2005-10-29   Pumpkin Invitational 2005

Great job Penguins on your FIRST place finish at the Pumpkin Invitational!

Congratulations to the following swimmers who swam a PB time in all their individual events: Roman Bellisari, Chelsea Birch, Monica Brown, Evan Gifford, Alexa Kaufman, Kaitlynne Phillips, and Gretchen Stanley!

And THANKS to all our Penguin parents who timed, officiated or helped get relays together! The PICY parents sent a message ... THANK YOU FOR ALL YOUR HELP on Saturday. Your team is always willing to help out and we appreciate it very much.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 327 individual events, with 136 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
DQ   Alyssa K Schramm
Event 1: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:49.08Gold1st(16)Bethany Snyder31.8434.6835.4535.46
35.2035.7636.1435.59
Event 3: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.58GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
37.59PB BronzeLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.32SilverLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
41.58PBLead-Off John Burcu
Event 5: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.53PB SilverLead-Off Victoria M Ljubi
38.58PBLead-Off Andrea Farinacci
Event 6: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.45GoldLead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 7: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.56SilverLead-Off Riley Beetner
36.42BronzeLead-Off Melissa Nye
Event 8: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.14SilverLead-Off John Folk
Event 9: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.69Silver3rd(12)Katy Anderson34.6737.5739.6338.82
2:45.26PB7th(7)Gretchen Stanley36.8741.6343.3543.41
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:20.47PB Star1st(16)John L Smilges31.8436.3536.4035.88
2:54.22PB4th(11)John Burcu38.7643.4345.9246.11
Event 12: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.59Silver1st(16)Nick J Crea30.3733.6034.9034.72
2:41.06PB4th(11)Matthew McMahon36.0842.1243.2839.58
Event 13: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   Ellen Decker
Event 14: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:05.36Silver5th(10)Todd Millen27.4632.3933.5931.92
2:09.17Silver8th(5)John Folk27.0431.5335.2635.34
Event 15: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:21.82PB Bronze5th(10)Samantha Gaiss38.2843.54
Event 16: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:11.65PB Star1st(16)John L Smilges34.1337.52
1:17.67Silver2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis34.7942.88
1:28.95 5th(10)Charlie Darrough42.1146.84
1:33.20 7th(7)Nathan Blaine43.6549.55
1:33.60PB8th(5)John Burcu43.6449.96
Event 17: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:44.31Silver7th(7)Lauren E Davidson33.3142.1250.5338.35
2:59.13 11th(2)Andrea Farinacci36.0049.7551.8741.51
Event 18: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:27.09Gold3rd(12)Nick J Crea31.2235.5145.2035.16
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:33.82Silver3rd(12)Bethany Snyder30.3139.3549.6834.48
2:37.40PB Silver5th(10)Melissa Nye33.0441.0445.6137.71
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:26.27Bronze2nd(13)Alex Kerber30.5639.1542.8233.74
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.76PB Gold3rd(12)Alexa C Kaufman
31.57PB Silver7th(7)Brooke Chambers
31.77PB Silver8th(5)Gretchen Stanley
31.80Silver9th(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
32.09Bronze10th(3)Katy Anderson
32.80PB Bronze15th Sarah Folk
33.45Bronze18th Samantha Gaiss
34.66 21st Kim Farinacci
36.57PB26th Chelsea Birch
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.44PB Silver3rd(12)Kevin M Stephenoff
35.29PB5th(10)Nathan Blaine
35.51 7th(7)Sam Kerber
40.06PB8th(5)Evan Gifford
40.94 9th(4)Beau Hurley
NS   Charlie Darrough
NS   Jack Gore
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.42Star1st(16)Rachel M Chickerella
28.57Gold4th(11)Hannah K Schramm
28.58Gold5th(10)Victoria M Ljubi
29.15Silver7th(7)Lauren E Davidson
29.95Silver10th(3)Alyssa K Schramm
32.23 14th Andrea Farinacci
32.44PB17th Kaitlynne Phillips
39.60 27th Jordan Snyder
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.80PB Zone1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
31.56PB Bronze13th Matthew McMahon
32.88 14th Patrick Griffith
36.36PB15th Nick Cesario
Event 25: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.42PB Gold7th(7)Riley Beetner
29.06Silver9th(4)Jenna Micheli
30.14Bronze16th Lauren E Pugh
30.65PB Bronze20th Christina Mapes
30.93PB Bronze21st Jaclyn Micheli
NS   Ellen Decker
Event 26: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.15Gold6th(9)John Folk
25.48Gold7th(6)Steven Ljubi
25.51Gold9th(4)Todd Millen
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.78PB Gold1st(16)Alexa C Kaufman
37.31PB6th(9)Kim Farinacci
37.65 8th(5)Brooke Chambers
38.28 9th(4)Samantha Gaiss
Event 28: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.63Star1st(16)John L Smilges
33.22Gold2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis
35.61Silver3rd(12)Kevin M Stephenoff
47.22 8th(5)John Burcu
49.79 9th(4)Sam Kerber
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 29: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:17.62Bronze4th(11)Lauren E Davidson35.2142.41
1:18.84Bronze6th(9)Alyssa K Schramm35.9842.86
1:19.37 8th(5)Nichele J Lyndes36.9942.38
1:23.45 9th(4)Andrea Farinacci35.9247.53
Event 30: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:11.65Silver2nd(13)Nicholas E. Scarpitti32.5739.08
Event 31: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:15.32Bronze4th(11)Melissa Nye34.8740.45
1:18.49 8th(5)Christina Mapes34.8043.69
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.67PB Silver2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman31.5835.09
1:13.26 5th(10)Amanda B Eckhardt33.4039.86
1:23.64PB18th Chelsea Birch39.3644.28
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.36PB5th(10)Evan Gifford58.0034.36
1:39.83 6th(9)Beau Hurley45.7254.11
NS   Jack Gore
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.58Star1st(16)Rachel M Chickerella28.2630.32
1:01.71PB Gold5th(10)Victoria M Ljubi30.1931.52
1:04.65Silver6th(9)Hannah K Schramm31.6832.97
1:08.93PB Bronze10th(3)Nichele J Lyndes33.6835.25
1:13.09PB13th Kaitlynne Phillips35.0738.02
1:32.20 22nd Jordan Snyder42.6949.51
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.88Silver6th(9)Nick J Crea29.6132.27
1:14.88 13th Matthew McMahon35.0339.85
1:15.18 14th Patrick Griffith35.5739.61
1:27.47PB15th Nick Cesario41.1046.37
Event 37: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.38PB Gold2nd(13)Bethany Snyder29.5930.79
1:02.29PB Silver4th(11)Jenna Micheli30.2032.09
1:03.24PB Silver6th(9)Riley Beetner29.9033.34
1:05.88Bronze9th(4)Lauren E Pugh31.1734.71
1:09.47PB17th Christina Mapes33.3936.08
NS   Ellen Decker
NS   Jaclyn Micheli
Event 38: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
56.74Silver7th(7)John Folk27.1629.58
57.39Silver9th(4)Steven Ljubi26.8030.59
57.83Silver10th(3)Todd Millen27.3030.53
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.31Gold3rd(12)Katy Anderson
38.75PB Bronze6th(9)Gretchen Stanley
38.96PB Bronze7th(7)Alexa C Kaufman
44.10 13th Kim Farinacci
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.69Gold1st(16)Noah Z Dennis
42.26 5th(10)John Burcu
44.60 8th(5)Nathan Blaine
47.04PB9th(4)Evan Gifford
52.54 10th(3)Beau Hurley
Event 41: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.21Gold3rd(12)Rachel M Chickerella33.9336.28
1:34.90PB13th Kaitlynne Phillips1:34.90
1:52.60 16th Jordan Snyder51.041:01.56
Event 42: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:06.95Gold2nd(13)Nick J Crea32.4134.54
1:18.20 8th(5)Nicholas E. Scarpitti37.3640.84
1:25.23PB13th Matthew McMahon40.9244.31
Event 43: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.40Bronze11th(2)Riley Beetner36.1840.22
Event 44: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:06.60Silver5th(10)Alex Kerber32.0934.51
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.11Silver3rd(12)Sarah Folk
42.88PB Bronze5th(10)Samantha Gaiss
45.60 12th(1)Amanda B Eckhardt
46.88PB19th Chelsea Birch
47.12PB20th Kim Farinacci
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.33Star1st(16)John L Smilges
40.73PB Silver2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis
42.60Bronze3rd(12)Kevin M Stephenoff
44.19PB Bronze5th(10)Sam Kerber
49.70PB9th(4)Evan Gifford
51.04PB10th(3)Beau Hurley
51.27 11th(2)Nathan Blaine
NS   Charlie Darrough
NS   Jack Gore
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:19.51Gold2nd(13)Victoria M Ljubi37.5941.92
1:20.31Gold3rd(12)Hannah K Schramm37.5142.80
1:25.82Silver7th(7)Nichele J Lyndes41.0044.82
1:28.62Bronze12th(1)Andrea Farinacci42.3546.27
1:47.85 17th Jordan Snyder49.9757.88
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:27.27PB Bronze4th(11)Nicholas E. Scarpitti40.5446.73
1:37.43 7th(7)Patrick Griffith43.1554.28
1:43.13PB8th(5)Nick Cesario47.3455.79
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.88PB Star3rd(12)Jenna Micheli36.3439.54
1:23.70Silver7th(7)Lauren E Pugh38.8944.81
1:24.05PB Silver8th(5)Melissa Nye40.5243.53
Event 51: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.18BronzeLead-Off Katy Anderson
33.37BronzeLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 52: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.61SilverLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 53: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.69SilverLead-Off Lauren E Davidson
32.19 Lead-Off Nichele J Lyndes
Event 54: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.62GoldLead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 55: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.95SilverLead-Off Riley Beetner
Event 56: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
26.14SilverLead-Off John Folk
Event 59: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
44.11 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
47.83 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
52.58PBLead-Off Madison Dunbar
Event 60: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
44.05BronzeLead-Off Caleb Dennis
53.06PBLead-Off Joseph McConaghy
Event 61: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:37.97Silver1st(16)Ali Anderson48.2349.74
1:45.11PB5th(10)Samantha J. Lennon47.8257.29
1:49.21 7th(7)Allison Gaiss49.8159.40
1:51.22 8th(5)Emma C. Hiltner50.941:00.28
1:58.52PB10th(3)Abigail Lyons56.421:02.10
2:08.36PB14th Holly vanderLans58.031:10.33
Event 62: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.91PB Star2nd(13)Landon J. Reamer42.7847.13
1:44.47Bronze5th(10)Daniel Blaine48.0856.39
Event 63: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:52.66PB Silver2nd(13)Grace A. Bently37.1444.1446.1845.20
3:02.58PB Bronze6th(9)Cameron E. Hiltner41.5946.9547.1446.90
3:36.02PB9th(4)Madison Dunbar3:36.02
Event 64: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:34.73PB Star1st(16)Matthew J. Lennon34.3440.0642.0238.31
2:57.88PB Bronze4th(11)Jon-Erik W. Reamer39.7046.3548.5743.26
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:46.91PB Silver1st(16)Taylor Portland
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:48.14Gold2nd(13)Landon J. Reamer50.8457.30
1:55.18PB Silver3rd(12)Elijah Dennis56.5858.60
Event 67: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:30.97PB Bronze4th(11)Erin E. Groves41.3649.61
1:33.39PB Bronze7th(7)Grace A. Bently44.1949.20
1:41.92 13th Cameron E. Hiltner47.3754.55
1:46.89PB20th Paige Woda50.2656.63
NS   Monica S. LAWTON
Event 68: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:29.73Silver2nd(13)Michael OBrien40.7149.02
1:35.23Bronze3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer45.2549.98
1:45.55 6th(9)David Smilges50.0455.51
DQ   Max Kaufman
Event 69: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
25.48PB3rd(12)Casey Portland
29.17 6th(9)Maria Basile
Event 70: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
31.16 3rd(12)Luke Blaine
32.28 4th(11)Christian A. Reamer
35.10PB7th(7)Roman Bellisari
Event 71: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.45Gold2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
18.94Silver3rd(12)Ali Anderson
19.04PB Silver5th(10)Samantha J. Lennon
20.19 8th(5)Bailey Hurley
21.65PB14th Elizabeth OBrien
21.84 15th Emma C. Hiltner
22.37PB16th Allison Gaiss
22.47PB17th Diana Ziliak
27.44 25th Delaney Lyons
32.43 27th Catherine Huffman
Event 72: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.33Bronze7th(7)Daniel Blaine
20.86 8th(5)Preston Stanley
21.81PB9th(4)Jacob Limbert
25.39PB12th(1)Rohan Gupta
Event 73: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.36Silver1st(16)Avery E Portland
35.52PB Bronze5th(10)Erin E. Groves
37.90 13th Halley Chickerella
38.59 14th Cameron E. Hiltner
40.94PB20th Paige Woda
43.97PB26th Brittany Stevens
45.28PB30th Monica Brown
45.37PB31st Taylor Limbert
46.19 32nd Hunter Ryan
57.80 43rd Stephanie Cesario
1:03.34 45th Alexis Peck
NS   Ellie E Schramm
Event 74: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.74PB Gold1st(16)Michael OBrien
32.87Gold2nd(13)Matthew J. Lennon
39.56 12th(1)David Smilges
39.60PB13th Joseph McConaghy
40.30 14th Caleb Dennis
41.28PB15th Max Kaufman
49.94 23rd Rahul Gupta
53.56 24th Austin Limbert
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
29.03 5th(10)Holly vanderLans
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.66PB Bronze3rd(12)Erin E. Groves
43.38 4th(11)Avery E Portland
47.24 5th(10)Grace A. Bently
DQ   Halley Chickerella
NS   Monica S. LAWTON
NS   Ellie E Schramm
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.76PB Bronze1st(16)Michael OBrien
42.74PB Bronze2nd(13)Matthew J. Lennon
44.69 3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
54.96 5th(10)Max Kaufman
Event 79: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.01PB Gold1st(16)Taylor Portland
39.47PB Gold3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy
44.44PB Bronze5th(10)Samantha J. Lennon
44.83PB6th(9)Bailey Hurley
47.98PB11th(2)Abigail Lyons
1:05.04 18th Catherine Huffman
1:05.51 20th Delaney Lyons
1:07.83PB21st Maria Basile
DQ   Casey Portland
DQ   Diana Ziliak
Event 80: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.25Silver1st(16)Landon J. Reamer
50.65 6th(9)Elijah Dennis
51.68 7th(7)Jacob Limbert
53.04PB8th(5)Preston Stanley
57.38PB11th(2)Rohan Gupta
1:06.99PB13th Christian A. Reamer
1:10.48 15th Luke Blaine
1:15.97PB16th Roman Bellisari
Event 81: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.08PB8th(5)Halley Chickerella42.8143.27
1:36.35PB14th Paige Woda45.6250.73
1:36.66PB15th Brittany Stevens46.8549.81
1:46.04 20th Madison Dunbar50.3055.74
1:47.23 21st Taylor Limbert48.1859.05
1:48.89PB23rd Hunter Ryan49.3959.50
1:49.81PB24th Monica Brown52.4857.33
2:17.02 28th Alexis Peck1:02.121:14.90
NS   Ellie E Schramm
Event 82: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.28Gold1st(16)Matthew J. Lennon34.8137.47
1:27.35PB8th(5)Caleb Dennis41.0146.34
1:28.73PB9th(4)David Smilges42.5046.23
1:32.69PB10th(3)Joseph McConaghy44.9847.71
1:33.57PB11th(2)Max Kaufman44.0049.57
1:50.78PB18th Rahul Gupta50.8359.95
2:02.16 19th Austin Limbert54.121:08.04
Event 83: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
31.28PB3rd(12)Casey Portland
34.77PB6th(9)Maria Basile
Event 84: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
30.29PB2nd(13)Luke Blaine
37.37 5th(10)Christian A. Reamer
40.79PB8th(5)Roman Bellisari
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.45PB Star1st(16)Taylor Portland
22.30Gold3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy
22.85PB Silver4th(11)Ali Anderson
25.11PB9th(4)Elizabeth OBrien
25.46PB12th(1)Emma C. Hiltner
25.85 16th Bailey Hurley
27.81PB20th Abigail Lyons
27.83PB21st Diana Ziliak
28.84 24th Catherine Huffman
29.08 25th Allison Gaiss
29.18 26th Delaney Lyons
32.37 29th Holly vanderLans
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.00PB Star5th(10)Daniel Blaine
23.74PB Silver9th(4)Jacob Limbert
25.61 12th(1)Elijah Dennis
28.22PB13th Preston Stanley
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.03Bronze5th(10)Avery E Portland
44.48PB6th(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
50.21 14th Halley Chickerella
50.28 15th Brittany Stevens
53.99PB21st Taylor Limbert
54.72 23rd Paige Woda
55.61PB24th Monica Brown
56.27 25th Madison Dunbar
1:08.85 35th Stephanie Cesario
1:17.12 38th Alexis Peck
NS   Monica S. LAWTON
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.10Gold1st(16)Michael OBrien
45.07 3rd(12)Caleb Dennis
50.30PB8th(5)David Smilges
53.45 16th Joseph McConaghy
1:06.33 20th Austin Limbert
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.95Silver3rd(12)Taylor Portland
26.05Bronze6th(9)Samantha J. Lennon
26.39Bronze7th(7)Ali Anderson
26.86Bronze8th(5)Holly vanderLans
27.43PB11th(2)Caitlin A. McConaghy
32.61 15th Allison Gaiss
34.47 16th Elizabeth OBrien
35.23 17th Abigail Lyons
DQ   Bailey Hurley
DQ   Delaney Lyons
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.40PB Star1st(16)Daniel Blaine
26.76Silver3rd(12)Elijah Dennis
29.55 5th(10)Landon J. Reamer
45.51 6th(9)Luke Blaine
DQ   Rohan Gupta
Event 91: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.16Bronze2nd(13)Avery E Portland
47.26Bronze3rd(12)Erin E. Groves
49.98PB10th(3)Grace A. Bently
1:00.83PB19th Hunter Ryan
1:05.27 23rd Taylor Limbert
1:06.31PB24th Stephanie Cesario
1:10.57PB26th Brittany Stevens
1:15.49PB28th Monica Brown
NS   Monica S. LAWTON
Event 92: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
51.10 3rd(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
56.34 6th(9)Caleb Dennis
DQ   Joseph McConaghy
Event 95: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:06.86 Lead-Off Alexis Peck
Event 96: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.62PB GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien
44.24 Lead-Off Joseph McConaghy

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 37 relay events.

Event 3: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:19.36Gold1st(32)A Relay34.5839.4532.8732.46
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Amanda B Eckhardt
2:35.60Bronze4th(22)B Relay37.5946.5439.0232.45
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Chelsea Birch
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Brooke Chambers
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:23.66Gold1st(32)A Relay36.3240.3036.2030.84
Backstroke: Noah Z Dennis
Breaststroke: Charlie Darrough
Butterfly: John L Smilges
Freestyle: Kevin M Stephenoff
2:55.24 2nd(26)B Relay41.5849.6748.4035.59
Backstroke: John Burcu
Breaststroke: Evan Gifford
Butterfly: Nathan Blaine
Freestyle: Sam Kerber
Event 5: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:06.82Star1st(32)A Relay33.5336.0231.2825.99
Backstroke: Victoria M Ljubi
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Lauren E Davidson
Freestyle: Rachel M Chickerella
2:23.22Silver4th(22)B Relay38.5838.1233.3633.16
Backstroke: Andrea Farinacci
Breaststroke: Nichele J Lyndes
Butterfly: Alyssa K Schramm
Freestyle: Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 6: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:14.03Silver2nd(26)A Relay30.4541.7430.5231.32
Backstroke: Nick J Crea
Breaststroke: Patrick Griffith
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Matthew McMahon
Event 7: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:10.21Gold2nd(26)A Relay34.5635.5033.0027.15
Backstroke: Riley Beetner
Breaststroke: Jenna Micheli
Butterfly: Lauren E Pugh
Freestyle: Bethany Snyder
2:30.73 7th(14)B Relay36.4248.9933.6131.71
Backstroke: Melissa Nye
Breaststroke: Jordan Snyder
Butterfly: Christina Mapes
Freestyle: Jaclyn Micheli
Event 8: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:01.67Gold4th(22)A Relay31.1436.6628.5725.30
Backstroke: John Folk
Breaststroke: Alex Kerber
Butterfly: Steven Ljubi
Freestyle: Todd Millen
Event 51: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:08.03Silver1st(32)A Relay32.1834.0432.0229.79
Katy Anderson
Amanda B Eckhardt
Brooke Chambers
Alexa C Kaufman
2:13.97Bronze3rd(24)B Relay33.3736.2232.9531.43
Samantha Gaiss
Kim Farinacci
Sarah Folk
Gretchen Stanley
Event 52: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:12.42Silver1st(32)A Relay31.6136.8633.8530.10
Noah Z Dennis
Nathan Blaine
Kevin M Stephenoff
John L Smilges
NS   B Relay
John Burcu
Evan Gifford
Beau Hurley
Sam Kerber
Event 53: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:54.04Star1st(32)A Relay29.6928.6929.4626.20
Lauren E Davidson
Victoria M Ljubi
Hannah K Schramm
Rachel M Chickerella
2:09.43Bronze4th(22)B Relay32.1918.6948.0730.48
Nichele J Lyndes
Kaitlynne Phillips
Andrea Farinacci
Alyssa K Schramm
Event 54: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:01.95Silver2nd(26)A Relay28.6233.1833.1327.02
Nick J Crea
Matthew McMahon
Patrick Griffith
Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 55: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:53.63Gold2nd(26)A Relay28.9529.5328.0727.08
Riley Beetner
Lauren E Pugh
Jenna Micheli
Bethany Snyder
Event 56: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:41.30Star1st(32)A Relay26.1425.0725.6824.41
John Folk
Todd Millen
Alex Kerber
Steven Ljubi
Event 57: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:30.39Gold1st(32)A Relay51.0939.30
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Taylor Portland
Freestyle: Ali Anderson
1:44.73 3rd(24)B Relay57.4047.33
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Allison Gaiss
Butterfly: Samantha J. Lennon
Freestyle: Bailey Hurley
Event 58: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:50.95Bronze2nd(26)A Relay57.4653.49
Backstroke: Rohan Gupta
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
DQ   B Relay1:15.0548.69
Backstroke: Jacob Limbert
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Daniel Blaine
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
Event 59: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:45.26Silver3rd(24)A Relay44.1144.5640.7835.81
Backstroke: Grace A. Bently
Breaststroke: Erin E. Groves
Butterfly: Avery E Portland
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
3:31.33 8th(10)B Relay47.831:05.8050.3647.34
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Taylor Limbert
Butterfly: Halley Chickerella
Freestyle: Hunter Ryan
DQ   C Relay52.581:01.0155.8744.81
Backstroke: Madison Dunbar
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Paige Woda
Freestyle: Monica Brown
Event 60: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:46.61Gold1st(32)A Relay44.0550.1140.1732.28
Backstroke: Caleb Dennis
Breaststroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Butterfly: Michael OBrien
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
DQ   B Relay53.061:00.3655.9450.46
Backstroke: Joseph McConaghy
Breaststroke: David Smilges
Butterfly: Max Kaufman
Freestyle: Rahul Gupta
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:16.44Gold1st(32)A Relay41.0035.44
Ali Anderson
Bailey Hurley
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Taylor Portland
1:35.63 3rd(24)B Relay53.0142.62
Holly vanderLans
Abigail Lyons
Samantha J. Lennon
Emma C. Hiltner
DQ   C Relay1:00.7644.13
Catherine Huffman
Delaney Lyons
Allison Gaiss
Elizabeth OBrien
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:25.05Star1st(32)A Relay44.5340.52
Elijah Dennis
Preston Stanley
Daniel Blaine
Landon J. Reamer
1:53.63 3rd(24)B Relay1:02.4051.23
Rohan Gupta
Christian A. Reamer
Luke Blaine
Jacob Limbert
Event 95: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:20.02Gold1st(32)B Relay47.0017.5430.8144.67
Cameron E. Hiltner
Grace A. Bently
Halley Chickerella
Avery E Portland
2:25.60Silver3rd(24)A Relay37.0836.6237.7234.18
Brittany Stevens
Hunter Ryan
Paige Woda
Erin E. Groves
2:46.09 5th(20)C Relay1:06.8648.8515.7934.59
Alexis Peck
Taylor Limbert
Monica Brown
Madison Dunbar
Event 96: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:26.19Gold1st(32)A Relay32.6238.5041.0334.04
Michael OBrien
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Caleb Dennis
Matthew J. Lennon
3:01.97 3rd(24)B Relay44.2454.2042.1441.39
Joseph McConaghy
Rahul Gupta
Max Kaufman
David Smilges

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.