2002-11-09   Mt.Vernon at Powell

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 218 individual events, with 99 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:51.30 1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
2:45.06 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:37.12PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
DQ   Tyler Kooser
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   Nicole Munteam
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:43.93 1st(9)Will Wright
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.85 1st(9)Samantha Dowson
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:27.99PB1st(9)Clifton McKee
2:44.20 2nd(4)Adam Vires
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
DQ   Charlie Darrough
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:28.30 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
1:41.95PB3rd(3)Lauren E Rosenberg
1:49.33 5th(1)Andrea Farinacci
2:05.40 6th Jordan Mazer
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
NS   Andrew Wilt
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:27.64PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
1:38.09 3rd(3)Christina Farinacci
1:53.02PB4th(2)Hannah Rust
1:55.54 5th(1)Katy Nentwich
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DQ   Riley Beetner
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DQ   Michael Farinacci
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
24.19PB1st(9)Katie Comyns
25.41PB2nd(4)Maddie Crimmel
27.83 6th Abby Cook
28.49PB7th Grace A. Bently
32.84 10th Cameron E. Hiltner
33.77 11th Alex Hickman
35.26 12th Brittany Stevens
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
23.85PB1st(9)John L Smilges
24.38PB2nd(4)Conner Sell
25.53 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
28.50 4th(2)Matthew J. Lennon
36.68 5th(1)Rylee Crimmel
38.46 6th Jack Cook
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.89PB1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield
39.36PB2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
40.16PB3rd(3)Lindsay Taele
43.47PB5th(1)Samantha Secrist
43.84 6th Alyssa J Heydorn
47.96PB7th Allie Hermance-Moore
48.59 8th Annielaurie Roberts
49.62PB9th Brittney Acimovic
56.37PB11th Amy Myklebust
56.90PB12th Lauren Dixon
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.62PB1st(9)Ethan Vires
42.50PB3rd(3)Ben Flores
54.81 7th Adam Heffelfinger
55.64 8th Benjamin Mohr
56.66 9th Zak Al-Omari
57.69PB11th Nathan Blaine
NS   Andrew Wilt
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.56PB1st(9)Rachel Amos
35.54 2nd(4)Lauren Eddingfield
35.55PB3rd(3)Emily Moll
38.90 6th Alyssa K Schramm
39.50 7th Kathryn Byrnes
39.74PB8th Bridget McMahon
40.32 9th Katie Barna
43.29PB10th Christina Farinacci
43.43PB11th Katy Nentwich
44.20PB12th Jessie Wright
44.95 13th Alexandra Ray
46.47PB14th Jamie L Reed
46.50PB15th Nicole Munteam
NS   Allison Basinger
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.58 1st(9)Jacob Miller
36.93PB2nd(4)Sam DiSaia
40.39PB3rd(3)Nick J Crea
46.10PB4th(2)Abe Al-Omari
47.83PB5th(1)Alex Schnulo
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.10 2nd(4)Emily Darrough
32.34 3rd(3)Riley Beetner
32.76 4th(2)Samantha Dowson
33.23PB5th(1)Kristi Reidinger
37.23PB7th Danielle Torchia
48.20 8th Melanie Lagrou
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.61 2nd(4)Bryan Gordon
32.71PB3rd(3)Adam Vires
38.75PB4th(2)Nathan Fourman
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.52PB1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
26.05PB2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.72 1st(9)Charlie Darrough
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.48 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
46.35PB2nd(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield
49.96 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
50.32 4th(2)Lauren E Rosenberg
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
48.41PB1st(9)Ethan Vires
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.29 1st(9)Hannah Flores
45.16PB3rd(3)Alyssa K Schramm
45.23PB4th(2)Hannah Rust
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
53.20 1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
57.97 2nd(4)Katie Comyns
1:05.83PB3rd(3)Abby Cook
1:08.98PB5th(1)Grace A. Bently
1:20.82 6th Cameron E. Hiltner
DQ   Alex Hickman
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.94PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi
57.07 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
1:00.77PB4th(2)Matthew J. Lennon
1:03.24 5th(1)Jack Gore
1:08.23 6th Conner Sell
1:24.94 7th Rylee Crimmel
1:38.10 8th Jack Cook
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:37.51 2nd(4)Lindsay Taele
1:38.20 3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
1:39.22 4th(2)Samantha Secrist
1:39.75 5th(1)Alyssa J Heydorn
2:04.89 6th Jordan Mazer
2:08.69 7th Brittney Acimovic
2:12.02 8th Annielaurie Roberts
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.03PB1st(9)Ethan Vires
1:39.76PB2nd(4)Ben Flores
1:59.60PB3rd(3)Ryan Greer
2:09.08PB5th(1)Nathan Blaine
2:10.35PB6th Zak Al-Omari
2:19.20PB8th Benjamin Mohr
NS   Andrew Wilt
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.17 1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
1:14.22PB2nd(4)Lauren Eddingfield
1:17.70PB3rd(3)Hannah Flores
1:23.59PB5th(1)Rachel Amos
1:30.19 7th Alyssa K Schramm
1:30.62PB8th Bridget McMahon
1:31.44 9th Kathryn Byrnes
1:34.28 10th Katie Barna
1:45.69PB11th Alexandra Ray
NS   Allison Basinger
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.92 1st(9)Jacob Miller
1:32.95PB2nd(4)Tim Ratcliff
1:34.85PB3rd(3)Nick J Crea
1:47.37 4th(2)Will Wright
1:48.48PB5th(1)Abe Al-Omari
1:51.86PB6th Alex Schnulo
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.48 2nd(4)Emily Darrough
1:18.29 3rd(3)Kristi Reidinger
1:25.78 4th(2)Danielle Torchia
1:27.37 5th(1)Kelly King
1:44.29 6th Allison Travis
1:47.32 7th Melanie Lagrou
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.26 2nd(4)Bryan Gordon
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:49.02 1st(9)Clifton McKee
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
30.19PB1st(9)Katie Comyns
32.73PB3rd(3)Abby Cook
32.98PB4th(2)Brittany Stevens
33.78PB5th(1)Grace A. Bently
37.73 6th Alex Hickman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.43PB1st(9)Conner Sell
28.16PB3rd(3)John L Smilges
33.13PB4th(2)Rylee Crimmel
33.53PB5th(1)Jack Gore
34.28PB6th Matthew J. Lennon
37.02 7th Mitchell Newman
49.05 8th Jack Cook
DQ   Nathan Flores
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.56PB1st(9)Lindsay Taele
47.42PB2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
49.41 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
52.09 4th(2)Hannah K Schramm
54.09PB5th(1)Brittney Acimovic
56.01 6th Annielaurie Roberts
57.75 7th Allie Hermance-Moore
59.70PB8th Alyssa J Heydorn
1:11.24PB10th Chelsea Birch
1:12.06 11th Amy Myklebust
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
56.26 3rd(3)Ben Flores
56.45PB4th(2)Ryan Greer
59.57 5th(1)Adam Heffelfinger
1:00.70PB6th Nathan Blaine
1:04.82PB7th Benjamin Mohr
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.79PB1st(9)Emily Moll
42.76PB2nd(4)Lauren Eddingfield
55.78 3rd(3)Nicole Munteam
58.72 4th(2)Jessie Wright
1:01.04PB5th(1)Jamie L Reed
1:07.90PB6th Alexandra Ray
NS   Kathryn Byrnes
NS   Bridget McMahon
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.23 1st(9)Jacob Miller
46.85 2nd(4)Sam DiSaia
49.35PB3rd(3)Nick J Crea
54.80 4th(2)Alex Schnulo
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:41.10 1st(9)Kristi Reidinger
1:51.01 2nd(4)Danielle Torchia
2:13.47 4th(2)Allison Travis
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:34.82 3rd(3)Bryan Gordon
1:46.89 4th(2)Nathan Fourman
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.53PB1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
43.04 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
DQ   Maddie Crimmel
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.26PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
27.79PB2nd(4)Tyler Kooser
27.86 3rd(3)Dominic Bisesi
30.37PB4th(2)Jack Gore
DQ   John L Smilges
DQ   Nathan Flores
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.88 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
48.19PB2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
49.45PB3rd(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield
49.74 4th(2)Jordan Mazer
52.86PB5th(1)Lauren E Rosenberg
1:03.95 7th Amy Myklebust
1:04.98PB9th Allie Hermance-Moore
1:11.02PB10th Samantha Secrist
DQ   Lauren Dixon
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:20.38 3rd(3)Adam Heffelfinger
DQ   Zak Al-Omari
DQ   Ryan Greer
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.66 1st(9)Christina Farinacci
47.27 2nd(4)Rachel Amos
51.40PB3rd(3)Katie Barna
51.87PB4th(2)Jessie Wright
52.78PB5th(1)Emily Moll
53.70 6th Hannah Flores
54.14PB7th Hannah Rust
1:13.57 8th Jamie L Reed
DQ   Katy Nentwich
NS   Allison Basinger
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.28PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia
1:06.12 2nd(4)Will Wright
1:09.04 3rd(3)Tim Ratcliff
DQ   Abe Al-Omari
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:34.05 3rd(3)Emily Darrough
1:40.44 4th(2)Riley Beetner
1:42.52 5th(1)Kelly King
2:02.75PB6th Allison Travis
NS   Samantha Dowson
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:52.28 1st(9)Adam Vires
DQ   Michael Farinacci

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.