2006-01-07   CHY at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 388 individual events, with 186 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.05SilverLead-Off Noelle M StJohn
56.26 Lead-Off Taylor Limbert
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
43.64BronzeLead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.55PB StarLead-Off Katy Anderson
53.12 Lead-Off Paige Woda
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.54GoldLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.26PB GoldLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.95PB Gold1st(9)Ali Anderson
1:34.77PB Silver2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
1:40.79Bronze3rd(3)Emma C. Hiltner
1:46.42PB4th Reilly Haas
1:47.85 5th Diana Ziliak
1:50.17 6th Erin Mccullough
1:52.52PB7th Abigail Lyons
1:59.06 9th Jordyn Arendse
2:14.18 10th Kelsey Turner
2:15.60 11th Leah Ryan
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.10Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
1:46.19 2nd(4)Himanshu Dashora
1:46.82PB3rd(3)Trevor Haas
1:49.77 4th Jack Mills
1:50.19PB5th Rohan Gupta
2:00.09PB7th Frankie Andrzejewski
2:00.51 8th Liam Graney
2:44.84 9th Luke Blaine
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:29.10PB2nd(4)Andrea Ratti
3:31.20 3rd(3)Hunter Ryan
3:33.19PB4th(2)Brittany Stevens
3:41.46PB5th Jacqueline Redd
3:54.23 7th Stephanie Cesario
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.79PB Silver1st(9)David Smilges
3:10.42 4th(2)Caleb Dennis
3:13.56PB5th(1)Paul Whitehead
3:21.35PB6th Joseph McConaghy
3:35.71PB7th William Paull
3:36.24PB8th Austin Limbert
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:20.02PB Star1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
2:38.76Bronze4th(2)Samantha Gaiss
2:45.24PB5th(1)Kim Farinacci
3:17.20 6th Brenna Mccullough
3:32.89PB8th Paige Woda
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.67Silver2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
2:37.59Bronze3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
2:48.80PB4th(2)Zak Al-Omari
2:50.49PB5th John Burcu
2:54.95 6th Nathan Blaine
3:01.50 7th Trent Kaufmann
3:12.34 8th Evan Gifford
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:30.71 2nd(4)Dave Ayscue
2:31.20 3rd(3)Tim Mccullough
2:42.95 4th(2)Matthew McMahon
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:39.63PB Gold1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:44.96Silver2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
1:54.71PB Bronze4th(2)Samantha J. Lennon
2:00.86 5th Allison Gaiss
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:39.38PB Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis
1:47.90PB Gold2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:23.36PB Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
1:30.91Bronze2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
1:33.14PB Bronze3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
1:37.81 4th Ellie E Schramm
1:42.76 5th Ashley Newton
1:45.04 6th Nicolette Leon
1:50.99 7th Monica Brown
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.62Star1st(9)Max Helgreen
1:30.95Silver2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.96PB Silver2nd(4)Sarah Folk
1:30.28PB5th(1)Tessa Yannone
1:40.75PB6th Katie Woskobnick
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.00PB Bronze2nd(4)Michael OBrien
DQ   Nikhil Gupta
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
NS   Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.55PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
20.59 2nd(4)Bailey Hurley
20.62PB3rd(3)Reilly Haas
21.05PB4th Holly vanderLans
21.15 5th Elizabeth OBrien
22.47 6th Catherine Huffman
22.60 7th Olivia Smith
22.75 8th Julia StJohn
23.07PB9th Delaney Lyons
25.28PB11th Sarah Paull
27.89 13th Casey Portland
28.10PB14th Maria Basile
30.35 15th Grace Cook
35.04PB16th Grace Murley
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.24PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
19.03PB Silver3rd(3)Himanshu Dashora
19.62PB Silver4th(2)Preston Stanley
21.03 5th Trevor Haas
22.56PB6th Christian A. Reamer
23.68PB7th Brandon Herman
24.26 8th Liam Graney
24.85PB10th Roman Bellisari
28.78PB11th Nathan Graney
34.70 12th Jack Hiltner
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.17PB Gold2nd(4)Avery E Portland
34.05PB Silver3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
34.74Silver4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
35.69Bronze5th Erin E. Groves
35.82Bronze6th Halley Chickerella
36.19Bronze7th Ellie E Schramm
38.66PB9th Jackie Woskobnick
39.96 10th Ashley Newton
40.19PB11th Paige Noppenberger
41.35PB12th Lydia Edwards
41.77PB13th Hunter Ryan
42.57PB15th Nicolette Leon
43.07 16th Madelaine Wood
44.89PB17th Madison Dunbar
45.06PB18th Jacqueline Redd
45.09 19th Gillian Gross
45.58 21st Tori Andrzejewski
46.20 22nd Monica Brown
48.20PB24th Taryn Moske
48.31 25th Abby Cook
50.22PB26th Caroline Seta
50.54 27th Taylor Limbert
50.71 28th Hannah Dillemuth
NS   Haley Teutsch
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.96PB BronzeEx. Jon-Erik W. Reamer
37.70PB3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
38.69 4th(2)Adam J. Thomas
39.01 5th(1)Paul Whitehead
39.11 6th Joseph McConaghy
40.39GoldEx. Landon J. Reamer
42.14 7th Max Kaufman
44.37PB8th Nicholas Dinunzio
44.48PB9th Austin Limbert
45.84PB10th Jacob Limbert
47.73 11th Rahul Gupta
49.24PB12th Bob Putnam
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.34PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
30.47PB Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson
30.81PB Silver3rd(3)Victoria K Langwasser
31.06PB Silver4th Amanda B Eckhardt
31.63PB Silver6th Kirsten Gross
32.63Bronze8th Tessa Yannone
35.24PB9th Devon Moske
38.46 10th Jade Guzzo
39.84 11th Brenna Mccullough
47.01PB12th Sarah Haege
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.68PB Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
31.03SilverEx. Michael OBrien
31.65StarEx. Max Helgreen
31.85SilverEx. Matthew J. Lennon
35.07 3rd(3)Trent Kaufmann
35.59PB4th(2)Chris Choban
36.00PB5th Wesley Hoppmann
36.14 6th Zak Al-Omari
36.79 7th John Burcu
40.40 9th Evan Gifford
45.14 11th Beau Hurley
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.97Gold1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
29.68Silver2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
31.56Bronze4th(2)Andrea Farinacci
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.42Zone1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
29.07Silver3rd(3)Dave Ayscue
33.64PB5th(1)Nick Cesario
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.26PB Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
19.68Star2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
20.69Gold3rd(3)Taylor Portland
20.85PB Gold4th Caitlin A. McConaghy
25.11 6th Ali Anderson
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.90Gold1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
23.98Bronze2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.18PB Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
39.95PB Silver2nd(4)Monica S. LAWTON
41.21Bronze3rd(3)Erin E. Groves
43.28PB4th Kendall A. Haas
46.14 5th Grace A. Bently
55.20 7th Jackie Woskobnick
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
44.29 1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
49.58 2nd(4)David Smilges
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.84PB Silver2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
34.91Silver3rd(3)Katy Anderson
34.91PB Silver3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
36.16Bronze5th Samantha Gaiss
39.42 6th Sarah Folk
47.03 8th Katie Woskobnick
55.00 9th Paige Woda
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.71PB Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
35.93Silver3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff
38.52 4th(2)Michael OBrien
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:23.79 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
NS   Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:28.62 2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.17PB Bronze2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon
45.26 3rd(3)Emma C. Hiltner
45.93PB4th(2)Elizabeth OBrien
47.08 5th Bailey Hurley
47.66 6th Erin Mccullough
48.63PB7th Diana Ziliak
49.42PB8th Julia StJohn
49.48 9th Allison Gaiss
51.71 10th Abigail Lyons
52.15 11th Holly vanderLans
54.24 12th Olivia Smith
55.31 13th Catherine Huffman
57.78PB14th Delaney Lyons
58.32PB15th Leah Ryan
1:01.97PB16th Sarah Paull
1:02.42PB17th Kelsey Turner
1:03.37PB18th Maria Basile
1:07.31 19th Casey Portland
1:16.43PB20th Grace Cook
1:23.03PB21st Grace Murley
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.41Gold1st(9)Jack Cook
44.16PB Bronze2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
46.01PB4th(2)Preston Stanley
49.63PB5th Rohan Gupta
56.50PB6th Christian A. Reamer
56.84 7th Frankie Andrzejewski
58.38PB9th Brandon Herman
58.79PB10th Roman Bellisari
1:13.21 11th Nathan Graney
1:15.68PB12th Jack Hiltner
1:19.04 13th Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.90Bronze1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner
1:22.15PB Bronze2nd(4)Avery E Portland
1:22.83 3rd(3)Ellie E Schramm
1:23.50PB4th Halley Chickerella
1:32.93PB5th Paige Noppenberger
1:37.46PB6th Lydia Edwards
1:38.88PB7th Madelaine Wood
1:41.89PB8th Monica Brown
1:41.91PB9th Madison Dunbar
1:42.76PB10th Gillian Gross
1:44.72 11th Tori Andrzejewski
1:45.23PB12th Stephanie Cesario
1:50.55 14th Caroline Seta
1:51.51PB15th Taryn Moske
1:55.75PB17th Hannah Dillemuth
NS   Haley Teutsch
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.22Star1st(9)Max Helgreen
1:31.91 4th(2)Joseph McConaghy
1:42.11PB5th(1)William Paull
1:43.34PB6th Jacob Limbert
1:43.89PB7th Nicholas Dinunzio
1:57.18 8th Rahul Gupta
1:59.69PB9th Bob Putnam
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.22PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
1:10.91Bronze3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:12.29PB Bronze4th(2)Samantha Gaiss
1:12.72PB Bronze5th Tessa Yannone
1:14.45PB7th Kirsten Gross
1:21.34PB8th Jade Guzzo
1:48.89PB9th Sarah Haege
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.83Bronze2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
1:15.82PB4th(2)Nathan Blaine
1:21.15PB5th(1)Wesley Hoppmann
1:22.03PB6th Chris Choban
1:31.39 7th Nikhil Gupta
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.72Silver1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
NS   Alex V Andrzejewski
NS   Andrea Farinacci
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
55.57PB Star1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
1:06.23 4th(2)Dave Ayscue
1:10.39 5th(1)Tim Mccullough
1:18.77PB6th Nick Cesario
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.98Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
24.33PB Bronze2nd(4)Jordyn Arendse
25.04 3rd(3)Bailey Hurley
25.17PB4th Reilly Haas
25.19 5th Erin Mccullough
25.64PB6th Diana Ziliak
27.69 8th Catherine Huffman
30.50 9th Delaney Lyons
31.27PB11th Maria Basile
31.36 12th Olivia Smith
32.04PB13th Kelsey Turner
32.08PB14th Sarah Paull
32.65PB15th Leah Ryan
32.75 16th Casey Portland
37.17PB17th Grace Cook
46.32PB19th Grace Murley
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.86Gold1st(9)Jack Cook
23.04PB Gold2nd(4)Rohan Gupta
23.20Silver3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
25.43PB Bronze4th Himanshu Dashora
26.18PB5th Jack Mills
27.06 6th Preston Stanley
28.27 8th Roman Bellisari
28.43PB9th Frankie Andrzejewski
29.17PB10th Brandon Herman
31.37 11th Christian A. Reamer
32.42 12th Liam Graney
33.97PB14th Nathan Graney
39.46 15th Jack Hiltner
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.47PB Silver1st(9)Kendall A. Haas
45.45 2nd(4)Ashley Newton
47.20 3rd(3)Halley Chickerella
47.21 4th Brittany Stevens
48.32PB5th Andrea Ratti
51.22 6th Nicolette Leon
51.60 7th Jackie Woskobnick
53.42 9th Madison Dunbar
54.67 11th Madelaine Wood
56.32 13th Taylor Limbert
57.33 14th Abby Cook
57.40 15th Taryn Moske
57.51 16th Caroline Seta
59.99PB17th Hannah Dillemuth
NS   Haley Teutsch
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.28PB Bronze2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
43.64Bronze3rd(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
44.87 4th(2)Paul Whitehead
48.66 5th Adam J. Thomas
50.73 7th David Smilges
54.47PB8th Jacob Limbert
54.68PB9th Austin Limbert
55.59 10th Rahul Gupta
57.33 11th William Paull
1:01.32PB12th Nicholas Dinunzio
1:20.57PB13th Bob Putnam
NS   Max Kaufman
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.96Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson
37.72Bronze3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
38.57Bronze5th(1)Victoria K Langwasser
38.99PB Bronze6th Amanda B Eckhardt
42.95PB7th Kim Farinacci
43.97PB8th Jade Guzzo
45.02PB9th Devon Moske
51.20 11th Paige Woda
1:00.45PB12th Sarah Haege
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.61Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
36.82Silver2nd(4)Michael OBrien
40.46PB3rd(3)John Burcu
43.32PB4th Zak Al-Omari
48.02PB6th Wesley Hoppmann
54.16 7th Beau Hurley
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Natalie M Radabaugh
NS   Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:12.98Silver2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
1:22.50PB3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.93PB Silver1st(9)Holly vanderLans
25.82Silver2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon
25.87Silver4th(2)Abbigale Newman
26.06Bronze5th Ali Anderson
26.22Bronze6th Grace P. Thomas
26.52Bronze7th Caitlin A. McConaghy
28.43PB8th Emma C. Hiltner
29.99PB9th Julia StJohn
30.04PB10th Allison Gaiss
31.56PB11th Elizabeth OBrien
31.83PB12th Jordyn Arendse
32.89 13th Abigail Lyons
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.12PB Star1st(9)Daniel Blaine
24.40Star2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
26.79PB Silver3rd(3)Jack Mills
33.10 4th Trevor Haas
42.30PB5th Luke Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.06PB Star1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
43.59PB Gold3rd(3)Noelle M StJohn
45.92PB Silver4th(2)Avery E Portland
51.33 5th Grace A. Bently
54.08PB6th Cameron E. Hiltner
55.37PB7th Lydia Edwards
56.08PB8th Gillian Gross
57.44 9th Hunter Ryan
58.19 10th Paige Noppenberger
58.75 11th Jacqueline Redd
1:00.63PB12th Andrea Ratti
1:02.03 14th Tori Andrzejewski
1:05.66 15th Abby Cook
1:10.76 16th Taylor Limbert
1:13.70 17th Brittany Stevens
DQ   Stephanie Cesario
NS   Erin E. Groves
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.35Star1st(9)Max Helgreen
48.65PB Bronze2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.31Star1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
41.03PB Silver4th(2)Kirsten Gross
44.38 5th(1)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
48.91PB7th Devon Moske
51.77 Ex. Katie Woskobnick
55.20 8th Brenna Mccullough
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.46PB Silver1st(9)Trent Kaufmann
42.11Silver2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
45.53PB3rd(3)Evan Gifford
46.71PB4th Nathan Blaine
47.56 5th Chris Choban
50.26 6th Matthew J. Lennon
54.19PB8th Nikhil Gupta
59.54 9th Beau Hurley
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:18.80Gold1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.10StarEx. Noah Z Dennis
1:29.15PB1st(9)Tim Mccullough
1:39.99 2nd(4)Nick Cesario
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.73 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
45.45 Lead-Off Nicolette Leon
47.02 Lead-Off Madelaine Wood
49.04 Lead-Off Madison Dunbar
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
44.91 Lead-Off Nicholas Dinunzio
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.93PB BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
33.18PB BronzeLead-Off Kim Farinacci
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.92PBLead-Off John Burcu
42.18 Lead-Off Evan Gifford
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.71PB SilverLead-Off Dave Ayscue

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 29 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:25.95Star2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Taylor Portland
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:41.61 3rd(2)B Relay
Backstroke: Ali Anderson
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Holly vanderLans
Freestyle: Jordyn Arendse
1:41.72 4th C Relay
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Bailey Hurley
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:32.70Star1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Daniel Blaine
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Trevor Haas
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:35.31Star1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Noelle M StJohn
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Avery E Portland
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
3:13.72 3rd(2)B Relay
Backstroke: Taylor Limbert
Breaststroke: Hunter Ryan
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Brittany Stevens
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:45.54Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Caleb Dennis
Breaststroke: Max Helgreen
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:15.06Star2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Amanda B Eckhardt
3:13.70 4th B Relay
Backstroke: Paige Woda
Breaststroke: Brenna Mccullough
Butterfly: Katie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Sarah Haege
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:19.74Star1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Noah Z Dennis
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Michael OBrien
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:11.59Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Alex V Andrzejewski
Breaststroke: Victoria K Langwasser
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Hannah K Schramm
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:32.04 1st(11)A Relay
Abigail Lyons
Elizabeth OBrien
Reilly Haas
Erin Mccullough
1:41.27 2nd(4)B Relay
Catherine Huffman
Delaney Lyons
Olivia Smith
Diana Ziliak
1:54.76 3rd C Relay
Maria Basile
Leah Ryan
Casey Portland
Kelsey Turner
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:38.49Bronze1st(11)B Relay
Christian A. Reamer
Roman Bellisari
Jack Mills
Frankie Andrzejewski
2:06.47 2nd(4)C Relay
Luke Blaine
Jack Hiltner
Brandon Herman
Nathan Graney
DQ   A Relay
Rohan Gupta
Himanshu Dashora
Liam Graney
Preston Stanley
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:25.66Silver1st(11)A Relay
Grace A. Bently
Kendall A. Haas
Halley Chickerella
Ellie E Schramm
2:54.98 3rd(2)B Relay
Madelaine Wood
Jackie Woskobnick
Tori Andrzejewski
Ashley Newton
2:58.29 4th C Relay
Nicolette Leon
Gillian Gross
Monica Brown
Lydia Edwards
3:11.69 6th D Relay
Madison Dunbar
Jacqueline Redd
Paige Noppenberger
Andrea Ratti
3:22.94 7th E Relay
Stephanie Cesario
Caroline Seta
Taryn Moske
Hannah Dillemuth
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:36.85Bronze2nd(4)A Relay
Jack Cook
Paul Whitehead
Joseph McConaghy
Adam J. Thomas
3:06.15 4th B Relay
Nicholas Dinunzio
Austin Limbert
Jacob Limbert
William Paull
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:11.96Silver2nd(4)A Relay
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Kirsten Gross
Tessa Yannone
Samantha Gaiss
2:29.57 4th B Relay
Kim Farinacci
Devon Moske
Katie Woskobnick
Jade Guzzo
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:25.40 2nd(4)A Relay
John Burcu
Nathan Blaine
Wesley Hoppmann
Matthew J. Lennon
2:47.92 3rd(2)B Relay
Evan Gifford
Nikhil Gupta
Beau Hurley
Chris Choban
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:58.56Silver2nd(4)A Relay
Dave Ayscue
Matthew McMahon
Tim Mccullough
Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.