2005-03-05   SEO/WV Cluster Champs 2005

Congratulations Penguins! YOU ROCKED THE BLOCKS and took 2nd place out of 21 teams at Champs! And for the first time, LTPY took First Place honors in two age groups: 8 & Under Girls and 11-12 Girls were the overall age group winners!

Team First Place - HYCAT - 1,657 points
Team Second Place - LTPY - 1,494.5 points
Team Third Place - LYST- 1,305.50

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 466 individual events, with 233 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:11.29PB Gold7th(7)Jamie L Reed33.8137.1937.8838.36
37.3936.3937.2638.02
6:13.17PB Gold9th(4)Alyssa K Schramm32.9336.8437.8638.74
38.4738.2737.8138.64
6:36.18PB Silver14th Alex V Andrzejewski37.7937.6939.9640.50
40.7640.5540.5441.68
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:48.11 10th(3)Tim Ratcliff34.8339.6542.0241.94
42.8742.8142.5942.30
7:02.35PB11th(2)Abe Al-Omari34.9941.9343.8044.13
45.6244.9645.5142.20
7:38.10PB13th Craig McKenna1:20.7046.751:38.3447.65
48.3747.251:29.04
Event 3: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:56.06PB Gold9th(4)Monica Whittington30.9934.1835.3335.78
36.1536.3636.5536.90
6:01.03Gold10th(3)Emily Darrough31.5834.9235.8636.62
37.1137.1137.4537.31
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.32StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
34.29GoldLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
36.56SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
36.68SilverLead-Off Sarah Spanski
40.00PBLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.96SilverLead-Off Joe Choban
42.55PBLead-Off John Burcu
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.65PBLead-Off Abby Orsborn
33.75PBLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.55PBLead-Off Nick J Crea
39.40PBLead-Off Abe Al-Omari
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.93 Lead-Off Riley Beetner
34.85PBLead-Off Emily Darrough
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.86 Lead-Off Jeff Cannon
30.32 Lead-Off John Folk
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:31.04Silver16th Katy Anderson34.4838.5940.5537.42
2:36.41Bronze24th Alexa C Kaufman35.6140.0441.4839.28
2:38.00PB Bronze25th Sarah Spanski34.5640.6541.0641.73
2:44.87 31st Brittney Acimovic35.9541.7844.1542.99
2:52.32PB37th Kaitlynne Phillips36.4645.2546.6443.97
2:52.34PB38th Gretchen Stanley37.3744.6046.6043.77
3:01.28PB41st Samantha Secrist37.7146.2348.2949.05
Event 12: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.02PB Gold3rd(12)Dave Ayscue32.4036.2137.4836.93
2:29.40PB Silver6th(9)Kevin M Stephenoff34.0837.9439.7237.66
2:51.79PB13th Nathan Blaine38.9844.2244.9143.68
Event 13: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:12.27Star10th(3)Rachel M Chickerella29.4833.7335.0334.03
2:22.09PB Silver13th Alex V Andrzejewski32.0237.5538.5733.95
2:26.82Bronze17th Jamie L Reed33.5837.1538.6437.45
3:03.05 28th Leah McCombs36.4847.0051.0848.49
Event 14: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.67PB Bronze12th(1)Jacob Miller30.3034.6638.6840.03
2:25.04PB Bronze13th Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.2936.6840.3636.71
2:26.11PB Bronze14th Tim Ratcliff34.0438.1138.8635.10
2:36.22 18th Abe Al-Omari34.2439.5841.9440.46
2:47.99 21st Craig McKenna36.0143.3740.5648.05
Event 15: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.40PB Gold10th(3)Monica Whittington30.0333.2634.7835.33
2:19.72Silver17th Samantha Dowson32.2935.9135.8135.71
Event 16: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
1:58.44PB Gold10th(3)Jeff Cannon26.6030.0731.0130.76
2:01.70PB Gold14th Steven Ljubi28.0531.2532.0030.40
2:02.30PB Gold15th John Folk27.1831.0832.9331.11
2:23.69PB27th David Carmendy31.4436.9937.8737.39
Event 17: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:06.29Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple31.0835.21
1:11.69PB Star8th(5)Alyssa J Heydorn34.4737.22
1:11.75PB Star9th(4)Lauren E Rosenberg33.4938.26
1:13.42Gold13th Samie A Neil36.0137.41
1:13.76Gold14th Natalie M Radabaugh34.6439.12
1:18.30Silver23rd Jordan Mazer36.6841.62
1:19.78PB Silver28th Sarah Folk37.2442.54
1:21.54PB Bronze31st Andrea Farinacci37.3644.18
1:24.24PB39th Samantha Gaiss38.9545.29
Event 18: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:32.93PB22nd Zak Al-Omari42.6050.33
1:36.37PB25th John Burcu44.2452.13
DQ   Matthew McMahon
Event 19: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:33.85PB Gold7th(7)Victoria M Ljubi36.1640.1542.6634.88
2:37.84PB Silver11th(2)Lauren E Pugh35.2340.4246.3835.81
2:41.66Silver16th Lauren E Davidson33.0841.2949.3237.97
2:42.51PB Silver17th Alyssa K Schramm34.7043.8346.7137.27
2:45.52PB Silver19th Nichele J Lyndes36.3843.5047.8437.80
2:53.85PB Bronze21st Christina Farinacci41.5845.3645.2441.67
Event 20: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:23.03PB Star3rd(12)Nick J Crea31.0934.8544.0333.06
Event 21: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:32.76Gold10th(3)Emily Darrough32.7840.0344.6835.27
2:44.36PB Bronze16th Christina Mapes33.2744.7649.2337.10
Event 22: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:24.97PB Silver12th(1)Nicholas Ljubi29.7142.3439.8033.12
2:52.45 16th Michael Farinacci1:19.9248.8143.72
Event 23: Girls Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
35.31 7th Gretchen Folk
Event 24: Boys Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
32.51 11th Nicholas Ljubi
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.26Star4th(11)Alyssa J Heydorn
28.58Star6th(9)Hannah K Schramm
28.70PB Star8th(5)Kaitlin A Beetner
29.11PB Gold10th(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield
29.37PB Gold12th(1)Lauren E Rosenberg
29.51Gold17th Samie A Neil
32.81Bronze50th Andrea Farinacci
33.19PB Bronze54th Kaitlynne Phillips
33.81 57th Samantha Secrist
38.28 75th Allie Hermance-Moore
39.89 83rd Chelsea Birch
40.26PB85th Halee Wex
41.71PB89th MacKenzie Furrer
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.13Gold6th(9)Dave Ayscue
29.81PB Gold9th(4)Joe Choban
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.50Star6th(9)Rachel M Chickerella
28.32Gold12th(1)Lauren E Davidson
28.62PB Gold13th Abby Orsborn
33.94PB36th Christina Farinacci
Event 28: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.83Gold9th(4)Jacob Miller
27.63Silver14th Nicholas E. Scarpitti
29.26Bronze25th Sam DiSaia
30.99PB32nd Rolando Contreras
31.09 34th Abe Al-Omari
32.69PB39th Patrick Griffith
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.08Star3rd(12)Gretchen Folk
NS   Riley Beetner
NS   Samantha Dowson
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.54PB Gold17th Steven Ljubi
25.01PB Gold23rd John Folk
25.35Silver28th Nicholas Ljubi
25.38Silver30th Michael Johnson
28.24 37th David Carmendy
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
29.04PB Zone2nd(13)Taylor P Temple
31.76Star10th(3)Kaitlin A Beetner
31.89Star11th(2)Natalie M Radabaugh
33.21Gold14th Lindsay M Eddingfield
34.34PB Silver22nd Andrea Farinacci
35.69Bronze30th Alexa C Kaufman
37.56 38th Samantha Gaiss
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.00PB Bronze7th(7)Matthew McMahon
37.60Bronze8th(5)Kevin M Stephenoff
44.62 16th Zak Al-Omari
Event 33: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.51PB Silver11th(2)Lauren E Davidson34.1738.34
1:18.28Bronze17th Lauren E Pugh36.4141.87
1:18.97PB18th Nichele J Lyndes36.2842.69
Event 34: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.78PB Gold5th(10)Nick J Crea32.3835.40
Event 35: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:11.24PB Silver10th(3)Monica Whittington32.8338.41
1:12.63PB Silver12th(1)Christina Mapes33.1039.53
Event 36: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:02.56PB Gold9th(4)Jeff Cannon28.7033.86
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.67Gold8th(5)Hannah K Schramm30.8932.78
1:04.09Gold10th(3)Alyssa J Heydorn31.0633.03
1:04.31PB Gold12th(1)Lindsay M Eddingfield30.7833.53
1:09.03PB Silver21st Katy Anderson33.6335.40
1:09.58PB Bronze24th Brittney Acimovic33.9335.65
1:12.17PB Bronze32nd Sarah Spanski34.6537.52
1:12.75PB Bronze35th Sarah Folk34.3438.41
1:13.02 36th Jordan Mazer35.2137.81
1:13.50 37th Alexa C Kaufman35.2438.26
1:15.18PB41st Gretchen Stanley35.1640.02
1:18.71PB47th Kaitlynne Phillips37.6341.08
1:19.20 50th Samantha Secrist35.6343.57
1:25.32 60th Allie Hermance-Moore40.3344.99
1:27.27PB61st Chelsea Birch41.2046.07
1:31.85PB64th MacKenzie Furrer43.8348.02
1:32.13PB65th Halee Wex43.9848.15
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.32Gold8th(5)Dave Ayscue31.8034.52
1:06.47PB Gold10th(3)Joe Choban32.3134.16
1:14.08PB19th Matthew McMahon34.6239.46
1:18.71PB26th Nathan Blaine37.6741.04
1:22.85PB27th Zak Al-Omari39.8942.96
1:25.48PB31st John Burcu39.1646.32
1:32.50PB36th Nick Cesario43.8348.67
Event 41: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.84Star6th(9)Rachel M Chickerella27.9330.91
1:03.27Gold16th Victoria M Ljubi30.3832.89
1:04.81Silver24th Abby Orsborn30.7334.08
1:06.76PB Bronze30th Alyssa K Schramm31.9534.81
1:07.56Bronze35th Jamie L Reed32.4435.12
1:19.86 53rd Leah McCombs36.1243.74
Event 42: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.59Silver19th Jacob Miller29.2832.31
1:04.05PB Bronze23rd Nicholas E. Scarpitti30.3433.71
1:05.78PB26th Sam DiSaia31.0134.77
1:06.27 28th Tim Ratcliff31.9634.31
1:08.98PB33rd Rolando Contreras33.0135.97
1:12.48PB36th Craig McKenna34.1638.32
1:13.34PB39th Patrick Griffith34.6438.70
Event 43: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.37PB Star2nd(13)Gretchen Folk27.3130.06
1:04.02PB Silver31st Riley Beetner29.7634.26
1:04.25Silver32nd Samantha Dowson30.8533.40
Event 44: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
54.36PB Gold16th Steven Ljubi25.9128.45
55.33PB Gold19th John Folk26.6628.67
56.57Silver29th Michael Johnson26.5230.05
1:03.85PB41st David Carmendy29.8334.02
1:06.96PB43rd Michael Farinacci30.2636.70
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.42Star3rd(12)Lauren E Rosenberg
34.62Gold10th(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
36.70Silver19th Katy Anderson
37.27Bronze23rd Sarah Spanski
37.90Bronze25th Brittney Acimovic
39.05 32nd Samantha Gaiss
40.65 35th Gretchen Stanley
46.26PB47th Halee Wex
52.35PB57th MacKenzie Furrer
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.45Bronze12th(1)Joe Choban
44.74 23rd John Burcu
48.26PB24th Nick Cesario
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.09Silver17th Abby Orsborn1:15.09
1:15.18PB Silver18th Alex V Andrzejewski36.7738.41
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:04.64PB Star4th(11)Nick J Crea31.3733.27
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:12.93PB Silver21st Emily Darrough35.4937.44
1:13.96PB Silver24th Riley Beetner36.0337.93
1:22.12PB33rd Christina Mapes40.6641.46
Event 50: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:03.67PB Gold11th(2)Jeff Cannon31.3632.31
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
33.01PB Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
35.37Zone3rd(12)Samie A Neil
35.92Star6th(9)Hannah K Schramm
36.19Star9th(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
38.97PB Gold14th Jordan Mazer
40.14Silver21st Sarah Folk
47.68PB49th Chelsea Birch
49.39PB51st Allie Hermance-Moore
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.18PB Silver10th(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
50.14 23rd Nathan Blaine
51.20PB24th Nick Cesario
Event 55: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.48PB Star1st(16)Christina Farinacci35.5839.90
1:15.72Star2nd(13)Victoria M Ljubi36.7039.02
1:21.27Gold6th(9)Lauren E Pugh38.0643.21
1:24.28PB Silver12th(1)Nichele J Lyndes39.6644.62
1:30.57Bronze23rd Leah McCombs43.2147.36
Event 56: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:26.44Bronze12th(1)Sam DiSaia39.6146.83
1:32.77 17th Patrick Griffith41.6351.14
1:46.47PB22nd Rolando Contreras48.5857.89
Event 58: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:08.70PB Star6th(9)Nicholas Ljubi32.5736.13
1:14.62PB Silver11th(2)Michael Johnson34.9739.65
1:19.55Bronze14th Michael Farinacci36.8042.75
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.68StarLead-Off Alyssa J Heydorn
29.31PB GoldLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
32.75BronzeLead-Off Alexa C Kaufman
35.72 Lead-Off Samantha Gaiss
37.51 Lead-Off Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.78SilverLead-Off Joe Choban
38.77PBLead-Off John Burcu
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.25SilverLead-Off Victoria M Ljubi
29.54PB SilverLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
27.59PB SilverLead-Off Nicholas E. Scarpitti
32.24 Lead-Off Abe Al-Omari
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:01.95SilverLead-Off Monica Whittington
1:05.57BronzeLead-Off Emily Darrough
Event 64: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
57.88SilverLead-Off Nicholas Ljubi
58.57BronzeLead-Off Michael Johnson
Event 67: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.87PB StarLead-Off Audrey Penza
40.61SilverLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
45.45 Lead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
46.97 Lead-Off Rachel Hoffman
53.05 Lead-Off Jade Guzzo
Event 68: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.94ZoneLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
43.48BronzeLead-Off Conner Sell
47.94 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 69: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.25PB Star1st(16)Ellie E Schramm36.8842.37
1:30.92PB Gold6th(9)Jesse M Reed42.2448.68
1:37.70PB Silver12th(1)Jackie Woskobnick45.6052.10
1:38.41Bronze13th Ashley Newton44.8753.54
1:40.79PB Bronze14th Marissa Osborn46.1254.67
1:45.30PB19th Gillian Gross50.2355.07
1:45.39PB20th Madelaine Wood49.7655.63
1:45.79PB22nd Taylor Limbert49.3156.48
1:47.36 23rd Ali Anderson50.6556.71
1:50.40PB24th Madison Dunbar51.0559.35
1:52.58 25th Emma C. Hiltner52.461:00.12
1:55.83 26th Abbigale Newman50.561:05.27
1:57.59 27th Alyssa Lorence55.081:02.51
NS   Tori Andrzejewski
Event 70: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:41.81PB Bronze13th Landon J. Reamer46.4455.37
1:42.80Bronze14th Daniel Blaine47.8554.95
1:43.53Bronze15th Jack Cook40.721:02.81
1:56.19 16th Max Kaufman53.971:02.22
1:57.77 17th Jacob Limbert56.581:01.19
2:31.24 19th Frankie Andrzejewski1:05.611:25.63
Event 71: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:36.27PB Star1st(16)Amanda B Eckhardt34.7340.2340.0941.22
2:40.87Gold5th(10)Audrey Penza36.5341.8342.9639.55
2:44.73PB Gold8th(5)Ashleigh Rissmeyer37.7743.1542.7941.02
2:49.80PB Silver11th(2)Tessa Yannone37.5742.7044.8544.68
2:53.49PB Silver13th Katie Penza45.5455.7357.4414.78
3:02.38PB Bronze19th Grace A. Bently46.8755.9055.1224.49
3:11.93PB24th Rachel Hoffman44.382:27.3900.16
3:12.99 25th Cameron E. Hiltner42.1653.8156.3140.71
3:15.80PB26th Kendall A. Haas42.9550.7953.3648.70
3:22.22PB27th Jade Guzzo42.1653.8156.3149.94
3:46.64PB33rd Brittany Stevens47.381:00.291:02.0656.91
Event 72: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.29Zone1st(16)Noah Z Dennis33.5337.3536.3337.08
2:52.35Silver5th(10)Matthew J. Lennon38.2246.0045.3942.74
3:02.39PB Bronze9th(4)Conner Sell41.0047.5647.9045.93
3:11.81 12th(1)Chris Choban41.6548.5951.9249.65
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.08Star3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer42.3053.78
1:59.32PB9th(4)Chase A Temple59.5559.77
Event 75: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:18.56Star5th(10)Victoria K Langwasser37.7440.82
1:30.56PB Bronze23rd Kim Farinacci42.1548.41
1:33.55Bronze31st Avery E Portland40.8352.72
1:34.62 35th Lindsay Mazer46.3948.23
1:51.39PB58th Paige Woda48.191:03.20
1:52.86PB61st Jacqueline Redd52.751:00.11
Event 76: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:17.31Zone3rd(12)John L Smilges38.4338.88
1:29.54PB Silver9th(4)Daniel Rosenberg41.0348.51
1:44.80PB29th Adam J. Thomas47.7557.05
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.35Star1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
16.66Star2nd(13)Ellie E Schramm
17.39Star8th(5)Taylor Portland
18.13Gold16th Grace P. Thomas
18.28Gold18th Jesse M Reed
18.55PB Silver20th Abbigale Newman
19.97Bronze30th Caitlin A. McConaghy
20.16PB Bronze34th Gillian Gross
20.91PB39th Samantha J. Lennon
20.96PB41st Nicolette Leon
21.07 42nd Madelaine Wood
24.24PB63rd Reilly Haas
26.42 72th Holly vanderLans
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.69Star7th(7)Jack Cook
18.68PB Gold11th(2)Daniel Blaine
20.09Silver20th Landon J. Reamer
20.99PB Bronze25th Elijah Dennis
21.60 27th Max Kaufman
23.08 34th Trevor Haas
25.61 41st Frankie Andrzejewski
32.99 57th Christian A. Reamer
38.89PB62nd Luke Blaine
Event 79: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.86Gold4th(11)Amanda B Eckhardt
32.89PB Gold12th(1)Audrey Penza
33.69PB Silver15th Tessa Yannone
33.82Silver16th Victoria K Langwasser
33.90Silver17th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
35.63Bronze31st Kim Farinacci
35.76Bronze33rd Kirsten Gross
36.74PB Bronze46th Devon Moske
38.61PB57th Rachel Hoffman
38.80PB59th Jade Guzzo
40.19 67th Halley Chickerella
42.37PB78th Jennifer Scarpitti
42.50 79th Katie Comyns
44.30PB87th Brittany Stevens
44.92PB89th Abby Cook
45.34PB90th Paige Woda
56.18 106th Katie Woskobnick
Event 80: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.48PB Gold7th(7)Matthew J. Lennon
33.62Gold9th(4)Mitchell Newman
33.65PB Gold10th(3)Daniel Rosenberg
34.58Silver12th(1)Charlie Darrough
40.22PB32nd Beau Hurley
42.72PB38th Evan Gifford
42.76 39th Adam J. Thomas
43.34 40th Caleb Dennis
43.45 42nd Jack Gore
44.16 44th Evan McMahon
51.55PB55th Austin Limbert
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.16Star2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
19.09PB Star4th(11)Erin E. Groves
22.83PB Bronze14th Nicolette Leon
23.52Bronze17th Taylor Portland
23.57Bronze19th Ashley Newton
24.79 28th Grace P. Thomas
24.85PB29th Jackie Woskobnick
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.82PB Star2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 83: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.23PB Silver10th(3)Kim Farinacci
41.95PB20th Katie Penza
42.87PB23rd Avery E Portland
45.40PB32nd Kendall A. Haas
49.73PB41st Rachel Hoffman
Event 84: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.96Zone2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.86Star2nd(13)Ellie E Schramm
39.86Gold6th(9)Erin E. Groves
41.99PB Silver10th(3)Jackie Woskobnick
43.33PB Bronze20th Tori Andrzejewski
44.71 25th Taylor Portland
44.73 26th Grace P. Thomas
45.79PB29th Ali Anderson
46.52 30th Abbigale Newman
47.07PB34th Marissa Osborn
47.19PB36th Madelaine Wood
47.28PB37th Nicolette Leon
48.80 39th Caitlin A. McConaghy
49.78PB42nd Madison Dunbar
49.94 43rd Emma C. Hiltner
53.51PB49th Samantha J. Lennon
54.11 51st Alyssa Lorence
54.12PB52nd Reilly Haas
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.27PB Star3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
39.95Gold6th(9)Jack Cook
44.40Bronze10th(3)Landon J. Reamer
46.68PB14th Max Kaufman
47.54 18th Chase A Temple
52.96 24th Jacob Limbert
54.44 25th Trevor Haas
1:04.17 31st Frankie Andrzejewski
1:15.48 38th Christian A. Reamer
1:34.95 41st Luke Blaine
Event 87: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.66Gold5th(10)Amanda B Eckhardt33.7638.90
1:16.21PB Silver10th(3)Tessa Yannone36.1140.10
1:19.20PB Bronze18th Katie Penza38.7840.42
1:24.83PB28th Lindsay Mazer40.4744.36
1:26.33PB34th Grace A. Bently38.9547.38
1:26.98PB37th Devon Moske40.5846.40
1:29.71PB41st Kendall A. Haas43.4346.28
1:30.15 42nd Cameron E. Hiltner42.5747.58
1:32.08 44th Halley Chickerella42.3749.71
1:36.73PB49th Abby Cook45.2051.53
1:36.99 50th Katie Woskobnick1:36.99
1:49.84 59th Jacqueline Redd49.8859.96
Event 88: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.60PB Zone2nd(13)John L Smilges32.3034.30
1:18.28PB Silver7th(7)Daniel Rosenberg37.8440.44
1:18.47Silver8th(5)Matthew J. Lennon37.9740.50
1:22.32PB Bronze13th Conner Sell39.5942.73
1:23.44Bronze14th Mitchell Newman38.1845.26
1:28.05 20th Chris Choban41.2946.76
1:36.96 30th Caleb Dennis47.0449.92
1:37.58PB31st Evan Gifford46.2051.38
1:38.29PB32nd Beau Hurley42.2456.05
1:42.52PB33rd Jack Gore46.6955.83
1:44.05 34th Evan McMahon47.2256.83
2:16.04 41st Austin Limbert1:01.681:14.36
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.85PB Gold10th(3)Ashley Newton
22.83Silver11th(2)Caitlin A. McConaghy
23.91Bronze20th Ali Anderson
25.14 26th Taylor Limbert
25.47PB28th Reilly Haas
25.71PB31st Madison Dunbar
25.93 34th Emma C. Hiltner
27.08 45th Alyssa Lorence
32.29 60th Holly vanderLans
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.53 23rd Elijah Dennis
25.79PB24th Trevor Haas
31.31 36th Jacob Limbert
37.90PB43rd Luke Blaine
42.88 49th Christian A. Reamer
Event 91: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.55PB Gold3rd(12)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
44.57 28th Kirsten Gross
45.28PB31st Devon Moske
46.01PB33rd Jennifer Scarpitti
46.42PB35th Grace A. Bently
46.99 42nd Cameron E. Hiltner
47.63PB43rd Halley Chickerella
47.65PB44th Jade Guzzo
47.65PB44th Brittany Stevens
48.14 49th Katie Woskobnick
50.03PB54th Paige Woda
51.56PB60th Katie Comyns
53.09PB65th Jacqueline Redd
53.95PB73rd Abby Cook
DQ   Audrey Penza
Event 92: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.16Zone1st(16)Noah Z Dennis
42.09Bronze8th(5)Charlie Darrough
42.78PB Bronze12th(1)Conner Sell
42.95Bronze13th Mitchell Newman
46.43 19th Caleb Dennis
51.04PB22nd Beau Hurley
53.23 23rd Evan McMahon
1:02.23 34th Austin Limbert
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.73PB Star2nd(13)Erin E. Groves
25.22Silver11th(2)Jesse M Reed
27.54PB19th Gillian Gross
28.33 20th Marissa Osborn
28.57 22nd Taylor Limbert
28.83PB24th Holly vanderLans
28.84 25th Samantha J. Lennon
30.07 32nd Tori Andrzejewski
DQ   Noelle M StJohn
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.72Silver7th(7)Daniel Blaine
25.85PB Silver8th(5)Elijah Dennis
30.59 14th Chase A Temple
Event 95: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.69Zone1st(16)Victoria K Langwasser
45.85PB Silver16th Kirsten Gross
48.96 32nd Lindsay Mazer
50.62PB39th Avery E Portland
52.27PB41st Katie Comyns
52.73PB43rd Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 96: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.45PB Zone3rd(12)John L Smilges
41.77PB Star5th(10)Charlie Darrough
45.99PB Silver11th(2)Chris Choban
46.75PB Silver14th Jack Gore
50.75PB20th Evan Gifford
51.99 22nd Adam J. Thomas
Event 99: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.32GoldLead-Off Audrey Penza
34.08SilverLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
36.34PB BronzeLead-Off Devon Moske
41.29 Lead-Off Kendall A. Haas
49.86 Lead-Off Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 100: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.62PB ZoneLead-Off John L Smilges
35.89BronzeLead-Off Charlie Darrough
46.63 Lead-Off Evan McMahon
Event 202: Boys Open, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.16Gold7th Dave Ayscue
Event 203: Girls Open, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.74Star1st Rachel M Chickerella27.6031.14
Event 205: Girls Open, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.55Star8th Lauren E Rosenberg
Event 208: Girls Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.53Star3rd Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 209: Girls Open, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.80Star1st Christina Farinacci37.5140.29
Event 211: Girls Open, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.89Star9th Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 302: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.36Silver5th Daniel Rosenberg
NS   John L Smilges
Event 307: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.56PB Star1st Charlie Darrough

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.