2005-10-22   practice meet 2005

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 404 individual events, with 127 Penguin Best times.

Event 2: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.12PBLead-Off Nicole Bake
57.89 Lead-Off Caroline Seta
58.37 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
58.93 Lead-Off Nicholas Dinunzio
1:02.70 Lead-Off Bob Putnam
1:06.23 Lead-Off Mackenzie Jackson
Event 3: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.29 Lead-Off Alex Kerber
34.32PBLead-Off Alexander Bake
Event 5: Boys Open, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:11.94Bronze1st(9)Alex Kerber31.1834.1634.4932.11
3:14.35PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario41.2549.9453.8449.32
3:17.07 3rd(3)Devon Moske43.3651.2852.9349.50
3:19.69 4th Halee Wex43.8352.681:43.18
3:20.14 5th Landon J. Reamer41.8549.3954.2854.62
3:20.30PB6th Jennifer Scarpitti41.5951.4953.9253.30
3:41.50 7th Ali Anderson46.691:02.141:02.3050.37
3:47.32 8th Daniel Blaine46.8859.241:02.3958.81
3:54.96 9th Madison Dunbar53.301:01.171:03.2557.24
4:07.72 10th Jacob Limbert53.261:04.181:08.511:01.77
4:08.60 11th Taylor Limbert50.701:04.891:06.191:06.82
4:12.35 12th Emma C. Hiltner53.161:04.271:08.721:06.20
4:21.23 13th Allison Gaiss54.311:07.311:10.291:09.32
NS   Jacob Guzzo
Event 6: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:52.14Bronze1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy52.3059.84
2:01.40PB2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon58.031:03.37
Event 7: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:28.60Silver1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON41.7146.89
1:33.76PB Bronze2nd(4)Grace A. Bently42.5651.20
1:35.34PB3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner43.0552.29
1:35.76PB4th Kendall A. Haas43.5652.20
1:37.34 5th Nicole Bake47.5449.80
1:39.71PB6th Ashley Newton44.6855.03
1:43.75 7th Paige MacDonald53.6550.10
1:44.00PB8th David Smilges50.5653.44
1:57.19 9th Jacqueline Redd55.101:02.09
2:03.77 10th Max Kaufman56.451:07.32
NS   Paul Whitehead
Event 8: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:09.66PB1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.5738.09
1:21.69PB Bronze2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman36.8944.80
1:23.02PB Bronze3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer37.2845.74
1:26.04 4th Gretchen Stanley40.3745.67
1:29.59PB5th Matthew J. Lennon43.3646.23
1:29.69PB6th Nathan Blaine43.3646.33
1:29.74 7th Michael OBrien39.7749.97
1:32.20 8th Alexander Bake1:32.20
1:34.96PB9th John Burcu43.4351.53
1:35.22 10th Garrett MacDonald44.0851.14
1:39.77 11th Sam Kerber50.4849.29
1:41.25 12th Wesley Hoppmann48.9852.27
1:42.46 13th Brenna Mccullough48.4454.02
1:54.71 14th Paige Woda51.021:03.69
NS   Katy Anderson
NS   Jade Guzzo
Event 9: Boys 9-10, IM, 200 yards
2:57.69 1st(9)Tim Mccullough38.9049.1151.3038.38
3:27.95 3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer1:40.171:00.3447.44
Event 10: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.95PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
17.86PB Gold2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
19.00Silver3rd(3)Ali Anderson
20.03Bronze4th Maddie Ostrowski
20.87 5th Samantha J. Lennon
21.95 6th Bailee Braun
22.02PB7th Abigail Lyons
22.16 8th Emma C. Hiltner
22.52 9th Bailey Hurley
22.58 10th Elizabeth OBrien
22.60 11th Erin Mccullough
22.71 12th Holly vanderLans
23.37 13th Jordyn Arendse
24.57 14th Reilly Haas
24.95 15th Allison Gaiss
25.73 16th Delaney Lyons
25.85 17th Olivia Smith
26.06 18th Diana Ziliak
33.33 19th Leah Ryan
33.83 20th Sarah Paull
35.05 21st Kelsey Turner
35.58 22nd Abby Greer
40.31 23rd Grace Murley
Event 11: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.47PB Silver1st(9)Trevor Haas
20.80 2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
22.91 3rd(3)Preston Stanley
25.62 4th Himanshu Dashora
26.10 5th Rohan Gupta
26.25 6th Liam Graney
27.20 7th Jack Mills
28.93PB8th Brandon Herman
29.62 9th Christian A. Reamer
30.61PB10th Luke Blaine
30.63 11th Nathan Graney
34.70 12th Jack Hiltner
36.45 13th Roman Bellisari
Event 12: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.32PB Silver1st(9)Avery E Portland
36.38Bronze2nd(4)Monica S. LAWTON
36.42PB Bronze3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
37.11PB Bronze4th Cameron E. Hiltner
37.47PB5th Grace A. Bently
39.63 6th Nicole Bake
39.70PB7th Ashley Newton
40.97PB8th Paige MacDonald
44.16PB9th Madelaine Wood
45.77PB10th Hunter Ryan
47.33 11th Jacqueline Redd
47.67PB12th Lydia Edwards
48.37 13th Andrea Ratti
48.93 14th Paige Noppenberger
49.27 15th Madison Dunbar
49.35 16th Maggie Braun
50.89 17th Taylor Limbert
51.23 18th Hannah Dillemuth
51.72 19th Monica Brown
55.51PB20th Caroline Seta
56.48 21st Taryn Moske
57.68 22nd Stephanie Cesario
58.09 23rd Haley Teutsch
1:02.42PB24th Mackenzie Jackson
Event 13: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.91PB1st(9)Paul Whitehead
38.40PB2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
38.64PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
39.96 4th David Smilges
42.32PB5th Joseph McConaghy
44.28PB6th Max Kaufman
47.14 7th Rahul Gupta
50.99 8th Jacob Limbert
51.90 9th Austin Limbert
52.98 10th William Paull
58.60PB11th Nicholas Dinunzio
1:02.43 12th Patrick Grzelak
1:03.95 13th Bob Putnam
NS   Jacob Guzzo
Event 14: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.91 1st(9)Devon Moske
37.77PB2nd(4)Jennifer Scarpitti
40.60 3rd(3)Halee Wex
41.25 4th Brenna Mccullough
53.78 5th Sarah Haege
NS   Jade Guzzo
Event 15: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.15Bronze1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
33.29PB Bronze2nd(4)Alexander Bake
35.08 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
36.20 4th Zak Al-Omari
38.82 5th Wesley Hoppmann
40.60 6th Nikhil Gupta
43.48 7th Beau Hurley
45.03 8th Jack Gore
DQ   John Burcu
Event 16: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.12PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
31.09Bronze2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
32.20PB Bronze3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley
32.82PB Bronze4th Samantha Gaiss
33.30PB Bronze5th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 17: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.06PB Star1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
27.41PB Bronze2nd(4)Alex Kerber
29.21PB Gold3rd(3)John L Smilges
31.59Silver4th Noah Z Dennis
31.71 5th Tim Mccullough
31.88PB6th Matthew McMahon
32.06PB Bronze7th Kevin M Stephenoff
35.43 8th Sam Kerber
36.76PB9th Garrett MacDonald
38.09 10th Nick Cesario
38.58 11th Jordan Snyder
Event 18: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.44Gold1st(9)Taylor Portland
22.52PB Silver2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
23.95 3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
24.65 4th Ali Anderson
26.74 5th Holly vanderLans
26.75PB6th Elijah Dennis
Event 19: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.61PB1st(9)Avery E Portland
44.99PB2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
46.94 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
48.47 4th Nicole Bake
48.87PB5th Ashley Newton
56.08PB6th Caleb Dennis
Event 20: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.51PB Star1st(9)John L Smilges
32.46PB Star2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
34.93PB Silver3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
36.65Bronze4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
37.75 5th Samantha Gaiss
42.21 6th Michael OBrien
42.47PB7th Mitchell Newman
46.50PB8th Nathan Blaine
46.78PB9th John Burcu
47.69 10th Zak Al-Omari
53.53 11th Paige Woda
59.83 12th Halee Wex
NS   Katy Anderson
Event 21: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 50 yards
28.94PB Gold1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
30.77Bronze2nd(4)Alex Kerber
33.85Bronze3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
39.04 4th Matthew McMahon
46.43 5th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 22: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.12PB Gold1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
40.36Gold2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
47.76 3rd(3)Maddie Ostrowski
48.25PB4th Trevor Haas
50.96 5th Emma C. Hiltner
53.57 6th Jordyn Arendse
53.81 7th Elizabeth OBrien
54.32 8th Bailee Braun
56.08 9th Olivia Smith
56.57 10th Erin Mccullough
57.85 11th Diana Ziliak
59.34 12th Himanshu Dashora
59.67 13th Rohan Gupta
1:00.62 14th Jack Mills
1:02.30 15th Delaney Lyons
1:02.73 16th Liam Graney
1:07.57PB17th Christian A. Reamer
1:09.59PB18th Luke Blaine
1:10.73PB19th Brandon Herman
1:14.64 20th Sarah Paull
1:16.03 21st Roman Bellisari
1:17.57 22nd Kelsey Turner
1:19.00 23rd Leah Ryan
1:23.24 24th Abby Greer
Event 23: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:46.53 1st(9)Abbigale Newman49.1557.38
1:60.00PB2nd(4)Abigail Lyons57.091:02.91
2:02.07PB3rd(3)Trevor Haas56.831:05.24
2:04.74 4th Reilly Haas57.501:07.24
2:07.44 5th Bailey Hurley57.651:09.79
2:21.98PB6th Preston Stanley58.521:23.46
Event 24: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.09 1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner41.5546.54
1:33.96PB2nd(4)Joseph McConaghy46.2747.69
1:42.68PB3rd(3)Max Kaufman47.3655.32
1:51.80 4th Hunter Ryan51.661:00.14
1:51.97PB5th Andrea Ratti50.061:01.91
1:52.92 6th Monica Brown52.881:00.04
1:55.63 7th Rahul Gupta52.011:03.62
1:56.34 8th Maggie Braun51.571:04.77
1:57.54 9th Madison Dunbar53.431:04.11
1:59.84 10th William Paull55.071:04.77
2:09.11 11th Haley Teutsch59.701:09.41
2:13.14 12th Austin Limbert1:02.411:10.73
2:13.73 13th Nicholas Dinunzio1:02.741:10.99
2:14.91 14th Hannah Dillemuth59.461:15.45
2:15.51 15th Taryn Moske1:03.601:11.91
2:16.41 16th Mackenzie Jackson1:03.781:12.63
2:28.41 17th Bob Putnam1:11.041:17.37
2:42.84 18th Patrick Grzelak1:13.201:29.64
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.51PB Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman32.3236.19
1:14.24 2nd(4)Gretchen Stanley35.0139.23
1:15.47PB3rd(3)Samantha Gaiss35.3040.17
1:23.07PB4th Alexander Bake37.0446.03
1:28.20PB5th Jade Guzzo40.7547.45
1:34.72PB Silver6th Grace P. Thomas43.7650.96
1:34.82 7th Nikhil Gupta45.6349.19
1:50.09 8th Jack Gore50.4159.68
2:06.00 9th Sarah Haege59.681:06.32
NS   Jordan Snyder
Event 27: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.63PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
22.28PB Gold2nd(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
23.79PB Bronze3rd(3)Abbigale Newman
23.92Bronze4th Grace P. Thomas
25.68 5th Erin Mccullough
25.76 6th Maddie Ostrowski
26.32 7th Elizabeth OBrien
26.45 8th Emma C. Hiltner
26.48 9th Bailey Hurley
28.78PB10th Abigail Lyons
29.09 11th Samantha J. Lennon
29.57 12th Jordyn Arendse
30.46 13th Diana Ziliak
30.64 14th Delaney Lyons
30.70 15th Holly vanderLans
30.70 15th Allison Gaiss
30.72 17th Olivia Smith
31.28 18th Bailee Braun
34.41 19th Reilly Haas
35.97 20th Abby Greer
40.13 21st Sarah Paull
43.84PB22nd Leah Ryan
57.33 23rd Grace Murley
DQ   Kelsey Turner
Event 28: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.78PB Gold1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
24.22Silver2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
24.24PB Silver3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
27.56 4th Trevor Haas
30.57 5th Preston Stanley
31.79 6th Jack Mills
32.43 7th Rohan Gupta
33.50 8th Himanshu Dashora
35.16PB9th Luke Blaine
36.33PB10th Brandon Herman
38.12 11th Liam Graney
41.04 12th Roman Bellisari
41.51 13th Jack Hiltner
42.68 14th Nathan Graney
Event 29: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.42PB Silver1st(9)Avery E Portland
43.17Bronze2nd(4)Monica S. LAWTON
46.15 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
47.66 4th Ashley Newton
50.23 5th Paige MacDonald
53.69 6th Lydia Edwards
55.46PB7th Andrea Ratti
55.75 8th Madelaine Wood
56.56 9th Maggie Braun
57.14 10th Jacqueline Redd
57.58 11th Taylor Limbert
57.94 12th Monica Brown
1:00.57 13th Madison Dunbar
1:01.24 14th Paige Noppenberger
1:02.47 15th Hunter Ryan
1:07.00 16th Haley Teutsch
1:09.46 17th Hannah Dillemuth
1:11.30 18th Mackenzie Jackson
1:15.32 19th Stephanie Cesario
DQ   Taryn Moske
DQ   Caroline Seta
NS   Kendall A. Haas
NS   Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 30: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.55PB Bronze1st(9)Caleb Dennis
47.47 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.56PB3rd(3)Adam J. Thomas
53.43 4th David Smilges
53.45 5th Joseph McConaghy
56.11 6th Jacob Limbert
56.78 7th Max Kaufman
58.36PB8th Austin Limbert
1:05.80 9th William Paull
1:08.44 10th Nicholas Dinunzio
1:20.97 11th Christian A. Reamer
1:22.89 12th Patrick Grzelak
1:37.63 13th Bob Putnam
NS   Paul Whitehead
NS   Jacob Guzzo
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.07PB1st(9)Devon Moske
45.47PB2nd(4)Jennifer Scarpitti
46.04PB3rd(3)Halee Wex
48.77 4th Jade Guzzo
58.46 5th Paige Woda
1:12.29 6th Sarah Haege
DQ   Brenna Mccullough
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.16PB Star1st(9)John L Smilges
34.58Gold2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
39.59PB Bronze3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
43.15PB4th Matthew J. Lennon
43.43PB5th Nathan Blaine
43.72 6th John Burcu
44.30 7th Mitchell Newman
45.10PB8th Garrett MacDonald
46.52 9th Zak Al-Omari
49.77 10th Sam Kerber
51.18 11th Wesley Hoppmann
51.25 12th Beau Hurley
54.32PB13th Nikhil Gupta
59.01 14th Jack Gore
DQ   Michael OBrien
Event 33: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards
31.93Silver1st(9)Alex Kerber
38.57PB2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
44.48PB3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips
46.85 4th Jordan Snyder
47.11PB5th Nick Cesario
Event 34: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.25PB Gold1st(9)Taylor Portland
25.66PB Silver2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon
26.56Bronze3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
26.90Bronze4th Ali Anderson
27.13PB Bronze5th Abbigale Newman
27.81PB6th Caitlin A. McConaghy
32.51PB7th Allison Gaiss
33.89PB8th Abigail Lyons
DQ   Jordyn Arendse
DQ   Delaney Lyons
DQ   Elizabeth OBrien
DQ   Leah Ryan
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 35: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.59PB Gold1st(9)Daniel Blaine
26.72Silver2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
30.49 3rd(3)Jack Mills
DQ   Luke Blaine
Event 36: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.67Silver1st(9)Nicole Bake
47.05PB Bronze2nd(4)Avery E Portland
1:00.35 3rd(3)Paige Noppenberger
1:03.86 4th Taylor Limbert
1:06.16PB5th Hunter Ryan
1:18.16 6th Monica Brown
DQ   Madelaine Wood
DQ   Jacqueline Redd
DQ   Paige MacDonald
DQ   Lydia Edwards
Event 37: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
55.09 1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
59.70 2nd(4)David Smilges
DQ   Caleb Dennis
DQ   Joseph McConaghy
DQ   Rahul Gupta
NS   Adam J. Thomas
NS   Paul Whitehead
Event 38: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.89PB Bronze1st(9)Samantha Gaiss
45.87 2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
49.50PB3rd(3)Jennifer Scarpitti
1:05.57 4th Paige Woda
DQ   Devon Moske
DQ   Brenna Mccullough
NS   Katy Anderson
Event 39: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.07PB1st(9)Alexander Bake
50.93 2nd(4)Garrett MacDonald
51.01PB3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
54.65PB4th Zak Al-Omari
55.51 5th Jack Gore
56.28PB6th Michael OBrien
57.16 7th Wesley Hoppmann
59.22 8th Mitchell Newman
DQ   Nikhil Gupta
DQ   Beau Hurley
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.90Star1st(9)John L Smilges
39.19Silver2nd(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
41.13Silver3rd(3)Noah Z Dennis
43.09 4th Tim Mccullough
43.43Bronze5th Kevin M Stephenoff
44.63 6th Sam Kerber
47.88PB8th Nick Cesario
49.39 9th Jordan Snyder
49.80PB10th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 41: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:09.62PB Silver1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
1:31.96 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon40.6651.30
NS   Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 42: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:13.73PB Bronze1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti35.3638.37
1:23.48PB Bronze2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer41.1842.30
1:27.30 3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley1:27.30
1:38.03 4th Kaitlynne Phillips47.1550.88
NS   Katy Anderson
Event 43: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.24 1st(9)Tim Mccullough44.4248.82
1:39.00 3rd(3)Monica S. LAWTON46.5952.41
1:47.61PB4th Nathan Blaine50.9456.67
2:20.61 5th Landon J. Reamer1:07.781:12.83
2:20.92 6th Stephanie Cesario1:07.631:13.29

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 15 relay events.

Event 1: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:50.43 1st(11)A Relay58.0952.34
Jordyn Arendse
Roman Bellisari
Bailee Braun
Himanshu Dashora
1:53.28 2nd(4)C Relay1:01.0252.26
Rohan Gupta
Brandon Herman
Bailey Hurley
Erin Mccullough
1:56.87 3rd D Relay28.021:28.85
Jack Mills
Grace Murley
Elizabeth OBrien
Maddie Ostrowski
2:02.18 4th F Relay33.651:28.53
Kelsey Turner
Diana Ziliak
Preston Stanley
Jack Hiltner
2:02.32 5th E Relay47.781:14.54
Christian A. Reamer
Sarah Paull
Leah Ryan
Olivia Smith
2:02.51 6th B Relay52.161:10.35
Allison Gaiss
Liam Graney
Abby Greer
Nathan Graney
Event 2: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:13.63 1st(11)A Relay38.1253.0354.9647.52
Nicole Bake
Maggie Braun
Hannah Dillemuth
Lydia Edwards
3:16.83 2nd(4)C Relay57.8948.6057.4432.90
Caroline Seta
Paige Noppenberger
Taryn Moske
Monica S. LAWTON
3:23.37 3rd D Relay1:02.7054.1940.2646.22
Bob Putnam
William Paull
Joseph McConaghy
Rahul Gupta
3:24.76 4th B Relay58.931:06.5741.1238.14
Nicholas Dinunzio
Patrick Grzelak
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Max Kaufman
3:27.10 5th F Relay58.3745.1858.6844.87
Stephanie Cesario
Austin Limbert
Jacob Limbert
Madelaine Wood
3:30.25 6th E Relay1:06.2346.5059.5038.02
Mackenzie Jackson
Hunter Ryan
Unknown
Paige MacDonald
Event 3: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:20.12 1st(11)C Relay28.2932.6237.1842.03
Alex Kerber
Tim Mccullough
Nick Cesario
Beau Hurley
2:21.55 2nd(4)A Relay34.3236.0834.7136.44
Alexander Bake
Sam Kerber
Garrett MacDonald
Wesley Hoppmann
2:40.77 3rd B Relay35.8938.5853.8832.42
Kelly Mccullough
Brenna Mccullough
Sarah Haege
Kaitlynne Phillips

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.