2005-12-09   MAKO Holiday Spirit Invitational 2005

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 117 individual events, with 61 Penguin Best times.

Event 4: Boys 13-14, IM, 400 yards
5:39.03Bronze27th Nicholas E. Scarpitti33.0241.5943.0143.27
51.8153.0038.5434.79
Event 6: Boys 10 and under, IM, 200 yards
3:04.29PB21st Jon-Erik W. Reamer43.3246.8952.7441.34
3:46.35 34th Landon J. Reamer53.3659.191:06.6047.20
Event 7: Girls 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:16.56PB Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple28.9036.9137.7932.96
Event 8: Boys 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:24.83PB Zone7th(12)John L Smilges32.7838.3140.2933.45
2:36.94PB Star20th Noah Z Dennis32.9238.7148.4836.83
Event 11: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   Ellie E Schramm
Event 12: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.03PB Gold20th Jon-Erik W. Reamer40.2043.5843.2039.05
3:04.04Bronze29th David Smilges41.5247.9348.2946.30
3:17.90 35th Landon J. Reamer44.5851.7951.1650.37
3:32.76 38th Elijah Dennis46.5154.9956.8754.39
Event 13: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:44.49PB5th(14)Taylor P Temple29.8633.8534.2735.57
35.1435.4436.3135.26
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:02.87PB14th(3)John L Smilges32.9337.5636.4037.02
37.1336.8336.9536.70
Event 20: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.79PB Star12th(5)Noah Z Dennis
33.97Star12th Noah Z Dennis
36.77PB Silver31st Michael OBrien
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:01.74PB Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple27.9133.83
1:03.36PB Zone1st Taylor P Temple28.6934.67
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:10.82PB Zone13th(4)Noah Z Dennis32.8238.00
1:11.78Zone13th Noah Z Dennis32.6139.17
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.16PB Silver48th Natalie M Radabaugh35.4838.68
Event 28: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:08.06Gold27th Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.1336.93
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:09.58PB Zone9th(9)John L Smilges29.3932.9634.0033.23
2:10.98PB Zone9th John L Smilges29.6633.3534.0433.93
2:28.20PB Silver28th Michael OBrien33.4137.0939.1738.53
Event 34: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:12.95PB Silver38th Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.5534.0336.6632.71
Event 37: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
31.81Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple
32.01Zone1st Taylor P Temple
Event 38: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
33.17PB Zone2nd(17)John L Smilges
33.54PB Zone1st John L Smilges
38.60PB Gold18th Noah Z Dennis
Event 39: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:57.14Silver34th Hannah K Schramm38.2044.2146.8847.85
Event 43: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.22PB Zone1st(19)Taylor P Temple
26.67PB Zone5th Taylor P Temple
Event 44: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.11PB Star10th(7)John L Smilges
28.50PB Star11th John L Smilges
30.46PB Gold33rd Michael OBrien
Event 45: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.18Silver69th Hannah K Schramm
29.70PB Silver79th Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 46: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.53PB Zone10th(7)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
25.35Zone10th Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.41PB Star9th(9)Elijah Dennis
25.55PB Gold17th Landon J. Reamer
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
54.93PB75th Ellie E Schramm
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.02PB Silver36th Jon-Erik W. Reamer
58.93 53rd David Smilges
Event 56: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.58PB Star18th Landon J. Reamer
17.91PB Gold22nd Chase A Temple
24.24 48th Christian A. Reamer
Event 57: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.58PB Bronze55th Ellie E Schramm
Event 58: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.42 51st David Smilges
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.36PB Gold17th Landon J. Reamer
22.16PB Gold22nd Elijah Dennis
24.21Bronze28th Chase A Temple
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:35.58 20th Jon-Erik W. Reamer45.6449.94
Event 64: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.03PB Gold14th(3)Chase A Temple
23.44PB Silver17th Elijah Dennis
39.95 42nd Christian A. Reamer
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:34.09 36th Jon-Erik W. Reamer45.9148.18
1:49.37 50th David Smilges54.5154.86
Event 70: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
43.12 Lead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
27.67PB Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple
28.53Zone1st Taylor P Temple
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.72PB Zone8th Noah Z Dennis
30.96Zone8th(11)Noah Z Dennis
31.51Star12th(5)John L Smilges
31.62Star13th John L Smilges
39.47 38th Michael OBrien
41.25PB46th Matthew J. Lennon
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:36.99PB Silver11th(6)Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.4539.5242.3943.63
2:47.11Bronze15th Nicholas E. Scarpitti32.9942.1445.9246.06
Event 77: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:09.27PB National1st(20)Taylor P Temple31.4637.81
1:12.41Zone1st Taylor P Temple32.8239.59
Event 78: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:11.84PB Zone1st(20)John L Smilges34.0937.75
1:12.50PB Zone1st John L Smilges34.0138.49
1:22.84Star12th(5)Noah Z Dennis39.2243.62
1:24.14Star14th Noah Z Dennis40.0344.11
Event 79: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.21Gold27th Hannah K Schramm36.9543.26
1:23.21PB Silver41st Natalie M Radabaugh39.6543.56
Event 83: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:04.57PB Zone1st(20)Taylor P Temple29.8634.71
1:07.44Zone1st Taylor P Temple30.9636.48
Event 84: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:07.72PB Zone5th John L Smilges32.5835.14
1:07.88Zone5th(14)John L Smilges32.5435.34
1:27.97 58th Matthew J. Lennon41.2746.70
Event 85: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:50.54Bronze76th Natalie M Radabaugh36.4343.2048.1942.72
Event 86: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:34.51Silver49th Nicholas E. Scarpitti30.5839.4851.0233.43
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.44PB Silver28th Michael OBrien32.8334.61
1:12.56Bronze45th Matthew J. Lennon34.3538.21
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.83Silver70th Hannah K Schramm30.5934.24
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
56.58PB Star20th Nicholas E. Scarpitti26.5730.01
57.47Gold15th(2)Nicholas E. Scarpitti26.2531.22
Event 96: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:12.47PB Star12th(5)Noah Z Dennis35.1237.35
1:13.21Star10th Noah Z Dennis35.8737.34
DQ   Michael OBrien
Event 97: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.73Bronze63rd Natalie M Radabaugh39.5240.21
1:25.76 75th Hannah K Schramm41.5244.24
Event 102: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.11GoldLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 108: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.95PB Star14th(3)Landon J. Reamer50.9052.05
1:43.93PB Star15th(2)Chase A Temple50.6853.25
1:45.04PB Star17th Elijah Dennis54.1150.93
Event 109: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:36.57PB61st Ellie E Schramm45.0651.51
Event 110: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:29.00PB Silver30th Jon-Erik W. Reamer41.9947.01
1:40.24PB46th David Smilges49.0351.21
Event 112: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
48.63 7th(12)Chase A Temple
51.61PB11th(6)Elijah Dennis
1:11.34 27th Christian A. Reamer
Event 114: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.84Bronze16th(1)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
48.35PB31st David Smilges
Event 116: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
51.90 8th(11)Elijah Dennis
Event 120: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
50.97 9th(9)Landon J. Reamer
Event 121: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.45PB32nd Ellie E Schramm
Event 122: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.71PB Bronze25th Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 124: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.59Gold11th(6)Landon J. Reamer
40.62Gold14th(3)Chase A Temple
59.20 34th Christian A. Reamer
Event 125: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:21.72Bronze41st Ellie E Schramm37.6944.03
Event 126: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.90 32nd David Smilges40.2143.69
Event 130: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
49.40 Lead-Off Landon J. Reamer

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 3 relay events.

Event 70: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:35.26Bronze8th(22)A Relay43.1238.9537.1936.00
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Elijah Dennis
Landon J. Reamer
David Smilges
Event 102: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:02.75Star10th(14)A Relay30.1131.2532.4828.91
Noah Z Dennis
Matthew J. Lennon
Michael OBrien
John L Smilges
Event 130: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:01.45Bronze9th(18)A Relay49.4051.8141.9238.32
Backstroke: Landon J. Reamer
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.