2005-11-05   LTPY at Columbus North Waves

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 305 individual events, with 123 Penguin Best times.

Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.42PB SilverLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
53.79 Lead-Off Paige Woda
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.46SilverLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:54.71PB1st(9)Abigail Lyons
1:59.48PB2nd(4)Reilly Haas
DQ   Bailey Hurley
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.85Gold1st(9)Jack Cook
1:59.32PB2nd(4)Preston Stanley
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:58.67PB Bronze1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
3:22.36 2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick
3:40.75 3rd(3)Madison Dunbar
3:52.94 4th Brittany Stevens
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:31.57 1st(9)Paul Whitehead
3:47.82PB2nd(4)Rahul Gupta
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.19PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
2:58.39PB2nd(4)Chelsea Birch
3:11.01PB3rd(3)Jade Guzzo
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:04.96 1st(9)Nathan Blaine
3:29.64 2nd(4)Nikhil Gupta
3:52.50 3rd(3)Beau Hurley
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.62 2nd(4)Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.27Silver1st(9)Nick J Crea
3:04.61PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:09.92PB Gold1st(9)Bethany Snyder
2:20.73Silver2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:08.74Silver1st(9)Todd Millen
2:43.38 2nd(4)Seth Vasbinder
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:47.47PB Silver1st(9)Abbigale Newman
1:57.10PB2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon
DQ   Ali Anderson
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:04.79 1st(9)Daniel Blaine
DQ   Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:29.96PB Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
1:31.86Bronze2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
1:56.43 3rd(3)Jacqueline Redd
DQ Ex. Ashley Newton
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:40.25PB1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
1:43.17PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
1:58.96PB4th(2)Max Kaufman
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:19.08PB Silver1st(9)Katy Anderson
1:23.13Bronze2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
1:23.82PB Bronze3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley
1:30.81 4th Amanda B Eckhardt
1:32.75 5th Kim Farinacci
1:40.07PB7th Jennifer Scarpitti
1:45.61 9th Katie Woskobnick
1:49.73 11th Brenna Mccullough
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:33.15PB1st(9)John Burcu
1:35.86 2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:58.23 1st(9)Tim Mccullough
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:38.76PB Silver1st(9)Jenna Micheli
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
NS   Steven Ljubi
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.81PB Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
21.29PB2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
21.78PB3rd(3)Erin Mccullough
21.84PB4th Abigail Lyons
22.15 5th Julia StJohn
22.48PB6th Jordyn Arendse
24.12PB7th Olivia Smith
24.61PB8th Catherine Huffman
26.17 9th Delaney Lyons
26.45 10th Holly vanderLans
29.51PB12th Abby Greer
29.93 13th Maria Basile
31.23 14th Leah Ryan
36.00 16th Grace Cook
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.19PB Silver2nd(4)Trevor Haas
21.42 3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
22.60 4th(2)Preston Stanley
23.04PB5th Himanshu Dashora
23.84PB6th Rohan Gupta
27.56PB8th Brandon Herman
28.56PB9th Roman Bellisari
29.61PB11th Luke Blaine
35.46 12th Jack Hiltner
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.47PB Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
35.10PB Silver3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
43.31 4th(2)Jackie Woskobnick
43.74 5th Tori Andrzejewski
47.05 6th Gillian Gross
47.06 7th Andrea Ratti
47.21 8th Hunter Ryan
47.27PB9th Hannah Dillemuth
47.87PB10th Paige Noppenberger
48.00 11th Lydia Edwards
48.01 12th Abby Cook
48.35 13th Monica Brown
53.68 14th Stephanie Cesario
1:02.77 15th Mackenzie Jackson
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
42.35 1st(9)Caleb Dennis
42.71PB2nd(4)Jacob Guzzo
50.96 3rd(3)Rahul Gupta
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.73PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
33.03Bronze3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
33.23PB Bronze4th(2)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
34.32 5th Tessa Yannone
34.78PB6th Kirsten Gross
37.50PB7th Jade Guzzo
39.22PB8th Halee Wex
41.44 9th Brenna Mccullough
42.63 11th Katie Woskobnick
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.94 1st(9)Mitchell Newman
42.08 2nd(4)Nikhil Gupta
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.24Gold1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
30.58Bronze3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski
31.93Bronze4th(2)Andrea Farinacci
32.28 5th Nichele J Lyndes
36.77 7th Brittany Burga
38.44PB8th Jordan Snyder
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.79PB Gold2nd(4)Nick J Crea
32.34 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.68PB Gold1st(9)Bethany Snyder
29.46Silver2nd(4)Samantha Dowson
30.34Bronze4th(2)Alyssa K Schramm
32.62 5th Christina Mapes
38.63 6th Ellen Decker
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.51Gold1st(9)John Folk
26.77Silver3rd(3)Todd Millen
27.86PB Bronze5th(1)Sam DiSaia
31.07 6th Seth Vasbinder
32.62 7th Craig McKenna
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.12PB Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
19.21PB Star2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
22.20PB Bronze3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
23.98PB4th Samantha J. Lennon
34.47 5th Julia StJohn
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.93Bronze2nd(4)Jack Cook
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.64PB Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
41.38Bronze2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
45.03 3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
56.55 1st(9)Max Kaufman
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.85Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
34.61PB Silver2nd(4)Katy Anderson
38.07 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci
43.78 4th Tessa Yannone
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.29PB1st(9)Mitchell Newman
47.99 Ex. John Burcu
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:18.69PB Bronze1st(9)Nichele J Lyndes
1:23.27PB2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:19.36 2nd(4)Alyssa K Schramm
NS   Christina Mapes
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.15PB Bronze1st(9)Abbigale Newman
45.74 2nd(4)Ali Anderson
46.60 3rd(3)Bailey Hurley
50.21 4th Emma C. Hiltner
52.00PB5th Erin Mccullough
53.95PB6th Olivia Smith
54.62 7th Reilly Haas
54.81 8th Jordyn Arendse
1:05.44 9th Catherine Huffman
1:09.00 10th Maria Basile
1:09.51 11th Delaney Lyons
1:10.36PB12th Abby Greer
1:20.87 13th Leah Ryan
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.91Star1st(9)Jack Cook
49.37PB2nd(4)Himanshu Dashora
55.93PB3rd(3)Rohan Gupta
1:03.33 4th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:06.89PB5th Roman Bellisari
1:08.13PB6th Brandon Herman
1:09.53PB7th Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.90Silver1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
1:25.63PB2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
1:28.56PB3rd(3)Erin E. Groves
1:38.21 4th Jackie Woskobnick
1:39.31 5th Ashley Newton
1:43.54 7th Madison Dunbar
1:45.98 8th Tori Andrzejewski
1:47.46PB9th Monica Brown
1:48.17PB10th Andrea Ratti
1:49.46 11th Lydia Edwards
1:52.18 12th Gillian Gross
1:52.89 13th Jacqueline Redd
1:58.08PB14th Hannah Dillemuth
1:59.85 15th Paige Noppenberger
2:20.62 16th Mackenzie Jackson
DQ   Abby Cook
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.28PB2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
1:32.12 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
1:43.08PB4th(2)Jacob Guzzo
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.46PB Bronze1st(9)Gretchen Stanley
1:15.91 2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:18.73 3rd(3)Tessa Yannone
1:19.23PB4th Kirsten Gross
1:23.19PB5th Chelsea Birch
1:26.28PB6th Jennifer Scarpitti
1:27.96PB7th Halee Wex
1:28.02 8th Kim Farinacci
1:29.96 9th Jade Guzzo
1:39.30 10th Brenna Mccullough
1:42.38 11th Paige Woda
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.68 1st(9)Nathan Blaine
1:23.79 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari
1:35.41 4th(2)Nikhil Gupta
1:43.68 5th Beau Hurley
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.24Silver1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
1:06.82Bronze2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
1:19.15 5th(1)Kaitlynne Phillips
1:28.20PB7th Jordan Snyder
1:30.18 8th Brittany Burga
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.67 2nd(4)Tim Mccullough
1:23.32 3rd(3)Patrick Griffith
1:24.24PB4th(2)Nick Cesario
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.67PB Gold1st(9)Bethany Snyder
1:03.41Silver2nd(4)Jenna Micheli
1:03.47Silver3rd(3)Victoria M Ljubi
1:04.33Silver4th Samantha Dowson
NS   Ellen Decker
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
56.31Silver1st(9)John Folk
56.56Silver2nd(4)Steven Ljubi
58.13Bronze3rd(3)Todd Millen
1:04.20PB5th Sam DiSaia
1:11.46 6th Seth Vasbinder
1:16.24 7th Craig McKenna
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:53.86PB Gold1st(9)Nick J Crea
Event 63: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:41.61 1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.08PB1st(7)Erin Mccullough
25.73 3rd(3)Ali Anderson
26.05PB4th(2)Olivia Smith
26.35 5th Catherine Huffman
26.45PB6th Jordyn Arendse
28.05 7th Reilly Haas
28.31 8th Bailey Hurley
29.49 9th Delaney Lyons
33.89PB10th Abby Greer
35.99 12th Maria Basile
41.00 13th Grace Cook
49.97 15th Leah Ryan
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.23PB Bronze2nd(4)Preston Stanley
26.47PB3rd(3)Rohan Gupta
27.91 4th(2)Trevor Haas
28.05PB5th Himanshu Dashora
31.37 6th Frankie Andrzejewski
35.82 7th Luke Blaine
35.84PB8th Brandon Herman
41.26PB10th Jack Hiltner
44.62 11th Roman Bellisari
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.00PB Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
48.79 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
51.25 4th(2)Brittany Stevens
53.05 5th Madison Dunbar
55.91 7th Lydia Edwards
56.38 8th Andrea Ratti
56.45 9th Abby Cook
56.66 10th Jacqueline Redd
57.25PB11th Hunter Ryan
1:00.43PB12th Hannah Dillemuth
1:00.48PB13th Mackenzie Jackson
1:08.88 14th Stephanie Cesario
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.63PB2nd(4)Paul Whitehead
54.31PB4th(2)Max Kaufman
55.70PB5th(1)Jacob Guzzo
1:01.05 6th Rahul Gupta
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.89Silver1st(9)Katy Anderson
36.18PB Silver2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
40.37 3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley
47.15 5th Katie Woskobnick
48.67 6th Halee Wex
54.35 9th Paige Woda
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.71PB1st(9)Mitchell Newman
41.50PB2nd(4)John Burcu
47.11 4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
51.84 5th Beau Hurley
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.47Silver1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
1:27.87 3rd(3)Andrea Farinacci
1:37.52 5th(1)Kaitlynne Phillips
NS   Brittany Burga
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:43.73PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.99Bronze2nd(4)Riley Beetner
1:15.41PB Bronze3rd(3)Samantha Dowson
NS   Ellen Decker
NS   Christina Mapes
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.36PB Silver1st(9)Samantha J. Lennon
25.53PB Silver2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
26.27Bronze3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
32.25PB4th Abigail Lyons
32.55 5th Julia StJohn
32.97 6th Emma C. Hiltner
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.71Silver1st(9)Daniel Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.22Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
51.81 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
57.59PB3rd(3)Paige Noppenberger
59.11PB4th Gillian Gross
59.94PB5th Stephanie Cesario
1:02.89 6th Hunter Ryan
1:04.28 7th Tori Andrzejewski
1:13.08PB9th Monica Brown
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.85PB Bronze1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.79PB Bronze2nd(4)Kirsten Gross
48.30PB4th(2)Jennifer Scarpitti
49.06 5th(1)Chelsea Birch
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.77 1st(9)Nathan Blaine
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.20Star1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
1:23.53PB Silver3rd(3)Nichele J Lyndes
1:37.82PB5th(1)Jordan Snyder
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:30.74 2nd(4)Patrick Griffith
1:32.99PB3rd(3)Tim Mccullough
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.05Gold1st(9)Jenna Micheli
1:21.03Silver2nd(4)Victoria M Ljubi
1:29.21PB3rd(3)Riley Beetner
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.51 1st(9)Sam DiSaia
1:37.59 2nd(4)Craig McKenna
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
46.92 Lead-Off Jackie Woskobnick
47.11PBLead-Off Lydia Edwards
49.50 Lead-Off Tori Andrzejewski
1:01.41PBLead-Off Mackenzie Jackson
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
49.69 Lead-Off Rahul Gupta
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.71PB SilverLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
38.94 Lead-Off Chelsea Birch
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.47 Lead-Off Nikhil Gupta
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.52 Lead-Off Tim Mccullough

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 28 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:30.80Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Ali Anderson
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
2:20.00 2nd(4)B Relay
Backstroke: Grace Cook
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Holly vanderLans
Freestyle: Leah Ryan
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:51.14Bronze1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Trevor Haas
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Jack Cook
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:40.92Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Kendall A. Haas
3:29.07 2nd(4)B Relay
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Hunter Ryan
Butterfly: Ashley Newton
Freestyle: Gillian Gross
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:14.02 1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Paul Whitehead
Breaststroke: Caleb Dennis
Butterfly: Adam J. Thomas
Freestyle: Jacob Guzzo
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:29.11Silver1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Kirsten Gross
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Tessa Yannone
DQ   B Relay
Backstroke: Paige Woda
Breaststroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Butterfly: Katie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Jade Guzzo
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:50.67   A Relay
Backstroke: John Burcu
Breaststroke: Charlie Darrough
Butterfly: Mitchell Newman
Freestyle: Nathan Blaine
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:16.90Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Alex V Andrzejewski
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Nichele J Lyndes
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.92Gold2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Victoria M Ljubi
Breaststroke: Jenna Micheli
Butterfly: Alyssa K Schramm
Freestyle: Christina Mapes
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:04.04Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: John Folk
Breaststroke: Sam DiSaia
Butterfly: Steven Ljubi
Freestyle: Todd Millen
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:34.20 1st(11)A Relay
Erin Mccullough
Abigail Lyons
Emma C. Hiltner
Bailey Hurley
1:42.27 2nd(4)B Relay
Reilly Haas
Jordyn Arendse
Delaney Lyons
Olivia Smith
2:11.44 3rd C Relay
Maria Basile
Catherine Huffman
Abby Greer
Grace Cook
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:40.75 1st(11)A Relay
Trevor Haas
Rohan Gupta
Himanshu Dashora
Frankie Andrzejewski
2:11.21 2nd(4)B Relay
Luke Blaine
Jack Hiltner
Brandon Herman
Roman Bellisari
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:46.80 1st(11)A Relay
Jackie Woskobnick
Kendall A. Haas
Brittany Stevens
Grace A. Bently
3:16.02 2nd(4)B Relay
Tori Andrzejewski
Ashley Newton
Monica Brown
Abby Cook
3:21.79 3rd C Relay
Lydia Edwards
Jacqueline Redd
Andrea Ratti
Paige Noppenberger
DQ   D Relay
Mackenzie Jackson
Stephanie Cesario
Hannah Dillemuth
Madison Dunbar
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:35.18Bronze1st(11)A Relay
Rahul Gupta
Jacob Guzzo
Paul Whitehead
Max Kaufman
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:06.98Gold1st(11)A Relay
Gretchen Stanley
Amanda B Eckhardt
Katy Anderson
Alexa C Kaufman
2:47.35 3rd(2)B Relay
Chelsea Birch
Halee Wex
Paige Woda
Brenna Mccullough
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:42.12 2nd(4)A Relay
Nikhil Gupta
John Burcu
Beau Hurley
Zak Al-Omari
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Kaitlynne Phillips
Brittany Burga
Jordan Snyder
Unknown
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:11.54 1st(11)A Relay
Tim Mccullough
Patrick Griffith
Nick Cesario
Nick J Crea
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:02.55Silver2nd(4)A Relay
Riley Beetner
Ellen Decker
Samantha Dowson
Bethany Snyder
Event 94: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:53.78Bronze2nd(4)A Relay
Seth Vasbinder
Steven Ljubi
Craig McKenna
John Folk

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.