.45 8th Brandon Herman
45.36 9th Christian A. Reamer
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.33 2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
46.28PB3rd(3)Devon Moske
47.13 5th(1)Grace A. Bently
47.58 6th Cameron E. Hiltner
47.68PB7th Katie Woskobnick
49.59 8th Rachel Hoffman
51.14PB9th Brittany Stevens
51.87 11th Erin Griffith
58.84 13th Andrea Ratti
1:00.02 14th Abby Cook
1:00.43 15th Paige Woda
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.12PB Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
42.36PB Bronze3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
43.73Bronze4th(2)Conner Sell
44.80PB5th Caleb Dennis
53.36 6th Adam J. Thomas
54.24 7th Evan McMahon
56.93PBEx. Jack Gore
58.46 9th Beau Hurley
1:15.06 10th Austin Limbert
NS   Cameron Arnold
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.86Star1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
34.68Gold2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
35.56Silver3rd(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield
36.36Silver4th Katy Anderson
37.58PB Bronze5th Brittney Acimovic
38.67PB Bronze6th Samantha Gaiss
42.06 8th Samantha Secrist
48.45PB9th Kaitlynne Phillips
51.27 10th Halee Wex
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.88PB3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
50.68PB4th(2)Nick Cesario
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.82PB Gold1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella34.0235.80
1:13.71PB Silver2nd(4)Abby Orsborn1:13.71
1:20.13 3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski39.4140.72
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.92Silver1st(9)Nick J Crea1:09.92
1:21.43 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti38.8242.61
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.45Star1st(9)Erin E. Groves
24.36PB Gold2nd(4)Jesse M Reed
28.20PB4th(2)Taylor Limbert
28.22PB5th Abbigale Newman
29.85 7th Gillian Gross
30.59 8th Holly vanderLans
31.48PB9th Caitlin A. McConaghy
31.95 10th Samantha J. Lennon
36.97 11th Alyssa Lorence
38.68 12th Madison Dunbar
DQ   Emma C. Hiltner
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.64Bronze1st(9)Daniel Blaine
29.61 2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
29.99 3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.21Zone1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
44.51Silver2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
46.93Bronze3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
50.21 7th Lindsay Mazer
54.10PB8th Jennifer Scarpitti
54.44 9th Devon Moske
1:02.41PB10th Jacqueline Redd
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.10Zone1st(9)John L Smilges
52.00 3rd(3)Jack Gore
52.92 4th(2)Adam J. Thomas
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.54Star1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
36.69Star2nd(4)Samie A Neil
39.35Gold3rd(3)Jordan Mazer
43.00Bronze5th Andrea Farinacci
52.29 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
53.14 8th Chelsea Birch
NS   Amber Craze
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.60 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
52.25PB4th(2)Nathan Blaine
54.97 5th(1)Nick Cesario
56.52PB7th Nikhil Gupta
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:26.05Silver2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes40.8145.24
1:29.19PB Bronze3rd(3)Leah McCombs41.9247.27
1:31.03PB4th(2)Katie Barna42.7048.33
NS   Alyssa K Schramm
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:32.34 1st(9)Patrick Griffith41.9450.40
1:43.75PB2nd(4)Will Wright50.5153.24
NS   Craig McKenna
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.99GoldLead-Off Amanda B Eckhardt
39.79 Lead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
45.99 Lead-Off Jennifer Scarpitti
52.00 Lead-Off Andrea Ratti
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.13SilverLead-Off Mitchell Newman
48.83 Lead-Off Adam J. Thomas
52.64 Lead-Off Rahul Gupta
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.53SilverLead-Off Kaitlin A Beetner
32.93BronzeLead-Off Jordan Mazer
33.78 Lead-Off Alexa C Kaufman
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.47PBLead-Off Nikhil Gupta
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.94BronzeLead-Off Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.