2005-02-27   37th Big Little Champs Invitat

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 150 individual events, with 65 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:21.18Silver3rd(12)Alyssa K Schramm33.2537.1538.4738.01
39.2239.8640.1039.53
6:36.16Silver7th(7)Jamie L Reed35.0638.5940.5740.39
40.4840.7740.3640.87
Event 9: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.01Silver8th(5)Jamie L Reed34.5636.8036.1435.51
Event 11: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.57Bronze12th(1)Samantha Dowson32.0336.5638.2237.76
Event 15: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
NS   Emily Darrough
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.29PB Silver23rd Alyssa K Schramm
31.02Bronze25th Jamie L Reed
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS   Emily Darrough
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS   Michael Johnson
Event 21: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:17.40PB Bronze11th(2)Alyssa K Schramm36.0041.40
Event 25: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.84Bronze25th Jamie L Reed33.7236.12
Event 27: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Emily Darrough
NS   Samantha Dowson
Event 28: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
NS   Michael Johnson
Event 31: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Emily Darrough
Event 36: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Michael Johnson
Event 41: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.10PB GoldLead-Off Audrey Penza
Event 42: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.32PB BronzeLead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 43: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.91SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
Event 45: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:39.51PB Gold3rd(12)Audrey Penza36.2940.6441.6240.96
3:07.81 11th(2)Grace A. Bently39.2748.5752.1347.84
Event 46: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.70Silver4th(11)Matthew J. Lennon38.5445.6747.0843.41
Event 47: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.69PB Silver9th(4)Katy Anderson34.6439.0639.2136.78
Event 49: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:33.43PB Bronze16th Lindsay Mazer44.8948.54
1:36.42 21st Grace A. Bently45.2051.22
1:37.09PB22nd Cameron E. Hiltner45.1751.92
Event 50: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:16.80Zone2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis34.4442.36
1:28.91PB Silver5th(10)Charlie Darrough42.4646.45
Event 51: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.90PB Silver10th(3)Jordan Mazer34.9841.92
1:22.67PB Bronze19th Andrea Farinacci38.3144.36
1:41.60PB33rd Chelsea Birch50.8150.79
Event 52: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:27.60PB11th(2)Matthew McMahon38.3549.25
1:35.03PB16th Nathan Blaine44.2750.76
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.58PB Silver17th Kim Farinacci
34.64PB Silver18th Katie Penza
37.33PB32nd Cameron E. Hiltner
37.84PB37th Grace A. Bently
39.22 43rd Lindsay Mazer
40.14 44th Jade Guzzo
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.82Zone1st(16)Noah Z Dennis
34.07Silver6th(9)Mitchell Newman
34.54Silver8th(5)Matthew J. Lennon
41.97PB23rd Beau Hurley
47.32 26th Evan McMahon
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.60Bronze31st Katy Anderson
32.71Bronze32nd Jordan Mazer
33.41Bronze35th Andrea Farinacci
34.15PB39th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.20PB Bronze20th Matthew McMahon
36.64 28th Nathan Blaine
Event 57: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.95Bronze9th(4)Kim Farinacci
43.95PB16th Katie Penza
Event 58: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.92PB Zone2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.75PB Silver10th(3)Andrea Farinacci
37.32 19th Jordan Mazer
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.07 14th Matthew McMahon
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.39 26th Cameron E. Hiltner41.2947.10
1:29.64PB28th Jade Guzzo41.3548.29
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.62Silver5th(10)Matthew J. Lennon37.7940.83
1:22.11PB Bronze8th(5)Mitchell Newman37.7044.41
1:43.12PB16th Beau Hurley45.2457.88
1:49.77 17th Evan McMahon51.3058.47
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 63: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:22.41 32nd Kaitlynne Phillips38.7343.68
1:29.70 33rd Chelsea Birch41.9247.78
Event 64: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.72PB26th Nathan Blaine40.3344.39
1:33.42PB29th Nick Cesario44.6248.80
Event 65: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.22PB Star3rd(12)Audrey Penza
44.01PB18th Kim Farinacci
45.33PB21st Lindsay Mazer
47.76PB26th Jade Guzzo
48.61 28th Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.98PB Zone1st(16)Noah Z Dennis
42.99Bronze5th(10)Mitchell Newman
56.77 13th Evan McMahon
DQ   Beau Hurley
Event 67: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.23Silver12th(1)Katy Anderson
Event 68: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.95PB13th Matthew McMahon
DQ   Nick Cesario
Event 69: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.28Bronze20th Lindsay Mazer
49.36PB25th Audrey Penza
50.56PB27th Kim Farinacci
52.50PB34th Grace A. Bently
56.25PB37th Katie Penza
Event 70: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.20Star1st(16)Charlie Darrough
54.13 13th Matthew J. Lennon
58.60 17th Mitchell Newman
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.35Gold5th(10)Jordan Mazer
49.35PB24th Chelsea Birch
DQ   Andrea Farinacci
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.57PB22nd Nathan Blaine
52.79PB23rd Nick Cesario
Event 73: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.56PB SilverLead-Off Audrey Penza
Event 75: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.44BronzeLead-Off Jordan Mazer
Event 76: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.45BronzeLead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 79: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.92PB Star1st(16)Ellie E Schramm
1:34.23Silver4th(11)Jesse M Reed
1:46.31 6th(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:49.25 8th(5)Ali Anderson
1:50.07PB9th(4)Emma C. Hiltner
1:59.14 12th(1)Abbigale Newman
Event 80: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:27.20PB Star3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.91PB Gold5th(10)Jesse M Reed
2:08.65PB14th Grace P. Thomas
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:35.27PB Star3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
1:57.13PB Bronze7th(7)Landon J. Reamer
Event 83: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.06Silver1st(16)Abbigale Newman
19.94Bronze2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.47 4th(11)Ali Anderson
25.42 6th(9)Holly vanderLans
Event 84: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
30.79PB8th(5)Christian A. Reamer
41.18PB10th(3)Luke Blaine
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.25PB Star1st(16)Ellie E Schramm
16.31Star2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
17.40Star5th(10)Taylor Portland
18.24Gold9th(4)Erin E. Groves
18.30Silver10th(3)Jesse M Reed
18.30Silver10th(3)Grace P. Thomas
18.47Silver14th Ashley Newton
21.85PB30th Emma C. Hiltner
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.36PB Silver7th(7)Daniel Blaine
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.93Star2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
19.60Star4th(11)Erin E. Groves
23.11Bronze10th(3)Ashley Newton
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.38Star1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
23.82PB Bronze6th(9)Landon J. Reamer
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.46Star3rd(12)Ellie E Schramm
40.45Silver9th(4)Erin E. Groves
43.94PB Bronze13th Taylor Portland
44.11Bronze14th Ashley Newton
45.63 16th Grace P. Thomas
47.87 17th Abbigale Newman
49.25PB18th Emma C. Hiltner
55.65 27th Holly vanderLans
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.40Star6th(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
44.13PB Bronze8th(5)Landon J. Reamer
46.75 11th(2)Daniel Blaine
1:14.06 22nd Christian A. Reamer
Event 91: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.21 2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
25.81 3rd(12)Ali Anderson
29.17 5th(10)Abbigale Newman
33.65 8th(5)Holly vanderLans
Event 92: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
39.23PB7th(7)Christian A. Reamer
DQ   Luke Blaine
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.66Star3rd(12)Noelle M StJohn
22.68Silver7th(7)Ashley Newton
22.89PB Silver8th(5)Taylor Portland
25.59PB17th Emma C. Hiltner
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
28.19 13th Daniel Blaine
Event 95: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.87Star1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
24.41Gold5th(10)Erin E. Groves
25.28Silver7th(7)Jesse M Reed
28.23 12th(1)Taylor Portland
29.62PB18th Holly vanderLans
30.01PB21st Caitlin A. McConaghy
30.56 23rd Ali Anderson
36.67PB27th Grace P. Thomas
Event 96: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.35 5th(10)Daniel Blaine
29.15 6th(9)Landon J. Reamer

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.