2005-06-23   CMMY @ LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 300 individual events, with 62 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.42SilverLead-Off Audrey Penza
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
45.86 Lead-Off Conner Sell
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.40StarLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
35.33GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.43SilverLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.42 Lead-Off Lindsay M Eddingfield
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.25 Lead-Off Riley Beetner
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.35 Lead-Off John Folk
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:40.59PB Bronze1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy47.9052.69
2:08.66PB3rd(3)Abigail Lyons59.551:09.11
2:09.29 4th(2)Allison Gaiss58.691:10.60
2:29.55 5th Delaney Lyons1:10.831:18.72
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:38.54Silver1st(9)David Smilges47.2651.28
2:44.30 2nd(4)Preston Stanley1:09.881:34.42
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:11.61 1st(9)Grace A. Bently40.771:39.7849.6501.41
3:20.76 2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner41.6353.971:35.603:20.76
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.40Silver1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon38.3047.1246.4141.57
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:47.05PB1st(9)Kaitlynne Phillips36.5542.4845.0842.94
2:47.84PB2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss38.2644.1940.9844.41
2:47.87PB3rd(3)Tessa Yannone38.0542.8844.5742.37
2:50.70 4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer39.7543.9845.8241.15
2:52.09PB5th Gretchen Stanley37.1245.3347.2342.41
3:03.76 6th Kirsten Gross39.4547.6849.5947.04
3:40.33 7th Katie Woskobnick49.2157.431:01.5552.14
NS   Abigail Camp
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.07Silver1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff34.6139.8540.8239.79
2:59.20 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine41.7845.7846.7944.85
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.74Gold1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella29.8733.4535.1535.27
2:28.97Bronze2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi32.7537.5939.4739.16
2:32.27Bronze3rd(3)Abby Orsborn33.6638.8341.3438.44
2:35.85 4th Nichele J Lyndes35.8539.2940.1040.61
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.10PB Bronze1st(9)Lauren E Pugh32.6135.9239.4237.15
2:25.32Bronze2nd(4)Jenna Micheli32.7736.3039.1337.12
2:55.30PB3rd(3)Ellen Decker40.8644.0946.4443.91
2:56.23PB4th Katie Barna37.1244.2547.1847.68
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:28.09PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia33.5537.6840.3636.50
2:45.52 2nd(4)Michael Farinacci33.7740.6145.4245.72
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:52.66   Ali Anderson48.941:03.72
2:05.30 1st(9)Gillian Gross1:02.471:02.83
2:32.42 2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon1:25.241:07.18
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:10.02 1st(9)David Smilges1:07.881:02.14
2:11.08 2nd(4)Chase A Temple1:01.941:09.14
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:34.99PB1st(9)Katie Penza45.5649.43
1:35.26 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci44.2750.99
1:47.01PB3rd(3)Ellie E Schramm47.9259.09
1:51.80 4th Ashley Newton50.571:01.23
2:00.88 5th Hannah Camp52.941:07.94
2:02.41 6th Paige Woda54.471:07.94
2:14.42 7th Taylor Limbert00.002:14.42
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:37.04 1st(9)Michael OBrien43.2053.84
1:37.16 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer46.6850.48
1:40.88 4th(2)Conner Sell46.7854.10
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:17.34Silver1st(9)Hannah K Schramm38.2039.14
1:21.09PB Bronze2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci36.5444.55
1:22.67Bronze3rd(3)Victoria K Langwasser40.6941.98
1:25.94 4th Sarah Folk40.5045.44
1:33.94 5th Alexa C Kaufman41.0052.94
1:45.91 6th Chelsea Birch51.0854.83
1:54.76 7th Jennifer Scarpitti54.441:00.32
1:59.00 8th Katie Woskobnick59.6259.38
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:19.21Silver1st(9)Noah Z Dennis36.3942.82
1:26.98 2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff40.9546.03
1:40.98 3rd(3)John Burcu47.9453.04
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:45.16Silver1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn35.4444.1846.1039.44
2:46.28Bronze2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm36.0645.4746.1338.62
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:53.29PB1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti34.4142.7954.0942.00
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:47.93Bronze1st(9)Riley Beetner35.3042.1548.6841.80
2:54.44 2nd(4)Christina Farinacci39.8345.8946.3942.33
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:37.98PB1st(9)John Folk32.7540.9146.7137.61
2:44.83 2nd(4)Brian Boyle35.4143.9646.2239.24
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.13PB Gold1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
19.38Bronze2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
21.78 3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon
26.74PB4th Madeline Woda
38.03 8th Maria Basile
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.61PB Gold1st(9)Daniel Blaine
20.89Bronze2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
23.12 3rd(3)Chase A Temple
26.70PB4th Preston Stanley
28.50PB5th Christian A. Reamer
29.22 6th Andrew Hurley
31.82PB7th Ryan Kivett
35.45 8th Trevor Sell
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.05Gold1st(9)Audrey Penza
37.73 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
39.52 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
40.08 4th Ellie E Schramm
40.59 5th Grace A. Bently
42.95 6th Hannah Camp
43.04PB7th Jordan Ullman
50.94 9th Hunter Ryan
51.34 10th Taylor Limbert
53.98 11th Alyssa Lorence
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.52Gold1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
35.34Silver2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
40.40 3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.58 5th Jack Gore
49.17 6th Joseph McConaghy
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.68Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple
30.28Gold2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm
33.35PB Bronze3rd(3)Tessa Yannone
34.02 4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
34.60 5th Sarah Folk
40.00 6th Chelsea Birch
40.12 7th Rachel Hoffman
NS   Abigail Camp
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.16Bronze1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
38.00PB2nd(4)John Burcu
38.28 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.55Star1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
29.28Silver2nd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner
30.14Silver3rd(3)Alyssa J Heydorn
30.30Silver4th Lindsay M Eddingfield
31.46Bronze5th Natalie M Radabaugh
32.77 6th Nichele J Lyndes
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.03PB Gold1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.00Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk
29.34Silver2nd(4)Jenna Micheli
30.09Bronze3rd(3)Samantha Dowson
32.79PB4th Katie Barna
34.54 5th Christina Farinacci
38.67 6th Ellen Decker
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.21PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia
28.90 2nd(4)Michael Farinacci
29.41PB3rd(3)Brian Boyle
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.56 1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
28.30 2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
24.53Bronze2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
28.93 3rd(3)Chase A Temple
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.00Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza
39.76PB Silver2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
40.00Bronze3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
41.22PB Bronze4th Katie Penza
58.23 5th Paige Woda
58.97 6th Halley Chickerella
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
46.95 1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
49.23 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.85Star1st(9)Taylor P Temple
33.09Gold2nd(4)Lauren E Rosenberg
33.87Silver3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
34.77PB Silver4th Katy Anderson
35.08PB Silver5th Alexa C Kaufman
37.79 6th Samantha Gaiss
38.25 7th Victoria K Langwasser
43.09PB8th Tessa Yannone
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.07PB Silver1st(9)John L Smilges
35.08Silver2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.31Silver1st(9)Kaitlin A Beetner33.4339.88
1:20.82 2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm37.8342.99
1:23.77 3rd(3)Abby Orsborn37.2846.49
1:24.28 4th Natalie M Radabaugh38.9945.29
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.57PB1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti36.2845.29
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:19.60 1st(9)Lauren E Pugh36.1343.47
Event 50: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.26 1st(9)Steven Ljubi32.3139.95
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.72PB Silver1st(9)Jackie Woskobnick
44.21Bronze2nd(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
47.29 3rd(3)Ali Anderson
48.41PB4th Gillian Gross
51.57 5th Emma C. Hiltner
1:02.43PB8th Madeline Woda
1:43.39 12th Maria Basile
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.08PB Bronze2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
46.36 3rd(3)Elijah Dennis
1:11.50 4th(2)Andrew Hurley
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.68Bronze1st(9)Katie Penza39.7439.94
1:28.47 2nd(4)Ellie E Schramm42.6145.86
1:36.11 3rd(3)Halley Chickerella45.2950.82
1:42.61 4th Ashley Newton48.2354.38
1:55.70PB6th Hunter Ryan53.081:02.62
2:26.57 7th Stephanie Cesario1:04.151:22.42
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:22.53Bronze1st(9)Michael OBrien39.3443.19
1:26.76 3rd(3)Conner Sell40.9545.81
1:35.84 4th(2)Caleb Dennis45.9849.86
1:49.17 5th Jack Gore49.7759.40
2:03.77 8th Joseph McConaghy57.591:06.18
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.57Gold1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg30.8133.76
1:06.04PB Silver2nd(4)Samie A Neil32.8933.15
1:07.61PB Silver3rd(3)Katy Anderson32.8734.74
1:15.37 4th Alexa C Kaufman35.2540.12
1:17.56 5th Gretchen Stanley36.7340.83
1:41.64 6th Jennifer Scarpitti45.9155.73
1:56.12 7th Katie Woskobnick55.631:00.49
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.73PB Gold1st(9)John L Smilges31.9233.81
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.25Silver1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield31.1735.08
1:07.18Bronze2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm32.3734.81
1:16.35 3rd(3)Sarah Spanski35.2541.10
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.45PB1st(9)Nick Cesario41.5348.92
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.97Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk29.0331.94
1:06.46Bronze2nd(4)Riley Beetner31.7434.72
1:06.92Bronze3rd(3)Samantha Dowson32.3334.59
1:24.10 4th Ellen Decker40.9243.18
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.85Bronze1st(9)Steven Ljubi28.4732.38
1:01.68 2nd(4)John Folk28.8132.87
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.88Bronze1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
27.63 3rd(3)Emma C. Hiltner
29.49PB4th(2)Abigail Lyons
29.96 5th Madeline Woda
30.54 6th Allison Gaiss
34.08 9th Delaney Lyons
39.61 11th Maria Basile
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.06PB Silver1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
24.15Silver2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
27.79 4th(2)Daniel Blaine
28.30 5th Andrew Hurley
35.17 6th Christian A. Reamer
36.05PB7th Preston Stanley
37.44 8th Ryan Kivett
43.33 9th Trevor Sell
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.89Gold1st(9)Audrey Penza
43.82 2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
47.41 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
50.21 4th Hannah Camp
52.03 5th Halley Chickerella
52.56 6th Ashley Newton
52.88PB  Jordan Ullman
55.15 7th Paige Woda
1:00.01   Taylor Limbert
1:05.10 8th Alyssa Lorence
1:07.32PB9th Hunter Ryan
1:09.37 11th Stephanie Cesario
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.84 1st(9)Michael OBrien
45.29 2nd(4)Conner Sell
47.07 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
47.78 4th Mitchell Newman
1:04.43 7th Joseph McConaghy
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.85Gold1st(9)Lauren E Rosenberg
35.49Silver2nd(4)Katy Anderson
36.95Silver3rd(3)Samie A Neil
38.57Bronze4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.47 5th Andrea Farinacci
41.56 6th Gretchen Stanley
45.95 7th Kirsten Gross
46.52 8th Kaitlynne Phillips
49.48 9th Rachel Hoffman
NS   Abigail Camp
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.67Silver1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
49.79 2nd(4)John Burcu
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.03PB Silver1st(9)Lindsay M Eddingfield1:15.5100.48
1:21.03 2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi1:21.2500.22
1:24.19 3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh39.4944.70
1:26.14 4th Sarah Spanski1:26.1100.03
NS   Abby Orsborn
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:47.94PB1st(9)Nick Cesario00.001:47.94
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.05Bronze1st(9)Riley Beetner37.0340.02
1:20.44 2nd(4)Samantha Dowson39.2841.16
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.04 1st(9)Steven Ljubi38.7037.34
1:16.49 2nd(4)John Folk37.4139.08
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.91PB Bronze1st(9)Ali Anderson
29.10 2nd(4)Gillian Gross
29.16 3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon
31.32 4th Abbigale Newman
33.65PB5th Delaney Lyons
36.42 6th Emma C. Hiltner
38.69PB7th Abigail Lyons
42.78PB  Allison Gaiss
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.83 1st(9)Daniel Blaine
29.82 2nd(4)David Smilges
51.83   Christian A. Reamer
57.79   Ryan Kivett
1:15.47   Trevor Sell
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.45Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
55.64 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
1:01.48PB3rd(3)Jordan Ullman
1:07.10PB4th Alyssa Lorence
1:08.74PB5th Stephanie Cesario
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
54.67 2nd(4)Jack Gore
56.10 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
1:01.34 4th(2)Mitchell Newman
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
33.68Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
35.47Zone2nd(4)Samie A Neil
38.49Gold3rd(3)Hannah K Schramm
38.72Gold4th Victoria K Langwasser
40.40Silver5th Sarah Folk
44.81PB6th Samantha Gaiss
46.64 7th Kirsten Gross
51.62 8th Chelsea Birch
51.97 9th Rachel Hoffman
52.89 10th Jennifer Scarpitti
58.36PB11th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.77Star1st(9)John L Smilges
52.26 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:19.85Gold1st(9)Alyssa J Heydorn37.4142.44
1:20.04Gold2nd(4)Kaitlin A Beetner38.3341.71
1:21.24Gold3rd(3)Victoria M Ljubi39.3341.91
1:29.19Bronze4th Nichele J Lyndes42.3146.88
1:52.07 5th Sarah Spanski52.041:00.03
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:51.73PB1st(9)Nick Cesario52.0459.69
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:19.29Gold1st(9)Gretchen Folk37.6641.63
1:19.86Gold2nd(4)Jenna Micheli38.6141.25
1:21.02Silver3rd(3)Christina Farinacci38.2942.73
1:22.49Silver4th Lauren E Pugh39.2643.23
1:35.70 5th Katie Barna44.6751.03
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.28PB1st(9)Sam DiSaia40.0242.26
1:22.61 2nd(4)Brian Boyle38.2544.36
1:23.49 3rd(3)Michael Farinacci39.0144.48
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.15 Lead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
55.66 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.16BronzeLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.14 Lead-Off Sarah Folk
35.58 Lead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
41.10 Lead-Off Rachel Hoffman
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.80BronzeLead-Off Victoria M Ljubi
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.62 Lead-Off Samantha Dowson
Event 94: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.31SilverLead-Off Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 23 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:37.57Silver1st A Relay
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Abbigale Newman
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:38.63Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Elijah Dennis
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:23.66Zone1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Audrey Penza
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Katie Penza
DQ   B Relay
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Jordan Ullman
Butterfly: Halley Chickerella
Freestyle: Hannah Camp
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:06.37Bronze1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Conner Sell
Breaststroke: Jack Gore
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:08.70Zone1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Lauren E Rosenberg
Breaststroke: Samie A Neil
Butterfly: Taylor P Temple
Freestyle: Hannah K Schramm
2:19.44Gold2nd(4)B Relay
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Victoria K Langwasser
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:31.70Silver1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Noah Z Dennis
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Nathan Blaine
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:09.88Star1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Lindsay M Eddingfield
Breaststroke: Kaitlin A Beetner
Butterfly: Natalie M Radabaugh
Freestyle: Rachel M Chickerella
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:13.25Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Riley Beetner
Breaststroke: Jenna Micheli
Butterfly: Lauren E Pugh
Freestyle: Gretchen Folk
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:07.77Silver1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: John Folk
Breaststroke: Michael Farinacci
Butterfly: Steven Ljubi
Freestyle: Sam DiSaia
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:33.56 1st(11)A Relay
Ali Anderson
Abigail Lyons
Gillian Gross
Emma C. Hiltner
2:18.65 3rd(2)B Relay
Maria Basile
Allison Gaiss
Madeline Woda
Delaney Lyons
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:52.10 1st(11)A Relay
Chase A Temple
Preston Stanley
Andrew Hurley
Christian A. Reamer
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:00.89 1st(11)A Relay
Cameron E. Hiltner
Paige Woda
Grace A. Bently
Ellie E Schramm
3:52.92 2nd(4)B Relay
Hunter Ryan
Stephanie Cesario
Alyssa Lorence
Taylor Limbert
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:47.65 1st(11)A Relay
Michael OBrien
Joseph McConaghy
Caleb Dennis
Mitchell Newman
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:20.77 1st(11)A Relay
Sarah Folk
Gretchen Stanley
Kaitlynne Phillips
Victoria K Langwasser
2:23.08 2nd(4)B Relay
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Kirsten Gross
Samantha Gaiss
Tessa Yannone
3:01.92 3rd C Relay
Rachel Hoffman
Chelsea Birch
Jennifer Scarpitti
Katie Woskobnick
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:03.51Silver1st(11)A Relay
Victoria M Ljubi
Alyssa K Schramm
Abby Orsborn
Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:17.46 1st(11)A Relay
Samantha Dowson
Christina Farinacci
Ellen Decker
Katie Barna
Event 94: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:16.17 1st(11)A Relay
Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Nick Cesario
John Burcu
Brian Boyle

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.