2005-11-05   DR Jarnagin Memorial

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 96 individual events, with 50 Penguin Best times.

Event 7: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 8: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.13PB Gold4th(15)Landon J. Reamer
18.73PB Gold7th(12)Chase A Temple
20.68Bronze11th(6)Elijah Dennis
26.81 24th Christian A. Reamer
Event 9: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:04.92Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple30.3734.55
Event 10: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:08.99PB Zone2nd(17)John L Smilges33.0135.98
1:15.67PB Gold9th(9)Noah Z Dennis34.2541.42
Event 12: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.57PB Star6th(13)Michael OBrien
31.85PB Star8th(11)Matthew J. Lennon
38.42 22nd Jon-Erik W. Reamer
39.80 25th David Smilges
Event 13: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 14: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.27Silver6th(13)Landon J. Reamer
25.54 9th(9)Chase A Temple
26.84 10th(7)Elijah Dennis
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.04Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.05PB Gold6th(13)John L Smilges
30.68Silver10th(7)Noah Z Dennis
NS   Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 18: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.07PB Silver9th(9)Michael OBrien
42.68PB Bronze13th(4)Matthew J. Lennon
46.62 18th Jon-Erik W. Reamer
51.59 24th David Smilges
Event 19: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 20: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:48.00PB Gold2nd(17)Chase A Temple51.7656.24
1:48.81Gold4th(15)Landon J. Reamer51.5557.26
1:57.01Silver6th(13)Elijah Dennis57.7859.23
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:04.47Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple29.3235.15
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:10.74Zone4th(15)John L Smilges33.1137.63
1:13.42PB Zone5th(14)Noah Z Dennis34.1239.30
NS   Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:26.31PB Gold8th(11)Matthew J. Lennon41.1445.17
1:28.28PB Silver11th(6)Michael OBrien40.3347.95
1:38.03 15th(2)Jon-Erik W. Reamer47.4750.56
1:48.38 26th David Smilges51.7956.59
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:09.45PB Zone2nd(17)Taylor P Temple30.7531.9032.3734.43
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.58PB Zone5th(14)John L Smilges30.6534.4534.5233.96
2:23.41PB Gold9th(9)Noah Z Dennis33.4437.0436.9236.01
Event 28: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:37.51Star6th(13)Matthew J. Lennon35.8440.7241.6639.29
2:38.24Star7th(12)Michael OBrien36.1141.3842.0438.71
3:01.94Bronze13th(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer42.1548.9947.1243.68
3:18.53PB18th Landon J. Reamer44.6651.2853.2349.36
3:19.09 19th David Smilges46.0853.8349.1050.08
Event 33: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:33.77PB Gold11th(6)Rachel M Chickerella34.5437.9845.8835.37
Event 34: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:34.19PB Silver15th(2)Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.3941.4548.8932.46
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.07Star3rd(16)Rachel M Chickerella28.2229.85
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.62PB Gold9th(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti28.2230.40
Event 46: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.17PB Gold4th(15)Nicholas E. Scarpitti30.7736.40
Event 49: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:34.49Silver5th(14)Rachel M Chickerella36.1039.0139.8139.57
Event 58: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.92PB StarLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 61: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 62: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.51Silver6th(13)Landon J. Reamer
23.96Silver7th(12)Elijah Dennis
25.84PB11th(6)Chase A Temple
36.65 24th Christian A. Reamer
Event 64: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.08PB Star6th(13)Michael OBrien
42.59PB Bronze13th(4)Matthew J. Lennon
45.45PB19th Jon-Erik W. Reamer
50.59 30th David Smilges
Event 65: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:08.10PB Zone2nd(17)Taylor P Temple31.9336.17
Event 66: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.91PB Star5th(14)John L Smilges35.4036.51
1:15.23Gold9th(9)Noah Z Dennis36.5238.71
1:28.02PB20th Kevin M Stephenoff00.001:28.02
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.25Silver2nd(17)Elijah Dennis
27.92Bronze5th(14)Landon J. Reamer
29.60 8th(11)Chase A Temple
Event 70: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.32PB Silver13th(4)Matthew J. Lennon
51.39 17th Jon-Erik W. Reamer
54.04PB22nd Michael OBrien
1:02.04 29th David Smilges
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:12.23Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple33.5638.67
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.97PB Zone1st(20)John L Smilges36.6639.31
1:28.44PB Gold9th(9)Noah Z Dennis41.5946.85
1:32.40Silver15th(2)Kevin M Stephenoff44.4847.92
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS   Grace P. Thomas
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.02PB Star3rd(16)Landon J. Reamer
39.96PB Gold4th(15)Chase A Temple
46.89 13th(4)Elijah Dennis
1:05.39PB20th Christian A. Reamer
Event 76: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.03PB Star5th(14)Matthew J. Lennon33.1535.88
1:12.92PB Gold7th(12)Michael OBrien34.7238.20
1:24.28PB18th Jon-Erik W. Reamer40.5143.77
1:24.74PB20th David Smilges40.8343.91
Event 77: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
58.96PB Zone2nd(17)Taylor P Temple28.3830.58
Event 78: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.59PB Gold6th(13)John L Smilges30.9032.69
1:07.55Silver11th(6)Noah Z Dennis32.4935.06
1:10.65PB Bronze17th Kevin M Stephenoff34.5636.09
Event 80: Boys 10 and under, IM, 200 yards
3:04.54 9th(9)Matthew J. Lennon43.6349.8453.4837.59
3:08.08 11th(6)Michael OBrien39.4646.311:02.7939.52
3:20.85PB13th(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer46.7451.1558.3544.61
3:44.84 18th Landon J. Reamer52.1857.411:07.8147.44
Event 81: Girls 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:22.49PB Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple30.3138.3339.7234.13
Event 82: Boys 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:30.13PB Zone2nd(17)John L Smilges34.0939.5641.1035.38
2:41.81PB  Noah Z Dennis34.8342.5348.0336.42
2:55.75Silver14th(3)Kevin M Stephenoff39.2647.8850.0638.55
Event 87: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:08.88PB Star8th(11)Rachel M Chickerella28.8732.1733.8833.96
Event 88: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:15.59PB Silver12th(5)Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.9535.1037.2533.29
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Rachel M Chickerella
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.85PB Bronze13th(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti39.9044.95
Event 95: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.68Star3rd(16)Rachel M Chickerella
Event 96: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.90Zone3rd(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 103: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.88Gold5th(14)Rachel M Chickerella34.5836.30
Event 104: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:20.19 17th Nicholas E. Scarpitti39.0641.13

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 2 relay events.

Event 4: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:21.05Gold4th(30)A Relay00.0000.0000.002:21.05
Matthew J. Lennon
Michael OBrien
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
David Smilges
Event 58: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:49.89Gold5th(28)A Relay37.9251.6541.8338.49
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Butterfly: Matthew J. Lennon
Freestyle: David Smilges

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.