2005-07-09   SEOWV YMCA Summer Champs

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 285 individual events, with 116 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.16GoldLead-Off Audrey Penza
46.57 Lead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 4: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.72BronzeLead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.04ZoneLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
34.40PB GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
38.76BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.75PBLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.67GoldLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 7: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:52.81 3rd(6)Ali Anderson
1:55.92 5th(4)Emma C. Hiltner
1:59.09PB6th(3)Allison Gaiss
Event 8: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.66PB Gold1st(9)David Smilges
1:43.20PB Bronze2nd(7)Elijah Dennis
1:49.05 3rd(6)Daniel Blaine
Event 9: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:39.36PB Gold2nd(7)Audrey Penza
3:15.20 8th(1)Grace A. Bently
3:15.30 9th Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 10: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:47.80PB Gold4th(5)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.64PB Star2nd(7)Lauren E Rosenberg
2:26.29Gold4th(5)Katy Anderson
2:47.14PB11th Tessa Yannone
2:50.85 12th Samantha Gaiss
2:56.19 13th Kaitlynne Phillips
3:02.92 14th Kirsten Gross
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.82PB1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
1:22.69PB3rd(6)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 15: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:09.01 8th(1)Gillian Gross
Event 16: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:59.38 3rd(6)Chase A Temple
DQ   Elijah Dennis
Event 17: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:34.68 5th(4)Kim Farinacci
1:40.50PB8th(1)Ellie E Schramm
1:53.77 17th Paige Woda
Event 18: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:33.41Bronze4th(5)Daniel Rosenberg
1:35.05PB Bronze6th(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
DQ   Mitchell Newman
Event 19: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:05.80Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
1:13.11PB Gold4th(5)Samie A Neil
1:21.03PB Bronze9th Andrea Farinacci
1:21.72Bronze10th Victoria K Langwasser
1:21.73Bronze11th Sarah Folk
1:23.29PB Bronze12th Alexa C Kaufman
1:25.13 15th Samantha Gaiss
1:26.25PB17th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 20: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:12.61PB Star1st(9)John L Smilges
1:17.79Silver3rd(6)Noah Z Dennis
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.09Gold3rd(6)Caitlin A. McConaghy
18.58Silver4th(5)Abbigale Newman
20.04PB Bronze6th(3)Bailey Hurley
20.16PB Bronze7th(2)Abby Counts
20.81 10th Samantha J. Lennon
22.49PB12th Abigail Lyons
23.87PB16th Rachel Counts
24.90 19th Allison Gaiss
27.04 22nd Delaney Lyons
27.54 24th Madeline Woda
41.42 32nd Maria Basile
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.77PB Gold1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
19.67Silver3rd(6)Daniel Blaine
23.38PB7th(2)Preston Stanley
28.94 14th Andrew Hurley
34.34 16th Christian A. Reamer
47.96 19th Luke Blaine
Event 23: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.00PB Gold3rd(6)Katie Penza
35.14Bronze4th(5)Kim Farinacci
37.27 8th(1)Ellie E Schramm
48.60 25th Madison Dunbar
49.19 27th Hunter Ryan
52.19PB33rd Monica Brown
52.30 34th Alyssa Lorence
52.96PB36th Stephanie Cesario
NS   Jordan Ullman
Event 24: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.54PB Gold1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
33.66Gold3rd(6)Mitchell Newman
42.99PB14th Joseph McConaghy
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.85PB Star1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
32.13Bronze6th(3)Alexa C Kaufman
32.22Bronze7th(2)Andrea Farinacci
32.60PB Bronze8th(1)Tessa Yannone
32.82Bronze9th Gretchen Stanley
38.29PB19th Chelsea Birch
38.90PB22nd Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.40PB Bronze4th(5)Matthew McMahon
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:08.44 3rd(6)Lauren E Rosenberg
1:16.27PB5th(4)Katy Anderson
1:25.74 6th(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 28: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.11 2nd(7)Noah Z Dennis
Event 31: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.61PB Gold2nd(7)Audrey Penza
39.07Silver4th(5)Kim Farinacci
45.38 7th(2)Katie Penza
45.72PB8th(1)Grace A. Bently
48.54PB9th Ellie E Schramm
50.65PB10th Ashley Newton
51.34PB11th Paige Woda
Event 32: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
45.41 4th(5)Daniel Rosenberg
45.78 5th(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
DQ   Mitchell Newman
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.08Silver5th(4)Andrea Farinacci
34.79PB Silver8th(1)Alexa C Kaufman
36.41Bronze9th Samantha Gaiss
40.67PB12th Tessa Yannone
45.44PB15th Rachel Hoffman
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.47 3rd(6)Matthew McMahon
Event 35: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.97PB Silver3rd(6)Caitlin A. McConaghy
44.66PB5th(4)Abbigale Newman
46.45 8th(1)Ali Anderson
47.25 9th Samantha J. Lennon
47.52PB10th Bailey Hurley
52.73 14th Emma C. Hiltner
57.59PB18th Abigail Lyons
1:05.43 21st Madeline Woda
1:08.77 23rd Delaney Lyons
1:38.86 27th Maria Basile
Event 36: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.68PB Gold1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
41.99PB Silver3rd(6)David Smilges
1:03.68PB13th Andrew Hurley
1:07.59PB14th Christian A. Reamer
1:11.96 15th Preston Stanley
1:32.91 17th Luke Blaine
Event 37: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.70PB Silver1st(9)Katie Penza
1:31.19 10th Cameron E. Hiltner
1:35.65PB15th Ashley Newton
1:42.57PB19th Madison Dunbar
1:50.96PB22nd Hunter Ryan
1:52.23 23rd Taylor Limbert
1:58.86PB26th Monica Brown
Event 38: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.11PB Star1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
1:28.86PB8th(1)Caleb Dennis
1:38.82PB14th Joseph McConaghy
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.35PB7th(2)Gretchen Stanley
1:14.05 9th Sarah Folk
1:18.85 13th Kaitlynne Phillips
1:26.15PB17th Chelsea Birch
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:15.22 3rd(6)Matthew McMahon
1:38.60 7th(2)Beau Hurley
Event 41: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:10.19 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
1:16.17 2nd(7)Samie A Neil
1:18.61 3rd(6)Hannah K Schramm
1:18.74PB4th(5)Victoria K Langwasser
1:37.92 9th Kirsten Gross
Event 42: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:16.48PB1st(9)John L Smilges
1:32.21PB3rd(6)Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 43: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.23PB Gold3rd(6)Abby Counts
23.11Silver5th(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
24.28PB Bronze6th(3)Bailey Hurley
24.50PB Bronze7th(2)Rachel Counts
25.58PB9th Emma C. Hiltner
25.80 11th Gillian Gross
28.38PB14th Delaney Lyons
29.32PB17th Allison Gaiss
31.20 23rd Madeline Woda
37.99 29th Maria Basile
Event 44: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.14Bronze2nd(7)Elijah Dennis
26.31PB3rd(6)Chase A Temple
27.52 5th(4)Andrew Hurley
33.20PB11th Preston Stanley
37.64 13th Christian A. Reamer
43.23 14th Luke Blaine
Event 45: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.00Star2nd(7)Audrey Penza
46.98 7th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
49.72 11th Ashley Newton
54.98 20th Madison Dunbar
57.37 24th Taylor Limbert
1:02.00PB27th Monica Brown
1:04.46 31st Alyssa Lorence
1:08.37 33rd Stephanie Cesario
NS   Jordan Ullman
Event 46: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.05 4th(5)Caleb Dennis
53.14PB9th Joseph McConaghy
Event 47: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
31.45PB Zone2nd(7)Lauren E Rosenberg
34.78Gold5th(4)Katy Anderson
38.70Bronze8th(1)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
40.52 10th Gretchen Stanley
46.26 15th Jennifer Scarpitti
46.88 17th Kaitlynne Phillips
48.56 20th Rachel Hoffman
Event 48: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
53.32 6th(3)Beau Hurley
Event 49: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.56 6th(3)Gillian Gross
27.74 7th(2)Ali Anderson
28.25 8th(1)Samantha J. Lennon
28.59PB9th Abby Counts
28.61 10th Abbigale Newman
31.58PB16th Rachel Counts
35.66PB18th Abigail Lyons
Event 50: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.03 2nd(7)Daniel Blaine
28.05 3rd(6)Landon J. Reamer
28.76PB4th(5)Chase A Temple
29.42 6th(3)David Smilges
Event 51: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
54.02 9th Grace A. Bently
1:03.25PB16th Taylor Limbert
1:04.03PB17th Alyssa Lorence
1:04.74 19th Paige Woda
1:06.78PB21st Hunter Ryan
1:15.56 23rd Stephanie Cesario
NS   Jordan Ullman
Event 52: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.32PB Silver3rd(6)Daniel Rosenberg
49.87PB Bronze4th(5)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
54.17PB8th(1)Caleb Dennis
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
32.85Zone1st(9)Taylor P Temple
34.25Zone2nd(7)Samie A Neil
36.22Star3rd(6)Hannah K Schramm
37.56Star4th(5)Victoria K Langwasser
40.11Silver7th(2)Sarah Folk
44.62PB11th Kirsten Gross
49.39 17th Chelsea Birch
50.19PB18th Rachel Hoffman
52.60 19th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.22Zone1st(9)John L Smilges
43.14Bronze3rd(6)Kevin M Stephenoff
58.42 6th(3)Beau Hurley
Event 57: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.23BronzeLead-Off Katie Penza
40.45 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
59.46 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 58: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.41PB StarLead-Off Matthew J. Lennon
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.95GoldLead-Off Lauren E Rosenberg
32.32PB BronzeLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
32.42BronzeLead-Off Andrea Farinacci
35.96 Lead-Off Kirsten Gross
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.85SilverLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:10.05 Lead-Off Rachel M Chickerella
1:19.72 Lead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:19.51 Lead-Off Riley Beetner
Event 64: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:04.21PBLead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 65: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.33 4th(5)Nichele J Lyndes
Event 67: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:02.32 6th(3)Ellen Decker
Event 68: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:09.50 5th(4)John Folk
Event 71: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:50.46 4th(5)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
NS   Lauren E Pugh
Event 75: Girls 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.47 2nd(7)Abby Orsborn
Event 76: Boys 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
29.66PB2nd(7)Nick J Crea
Event 77: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.92PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
28.95 4th(5)Victoria M Ljubi
28.96 5th(4)Alyssa J Heydorn
28.99 6th(3)Lindsay M Eddingfield
29.71 7th(2)Abby Orsborn
29.92PB8th(1)Alyssa K Schramm
30.15 9th Natalie M Radabaugh
30.28PB10th Sarah Spanski
Event 78: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.56PB4th(5)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
32.65PB7th(2)Patrick Griffith
Event 79: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.05 1st(9)Gretchen Folk
28.39PB10th Samantha Dowson
29.65 12th Riley Beetner
29.87 13th Lauren E Pugh
37.36 24th Ellen Decker
Event 80: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.92PB8th(1)John Folk
25.23 9th Steven Ljubi
29.36 18th Sam DiSaia
Event 82: Boys 14 and under, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:16.69PB1st(9)Nick J Crea
Event 87: Girls 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
35.72PB3rd(6)Alyssa J Heydorn
36.47PB4th(5)Victoria M Ljubi
39.47 6th(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
40.87 7th(2)Nichele J Lyndes
Event 87: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.94 3rd(6)Jenna Micheli
35.33 4th(5)Gretchen Folk
Event 88: Boys 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.93PB3rd(6)Patrick Griffith
Event 89: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.12PB1st(9)Rachel M Chickerella
1:04.22PB5th(4)Lindsay M Eddingfield
1:11.80PB7th(2)Sarah Spanski
Event 90: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.45PB6th(3)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 91: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.28 2nd(7)Gretchen Folk
1:03.55PB7th(2)Samantha Dowson
1:05.23PB8th(1)Jenna Micheli
1:06.94 11th Riley Beetner
1:22.58PB19th Ellen Decker
Event 92: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
56.94 8th(1)John Folk
57.42 9th Steven Ljubi
1:05.75PB14th Sam DiSaia
Event 93: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:31.05 4th(5)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 99: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.78 2nd(7)Rachel M Chickerella
1:15.57 4th(5)Lindsay M Eddingfield
1:18.35PB5th(4)Sarah Spanski
1:20.81 7th(2)Abby Orsborn
Event 100: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:04.19PB2nd(7)Nick J Crea
Event 101: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.64PB3rd(6)Samantha Dowson
Event 102: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:12.73 4th(5)Steven Ljubi
Event 103: Girls 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.71 2nd(7)Natalie M Radabaugh
36.16PB3rd(6)Nichele J Lyndes
Event 103: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.20 5th(4)Riley Beetner
35.31 7th(2)Lauren E Pugh
Event 104: Boys 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.92 2nd(7)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 105: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.09 2nd(7)Victoria M Ljubi
1:19.88 4th(5)Alyssa J Heydorn
Event 106: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:34.03 4th(5)Patrick Griffith
Event 107: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:16.40PB2nd(7)Jenna Micheli
Event 108: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:21.55PB6th(3)Sam DiSaia
Event 109: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
58.47 Lead-Off Rachel M Chickerella
1:12.09 Lead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 111: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:06.12 Lead-Off Riley Beetner
Event 112: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
58.02 Lead-Off John Folk

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 36 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:29.59Gold3rd(12)A Relay
Backstroke: Abby Counts
Breaststroke: Ali Anderson
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:46.15 4th(10)B Relay
Backstroke: Rachel Counts
Breaststroke: Gillian Gross
Butterfly: Samantha J. Lennon
Freestyle: Emma C. Hiltner
2:03.37 7th C Relay
Backstroke: Bailey Hurley
Breaststroke: Delaney Lyons
Butterfly: Madeline Woda
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:35.70Gold1st(18)A Relay
Backstroke: Elijah Dennis
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
2:21.01 2nd(14)B Relay
Backstroke: Christian A. Reamer
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Chase A Temple
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
Event 3: Girls 10 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:44.02 1st(18)A Relay
Backstroke: Audrey Penza
Breaststroke: Grace A. Bently
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Katie Penza
3:11.47 6th(6)B Relay
Backstroke: Cameron E. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Paige Woda
Butterfly: Ellie E Schramm
Freestyle: Ashley Newton
Event 4: Boys 10 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:51.96 2nd(14)A Relay
Backstroke: Mitchell Newman
Breaststroke: Daniel Rosenberg
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:02.14Zone1st(18)A Relay
Backstroke: Lauren E Rosenberg
Breaststroke: Samie A Neil
Butterfly: Taylor P Temple
Freestyle: Hannah K Schramm
2:18.66Gold3rd(12)B Relay
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Victoria K Langwasser
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
2:26.97Silver5th C Relay
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Samantha Gaiss
Freestyle: Kaitlynne Phillips
2:45.21 10th D Relay
Backstroke: Gretchen Stanley
Breaststroke: Chelsea Birch
Butterfly: Tessa Yannone
Freestyle: Kirsten Gross
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:21.34Star2nd(14)A Relay
Backstroke: Noah Z Dennis
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Matthew McMahon
Freestyle: Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 55: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:16.96Gold3rd(12)A Relay
Ali Anderson
Abbigale Newman
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Gillian Gross
1:27.31Bronze4th(10)B Relay
Samantha J. Lennon
Bailey Hurley
Abby Counts
Emma C. Hiltner
1:41.50 6th C Relay
Rachel Counts
Delaney Lyons
Allison Gaiss
Abigail Lyons
Event 56: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:22.62Star1st(18)A Relay
Landon J. Reamer
Daniel Blaine
David Smilges
Elijah Dennis
DQ   B Relay
Chase A Temple
Preston Stanley
Christian A. Reamer
Andrew Hurley
Event 57: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:23.74 1st(18)A Relay
Katie Penza
Kim Farinacci
Ellie E Schramm
Audrey Penza
2:50.49 6th(6)B Relay
Grace A. Bently
Paige Woda
Ashley Newton
Cameron E. Hiltner
3:16.01 11th C Relay
Alyssa Lorence
Hunter Ryan
Taylor Limbert
Madison Dunbar
4:27.22 13th D Relay
Stephanie Cesario
Madeline Woda
Maria Basile
Monica Brown
Event 58: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:17.78 1st(18)A Relay
Matthew J. Lennon
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Daniel Rosenberg
Mitchell Newman
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:54.33Zone1st(18)A Relay
Lauren E Rosenberg
Hannah K Schramm
Samie A Neil
Taylor P Temple
2:10.91Silver3rd(12)B Relay
Andrea Farinacci
Sarah Folk
Victoria K Langwasser
Katy Anderson
2:16.95Bronze6th C Relay
Gretchen Stanley
Samantha Gaiss
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Kaitlynne Phillips
2:35.26 11th D Relay
Kirsten Gross
Jennifer Scarpitti
Rachel Hoffman
Chelsea Birch
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:09.79Gold2nd(14)A Relay
Noah Z Dennis
Matthew McMahon
Kevin M Stephenoff
John L Smilges
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 400 yards
4:46.00 1st(18)A Relay
Backstroke: Rachel M Chickerella
Breaststroke: Victoria M Ljubi
Butterfly: Lindsay M Eddingfield
Freestyle: Alyssa J Heydorn
5:14.72 5th(8)B Relay
Backstroke: Natalie M Radabaugh
Breaststroke: Nichele J Lyndes
Butterfly: Alyssa K Schramm
Freestyle: Abby Orsborn
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 400 yards
4:59.35 3rd(12)A Relay
Backstroke: Riley Beetner
Breaststroke: Jenna Micheli
Butterfly: Lauren E Pugh
Freestyle: Gretchen Folk
Event 64: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 400 yards
4:31.83 5th(8)A Relay
Backstroke: Nick J Crea
Breaststroke: Sam DiSaia
Butterfly: Steven Ljubi
Freestyle: John Folk
Event 109: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:10.89 1st(18)A Relay
Rachel M Chickerella
Victoria M Ljubi
Alyssa J Heydorn
Lindsay M Eddingfield
4:46.46 5th(8)B Relay
Natalie M Radabaugh
Alyssa K Schramm
Nichele J Lyndes
Abby Orsborn
Event 111: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:16.60 3rd(12)A Relay
Riley Beetner
Lauren E Pugh
Samantha Dowson
Gretchen Folk
Event 112: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
3:57.43 5th(8)A Relay
John Folk
Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Nick J Crea
Steven Ljubi

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.