2005-02-26   PICY vs. LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 210 individual events, with 74 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:41.41PB Bronze1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
1:43.88 2nd(4)Marissa Osborn
1:45.70PB3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:46.05 4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
1:49.12PB5th(1)Gillian Gross
2:17.25PB6th Abigail Lyons
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:38.15PB Silver1st(9)Daniel Blaine
1:54.52PB3rd(3)Jacob Limbert
2:20.40 4th(2)Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:18.12PB1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
3:28.88PB2nd(4)Jade Guzzo
3:56.00 3rd(3)Brittany Stevens
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:51.31PB1st(9)Rahul Gupta
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:42.07Bronze2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
3:00.28 3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.12PB Gold1st(9)Dave Ayscue
2:56.70PB3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
2:57.90PB4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
3:21.09PB5th(1)Nikhil Gupta
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:56.63 1st(9)Leah McCombs
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:31.76 1st(9)Tim Ratcliff
2:37.28 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari
2:45.97PB3rd(3)Craig McKenna
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:11.72 2nd(4)Taylor Limbert
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.87PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:34.45 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
1:35.56 3rd(3)Avery E Portland
1:37.47 5th(1)Lindsay Mazer
1:56.71 6th Katie Woskobnick
DQ   Paige Woda
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:15.81PB Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
1:31.50PB Silver2nd(4)Daniel Rosenberg
1:32.46PB Bronze3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:31.23 1st(9)Matthew McMahon
1:40.46 2nd(4)John Burcu
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.77Gold1st(9)Taylor Portland
18.73Silver2nd(4)Ashley Newton
19.83PB Bronze4th(2)Marissa Osborn
19.98Bronze5th(1)Caitlin A. McConaghy
20.57PB6th Tori Andrzejewski
21.35 8th Samantha J. Lennon
21.93 9th Jackie Woskobnick
22.28 10th Gillian Gross
23.73PB11th Holly vanderLans
24.39 12th Reilly Haas
26.49 14th Abigail Lyons
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.51Silver1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
20.42Bronze3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
21.29PB Bronze4th(2)Elijah Dennis
23.57 5th(1)Trevor Haas
24.67PB6th Frankie Andrzejewski
32.35PB7th Christian A. Reamer
37.20 9th Jacob Limbert
41.49PB11th Luke Blaine
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.93Silver1st(9)Kim Farinacci
35.24PB Bronze2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
39.00PB3rd(3)Erin Griffith
39.79 5th(1)Lindsay Mazer
39.86PB6th Kendall A. Haas
40.04 7th Halley Chickerella
40.12PB8th Jade Guzzo
43.23 9th Katie Comyns
44.47 10th Jennifer Scarpitti
46.22 11th Abby Cook
47.00 12th Jacqueline Redd
49.88 14th Paige Woda
50.50 15th Brittany Stevens
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.34PB Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
33.87PB Gold2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
34.00Gold3rd(3)Daniel Rosenberg
34.31Silver4th(2)Mitchell Newman
43.69 5th(1)Caleb Dennis
44.24PB6th Beau Hurley
45.69 7th Evan Gifford
47.19 8th Rahul Gupta
56.01 10th Austin Limbert
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.28PB BronzeEx. Gretchen Stanley
33.72 2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
34.92 3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips
35.26PB5th(1)Samantha Gaiss
37.20PB6th Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.42Gold1st(9)Dave Ayscue
37.38 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari
37.50 4th(2)Nathan Blaine
39.12PB5th(1)John Burcu
43.54 6th Nikhil Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.04Silver1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
35.16 2nd(4)Leah McCombs
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.58Silver1st(9)Jacob Miller
27.62PB Silver2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
28.80PB Bronze4th(2)Sam DiSaia
29.85Bronze5th(1)Tim Ratcliff
30.38 6th Abe Al-Omari
33.74 8th Craig McKenna
33.76 9th Patrick Griffith
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.16PB Gold1st(9)Michael Johnson
27.60PB Bronze4th(2)David Carmendy
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.30Silver1st(9)Ashley Newton
23.65Bronze2nd(4)Taylor Portland
29.49 4th(2)Jackie Woskobnick
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.11 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
48.01 3rd(3)Avery E Portland
52.91 5th(1)Kendall A. Haas
1:05.27PB6th Katie Woskobnick
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
44.30 1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.81Bronze2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
36.86PB Bronze3rd(3)Sarah Spanski
36.98 4th(2)Jordan Mazer
37.16PB5th(1)Samantha Gaiss
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.18 1st(9)Matthew McMahon
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:29.41 1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
47.23 1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
52.87 2nd(4)Alyssa Lorence
55.33PB3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
57.35 4th(2)Reilly Haas
1:00.74 5th(1)Abigail Lyons
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.48PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
45.12 2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
49.64PB3rd(3)Jacob Limbert
51.05 4th(2)Trevor Haas
55.42PB5th(1)Elijah Dennis
1:11.26 6th Christian A. Reamer
1:28.19PB7th Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.63PB2nd(4)Erin Griffith
1:33.20 3rd(3)Halley Chickerella
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.59Silver1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
1:28.62 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
1:38.08 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
1:45.71 4th(2)Evan Gifford
1:48.27PB5th(1)Beau Hurley
2:10.78 6th Austin Limbert
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.41PB1st(9)Gretchen Stanley
1:22.56 2nd(4)Kaitlynne Phillips
1:27.43 3rd(3)Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.95 1st(9)Matthew McMahon
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.74Bronze1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
1:18.22PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.00Bronze1st(9)Jacob Miller
1:07.51PB3rd(3)Sam DiSaia
1:15.98PB4th(2)Patrick Griffith
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
55.96PB Silver1st(9)Michael Johnson
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:46.25 1st(9)Tim Ratcliff
7:41.53 2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari
7:48.10PB3rd(3)Craig McKenna
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.31Gold1st(9)Ashley Newton
25.12PB3rd(3)Gillian Gross
25.68 4th(2)Taylor Limbert
25.78PB5th(1)Alyssa Lorence
28.94PB7th Samantha J. Lennon
29.28 9th Reilly Haas
31.40 10th Holly vanderLans
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.39PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
27.09 2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
28.37 3rd(3)Trevor Haas
28.48PB4th(2)Frankie Andrzejewski
40.15 6th Luke Blaine
47.02 8th Christian A. Reamer
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.64 1st(9)Kirsten Gross
48.68 2nd(4)Erin Griffith
49.34 3rd(3)Jennifer Scarpitti
49.56PB4th(2)Jade Guzzo
51.32 5th(1)Halley Chickerella
54.21 6th Brittany Stevens
54.41 7th Katie Comyns
57.41 9th Jacqueline Redd
58.08 10th Abby Cook
58.10 11th Paige Woda
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
46.49 1st(9)Caleb Dennis
46.80 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
51.30PB3rd(3)Beau Hurley
1:12.28 5th(1)Austin Limbert
DQ   Mitchell Newman
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.93PB Silver1st(9)Sarah Spanski
40.68 3rd(3)Samantha Gaiss
42.43 4th(2)Gretchen Stanley
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.78Bronze1st(9)Dave Ayscue
46.18 3rd(3)John Burcu
46.98PB4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.93Bronze1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.60 1st(9)Jacob Miller
1:20.98 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.70Bronze2nd(4)Taylor Portland
28.09PB3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon
29.38 4th(2)Tori Andrzejewski
30.02 6th Marissa Osborn
30.82 7th Taylor Limbert
34.32PB8th Alyssa Lorence
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.80Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
25.68Silver2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
26.93Bronze3rd(3)Jack Cook
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.44Bronze4th(2)Kirsten Gross
50.08 6th Lindsay Mazer
51.17PB8th Avery E Portland
55.14 9th Jennifer Scarpitti
56.03 10th Katie Comyns
58.39PB11th Jacqueline Redd
59.86PB12th Katie Woskobnick
1:03.25 13th Abby Cook
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.43Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
56.38 2nd(4)Evan Gifford
1:03.03PB3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
1:11.62PB4th(2)Rahul Gupta
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.28Gold2nd(4)Jordan Mazer
43.19Bronze3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
52.37 5th(1)Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
51.65PB1st(9)Nathan Blaine
58.03 2nd(4)Nikhil Gupta
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.52PB Star1st(9)Christina Farinacci
1:32.28 2nd(4)Leah McCombs
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.07 1st(9)Patrick Griffith

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.