2005-06-16   2005-06-16-PICY@LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 282 individual events, with 74 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.67GoldLead-Off Audrey Penza
48.12 Lead-Off Ashley Newton
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
44.18 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.98BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
40.61 Lead-Off Gretchen Stanley
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.69SilverLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.30PBLead-Off Abby Orsborn
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.17 Lead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.51 Lead-Off Riley Beetner
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.17 Lead-Off John Folk
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:46.51 1st(9)Abbigale Newman49.4357.08
1:56.32PB2nd(4)Abby Counts51.291:05.03
2:07.67PB3rd(3)Rachel Counts58.151:09.52
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:40.59PB SilverEx. Landon J. Reamer47.7852.81
1:54.94 1st(9)Elijah Dennis53.991:00.95
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:55.91Bronze1st(9)Katie Penza40.5144.6745.9644.77
3:14.49PB3rd(3)Kim Farinacci41.2849.9651.5051.75
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:02.80Bronze1st(9)Conner Sell40.3745.2748.7148.45
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.76PB Gold2nd(4)Samie A Neil33.2236.8837.0335.63
2:46.61PB3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci35.0541.5345.5844.45
2:55.71 4th(2)Gretchen Stanley38.9344.4846.9445.36
3:20.92 5th(100)Rachel Hoffman00.0000.0000.003:20.92
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:28.22Silver1st(9)Noah Z Dennis34.4838.5337.3237.89
2:35.51Bronze2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff35.5739.5840.2740.09
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:44.54 2nd(4)Sarah Spanski36.4341.3243.7243.07
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.62Silver1st(9)Nick J Crea
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.73Bronze1st(9)Riley Beetner31.1935.7739.5839.19
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:17.35 2nd(4)John Folk28.7233.7136.8138.11
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:56.88PB1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick56.081:00.80
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:52.67PB Silver1st(9)Landon J. Reamer55.2957.38
2:02.22PB2nd(4)Daniel Blaine58.731:03.49
2:06.38 3rd(3)David Smilges1:05.161:01.22
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:26.17PB  Audrey Penza39.4346.74
1:35.10 2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn42.7752.33
2:04.54 4th(2)Paige Woda57.441:07.10
2:07.49PB5th(1)Taylor Limbert1:00.291:07.20
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:36.14Bronze1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg43.9852.16
1:46.20PB2nd(4)Caleb Dennis50.6355.57
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:27.91PB1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer39.0848.83
1:31.20PB2nd(4)Tessa Yannone43.1348.07
1:32.82PB3rd(3)Kirsten Gross43.8848.94
1:54.88 4th(100)Katie Woskobnick54.151:00.73
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:14.91PB Gold1st(9)John L Smilges36.5638.35
1:39.73 2nd(4)John Burcu00.001:39.73
1:41.24 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine47.9153.33
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:40.93Silver2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi36.3340.2845.0539.27
3:00.65 3rd(3)Abby Orsborn36.9543.0957.6342.98
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:59.55PB1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.9444.9355.8441.84
3:21.37 2nd(4)Craig McKenna49.1250.4656.6445.15
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:41.64Silver1st(9)Lauren E Pugh
2:41.76PB Silver2nd(4)Jenna Micheli
3:01.30 3rd(3)Christina Farinacci
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
3:00.22 1st(9)Michael Farinacci
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.56PB Silver1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
18.81PB Silver2nd(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
19.08PB Silver3rd(3)Ali Anderson
20.51 4th(100)Samantha J. Lennon
21.77 5th(100)Gillian Gross
22.44PB6th(100)Bailey Hurley
24.99PB7th(100)Elizabeth OBrien
29.58PB8th(100)Madeline Woda
40.51 9th(100)Maria Basile
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
22.23 1st(9)Chase A Temple
29.97 2nd(4)Christian A. Reamer
32.03 3rd(3)Preston Stanley
33.24PB4th(100)Ryan Kivett
36.32PB5th(100)Luke Blaine
39.42 6th(100)Trevor Sell
NS   Andrew Hurley
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.62PB Silver1st(9)Katie Penza
36.27PB Bronze2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
38.45 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
39.82PB4th(100)Halley Chickerella
49.12 7th(100)Paige Woda
50.98 8th(100)Hunter Ryan
55.52 9th(100)Alyssa Lorence
57.72PB10th(100)Stephanie Cesario
57.87 11th(100)Monica Brown
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.77Gold1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
34.04Gold2nd(4)Daniel Rosenberg
34.18PB Silver3rd(3)Michael OBrien
34.96Silver4th(100)Mitchell Newman
45.90 5th(100)Joseph McConaghy
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.29PB Bronze2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
33.88 3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley
34.33PB5th(1)Samantha Gaiss
34.52 6th(100)Tessa Yannone
35.39 7th(100)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
36.79 8th(100)Kirsten Gross
42.50 9th(100)Katie Woskobnick
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.70Silver1st(9)John L Smilges
32.13Bronze2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
32.91Bronze3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
41.91 5th(100)Beau Hurley
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.92Silver3rd(3)Abby Orsborn
32.75PB5th(1)Sarah Spanski
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.48Bronze1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
39.27PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.19Silver2nd(4)Riley Beetner
29.63Silver3rd(3)Lauren E Pugh
30.11Bronze4th(2)Samantha Dowson
32.86 5th(100)Katie Barna
37.06PB6th(100)Ellen Decker
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.46Silver1st(9)Steven Ljubi
26.16Silver3rd(3)John Folk
28.78PB5th(1)Sam DiSaia
29.47PB6th(100)Brian Boyle
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
25.78 1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
26.90 2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
32.11PB3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
29.00 1st(9)Chase A Temple
30.12PB2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.46PB Gold2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
38.92Silver3rd(3)Audrey Penza
43.78 4th(2)Katie Penza
56.64   Ashley Newton
57.27 5th(100)Paige Woda
57.71 6th(100)Halley Chickerella
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
43.49PB1st(9)Mitchell Newman
44.60 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
45.39 3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.84Silver2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
34.90PB Silver3rd(3)Victoria K Langwasser
34.91Silver4th(2)Samie A Neil
38.27 5th(100)Samantha Gaiss
43.48PB6th(100)Tessa Yannone
46.72PB7th(100)Abigail Camp
49.78 8th(100)Rachel Hoffman
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.49 1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.50Silver1st(9)Nick J Crea33.8338.67
1:27.31PB2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti38.6348.68
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:18.04 2nd(4)Lauren E Pugh34.2943.75
Event 50: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.26PB2nd(4)Steven Ljubi31.6340.63
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.01PB Bronze1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
50.75PB2nd(4)Gillian Gross
50.83 3rd(3)Abby Counts
55.71 4th(100)Allison Gaiss
59.08PB5th(100)Bailey Hurley
1:05.19 6th(100)Abigail Lyons
1:05.51 7th(100)Elizabeth OBrien
1:11.08PB8th(100)Madeline Woda
1:11.74 9th(100)Delaney Lyons
1:36.00PB10th(100)Maria Basile
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
46.48PB1st(9)David Smilges
47.88 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
1:07.63PB3rd(3)Christian A. Reamer
1:08.13 4th(100)Preston Stanley
1:19.40PB5th(100)Ryan Kivett
1:31.71 6th(100)Trevor Sell
1:32.99 7th(100)Luke Blaine
NS   Andrew Hurley
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:37.67 2nd(4)Ashley Newton44.1153.56
1:39.23 3rd(3)Hannah Camp44.9054.33
1:43.34   Jordan Ullman43.9259.42
2:05.95 5th(1)Hunter Ryan55.441:10.51
2:08.81 6th(100)Monica Brown1:00.371:08.44
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:21.47Bronze1st(9)Michael OBrien38.9742.50
1:22.45Bronze2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon38.8643.59
1:27.17 3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer40.6646.51
1:27.56 4th(100)Conner Sell40.6446.92
1:50.08 5th(100)Joseph McConaghy49.711:00.37
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.95 1st(9)Sarah Folk34.9142.04
1:24.23 2nd(4)Abigail Camp41.8542.38
1:40.48 3rd(3)Jennifer Scarpitti44.0856.40
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.19 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine40.0846.11
1:28.56 3rd(3)John Burcu39.6648.90
1:46.60 4th(2)Beau Hurley46.8959.71
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.15Silver2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi31.3132.84
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.23 1st(9)Craig McKenna34.9043.33
1:20.91 2nd(4)Patrick Griffith37.6243.29
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.16Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk27.5531.61
1:05.52Bronze2nd(4)Jenna Micheli31.1334.39
1:05.83Bronze3rd(3)Samantha Dowson31.7134.12
1:16.58 5th(100)Katie Barna34.6741.91
1:23.85PB6th(100)Ellen Decker39.9443.91
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.88PB3rd(3)Brian Boyle31.0933.79
1:06.19 4th(2)Sam DiSaia30.7535.44
1:11.50 5th(1)Michael Farinacci32.5238.98
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.75Bronze1st(9)Abby Counts
26.01PB2nd(4)Rachel Counts
26.04PB3rd(3)Bailey Hurley
26.45 4th(100)Ali Anderson
28.03 5th(100)Gillian Gross
28.40 6th(100)Abbigale Newman
29.22 7th(100)Elizabeth OBrien
31.74 8th(100)Allison Gaiss
32.26 9th(100)Madeline Woda
32.92 10th(100)Abigail Lyons
34.02 11th(100)Delaney Lyons
38.73 12th(100)Maria Basile
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.10 1st(9)Elijah Dennis
32.92PB2nd(4)Christian A. Reamer
35.86 3rd(3)Ryan Kivett
36.91PB4th(100)Preston Stanley
43.52 5th(100)Trevor Sell
49.53 6th(100)Luke Blaine
NS   Andrew Hurley
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.27Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza
48.69 2nd(4)Halley Chickerella
49.76 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
50.71 4th(100)Grace A. Bently
50.72 5th(100)Hannah Camp
52.61 6th(100)Brittany Stevens
58.59 8th(100)Taylor Limbert
59.15 9th(100)Jordan Ullman
1:03.66 10th(100)Alyssa Lorence
1:06.24PB11th(100)Stephanie Cesario
1:11.31 12th(100)Hunter Ryan
1:11.41 13th(100)Monica Brown
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.22 1st(9)Michael OBrien
44.29 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
47.44 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
47.83 4th(100)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.91 5th(100)Conner Sell
1:02.12 6th(100)Joseph McConaghy
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.08 1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.19 2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser
39.92 3rd(3)Sarah Folk
40.53 4th(100)Gretchen Stanley
44.19PB5th(100)Abigail Camp
46.54 6th(100)Kirsten Gross
48.87 7th(100)Rachel Hoffman
50.66 8th(100)Jennifer Scarpitti
54.97 9th(100)Katie Woskobnick
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.87Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
46.56 2nd(4)John Burcu
55.00 3rd(3)Beau Hurley
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.14Bronze1st(9)Abby Orsborn38.2540.89
1:23.41 2nd(4)Sarah Spanski00.001:23.41
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.28Gold1st(9)Nick J Crea33.5335.75
1:35.63 2nd(4)Patrick Griffith45.4950.14
1:50.25 3rd(3)Nick Cesario53.0857.17
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.54Bronze1st(9)Samantha Dowson37.7639.78
1:20.09 2nd(4)Riley Beetner38.3241.77
1:29.20PB3rd(3)Christina Farinacci1:29.3800.18
1:50.19 4th(100)Ellen Decker53.1257.07
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:13.21 1st(9)Steven Ljubi36.1537.06
1:16.57 2nd(4)John Folk36.7039.87
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.52PB1st(9)Samantha J. Lennon
28.53 2nd(4)Ali Anderson
31.29 3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
34.12 4th(100)Rachel Counts
35.94PB  Delaney Lyons
48.60   Allison Gaiss
49.61 5th(100)Abigail Lyons
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.41Silver1st(9)Daniel Blaine
27.71Bronze2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
30.63 3rd(3)David Smilges
33.75 4th(100)Chase A Temple
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.20PB Silver2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
53.06 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
55.14 5th(1)Grace A. Bently
1:01.97PB7th(100)Jordan Ullman
1:02.85 8th(100)Hannah Camp
1:07.83PB9th(100)Alyssa Lorence
1:10.20PB10th(100)Stephanie Cesario
1:12.13 11th(100)Taylor Limbert
1:18.09 12th(100)Brittany Stevens
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
51.07 1st(9)Daniel Rosenberg
56.79 2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.03Star1st(9)Samie A Neil
38.95Gold2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser
39.43Gold3rd(3)Sarah Folk
44.98PB5th(100)Samantha Gaiss
55.00 6th(100)Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.55Zone1st(9)John L Smilges
54.08 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.40Gold2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi38.2442.16
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:38.80 1st(9)Patrick Griffith43.6255.18
1:38.81 2nd(4)Craig McKenna47.0751.74
1:54.58 3rd(3)Nick Cesario54.8259.76
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.70Silver1st(9)Jenna Micheli38.0042.70
1:22.05Silver2nd(4)Christina Farinacci38.3443.71
1:22.21Silver3rd(3)Gretchen Folk38.3343.88
1:33.94 4th(100)Katie Barna44.2249.72
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.29 4th(2)Brian Boyle39.3544.94
1:26.11 5th(1)Michael Farinacci39.3646.75
1:26.84 6th Sam DiSaia40.1346.71
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.55PBLead-Off Paige Woda
59.28 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.66 Lead-Off Conner Sell
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.64PBLead-Off Katie Woskobnick
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.81 Ex. Patrick Griffith
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.60 Lead-Off Samantha Dowson
Event 94: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
26.93BronzeEx. John Folk

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 6 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:47.49 2nd(4)B Relay00.001:47.49
Backstroke: Abby Counts
Breaststroke: Ali Anderson
Butterfly: Samantha J. Lennon
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
NS   B Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:25.94Silver1st(11)A Relay37.9838.0034.1435.82
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Victoria K Langwasser
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Abigail Camp
NS   B Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
2:19.27 2nd(4)B Relay1:03.681:15.59
Elizabeth OBrien
Delaney Lyons
Madeline Woda
Maria Basile
NS   A Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:39.26 1st(11)A Relay46.3852.88
Landon J. Reamer
Andrew Hurley
Chase A Temple
Preston Stanley
2:29.74 2nd(4)B Relay55.661:34.08
Christian A. Reamer
Trevor Sell
Ryan Kivett
Luke Blaine
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:07.73 2nd(4)A Relay41.5542.7554.4648.97
Paige Woda
Jordan Ullman
Taylor Limbert
Brittany Stevens
NS   B Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Event 94: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.