2005-02-25   Central Ohio Regional Champion

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 180 individual events, with 93 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.61Gold10th(7)Victoria K Langwasser
38.01Gold11th Victoria K Langwasser
38.26PB Gold14th Natalie M Radabaugh
38.55PB Gold16th Lauren E Rosenberg
39.13PB Gold20th Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 2: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.64Gold3rd(16)John L Smilges
39.78Gold5th John L Smilges
Event 3: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:14.00PB Zone1st(20)Victoria M Ljubi35.2838.72
1:15.94PB Star2nd Victoria M Ljubi35.9939.95
1:20.28PB Gold10th(7)Lauren E Pugh37.9742.31
1:20.45Gold11th Alyssa J Heydorn37.7542.70
1:20.52PB Gold12th Lauren E Pugh38.0342.49
1:21.73Gold12th(5)Alyssa J Heydorn38.0943.64
1:22.97PB Silver17th Rachel M Chickerella39.1443.83
Event 4: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.63Silver12th(5)Nick J Crea39.3441.29
1:20.99Silver9th Nick J Crea
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:44.88PB1st(20)Taylor P Temple29.0933.8534.9036.35
35.7035.1333.8036.46
5:54.46PB3rd Taylor P Temple31.1034.7836.9936.17
37.4437.1737.0635.26
6:17.50PB10th(7)Samie A Neil33.1037.5438.1438.71
38.5638.9938.6739.16
6:34.80PB14th Samie A Neil34.1839.8240.1341.33
40.7641.4340.2940.89
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:03.99PB Gold8th(11)Rachel M Chickerella30.4834.694:58.82
6:11.35PB Gold10th Rachel M Chickerella30.2434.385:06.73
6:16.35PB Gold14th Jamie L Reed33.1438.0937.5938.34
38.4838.7638.5239.41
6:26.67Silver12th(5)Jamie L Reed33.8638.0238.8939.60
1:19.371:20.0139.4737.45
Event 9: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.13PB Star2nd(17)Kaitlin A Beetner
31.34PB Star3rd(16)Natalie M Radabaugh
31.49PB Star3rd Kaitlin A Beetner
31.78Star6th Natalie M Radabaugh
33.00Gold11th(6)Lindsay M Eddingfield
33.05Gold14th Lindsay M Eddingfield
33.50PB Gold19th Samie A Neil
34.14PB Silver28th Hannah K Schramm
36.63PB Bronze42nd Victoria K Langwasser
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.47PB Bronze24th John L Smilges
Event 11: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:16.75Bronze19th Lauren E Pugh34.4042.35
1:19.91 22nd Alyssa J Heydorn36.9642.95
1:28.64 27th Jamie L Reed40.7947.85
Event 12: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:08.46PB Gold5th(14)Nick J Crea31.8936.57
1:08.59PB Gold6th Nick J Crea31.7336.86
Event 13: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:08.17PB1st(20)Lauren E Rosenberg33.0835.09
1:08.90PB1st Lauren E Rosenberg33.4835.42
1:16.42 18th Lindsay M Eddingfield36.0440.38
1:16.94 21st Natalie M Radabaugh37.3839.56
1:20.34PB30th Hannah K Schramm38.6541.69
NS   Victoria K Langwasser
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.11 21st John L Smilges38.4340.68
Event 15: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:29.43PB6th(13)Rachel M Chickerella34.6037.771:16.9800.08
2:32.19 7th Rachel M Chickerella35.0937.8040.5438.76
2:33.58PB8th(11)Victoria M Ljubi35.8239.1540.2138.40
2:34.39 9th Victoria M Ljubi36.1439.2539.7839.22
2:54.41PB19th Jamie L Reed1:27.1644.9942.26
Event 16: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:20.24PB8th(11)Nick J Crea33.1635.1736.0935.82
2:22.71 8th Nick J Crea33.531:12.8936.29
Event 17: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.94Silver26th Amanda B Eckhardt
56.94 56th Jesse M Reed
Event 18: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:09.95 35th Chase A Temple
Event 19: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:35.99 32nd Jesse M Reed49.3058.0556.0952.55
Event 21: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
52.91PB47th Jesse M Reed
Event 23: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:23.67PB7th(12)Amanda B Eckhardt39.8243.85
1:26.62 9th Amanda B Eckhardt40.9745.65
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.42PB GoldLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.00GoldLead-Off Victoria M Ljubi
Event 29: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:12.63PB Gold15th Hannah K Schramm35.7936.84
1:12.85PB Gold17th Kaitlin A Beetner34.4538.40
1:13.18Gold20th Lauren E Rosenberg33.1939.99
1:13.75Gold24th Samie A Neil35.6038.15
1:14.05Gold25th Lindsay M Eddingfield34.2939.76
1:14.22Gold27th Natalie M Radabaugh35.1639.06
1:14.39Gold12th(5)Hannah K Schramm35.6138.78
1:18.37PB Silver39th Victoria K Langwasser37.1741.20
Event 30: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:17.65Silver15th John L Smilges37.6939.96
1:20.98PB Bronze25th Kevin M Stephenoff40.1940.79
Event 31: Girls 13-14, IM, 400 yards
6:02.33PB9th Jamie L Reed41.0848.071:30.2453.37
53.4238.9837.17
6:03.61 7th(12)Jamie L Reed39.7248.851:31.3153.50
53.7639.1137.36
Event 32: Boys 13-14, IM, 400 yards
5:08.94 2nd Nick J Crea32.4736.4039.5139.83
44.4645.4335.9434.90
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.52Star9th(9)Hannah K Schramm
28.60Star9th Hannah K Schramm
29.09PB Gold15th Kaitlin A Beetner
29.48PB Gold18th Samie A Neil
29.50Gold19th Lindsay M Eddingfield
29.58Gold23rd Lauren E Rosenberg
30.98Silver40th Natalie M Radabaugh
31.67Silver45th Alexa C Kaufman
32.68PB Bronze55th Victoria K Langwasser
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.33PB Silver26th John L Smilges
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.33Gold11th Alyssa J Heydorn
28.39PB Gold12th Victoria M Ljubi
28.55Gold11th(6)Alyssa J Heydorn
28.58Gold12th(5)Victoria M Ljubi
28.84PB Gold19th Lauren E Pugh
32.23 42nd Jamie L Reed
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.90PB Silver19th Nick J Crea
Event 37: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:21.06PB3rd(16)Victoria K Langwasser37.4943.57
1:22.69PB7th Victoria K Langwasser38.3144.38
Event 38: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:34.06 15th Kevin M Stephenoff45.8648.20
Event 39: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:47.49 8th Victoria M Ljubi37.5741.9743.4444.51
2:50.35 9th(9)Victoria M Ljubi38.0141.9445.6144.79
2:55.84 12th(5)Alyssa J Heydorn38.6744.4946.6846.00
2:57.97 14th Alyssa J Heydorn39.5445.1946.3846.86
Event 41: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:17.88PB Star6th Lauren E Rosenberg32.0735.0236.6634.13
2:19.36Star6th(13)Lauren E Rosenberg31.9735.1437.6634.59
2:24.20PB Gold17th Samie A Neil33.7038.5437.6334.33
2:29.97Silver21st Hannah K Schramm32.9738.4140.2838.31
2:33.62Silver27th Alexa C Kaufman34.6740.5041.0537.40
Event 42: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.95Gold13th John L Smilges32.4837.0938.3937.99
2:30.01PB Silver20th Kevin M Stephenoff34.8638.6639.0737.42
Event 43: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:10.61Star7th(12)Rachel M Chickerella1:01.741:08.9300.06
2:11.72Star9th Rachel M Chickerella
2:22.76Silver27th Alyssa J Heydorn31.7935.9538.0536.97
2:24.42Silver29th Jamie L Reed33.6537.7837.1335.86
Event 44: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.77Silver16th Nick J Crea30.1534.0034.5235.10
Event 47: Girls 10 and under, IM, 200 yards
3:39.40PB43rd Jesse M Reed1:48.121:03.7647.52
Event 49: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.80PB74th Jesse M Reed
Event 50: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
49.47 62nd Chase A Temple
Event 51: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:39.35 20th Amanda B Eckhardt44.5454.81
2:00.03PB69th Jesse M Reed58.231:01.80
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.45SilverLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 55: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.89PBLead-Off Victoria M Ljubi
Event 59: Girls 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:36.23PB9th(9)Samie A Neil36.0442.9942.3334.87
2:36.33PB4th(15)Lauren E Rosenberg34.2738.6647.4635.94
2:36.90PB6th Lauren E Rosenberg34.4938.8147.6635.94
2:39.78PB12th(5)Natalie M Radabaugh34.1641.3546.8237.45
2:40.69 11th Samie A Neil35.1743.5944.9237.01
2:42.08 12th Natalie M Radabaugh34.5742.6646.5038.35
2:56.36 27th Victoria K Langwasser37.9547.2647.5243.63
Event 60: Boys 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:46.93 10th John L Smilges39.3442.1447.3838.07
2:53.83PB19th Kevin M Stephenoff39.3245.8551.5937.07
DQ   John L Smilges
Event 61: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:33.97PB Gold11th Victoria M Ljubi35.3740.2042.6735.73
2:35.50Gold10th(7)Victoria M Ljubi34.6641.5742.9736.30
DQ   Lauren E Pugh
NS   Lauren E Davidson
Event 62: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:23.09PB Star4th(15)Nick J Crea31.1236.1842.2233.57
2:24.31PB Gold5th Nick J Crea31.8436.2643.1233.09
Event 63: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.34PB Star7th(12)Hannah K Schramm29.8932.45
1:02.52PB Star7th Hannah K Schramm29.8732.65
1:02.96PB Gold9th Kaitlin A Beetner29.7333.23
1:03.23Gold10th(7)Kaitlin A Beetner29.8333.40
1:04.05PB Gold15th Lauren E Rosenberg31.1132.94
1:04.90PB Gold21st Lindsay M Eddingfield30.4734.43
1:07.44PB Silver33rd Samie A Neil33.1434.30
1:10.31PB Bronze44th Alexa C Kaufman33.9236.39
1:16.42 62nd Victoria K Langwasser35.8540.57
Event 64: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.31Silver16th John L Smilges32.2635.05
1:11.38Bronze27th Kevin M Stephenoff34.5736.81
Event 65: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.06PB Star6th Rachel M Chickerella27.6530.41
58.19Star3rd(16)Rachel M Chickerella27.2930.90
1:01.77PB Gold15th Victoria M Ljubi29.4832.29
1:02.76Gold12th(5)Victoria M Ljubi30.2432.52
1:02.82Gold18th Alyssa J Heydorn29.8932.93
1:02.84PB Gold19th Lauren E Pugh30.0332.81
NS   Lauren E Davidson
Event 66: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.51PB Silver21st Nick J Crea29.0232.49
Event 67: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.07PB8th(11)Lauren E Rosenberg35.3038.77
1:15.43PB9th Lauren E Rosenberg35.2140.22
1:16.56PB14th Kaitlin A Beetner34.4142.15
1:27.25 30th Alexa C Kaufman41.1246.13
Event 68: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:22.83PB6th(13)Kevin M Stephenoff38.3544.48
1:26.43PB9th Kevin M Stephenoff39.5746.86
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.18PB Star2nd(17)Taylor P Temple
33.46PB Star5th Taylor P Temple
34.26Gold10th(7)Natalie M Radabaugh
35.07Gold15th Natalie M Radabaugh
35.58Silver20th Lindsay M Eddingfield
36.69Silver25th Samie A Neil
37.57PB Bronze33rd Hannah K Schramm
38.50PB Bronze37th Victoria K Langwasser
39.03PB41st Alexa C Kaufman
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.34Silver19th John L Smilges
Event 73: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:08.28PB Star2nd(17)Rachel M Chickerella33.1635.12
1:09.54PB Gold7th Rachel M Chickerella33.5635.98
1:13.57PB Silver14th Victoria M Ljubi36.4837.09
1:15.98Silver20th Alyssa J Heydorn36.7139.27
NS   Lauren E Davidson
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:05.46PB Star5th(14)Nick J Crea31.6533.81
1:06.64Gold7th Nick J Crea32.3634.28
Event 77: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:25.65Silver16th Amanda B Eckhardt39.6246.03
Event 78: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:00.12PB45th Chase A Temple58.001:02.12
Event 79: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.60PB Star3rd(16)Amanda B Eckhardt33.1437.46
1:11.97PB Gold5th Amanda B Eckhardt33.1538.82
Event 80: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:50.04PB52nd Chase A Temple50.8759.17
Event 83: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.39PB Silver11th Amanda B Eckhardt
39.41Silver11th(6)Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 84: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
58.98 51st Chase A Temple

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.