2005-12-10   2005-12-10_Gahanna_LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 356 individual events, with 185 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.23PB SilverLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
41.25SilverLead-Off Avery E Portland
48.96 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
45.25 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.73GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
38.27BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
43.66PBLead-Off Zak Al-Omari
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.29BronzeLead-Off Sarah Spanski
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.74PBLead-Off Dave Ayscue
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.06PB Gold1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy43.4346.63
1:33.83PB Gold2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas44.2549.58
1:35.99PB Silver4th(2)Taylor Portland42.9453.05
1:39.24PB Bronze5th Emma C. Hiltner46.2253.02
1:46.63 7th Samantha J. Lennon47.7558.88
1:46.91 8th Allison Gaiss51.1855.73
2:26.80 10th Sarah Paull1:09.141:17.66
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.63PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook39.3144.32
1:42.01BronzeEx. Daniel Blaine46.8655.15
1:49.74PB3rd(3)Preston Stanley49.221:00.52
1:59.84 Ex. Rohan Gupta55.471:04.37
2:30.65 4th(2)Luke Blaine1:11.361:19.29
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.96Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON35.1741.4142.8341.55
2:56.85PB Bronze2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas40.6745.3647.0743.75
3:08.18 3rd(3)Halley Chickerella43.5248.9250.4945.25
3:19.85 4th Jackie Woskobnick46.0851.5352.6849.56
3:23.65PB5th Madison Dunbar44.1652.4153.6453.44
3:24.50 6th Ashley Newton42.1453.8855.1753.31
3:48.11PB7th Tori Andrzejewski50.3658.971:01.3157.47
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:13.71 1st(9)Max Kaufman43.1450.3951.4848.70
3:27.20 2nd(4)Joseph McConaghy47.4353.0656.0850.63
3:53.76PB3rd(3)Jacob Limbert49.9759.431:04.7259.64
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.65PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman32.0837.0837.0635.43
2:25.06Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson33.1537.4037.8336.68
2:37.62PB Bronze3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer36.9940.6740.4839.48
2:37.67PB Bronze4th Samantha Gaiss35.1740.5341.5740.40
3:03.00PB6th Jade Guzzo39.4646.9749.8046.77
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:44.72PB1st(9)Nathan Blaine35.7143.0142.8243.18
3:00.11 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari40.5347.3448.5343.71
3:16.75PB5th(1)Nikhil Gupta42.772:33.933:16.703:16.75
3:18.74PB6th Mitchell Newman1:33.131:47.183:20.313:18.74
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.09Silver2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski32.7535.5138.0236.81
2:52.07 3rd(3)Sarah Spanski38.0442.8546.1045.08
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.85PB1st(9)Nick Cesario37.9345.8945.7644.27
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:44.67PB Silver1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy51.7852.89
1:49.26PB Silver2nd(4)Ali Anderson54.2455.02
1:56.93 3rd(3)Abbigale Newman54.681:02.25
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:25.20PB Gold1st(9)Avery E Portland38.3046.90
1:33.49Bronze2nd(4)Grace A. Bently43.2950.20
1:36.80 3rd(3)Erin E. Groves40.5156.29
1:37.25PB4th Nicole Bake47.2350.02
1:44.90 5th Nicolette Leon47.8657.04
1:52.62PB7th Jacqueline Redd51.221:01.40
1:58.35 8th Brittany Stevens00.001:58.35
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:36.21PB Bronze1st(9)Adam J. Thomas46.1350.08
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:21.10Bronze1st(9)Sarah Folk37.6743.43
1:26.21PB2nd(4)Kim Farinacci39.8746.34
1:26.62 3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt39.7146.91
1:36.94PB4th Chelsea Birch48.0348.91
1:50.07 6th Paige Woda00.001:50.07
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:19.17PB Silver1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff36.6542.52
1:25.64PB2nd(4)Alexander Bake42.1543.49
1:26.19 3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon40.8245.37
1:37.80PB4th Wesley Hoppmann46.8051.00
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:54.58PB1st(9)Andrea Farinacci35.8646.9852.4639.28
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.16PB1st(9)Erin Mccullough
20.48 2nd(4)Bailey Hurley
21.05PB3rd(3)Elizabeth OBrien
21.71PB4th Catherine Huffman
21.96PB5th Olivia Smith
21.96 5th Jordyn Arendse
22.92 7th Reilly Haas
25.89 9th Casey Portland
26.81PB10th Leah Ryan
28.32PB11th Maria Basile
30.06PB12th Kelsey Turner
30.32PB13th Grace Cook
43.08 14th Grace Murley
NS   Abby Greer
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.79Bronze1st(9)Trevor Haas
23.05PB3rd(3)Liam Graney
23.56PB4th(2)Jack Mills
25.68 5th Frankie Andrzejewski
26.61PB6th Roman Bellisari
29.73PB7th Nathan Graney
29.79 8th Luke Blaine
31.58PB9th Jack Hiltner
33.31 10th Brandon Herman
NS   Himanshu Dashora
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.70PB Silver1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
35.72PB Bronze2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
37.45PB3rd(3)Paige MacDonald
37.58 4th Halley Chickerella
40.75 5th Ashley Newton
41.00PB6th Jackie Woskobnick
42.56 7th Hunter Ryan
44.22PB8th Lydia Edwards
44.27PB9th Nicolette Leon
44.40 10th Madelaine Wood
45.05PB11th Gillian Gross
46.12PB12th Paige Noppenberger
46.57 13th Monica Brown
46.79 14th Madison Dunbar
47.38PB15th Stephanie Cesario
48.15 16th Abby Cook
48.61 17th Andrea Ratti
51.24 19th Hannah Dillemuth
58.48PB21st Mackenzie Jackson
1:01.03PB22nd Alexis Peck
NS   Haley Teutsch
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.49PB1st(9)Caleb Dennis
40.16 2nd(4)Joseph McConaghy
40.61 3rd(3)Max Kaufman
44.47 4th Jacob Guzzo
46.05PB5th William Paull
46.77PB6th Nicholas Dinunzio
47.56 7th Rahul Gupta
48.38PB8th Austin Limbert
49.15PB9th Jacob Limbert
54.94PB10th Bob Putnam
56.40 11th Jake Furrer
58.64PB12th Patrick Grzelak
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.64Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
32.18Bronze2nd(4)Gretchen Stanley
32.58Bronze3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
33.28Bronze4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
33.59PB Bronze6th Kirsten Gross
36.51PB7th Jade Guzzo
38.49PB9th Halee Wex
39.16 10th Katie Woskobnick
39.30PB11th MacKenzie Furrer
39.34PB12th Brenna Mccullough
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.73Silver1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
32.08Bronze2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
32.75PB Bronze4th(2)Alexander Bake
33.84PB5th Nathan Blaine
34.01 6th Trent Kaufmann
34.20 7th Mitchell Newman
35.43PB8th Garrett MacDonald
37.25 10th Wesley Hoppmann
41.44 11th Beau Hurley
46.79 12th Jack Gore
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.15Silver1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski
32.74 2nd(4)Brooke Chambers
33.69 3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips
33.89 4th Sarah Spanski
34.21PB5th Gina Son
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.92PB Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue
30.80PB Bronze2nd(4)Tim Mccullough
33.08 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
37.14 4th Nick Cesario
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.91Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
20.77Gold2nd(4)Taylor Portland
21.19Silver3rd(3)Grace P. Thomas
26.82 4th Samantha J. Lennon
27.58 5th Allison Gaiss
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.91PB Gold1st(9)Jack Cook
22.32PB Gold2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.65PB Bronze1st(9)Erin E. Groves
40.93PB Bronze2nd(4)Avery E Portland
46.52PB3rd(3)Nicole Bake
55.09 4th Jackie Woskobnick
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
52.16PB1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.61Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
35.10PB Silver2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
36.71Bronze3rd(3)Samantha Gaiss
39.32PB4th Sarah Folk
40.28PB5th Gretchen Stanley
46.97PB6th Katie Woskobnick
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.70PB1st(9)Andrea Farinacci35.1546.55
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:26.57PB1st(9)Matthew McMahon37.3349.24
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.45PB Bronze2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
44.00Bronze3rd(3)Ali Anderson
44.83 4th(2)Bailey Hurley
46.29PB6th Erin Mccullough
51.25PB7th Olivia Smith
52.32PB8th Jordyn Arendse
53.88PB9th Reilly Haas
54.70PB10th Catherine Huffman
1:05.31PB11th Casey Portland
1:05.85PB12th Sarah Paull
1:06.49PB13th Kelsey Turner
1:09.89 14th Maria Basile
1:17.60 15th Grace Cook
1:31.30 16th Grace Murley
DQ   Leah Ryan
NS   Abby Greer
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
45.96PB1st(9)Trevor Haas
50.93 2nd(4)Preston Stanley
51.94PB3rd(3)Rohan Gupta
55.78PB4th Jack Mills
55.90PB5th Frankie Andrzejewski
56.96PB6th Liam Graney
1:02.13PB7th Roman Bellisari
1:05.83 8th Nathan Graney
1:12.84 9th Brandon Herman
1:16.55 10th Jack Hiltner
NS   Himanshu Dashora
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.26PB Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON35.0239.24
1:18.77PB Bronze2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner37.1841.59
1:22.67PB3rd(3)Grace A. Bently38.1144.56
1:39.17PB5th Hunter Ryan46.5952.58
1:40.49 6th Brittany Stevens45.4155.08
1:42.00PB7th Madelaine Wood49.6852.32
1:43.33PB8th Nicolette Leon49.1754.16
1:44.17PB9th Paige Noppenberger48.2455.93
1:44.60PB10th Andrea Ratti47.6956.91
1:44.80PB11th Monica Brown51.5153.29
1:44.87PB12th Jacqueline Redd50.7954.08
1:46.95 13th Gillian Gross50.4656.49
1:49.45 14th Tori Andrzejewski49.9659.49
1:49.88 15th Abby Cook49.461:00.42
1:51.05PB16th Stephanie Cesario55.0356.02
1:60.00 17th Hannah Dillemuth53.401:06.60
2:03.74PB18th Mackenzie Jackson57.931:05.81
2:15.30PB19th Alexis Peck1:03.701:11.60
NS   Haley Teutsch
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.53 1st(9)Max Kaufman43.8245.71
1:38.75 2nd(4)Joseph McConaghy46.6552.10
1:41.18PB4th(2)Rahul Gupta47.5653.62
1:43.22PB5th Austin Limbert48.2255.00
1:44.62PB6th William Paull00.001:44.62
1:45.38PB7th Nicholas Dinunzio48.5656.82
1:46.16 8th Jacob Guzzo45.961:00.20
2:05.18PB9th Bob Putnam1:00.421:04.76
2:33.93PB10th Patrick Grzelak1:09.201:24.73
NS   Jake Furrer
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.87Silver1st(9)Katy Anderson32.6435.23
1:14.10 2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt35.3538.75
1:22.41PB3rd(3)Kim Farinacci39.0943.32
1:24.06PB4th Jade Guzzo40.8243.24
1:24.67 5th Chelsea Birch39.9144.76
1:27.37PB6th Halee Wex41.7645.61
1:30.24PB7th Brenna Mccullough44.0646.18
1:39.33 10th Paige Woda44.4054.93
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.69 1st(9)Trent Kaufmann37.2441.45
1:24.98PB2nd(4)Garrett MacDonald39.3645.62
1:26.85 3rd(3)Zak Al-Omari41.4045.45
1:27.46 4th Wesley Hoppmann42.4445.02
1:30.24PB5th Nikhil Gupta42.8747.37
1:47.35 6th Beau Hurley47.261:00.09
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.48PB2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci34.2236.26
1:14.89 3rd(3)Brooke Chambers34.8840.01
1:17.49PB4th(2)Gina Son36.6640.83
1:18.74 5th Kaitlynne Phillips36.1242.62
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.61 1st(9)Dave Ayscue31.9434.67
1:08.81PB2nd(4)Tim Mccullough32.7636.05
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:25.07PBEx. Alexa C Kaufman33.4738.9339.6039.98
39.7039.7740.8239.45
6:28.01PB Silver1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski34.0338.7440.2940.19
39.8940.2140.4540.14
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:10.53PBEx. Matthew J. Lennon37.4743.4345.5944.18
44.2545.1343.9243.60
7:28.26PBEx. Nathan Blaine38.5944.4545.2745.39
46.5645.9347.0245.99
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.82PB Silver1st(9)Ali Anderson
22.94PB Silver2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
23.17PB Silver3rd(3)Grace P. Thomas
23.25PB Silver4th Abbigale Newman
25.00 5th Bailey Hurley
25.09 6th Erin Mccullough
25.15PB7th Jordyn Arendse
26.80 9th Reilly Haas
26.96 10th Catherine Huffman
27.30 11th Olivia Smith
27.46PB12th Allison Gaiss
31.92PB14th Maria Basile
33.64PB15th Sarah Paull
33.67 16th Casey Portland
37.55 17th Kelsey Turner
38.39PB18th Grace Cook
41.22 19th Leah Ryan
51.90PB20th Grace Murley
NS   Abby Greer
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.48PB Silver1st(9)Rohan Gupta
28.23PB2nd(4)Roman Bellisari
28.34 3rd(3)Preston Stanley
32.19PB4th Liam Graney
33.17PB5th Brandon Herman
36.59 6th Luke Blaine
39.41PB7th Nathan Graney
43.86 8th Jack Hiltner
NS   Himanshu Dashora
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.16PB Silver1st(9)Avery E Portland
41.29Silver2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
45.99 3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
46.24 4th Ashley Newton
46.63 5th Halley Chickerella
48.15PB6th Paige MacDonald
49.05PB7th Lydia Edwards
50.95 8th Brittany Stevens
51.00PB9th Madison Dunbar
52.66PB11th Monica Brown
55.10 12th Madelaine Wood
57.81 13th Abby Cook
58.76 14th Andrea Ratti
1:01.19 16th Hannah Dillemuth
1:01.78 17th Mackenzie Jackson
1:07.52PB19th Alexis Peck
NS   Haley Teutsch
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.41PB Bronze1st(9)Caleb Dennis
51.98PB2nd(4)Jacob Guzzo
55.04PB3rd(3)Rahul Gupta
56.74PB4th William Paull
56.91 5th Jacob Limbert
1:04.07 6th Austin Limbert
1:05.17PB7th Nicholas Dinunzio
1:11.38PB8th Patrick Grzelak
1:11.54 9th Jake Furrer
1:23.20PB10th Bob Putnam
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.25Bronze1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
40.32PB3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
45.81 4th(2)Katie Woskobnick
48.08 5th Halee Wex
50.61 6th Brenna Mccullough
50.71PB7th Chelsea Birch
54.68 8th Paige Woda
55.44 9th MacKenzie Furrer
NS   Gretchen Stanley
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.63PB Bronze1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
46.04 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
51.85PB4th(2)Jack Gore
53.54PB5th Nikhil Gupta
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:38.01 2nd(4)Kaitlynne Phillips46.4151.60
NS   Sarah Spanski
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:26.01PB1st(9)Dave Ayscue41.2344.78
1:27.50 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon1:27.9300.43
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.03PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
25.96Silver2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon
32.46PB6th Elizabeth OBrien
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.61PB Gold1st(9)Jack Cook
25.42Gold2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
29.51PB4th(2)Jack Mills
DQ   Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.43PB Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
45.75Silver2nd(4)Nicole Bake
46.26PB Silver3rd(3)Erin E. Groves
49.45 4th Paige MacDonald
53.60 6th Grace A. Bently
57.38PB7th Hunter Ryan
58.01 8th Lydia Edwards
59.69 9th Paige Noppenberger
59.73 10th Gillian Gross
59.89 11th Jacqueline Redd
1:00.26 12th Stephanie Cesario
1:01.14 13th Tori Andrzejewski
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
49.65Bronze1st(9)Adam J. Thomas
52.85PB2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.01PB Gold1st(9)Sarah Folk
42.51Bronze2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss
42.79Bronze3rd(3)Kirsten Gross
43.03PB Bronze4th Katy Anderson
53.27PB5th MacKenzie Furrer
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.84Silver1st(9)Trent Kaufmann
41.08PB Silver2nd(4)Alexander Bake
47.51PB3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
49.51 4th Garrett MacDonald
51.99 6th Jack Gore
55.77 7th Zak Al-Omari
1:00.91 8th Beau Hurley
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.43 1st(9)Gina Son44.0349.40
1:36.47 2nd(4)Brooke Chambers45.4251.05
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.41PB1st(9)Tim Mccullough42.5248.89
1:36.08PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario45.4050.68
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.29 Lead-Off Paige MacDonald
47.24 Lead-Off Gillian Gross
53.87 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
48.99 Lead-Off Nicholas Dinunzio
49.05PBLead-Off Jacob Limbert
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.08PB BronzeLead-Off Kirsten Gross
40.92 Lead-Off MacKenzie Furrer
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.09BronzeLead-Off Kevin M Stephenoff
36.87 Lead-Off Garrett MacDonald

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 29 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:26.66Star1st(11)A Relay46.6640.00
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Taylor Portland
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:37.92Bronze2nd(4)B Relay51.8146.11
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Ali Anderson
Freestyle: Jordyn Arendse
2:01.22 3rd C Relay1:07.3153.91
Backstroke: Maria Basile
Breaststroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Casey Portland
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:35.57Star1st(11)A Relay54.6240.95
Backstroke: Rohan Gupta
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Jack Cook
Freestyle: Trevor Haas
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:34.84Star1st(11)A Relay41.2539.1043.4531.04
Backstroke: Avery E Portland
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Grace A. Bently
2:52.21Silver2nd(4)B Relay41.2343.5650.0737.35
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Nicole Bake
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Halley Chickerella
3:12.69 3rd C Relay48.9655.8743.8943.97
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Hunter Ryan
Butterfly: Ashley Newton
Freestyle: Madelaine Wood
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:13.41 1st(11)A Relay45.2547.971:01.5538.64
Backstroke: Caleb Dennis
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Max Kaufman
Freestyle: Joseph McConaghy
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:19.18Gold1st(11)A Relay34.7339.9033.1131.44
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Gretchen Stanley
2:27.02Silver2nd(4)B Relay38.2740.8636.2831.61
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Samantha Gaiss
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:40.84Bronze1st(11)A Relay43.6640.2240.5836.38
Backstroke: Zak Al-Omari
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Matthew J. Lennon
Freestyle: Wesley Hoppmann
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:24.42Silver1st(11)A Relay36.2944.8734.5728.69
Backstroke: Sarah Spanski
Breaststroke: Brooke Chambers
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:28.96 1st(11)A Relay35.7440.2837.5235.42
Backstroke: Dave Ayscue
Breaststroke: Tim Mccullough
Butterfly: Matthew McMahon
Freestyle: Nick Cesario
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:32.78 1st(11)A Relay49.0843.70
Reilly Haas
Olivia Smith
Erin Mccullough
Bailey Hurley
1:49.57 2nd(4)B Relay50.3959.18
Maria Basile
Elizabeth OBrien
Catherine Huffman
Kelsey Turner
2:22.09 3rd C Relay49.361:32.73
Sarah Paull
Leah Ryan
Grace Cook
Grace Murley
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:41.04 1st(11)A Relay56.6444.40
Preston Stanley
Nathan Graney
Daniel Blaine
Liam Graney
1:43.13 2nd(4)B Relay49.7153.42
Trevor Haas
Frankie Andrzejewski
Luke Blaine
Jack Mills
1:59.85 3rd C Relay59.261:00.59
Rohan Gupta
Jack Hiltner
Brandon Herman
Roman Bellisari
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:00.32 2nd(4)A Relay39.2945.5819.101:16.35
Paige MacDonald
Monica Brown
Abby Cook
Tori Andrzejewski
3:12.13 3rd(2)C Relay29.801:14.0844.4143.84
Paige Noppenberger
Hannah Dillemuth
Nicolette Leon
Lydia Edwards
3:16.12 4th B Relay47.2446.2615.661:26.96
Gillian Gross
Madison Dunbar
Jacqueline Redd
Andrea Ratti
3:28.01 5th D Relay53.8759.8758.7335.54
Stephanie Cesario
Mackenzie Jackson
Alexis Peck
Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:11.04 1st(11)A Relay49.0544.3857.4340.18
Jacob Limbert
Rahul Gupta
Austin Limbert
Jacob Guzzo
3:30.00 2nd(4)B Relay48.9945.1347.291:08.59
Nicholas Dinunzio
William Paull
Patrick Grzelak
Bob Putnam
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:28.85 1st(11)A Relay33.0839.6539.4736.65
Kirsten Gross
Chelsea Birch
Katie Woskobnick
Jade Guzzo
2:46.71 3rd(2)B Relay40.9241.0446.3538.40
MacKenzie Furrer
Halee Wex
Paige Woda
Brenna Mccullough
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:17.67Bronze1st(11)A Relay32.0935.5334.6235.43
Kevin M Stephenoff
Mitchell Newman
Alexander Bake
Nathan Blaine
2:35.73 2nd(4)B Relay36.8739.3235.0944.45
Garrett MacDonald
Nikhil Gupta
Trent Kaufmann
Beau Hurley

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.