2005-06-09   LYST at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 287 individual events, with 61 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.33SilverLead-Off Audrey Penza
47.12 Lead-Off Ashley Newton
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
44.57 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.10StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
39.50 Lead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.09SilverLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.74 Lead-Off Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.53 Lead-Off Abby Orsborn
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.47 Lead-Off Michael Farinacci
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:39.25PB Bronze1st(9)Ali Anderson47.2951.96
1:40.17Bronze2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick45.3554.82
1:47.34 3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy52.4354.91
1:50.98 4th Gillian Gross50.661:00.32
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:42.64Bronze1st(9)Landon J. Reamer46.2856.36
1:47.30 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine49.0058.30
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.74Gold1st(9)Audrey Penza37.0541.2042.8539.64
3:10.00PB2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm43.011:41.2345.76
3:19.45PB3rd(3)Kim Farinacci43.3753.4555.2847.35
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:56.28Silver2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon39.1946.9046.7043.49
3:04.45Bronze3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer41.6647.7748.8246.20
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.15Star1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg30.9135.5836.3436.32
2:27.10PB Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson32.4937.5538.9438.12
2:35.19Bronze4th(2)Alexa C Kaufman33.7639.7140.8440.88
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.66Gold1st(9)John L Smilges32.8936.1837.0236.57
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.80PB Silver1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm33.0037.0838.9736.75
2:27.38Bronze2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn32.8836.6738.5839.25
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.49 2nd(4)Craig McKenna38.2343.5647.0645.64
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:59.30 2nd(4)Ellen Decker2:59.30
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.68 2nd(4)John Folk28.4833.9838.4138.81
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:01.70 1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick57.151:04.55
2:15.34PB2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon1:08.421:06.92
DQ   Abbigale Newman
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:03.35PB1st(9)Elijah Dennis1:01.371:01.98
2:08.24 2nd(4)Chase A Temple1:00.071:08.17
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:37.02PB1st(9)Katie Penza46.4550.57
1:40.99 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner45.3355.66
1:41.36 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently49.3652.00
1:51.52 4th Ashley Newton49.971:01.55
1:56.33 5th Paige Woda52.931:03.40
2:02.69PB6th Brittany Stevens55.611:07.08
DQ   Halley Chickerella
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:33.94Bronze1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon44.1549.79
1:36.24PB Bronze2nd(4)Mitchell Newman41.6854.56
1:37.83PB3rd(3)Conner Sell45.6752.16
1:38.14 4th Jon-Erik W. Reamer46.4851.66
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:08.28Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple32.6235.66
1:14.58Gold2nd(4)Samie A Neil35.9238.66
1:18.71Silver3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm38.1740.54
1:21.48PB Bronze4th Andrea Farinacci37.3644.12
1:22.09Bronze5th Victoria K Langwasser39.2642.83
1:22.19Bronze6th Sarah Folk36.3245.87
1:23.83PB Bronze7th Samantha Gaiss38.2145.62
1:31.50PB8th Gretchen Stanley42.8548.65
1:32.77PB9th Tessa Yannone42.4950.28
1:37.70 10th Rachel Hoffman47.0950.61
1:53.88 11th Katie Woskobnick51.061:02.82
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:19.66Silver1st(9)Noah Z Dennis37.1542.51
1:25.66 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff40.9444.72
1:38.68 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine46.9451.74
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:37.67PB Gold1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella34.9339.8448.2034.70
2:48.26Bronze3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh35.4545.6047.3939.82
NS   Abby Orsborn
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:59.83PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.7243.7258.6240.77
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:42.45Silver1st(9)Jenna Micheli34.1542.4946.9738.84
3:10.28 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci1:35.5649.6945.03
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
3:01.33 2nd(4)Michael Farinacci36.9246.5951.9645.86
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.16Bronze1st(9)Abbigale Newman
21.01 2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon
21.47PB3rd(3)Emma C. Hiltner
24.01PB4th Rachel Counts
24.32 5th Allison Gaiss
24.47 6th Bailey Hurley
25.02 8th Abigail Lyons
25.04 9th Elizabeth OBrien
25.11PB10th Delaney Lyons
41.67 12th Maria Basile
NS   Hanna Chickerella
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.74Silver1st(9)Daniel Blaine
20.22Silver2nd(4)David Smilges
28.88 4th(2)Andrew Hurley
29.59 5th Preston Stanley
31.93 6th Christian A. Reamer
35.90PB7th Trevor Sell
37.22PB8th Luke Blaine
38.10 9th Ryan Kivett
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.36Bronze1st(9)Katie Penza
36.28Bronze2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
39.27 3rd(3)Ellie E Schramm
41.37PB4th Ashley Newton
42.47 5th Hannah Camp
44.38 6th Jordan Ullman
48.23PB7th Madison Dunbar
48.43 8th Taylor Limbert
48.65 9th Hunter Ryan
51.93PB10th Alyssa Lorence
56.15 11th Monica Brown
59.48 12th Stephanie Cesario
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.54Silver1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
35.93Bronze2nd(4)Michael OBrien
40.74PB4th(2)Caleb Dennis
44.54 5th Joseph McConaghy
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.57Gold1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
30.41Silver2nd(4)Samie A Neil
31.30PB Silver3rd(3)Alexa C Kaufman
31.56PB Silver4th Katy Anderson
33.62 5th Sarah Folk
33.94 6th Victoria K Langwasser
35.14 7th Kaitlynne Phillips
36.24 8th Abigail Camp
42.86 9th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.54PB Bronze1st(9)Matthew McMahon
36.67 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
41.49 3rd(3)Beau Hurley
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.68Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
29.98Silver2nd(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield
30.49Silver3rd(3)Alyssa K Schramm
31.61Bronze4th Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.64 1st(9)Craig McKenna
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.34Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk
29.42Silver2nd(4)Samantha Dowson
33.22 3rd(3)Katie Barna
36.02 4th Christina Farinacci
38.60 5th Ellen Decker
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.00Silver2nd(4)John Folk
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.73PB Bronze1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
24.46PB2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.02PB Silver1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.37PB Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza
40.02Bronze2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
42.99 3rd(3)Katie Penza
51.10PB4th Grace A. Bently
53.00 5th Ellie E Schramm
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.08PB Silver2nd(4)Daniel Rosenberg
49.69 3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.47Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple
32.44Gold2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
32.72PB Gold3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
36.86PB Bronze4th Samantha Gaiss
47.22 5th Abigail Camp
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.68Bronze1st(9)Matthew McMahon
38.75 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:17.90Bronze1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield34.6943.21
1:22.69 2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm36.7545.94
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
50.56 1st(9)Emma C. Hiltner
56.44PB2nd(4)Rachel Counts
1:02.15 3rd(3)Elizabeth OBrien
1:11.64 5th Bailey Hurley
1:13.21 6th Madeline Woda
1:39.70 8th Maria Basile
NS   Hanna Chickerella
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.43Bronze1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
45.69PB2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
53.34 3rd(3)Chase A Temple
1:06.78 4th Andrew Hurley
1:11.40 5th Christian A. Reamer
1:21.17PB6th Trevor Sell
1:23.99PB7th Luke Blaine
1:24.92 8th Ryan Kivett
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.22 1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner41.9746.25
1:28.64 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently42.6945.95
1:40.40 3rd(3)Halley Chickerella46.3054.10
1:48.90PB4th Madison Dunbar51.4757.43
1:57.13 5th Alyssa Lorence53.581:03.55
NS   Ashley Newton
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.26Bronze1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg39.1041.16
1:27.36 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman40.4846.88
1:28.39 3rd(3)Conner Sell42.3546.04
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.14 2nd(4)Gretchen Stanley37.1640.98
1:18.16 3rd(3)Tessa Yannone36.7741.39
1:18.54PB4th(2)Ashleigh Rissmeyer37.8440.70
1:21.81PB5th Kirsten Gross37.2744.54
1:31.43 6th Rachel Hoffman1:31.43
1:37.95 7th Katie Woskobnick44.9952.96
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.54 1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff36.1139.43
1:44.90 2nd(4)Beau Hurley47.3057.60
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.49Silver1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn31.7134.78
1:07.45Bronze2nd(4)Abby Orsborn31.6835.77
1:08.14Bronze3rd(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield32.2135.93
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.91 1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti30.7738.14
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.85Bronze2nd(4)Samantha Dowson31.8634.99
1:18.34 3rd(3)Katie Barna35.3043.04
1:24.36 4th(2)Ellen Decker41.0543.31
NS   Gretchen Folk
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.52 1st(9)Michael Farinacci31.8238.70
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.20Silver1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
24.28PB Bronze2nd(4)Gillian Gross
25.42 4th(2)Ali Anderson
25.95 5th Emma C. Hiltner
26.06 6th Elizabeth OBrien
27.96PB7th Rachel Counts
30.78 8th Allison Gaiss
31.46 9th Abigail Lyons
32.77 11th Madeline Woda
33.08 12th Delaney Lyons
39.65 13th Maria Basile
DQ   Bailey Hurley
NS   Hanna Chickerella
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.67 1st(9)Elijah Dennis
26.78 2nd(4)Andrew Hurley
30.59 4th(2)David Smilges
34.98 5th Ryan Kivett
39.53 6th Preston Stanley
39.74 7th Christian A. Reamer
41.18 8th Luke Blaine
42.51PB9th Trevor Sell
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.45Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza
46.24 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
49.55 3rd(3)Hannah Camp
51.07 4th Brittany Stevens
52.05 5th Halley Chickerella
53.05 6th Madison Dunbar
56.01 7th Taylor Limbert
57.08 8th Paige Woda
1:03.18 9th Alyssa Lorence
1:11.29 10th Hunter Ryan
1:11.79 11th Stephanie Cesario
DQ   Monica Brown
DQ   Jordan Ullman
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.86Bronze1st(9)Michael OBrien
42.92Bronze2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
46.32 3rd(3)Conner Sell
46.66 4th Caleb Dennis
1:00.46 5th Joseph McConaghy
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.83Star1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
35.43Silver2nd(4)Katy Anderson
39.07 3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.17PB4th Andrea Farinacci
39.47 5th Samantha Gaiss
41.92 6th Gretchen Stanley
45.40 7th Kirsten Gross
45.65 8th Tessa Yannone
46.40PB9th Kaitlynne Phillips
46.85 10th Abigail Camp
49.28 11th Rachel Hoffman
50.77 12th Jennifer Scarpitti
52.30 13th Katie Woskobnick
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.89Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
42.60 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
52.21 3rd(3)Beau Hurley
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.67Gold1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella35.2936.38
1:22.96 2nd(4)Abby Orsborn1:23.0100.05
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:23.35 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti23.6559.70
NS   Nick Cesario
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.84 1st(9)Jenna Micheli
NS   Gretchen Folk
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.49 1st(9)John Folk
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.73PB1st(9)Samantha J. Lennon
27.80 2nd(4)Gillian Gross
29.02 3rd(3)Ali Anderson
30.64 4th Caitlin A. McConaghy
37.09PB5th Delaney Lyons
37.94PB6th Madeline Woda
44.77PB7th Abigail Lyons
46.54 8th Allison Gaiss
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.22Bronze1st(9)Daniel Blaine
29.00 2nd(4)David Smilges
29.74 3rd(3)Chase A Temple
DQ   Preston Stanley
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:01.29PB1st(9)Paige Woda
1:02.62 2nd(4)Hannah Camp
1:05.49 3rd(3)Jordan Ullman
1:14.55 4th Taylor Limbert
1:14.61 5th Stephanie Cesario
1:17.89 6th Brittany Stevens
DQ   Monica Brown
DQ   Hunter Ryan
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.92Bronze1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
56.67PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
1:04.64 4th(2)Michael OBrien
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.12Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
34.56Zone2nd(4)Samie A Neil
37.44Star3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
39.21Gold4th Victoria K Langwasser
40.16Silver5th Sarah Folk
43.49PB Bronze6th Alexa C Kaufman
45.95 7th Kirsten Gross
53.40 8th Jennifer Scarpitti
58.73PB9th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
35.90PB Zone1st(9)John L Smilges
51.30 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.96Gold2nd(4)Alyssa J Heydorn38.0142.95
1:27.73Bronze3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh41.4946.24
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:38.70 1st(9)Craig McKenna45.6753.03
NS   Nick Cesario
NS   Patrick Griffith
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:18.34Gold1st(9)Jenna Micheli36.9241.42
1:24.00Silver2nd(4)Christina Farinacci39.1444.86
1:38.27 3rd(3)Katie Barna46.4651.81
NS   Samantha Dowson
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:26.51 1st(9)Michael Farinacci39.7146.80
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
50.86 Lead-Off Madison Dunbar
54.17 Lead-Off Paige Woda
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.68PB BronzeLead-Off Andrea Farinacci
32.89PB BronzeLead-Off Abigail Camp
34.77PBLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.65SilverLead-Off John L Smilges
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.86SilverLead-Off Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.20SilverLead-Off Jenna Micheli

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 23 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:35.60Silver1st(11)A Relay52.3443.26
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Gillian Gross
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Abbigale Newman
1:50.49 2nd(4)B Relay57.6252.87
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Ali Anderson
Butterfly: Samantha J. Lennon
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:39.70Silver1st(11)A Relay54.8044.90
Backstroke: Elijah Dennis
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Chase A Temple
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:47.26Silver1st(11)A Relay39.3352.7840.5734.58
Backstroke: Audrey Penza
Breaststroke: Katie Penza
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Ellie E Schramm
3:11.16 2nd(4)B Relay47.1252.0455.4136.59
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Grace A. Bently
Butterfly: Halley Chickerella
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:52.53Silver1st(11)A Relay44.5747.8846.7833.30
Backstroke: Mitchell Newman
Breaststroke: Daniel Rosenberg
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:06.35Zone1st(11)A Relay33.1033.6629.6929.90
Backstroke: Lauren E Rosenberg
Breaststroke: Samie A Neil
Butterfly: Taylor P Temple
Freestyle: Hannah K Schramm
2:34.96Bronze2nd(4)B Relay39.5044.7636.0534.65
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Kirsten Gross
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:22.76Star1st(11)A Relay37.0936.0637.3032.31
Backstroke: Noah Z Dennis
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Matthew McMahon
Freestyle: Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.49Gold1st(11)A Relay36.7435.9732.9326.85
Backstroke: Lindsay M Eddingfield
Breaststroke: Alyssa J Heydorn
Butterfly: Natalie M Radabaugh
Freestyle: Rachel M Chickerella
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:20.94Silver1st(11)A Relay36.5337.8133.9132.69
Backstroke: Abby Orsborn
Breaststroke: Christina Farinacci
Butterfly: Alyssa K Schramm
Freestyle: Katie Barna
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.81Bronze  A Relay33.4735.8131.7631.77
Backstroke: Michael Farinacci
Breaststroke: John Folk
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:58.29 1st(11)A Relay1:02.3955.90
Madeline Woda
Delaney Lyons
Allison Gaiss
Rachel Counts
NS   B Relay
Hanna Chickerella
Elizabeth OBrien
Maria Basile
Bailey Hurley
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
2:02.65 1st(11)A Relay1:08.6753.98
David Smilges
Luke Blaine
Preston Stanley
Christian A. Reamer
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:17.66 1st(11)A Relay54.1747.7951.0844.62
Paige Woda
Brittany Stevens
Taylor Limbert
Hannah Camp
3:48.91 2nd(4)B Relay50.861:02.5753.571:01.91
Madison Dunbar
Monica Brown
Alyssa Lorence
Stephanie Cesario
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:46.34 1st(11)A Relay08.871:21.1734.3141.99
Caleb Dennis
Joseph McConaghy
Michael OBrien
Conner Sell
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:13.70Bronze1st(11)A Relay32.6834.1235.2131.69
Andrea Farinacci
Sarah Folk
Victoria K Langwasser
Katy Anderson
2:19.73Bronze2nd(4)B Relay34.7734.0834.3236.56
Samantha Gaiss
Gretchen Stanley
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Tessa Yannone
2:45.61 3rd C Relay32.8945.6744.0742.98
Abigail Camp
Rachel Hoffman
Jennifer Scarpitti
Katie Woskobnick
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:23.11Bronze1st(11)A Relay30.6537.5944.5230.35
John L Smilges
Nathan Blaine
Beau Hurley
Noah Z Dennis
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:58.70Gold  A Relay29.8630.6830.1328.03
Lindsay M Eddingfield
Alyssa J Heydorn
Abby Orsborn
Rachel M Chickerella
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Nick Cesario
Patrick Griffith
Craig McKenna
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:00.69Silver1st(11)A Relay29.2030.6930.4830.32
Jenna Micheli
Alyssa K Schramm
Samantha Dowson
Gretchen Folk

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.