2005-11-19   2005 SEEEYA Invitational

Veteran and HS swimmers may participate; new swimmers may participate with coach's permission.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 319 individual events, with 101 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 12 and under, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:28.86PB3rd(12)Katy Anderson
7:59.57PB6th(9)Chelsea Birch42.471:34.4349.3049.67
49.9949.4749.8048.99
Event 1: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
NS   Lauren E Pugh
Event 2: Boys 12 and under, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:34.18PB3rd(12)Nathan Blaine38.7444.3746.2446.63
47.2546.5647.1346.88
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.42Star1st(16)John L Smilges31.7934.8235.0034.81
2:53.04PB5th(10)John Burcu38.6943.9145.5244.92
3:25.84 7th(7)Nikhil Gupta44.1753.6755.7952.21
Event 11: Girls 14 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.08 4th(11)Kaitlynne Phillips35.6444.0047.7045.74
Event 11: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:10.44Gold1st(16)Bethany Snyder29.8632.2734.0934.22
2:23.56Bronze2nd(13)Samantha Dowson32.5236.5338.8535.66
Event 12: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:06.26PB Silver2nd(13)Alex Kerber28.8332.5032.9132.02
2:06.92Silver3rd(12)John Folk27.2130.6733.9935.05
2:12.83Bronze4th(11)Steven Ljubi28.0732.0235.2437.50
Event 13: Girls 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.33Bronze3rd(12)Andrea Farinacci
37.17PB6th(9)Brooke Chambers
Event 13: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.63Silver6th(9)Melissa Nye
33.44PB Silver8th(5)Alyssa K Schramm
NS   Lauren E Pugh
NS   Bethany Snyder
Event 14: Boys 14 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
28.84PB Gold1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 15: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:07.15Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple31.4535.70
1:18.62Silver3rd(12)Victoria K Langwasser37.0741.55
1:21.10PB Bronze5th(10)Ashleigh Rissmeyer37.5643.54
1:21.85Bronze6th(9)Sarah Folk39.2642.59
1:21.91Bronze7th(7)Samantha Gaiss38.0443.87
1:23.24PB Bronze9th(4)Gretchen Stanley39.7043.54
1:41.12PB23rd Katie Woskobnick1:41.12
NS   Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 16: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:25.04PB4th(11)Matthew J. Lennon39.5945.45
1:34.84 6th(9)Zak Al-Omari43.5651.28
1:38.55 8th(5)Mitchell Newman42.2256.33
NS   Garrett MacDonald
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 17: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
NS   Lauren E Pugh
Event 18: Boys 12 and under, IM, 200 yards
2:29.22PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges34.3238.4641.2435.20
3:26.64 2nd(13)John Burcu48.8550.291:02.8444.66
Event 18: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:25.41Gold1st(16)Nick J Crea30.8035.7344.8134.07
2:52.09 3rd(12)Dave Ayscue37.4746.2451.8536.53
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.98Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
29.43PB Gold4th(11)Alexa C Kaufman
31.03Silver6th(9)Katy Anderson
31.47Silver8th(5)Amanda B Eckhardt
31.63Silver9th(4)Gretchen Stanley
32.48PB Bronze10th(3)Sarah Folk
32.59Bronze11th(2)Samantha Gaiss
34.17PB16th Kim Farinacci
36.59 19th Chelsea Birch
41.93 30th Paige Woda
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.59Silver4th(11)Michael OBrien
31.68Silver5th(10)Matthew J. Lennon
35.08PB11th(2)Zak Al-Omari
35.17 12th(1)Mitchell Newman
35.44 13th Sam Kerber
39.96 15th Beau Hurley
40.23PB16th Nikhil Gupta
NS   Charlie Darrough
NS   Garrett MacDonald
NS   Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.50Star1st(16)Rachel M Chickerella
28.61Gold3rd(12)Hannah K Schramm
30.22Silver8th(5)Alex V Andrzejewski
31.53PB Bronze10th(3)Brooke Chambers
32.22 13th Andrea Farinacci
33.92 24th Kaitlynne Phillips
NS   Jordan Snyder
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.96Zone2nd(13)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 25: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.53Gold5th(10)Bethany Snyder
29.09Silver9th(4)Riley Beetner
29.41Silver10th(3)Jenna Micheli
29.45Silver11th(2)Samantha Dowson
30.56Bronze15th Alyssa K Schramm
31.78 16th Jaclyn Micheli
33.00 19th Katie Barna
Event 26: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.78Silver4th(11)Steven Ljubi
26.08Silver6th(9)John Folk
28.31 10th(3)Sam DiSaia
29.57PB13th Seth Vasbinder
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.57Silver1st(16)Alexa C Kaufman
35.45Bronze2nd(13)Victoria K Langwasser
35.84PB Bronze3rd(12)Kim Farinacci
48.40 10th(3)Katie Woskobnick
NS   Paige Woda
Event 28: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.87 4th(11)Michael OBrien
43.16 8th(5)Mitchell Newman
DQ   Zak Al-Omari
Event 29: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:23.41PB Bronze2nd(13)Ashleigh Rissmeyer1:23.41
1:27.09PB4th(11)Gretchen Stanley41.5645.53
Event 29: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.98Gold2nd(13)Rachel M Chickerella
1:17.49Bronze3rd(12)Alex V Andrzejewski38.1739.32
1:39.96 8th(5)Kaitlynne Phillips47.4352.53
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.63Bronze4th(11)Riley Beetner
Event 30: Boys 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:25.67PB Bronze2nd(13)Kevin M Stephenoff41.6644.01
Event 30: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:06.23Star1st(16)Nick J Crea32.1634.07
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:07.02Silver2nd(13)Alex Kerber32.8434.18
Event 31: Girls 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.85Gold2nd(13)Victoria K Langwasser38.0844.77
Event 31: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.38Silver2nd(13)Hannah K Schramm38.1144.27
1:28.78Bronze7th(7)Andrea Farinacci42.3346.45
NS   Jordan Snyder
Event 31: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.37PB Silver2nd(13)Melissa Nye39.9843.39
NS   Jenna Micheli
Event 32: Boys 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:15.07PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges36.0039.07
1:46.92PB3rd(12)Nathan Blaine50.3956.53
Event 32: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:26.54Bronze4th(11)Nicholas E. Scarpitti40.4646.08
Event 32: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:21.24PB2nd(13)Sam DiSaia37.7143.53
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.99Star1st(16)Taylor P Temple27.8533.14
1:06.72Silver3rd(12)Alexa C Kaufman31.7434.98
1:12.02Bronze7th(7)Amanda B Eckhardt33.4438.58
1:12.48Bronze8th(5)Ashleigh Rissmeyer35.8836.60
1:15.25 9th(4)Sarah Folk35.9539.30
1:27.05 15th Jennifer Scarpitti38.9448.11
1:28.58PB16th Katie Woskobnick41.7946.79
1:38.96 19th Paige Woda45.0853.88
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.62PB Silver4th(11)Michael OBrien33.4936.13
1:10.20PB Silver5th(10)Kevin M Stephenoff34.0936.11
1:10.56Bronze6th(9)Matthew J. Lennon33.8436.72
1:34.00 16th Nikhil Gupta42.0951.91
1:43.60 17th Beau Hurley45.4558.15
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.15Star1st(16)Rachel M Chickerella28.1231.03
1:07.02Bronze5th(10)Hannah K Schramm31.8735.15
1:07.22Bronze6th(9)Alex V Andrzejewski32.6934.53
1:11.78PB11th(2)Brooke Chambers33.2438.54
1:13.34 12th(1)Sarah Spanski34.3538.99
NS   Jordan Snyder
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.83PB Silver4th(11)Nick J Crea29.2931.54
1:05.81 6th(9)Dave Ayscue31.6534.16
Event 37: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.58Bronze2nd(13)Riley Beetner30.9835.60
1:08.55 4th(11)Alyssa K Schramm32.5536.00
1:09.19 5th(10)Bethany Snyder31.4037.79
1:15.18 7th(7)Katie Barna34.3540.83
NS   Jaclyn Micheli
Event 38: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.07Silver4th(11)John Folk27.1829.89
1:10.40 7th(7)Seth Vasbinder1:10.4000.00
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.42Bronze3rd(12)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
41.21 5th(10)Amanda B Eckhardt
44.54 11th(2)Kim Farinacci
45.87 12th(1)Jennifer Scarpitti
52.06 15th Paige Woda
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.87Bronze2nd(13)Michael OBrien
41.68PB4th(11)Matthew J. Lennon
42.90 5th(10)Mitchell Newman
43.21 6th(9)John Burcu
NS   Garrett MacDonald
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 41: Girls 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.57PB Gold2nd(13)Rachel M Chickerella
36.90Bronze4th(11)Sarah Spanski
Event 42: Boys 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.01 5th(10)Dave Ayscue
Event 42: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards
30.82PB Gold4th(11)Alex Kerber
37.47 7th(7)Seth Vasbinder
Event 43: Girls 12 and under, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:18.32PB Gold2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman35.2243.10
Event 43: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.06PB3rd(12)Alex V Andrzejewski37.8843.18
1:24.99 4th(11)Andrea Farinacci36.2148.78
Event 43: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:19.77 3rd(12)Alyssa K Schramm36.9342.84
Event 44: Boys 12 and under, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.05PB Gold1st(16)Kevin M Stephenoff37.2143.84
Event 44: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.85Gold2nd(13)Nick J Crea
1:09.57Silver3rd(12)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 45: Girls 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.22Silver3rd(12)Hannah K Schramm
40.97Silver8th(5)Sarah Folk
44.22PB14th Brooke Chambers
52.79 20th Katie Woskobnick
NS   Jordan Snyder
Event 45: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.18PB4th(11)Katie Barna
NS   Jenna Micheli
NS   Lauren E Pugh
Event 46: Boys 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
NS   Garrett MacDonald
Event 46: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.62PB Bronze2nd(13)Sam DiSaia
Event 47: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:45.90PB Bronze1st(16)Katy Anderson38.2942.1143.6341.87
Event 48: Boys 12 and under, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:33.44Bronze1st(16)John L Smilges36.7239.1639.1038.46
Event 49: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
35.03Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
36.62PB Star3rd(12)Victoria K Langwasser
42.13Bronze6th(9)Samantha Gaiss
48.04 14th Chelsea Birch
48.79 16th Kim Farinacci
49.01 17th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 50: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.50PB Bronze3rd(12)Sam Kerber
48.90PB8th(5)Nathan Blaine
52.61 10th(3)John Burcu
56.12 12th(1)Beau Hurley
57.48 13th Zak Al-Omari
58.46 14th Nikhil Gupta
NS   Charlie Darrough
Event 53: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 200 yards
NS   Jenna Micheli
Event 54: Boys 12 and under, Breaststroke, 200 yards
3:49.35 1st(16)Nathan Blaine52.0658.8159.7258.76
4:23.63 2nd(13)Beau Hurley1:02.431:07.251:07.741:06.21
Event 63: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:34.80Silver1st(16)Ali Anderson45.9748.83
1:46.28PB2nd(13)Bailey Hurley52.6653.62
1:49.28 4th(11)Emma C. Hiltner51.3757.91
1:56.44PB6th(9)Holly vanderLans52.581:03.86
Event 64: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
2:23.44 1st(16)Luke Blaine1:05.951:17.49
Event 64: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.39PB Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer41.0044.39
Event 65: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:02.05Bronze4th(11)Grace A. Bently38.1647.2048.5048.19
3:09.49PB5th(10)Jackie Woskobnick40.6948.2950.8349.68
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:51.87PB Silver1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer2:51.87
3:22.77PB4th(11)Paul Whitehead45.0751.7556.2149.74
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.77PB Gold1st(16)Grace P. Thomas46.6156.16
1:47.89Silver2nd(13)Abbigale Newman47.581:00.31
1:50.00PB Bronze3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy53.8856.12
Event 68: Boys 6 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:48.07Gold1st(16)Chase A Temple1:48.0700.00
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:43.28PB Star2nd(13)Landon J. Reamer49.8153.47
NS   Daniel Blaine
Event 69: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:29.14Silver5th(10)Monica S. LAWTON40.8548.29
1:32.37Bronze9th(4)Noelle M StJohn40.4251.95
1:34.02PB Bronze11th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner42.3951.63
1:35.43 14th Halley Chickerella45.0250.41
1:43.11PB17th Jackie Woskobnick50.1252.99
1:45.82 21st Ellie E Schramm47.5158.31
1:56.37PB29th Brittany Stevens50.621:05.75
2:10.31 31st Tori Andrzejewski1:06.691:03.62
DQ   Jacqueline Redd
DQ   Madison Dunbar
Event 70: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:33.63Bronze2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer42.6650.97
1:38.24PB3rd(12)Adam J. Thomas45.6352.61
1:45.49 7th(7)David Smilges50.6654.83
Event 71: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
23.32 2nd(13)Julia StJohn
Event 72: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
24.20PB3rd(12)Christian A. Reamer
33.84 6th(9)Jack Hiltner
NS   Roman Bellisari
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.84Star1st(16)Grace P. Thomas
17.02Star2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
17.12PB Star3rd(12)Abbigale Newman
18.04PB Gold4th(11)Samantha J. Lennon
18.46PB Silver5th(10)Jordyn Arendse
18.96Silver7th(7)Ali Anderson
20.75PB11th(2)Emma C. Hiltner
21.17 15th Bailey Hurley
22.17PB18th Diana Ziliak
22.83 21st Elizabeth OBrien
22.89 22nd Holly vanderLans
30.11PB27th Kelsey Turner
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.96 6th(9)Preston Stanley
22.67PB10th(3)Rohan Gupta
28.76 16th Frankie Andrzejewski
NS   Daniel Blaine
Event 75: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.07PB Silver5th(10)Cameron E. Hiltner
36.29Bronze7th(7)Grace A. Bently
36.65Bronze9th(4)Ellie E Schramm
36.89Bronze12th(1)Halley Chickerella
39.19 19th Ashley Newton
46.59 33rd Jacqueline Redd
48.17 36th Tori Andrzejewski
48.35 37th Taylor Limbert
50.15 39th Brittany Stevens
NS   Paige MacDonald
Event 76: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.96PB Bronze5th(10)Adam J. Thomas
38.28PB7th(7)Joseph McConaghy
39.24 9th(4)David Smilges
40.13PB10th(3)Max Kaufman
41.06 12th(1)Paul Whitehead
49.53 17th Austin Limbert
50.04 18th Rahul Gupta
50.36 19th Jacob Limbert
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.71Star1st(16)Grace P. Thomas
20.17Gold2nd(13)Abbigale Newman
25.21 5th(10)Samantha J. Lennon
29.80 8th(5)Holly vanderLans
Event 78: Boys 6 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
25.12 1st(16)Chase A Temple
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.17Bronze3rd(12)Monica S. LAWTON
40.99Bronze4th(11)Noelle M StJohn
42.11PB Bronze6th(9)Grace A. Bently
48.94 10th(3)Ashley Newton
51.16PB14th Jackie Woskobnick
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
44.96 1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
55.09 8th(5)David Smilges
56.23 9th(4)Max Kaufman
Event 81: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
54.66 1st(16)Julia StJohn
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.51PB Star1st(16)Grace P. Thomas
37.67PB Star2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
42.20PB Silver4th(11)Ali Anderson
42.93PB Bronze5th(10)Abbigale Newman
44.32PB Bronze6th(9)Emma C. Hiltner
49.50 13th Bailey Hurley
50.62PB16th Elizabeth OBrien
51.36PB18th Diana Ziliak
52.40PB19th Jordyn Arendse
1:08.61PB22nd Kelsey Turner
Event 82: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.57Gold1st(16)Chase A Temple
57.32PB3rd(12)Christian A. Reamer
1:04.99PB5th(10)Luke Blaine
NS   Roman Bellisari
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.58PB Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer
50.55PB8th(5)Preston Stanley
56.75 12th(1)Rohan Gupta
1:03.33 13th Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.00PB Bronze5th(10)Cameron E. Hiltner37.7042.30
1:24.67PB8th(5)Halley Chickerella39.8644.81
1:31.77PB15th Ashley Newton42.2149.56
1:42.27 25th Tori Andrzejewski47.1355.14
1:44.63 26th Madison Dunbar50.2254.41
1:47.97 28th Taylor Limbert49.7058.27
1:50.42 29th Brittany Stevens51.3559.07
Event 84: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.53PB6th(9)Max Kaufman43.5345.00
1:28.70PB7th(7)Adam J. Thomas1:28.7300.03
1:35.94 9th(4)Joseph McConaghy46.0749.87
1:55.98 13th Jacob Limbert52.491:03.49
2:00.15PB14th Austin Limbert53.981:06.17
2:01.66 15th Rahul Gupta51.921:09.74
Event 85: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.83 2nd(13)Julia StJohn
Event 86: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
29.51PB3rd(12)Christian A. Reamer
34.43 6th(9)Luke Blaine
35.55 7th(7)Jack Hiltner
NS   Roman Bellisari
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.17Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
23.32PB Silver3rd(12)Emma C. Hiltner
25.25 8th(5)Bailey Hurley
26.45 10th(3)Jordyn Arendse
26.63PB11th(2)Diana Ziliak
26.94PB14th Samantha J. Lennon
27.13 15th Elizabeth OBrien
36.92 23rd Kelsey Turner
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.53Bronze7th(7)Daniel Blaine
25.06PB Bronze9th(4)Rohan Gupta
26.93 11th(2)Preston Stanley
34.52 16th Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.90Silver4th(11)Noelle M StJohn
43.98 8th(5)Monica S. LAWTON
44.51 10th(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
45.24 11th(2)Ashley Newton
46.90 13th Halley Chickerella
50.94PB21st Jackie Woskobnick
51.05 22nd Brittany Stevens
53.29 32nd Jacqueline Redd
54.64 37th Madison Dunbar
54.98 39th Taylor Limbert
NS   Paige MacDonald
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.33PB2nd(13)Paul Whitehead
46.39 4th(11)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
52.65 10th(3)David Smilges
55.62 13th Joseph McConaghy
58.93 14th Rahul Gupta
1:00.65 15th Jacob Limbert
1:03.92 17th Austin Limbert
Event 91: Girls 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
37.18 1st(16)Julia StJohn
Event 91: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.25Bronze3rd(12)Holly vanderLans
26.66Bronze4th(11)Ali Anderson
26.78Bronze5th(10)Samantha J. Lennon
33.55 11th(2)Jordyn Arendse
35.67 12th(1)Elizabeth OBrien
Event 92: Boys 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.35PB Silver2nd(13)Chase A Temple
50.61 4th(11)Luke Blaine
Event 92: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.24Gold2nd(13)Daniel Blaine
25.96PB Silver4th(11)Landon J. Reamer
41.76 8th(5)Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.89Gold1st(16)Monica S. LAWTON
47.96Bronze7th(7)Noelle M StJohn
51.21 9th(4)Grace A. Bently
1:01.80 20th Jacqueline Redd
1:06.18 25th Taylor Limbert
DQ   Tori Andrzejewski
NS   Paige MacDonald
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:12.93 8th(5)Rahul Gupta
DQ   Joseph McConaghy
DQ   Adam J. Thomas

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 34 relay events.

Event 3: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:10.73Star1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Victoria K Langwasser
Butterfly: Taylor P Temple
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
2:22.44Gold3rd(24)B Relay
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Samantha Gaiss
Freestyle: Amanda B Eckhardt
2:49.02 8th(10)C Relay
Backstroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Breaststroke: Chelsea Birch
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Katie Woskobnick
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:41.25Bronze3rd(24)A Relay
Backstroke: Mitchell Newman
Breaststroke: Nathan Blaine
Butterfly: Michael OBrien
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
2:51.81 5th(20)B Relay
Backstroke: John Burcu
Breaststroke: Sam Kerber
Butterfly: Zak Al-Omari
Freestyle: Nikhil Gupta
Event 5: Girls 14 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:11.69 1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Alex V Andrzejewski
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Rachel M Chickerella
DQ   B Relay
Backstroke: Sarah Spanski
Breaststroke: Gretchen Stanley
Butterfly: Brooke Chambers
Freestyle: Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 6: Boys 14 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:04.02 2nd(26)A Relay
Backstroke: Nick J Crea
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Dave Ayscue
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:58.48Star1st(32)A Relay
Gretchen Stanley
Alexa C Kaufman
Katy Anderson
Taylor P Temple
2:14.90Bronze2nd(26)B Relay
Samantha Gaiss
Victoria K Langwasser
Sarah Folk
Amanda B Eckhardt
2:40.85 6th(18)C Relay
Chelsea Birch
Kim Farinacci
Katie Woskobnick
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:11.83Silver2nd(26)A Relay
Matthew J. Lennon
Mitchell Newman
Kevin M Stephenoff
Michael OBrien
2:37.27 4th(22)B Relay
Beau Hurley
Zak Al-Omari
Sam Kerber
Nathan Blaine
Event 57: Girls 14 and under, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:29.04 1st(32)A Relay
Hannah K Schramm
Brooke Chambers
Alex V Andrzejewski
Rachel M Chickerella
5:15.60 4th(22)B Relay
Kaitlynne Phillips
Jennifer Scarpitti
Andrea Farinacci
Sarah Spanski
Event 58: Boys 14 and under, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:18.62 1st(32)A Relay
Nick J Crea
Dave Ayscue
John L Smilges
Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 59: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:27.23Gold1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:45.03 2nd(26)B Relay
Backstroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Samantha J. Lennon
Freestyle: Bailey Hurley
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
DQ   A Relay
Backstroke: Rohan Gupta
Breaststroke: Landon J. Reamer
Butterfly: Chase A Temple
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:41.60Gold2nd(26)A Relay
Backstroke: Grace A. Bently
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Noelle M StJohn
Freestyle: Ellie E Schramm
3:08.48 7th(14)B Relay
Backstroke: Cameron E. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Jacqueline Redd
Butterfly: Ashley Newton
Freestyle: Halley Chickerella
DQ   C Relay
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Taylor Limbert
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Tori Andrzejewski
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:53.61Silver1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Paul Whitehead
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
DQ   B Relay
Backstroke: Jacob Limbert
Breaststroke: Rahul Gupta
Butterfly: Max Kaufman
Freestyle: Joseph McConaghy
Event 95: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:15.89Gold1st(32)A Relay
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Samantha J. Lennon
Ali Anderson
Abbigale Newman
1:32.35 2nd(26)B Relay
Emma C. Hiltner
Holly vanderLans
Bailey Hurley
Elizabeth OBrien
1:46.05 5th(20)C Relay
Kelsey Turner
Julia StJohn
Jordyn Arendse
Diana Ziliak
Event 96: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:18.16Star1st(32)A Relay
Daniel Blaine
Preston Stanley
Chase A Temple
Landon J. Reamer
1:50.28 4th(22)B Relay
Rohan Gupta
Luke Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 97: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:26.00Silver2nd(26)A Relay
Noelle M StJohn
Grace A. Bently
Ellie E Schramm
Monica S. LAWTON
2:45.22 5th(20)B Relay
Jackie Woskobnick
Ashley Newton
Brittany Stevens
Cameron E. Hiltner
3:16.98 11th(4)C Relay
Tori Andrzejewski
Madison Dunbar
Taylor Limbert
Jacqueline Redd
Event 98: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:38.71Bronze3rd(24)A Relay
Joseph McConaghy
Paul Whitehead
David Smilges
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
3:23.57 4th(22)B Relay
Rahul Gupta
Austin Limbert
Jacob Limbert
Max Kaufman

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.