2006-01-14   HURY VS LTPY

Note: Hilliard's Meet Manager software is not set up to get splits information from the Colorado Timing System - that's why none are included here.

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 267 individual events, with 136 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.39PB Gold2nd Grace P. Thomas
1:45.61 5th Allison Gaiss
1:47.01 6th Reilly Haas
1:53.45PB7th Jordyn Arendse
2:03.91PB8th Delaney Lyons
2:04.92 10th Diana Ziliak
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.71PB Gold2nd Elijah Dennis
2:04.60 3rd Christian A. Reamer
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.61PB Gold1st Monica S. LAWTON
2:48.37PB Silver3rd Grace A. Bently
2:53.68PB Silver4th Kendall A. Haas
3:30.20 6th Madison Dunbar
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.64PB Zone1st Max Helgreen
3:41.85 4th Austin Limbert
3:43.96 5th Rahul Gupta
3:50.03PB6th Jacob Limbert
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.14PB Star1st Alexa C Kaufman
2:36.44PB Bronze4th Samantha Gaiss
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:14.72PB2nd Nikhil Gupta
DQ   Wesley Hoppmann
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:28.99Bronze1st Alex V Andrzejewski
2:37.32PB3rd Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:47.46PB5th Nick Cesario
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.94PB Star1st Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:41.96PB Gold3rd Abbigale Newman
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.66PB Star2nd Landon J. Reamer
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:23.52PB Gold1st Avery E Portland
1:28.09PB Silver3rd Noelle M StJohn
1:38.55PB5th Ashley Newton
1:46.59 6th Lydia Edwards
1:46.80 7th Jackie Woskobnick
1:47.11PB8th Jacqueline Redd
1:49.32PB9th Monica Brown
1:49.85 10th Hunter Ryan
1:52.05 11th Nicolette Leon
1:59.70 12th Madelaine Wood
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:38.37PB1st Caleb Dennis
1:41.50 3rd David Smilges
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:23.10PB Bronze3rd Kim Farinacci
1:34.39PB7th Katie Woskobnick
1:45.73PB9th Paige Woda
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:07.10PB Zone1st John L Smilges
1:13.31PB Star3rd Noah Z Dennis
1:29.20PB4th Nathan Blaine
1:29.66PB5th John Burcu
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:56.71 3rd Andrea Farinacci
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
3:02.18PB BronzeEx. Matthew J. Lennon
3:08.37 Ex. Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.13Star1st Grace P. Thomas
17.66PB Gold2nd Samantha J. Lennon
17.72PB Gold3rd Ali Anderson
20.52PB5th Abigail Lyons
20.62PB6th Elizabeth OBrien
20.70PB8th Julia StJohn
21.79 10th Bailey Hurley
21.87 11th Jordyn Arendse
22.09PB12th Allison Gaiss
24.72 16th Diana Ziliak
25.24PB17th Leah Ryan
25.65 18th Delaney Lyons
26.48 19th Casey Portland
26.86 20th Holly vanderLans
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.34PB Gold1st Trevor Haas
18.72PB Gold2nd Himanshu Dashora
19.75PB Bronze4th Rohan Gupta
24.79 5th Christian A. Reamer
25.87 6th Roman Bellisari
28.05PB8th Luke Blaine
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.17PB Gold1st Monica S. LAWTON
34.95Silver2nd Kendall A. Haas
36.43Bronze3rd Grace A. Bently
40.10 5th Ashley Newton
42.64PB8th Andrea Ratti
43.48 9th Paige Noppenberger
43.99PBEx. Gillian Gross
44.69PB10th Monica Brown
44.79 11th Brittany Stevens
46.36 13th Tori Andrzejewski
46.61 14th Madison Dunbar
48.20 15th Taylor Limbert
48.32PB16th Mackenzie Jackson
59.65PB19th Alexis Peck
DQ   Haley Teutsch
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.07Bronze1st David Smilges
37.87PB3rd Paul Whitehead
39.12 4th Joseph McConaghy
45.75PB6th Jacob Limbert
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.98PB Star1st Alexa C Kaufman
30.33PB Gold2nd Katy Anderson
30.94PB Silver3rd Sarah Folk
31.29Silver5th Amanda B Eckhardt
32.32Bronze7th Kirsten Gross
32.36Bronze8th Samantha Gaiss
40.71PB12th Paige Woda
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.99Silver1st Michael OBrien
32.37Bronze2nd Kevin M Stephenoff
34.58 4th Mitchell Newman
34.80 5th Trent Kaufmann
35.04 6th Nathan Blaine
35.07PB7th Zak Al-Omari
36.73 8th Wesley Hoppmann
39.54PB9th Nikhil Gupta
40.60 10th Evan Gifford
41.03PB11th Jack Gore
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.05Gold1st Hannah K Schramm
29.89Silver3rd Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.62Zone1st Nicholas E. Scarpitti
28.14PB Gold3rd Dave Ayscue
30.36PB Bronze4th Matthew McMahon
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.73PB Star1st Abbigale Newman
19.13PB Star3rd Grace P. Thomas
22.00Bronze4th Caitlin A. McConaghy
25.29 6th Ali Anderson
34.86 9th Reilly Haas
43.27 10th Leah Ryan
DQ   Samantha J. Lennon
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.15PB Star2nd Landon J. Reamer
26.63 3rd Trevor Haas
34.63 4th Roman Bellisari
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.25Bronze1st Avery E Portland
49.43 3rd Nicolette Leon
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
42.38Bronze1st Jon-Erik W. Reamer
51.60PB2nd Caleb Dennis
53.36 Ex. Elijah Dennis
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.20PB Gold1st Alexa C Kaufman
34.07Silver2nd Kim Farinacci
45.59PB7th Katie Woskobnick
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.61PB Zone1st Noah Z Dennis
35.38Silver3rd Kevin M Stephenoff
37.74PB Bronze4th Michael OBrien
40.31PB5th Matthew J. Lennon
43.82PB6th John Burcu
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.65PB Silver1st Natalie M Radabaugh
1:21.70 2nd Andrea Farinacci
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:10.51PB ZoneEx. John L Smilges
1:25.05PB2nd Matthew McMahon
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.45Gold1st Taylor Portland
47.18PB2nd Abigail Lyons
47.96 3rd Bailey Hurley
51.03 4th Allison Gaiss
52.46 5th Jordyn Arendse
52.61PB6th Reilly Haas
54.08 7th Holly vanderLans
56.73 8th Diana Ziliak
1:03.38PB10th Casey Portland
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
46.31PB1st Himanshu Dashora
1:05.72 3rd Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:20.32PB Bronze1st Noelle M StJohn
1:31.03PB3rd Ashley Newton
1:36.05PB4th Lydia Edwards
1:39.43PB5th Gillian Gross
1:39.55PB6th Nicolette Leon
1:40.29 7th Brittany Stevens
1:41.31PB8th Andrea Ratti
1:44.27 9th Hunter Ryan
1:49.74 10th Tori Andrzejewski
1:53.19PB11th Mackenzie Jackson
2:19.53 14th Alexis Peck
DQ   Haley Teutsch
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.14 1st David Smilges
1:25.43PB2nd Caleb Dennis
1:31.74 3rd Joseph McConaghy
1:32.04PB4th Paul Whitehead
1:37.38PB5th Austin Limbert
1:44.49 6th Rahul Gupta
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.74PB Gold1st Katy Anderson
1:08.77PB Silver2nd Amanda B Eckhardt
1:09.64PB Bronze4th Sarah Folk
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.81Bronze2nd Michael OBrien
1:17.78PB3rd Trent Kaufmann
1:19.01PB4th Zak Al-Omari
1:20.67PB5th John Burcu
1:27.47PB6th Evan Gifford
1:27.80PB7th Nikhil Gupta
1:34.23 8th Mitchell Newman
1:41.07PB9th Jack Gore
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.46Silver1st Hannah K Schramm
1:10.97 3rd Andrea Farinacci
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.76PB Bronze2nd Dave Ayscue
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:37.18Bronze1st Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:20.32 3rd Matthew McMahon
7:54.37PB4th Nick Cesario
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
19.59PB Star1st Taylor Portland
20.26PB Star2nd Caitlin A. McConaghy
23.04PB Silver3rd Julia StJohn
23.97PB Bronze4th Elizabeth OBrien
26.80PB6th Abigail Lyons
28.99 11th Delaney Lyons
32.86 15th Leah Ryan
32.93 16th Casey Portland
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.29PB Gold1st Landon J. Reamer
22.49PB Gold2nd Rohan Gupta
25.92 3rd Himanshu Dashora
28.45 4th Roman Bellisari
34.33 6th Luke Blaine
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.77PB Silver2nd Avery E Portland
39.86PB Silver3rd Kendall A. Haas
41.94PB Bronze4th Grace A. Bently
47.98 5th Brittany Stevens
50.87 8th Andrea Ratti
51.74PB9th Jacqueline Redd
52.35 10th Jackie Woskobnick
52.70 11th Madison Dunbar
53.25 12th Madelaine Wood
54.02 13th Taylor Limbert
1:00.50PB16th Paige Noppenberger
1:05.37PB19th Alexis Peck
DQ   Mackenzie Jackson
DQ   Haley Teutsch
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.58Zone1st Max Helgreen
41.37PB Silver2nd Jon-Erik W. Reamer
44.71 3rd Paul Whitehead
52.22PB5th Rahul Gupta
58.50 7th Jacob Limbert
58.51 8th Austin Limbert
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.49Gold1st Katy Anderson
39.09PB3rd Kirsten Gross
48.68PB7th Paige Woda
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.48PB Star1st Noah Z Dennis
42.46 2nd Mitchell Newman
42.87 3rd Matthew J. Lennon
44.33 4th Zak Al-Omari
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.65PB Silver2nd Nicholas E. Scarpitti
1:19.60PB6th Dave Ayscue
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.27Gold1st Taylor Portland
24.79PB Silver2nd Holly vanderLans
24.91PB Silver3rd Samantha J. Lennon
26.37Bronze4th Abbigale Newman
29.67PB5th Julia StJohn
30.25PB6th Elizabeth OBrien
DQ   Bailey Hurley
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.91Star1st Elijah Dennis
29.12PB3rd Rohan Gupta
31.17PB4th Trevor Haas
DQ   Christian A. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.68PB Star1st Monica S. LAWTON
43.24PB Gold2nd Noelle M StJohn
55.52PBEx. Ali Anderson
56.07PB6th Gillian Gross
57.71PB7th Jacqueline Redd
58.34PB8th Jackie Woskobnick
59.11 9th Lydia Edwards
59.46 10th Paige Noppenberger
59.69PB11th Monica Brown
1:01.43 12th Hunter Ryan
1:03.75 13th Tori Andrzejewski
1:07.61 14th Taylor Limbert
1:09.09 15th Madelaine Wood
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.19PB Zone1st Max Helgreen
1:02.39 4th Joseph McConaghy
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.78PB Gold1st Sarah Folk
42.28Bronze2nd Kirsten Gross
42.52Bronze4th Samantha Gaiss
45.19 7th Amanda B Eckhardt
45.31PB8th Kim Farinacci
48.53PB12th Katie Woskobnick
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
34.54Zone1st John L Smilges
40.85Silver2nd Trent Kaufmann
42.69Bronze3rd Kevin M Stephenoff
47.78 4th Evan Gifford
48.16 5th Nathan Blaine
52.32PB6th Wesley Hoppmann
53.57 7th Jack Gore
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:18.64Gold1st Hannah K Schramm
1:21.76PB Gold2nd Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:40.67 3rd Nick Cesario
Event 97: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:40.07Silver1st Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 20 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:23.69Star1st A Relay
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:45.35 2nd B Relay
Backstroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Reilly Haas
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:28.38Star1st A Relay
Backstroke: Rohan Gupta
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Himanshu Dashora
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:55.53Bronze1st A Relay
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Lydia Edwards
Butterfly: Noelle M StJohn
Freestyle: Brittany Stevens
3:17.31 3rd B Relay
Backstroke: Andrea Ratti
Breaststroke: Gillian Gross
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Paige Noppenberger
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:44.88Gold1st A Relay
Backstroke: Caleb Dennis
Breaststroke: Max Helgreen
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:28.54Silver2nd A Relay
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Katie Woskobnick
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:31.25Silver1st A Relay
Backstroke: John Burcu
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Mitchell Newman
2:49.39 2nd B Relay
Backstroke: Nathan Blaine
Breaststroke: Evan Gifford
Butterfly: Zak Al-Omari
Freestyle: Wesley Hoppmann
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.05Gold1st A Relay
Backstroke: Alex V Andrzejewski
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:22.39Silver1st A Relay
Samantha J. Lennon
Abigail Lyons
Jordyn Arendse
Ali Anderson
1:41.39 4th B Relay
Casey Portland
Diana Ziliak
Delaney Lyons
Bailey Hurley
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:41.52 1st A Relay
Trevor Haas
Roman Bellisari
Luke Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:24.78Silver1st A Relay
Kendall A. Haas
Grace A. Bently
Avery E Portland
Monica S. LAWTON
2:52.24 2nd B Relay
Taylor Portland
Nicolette Leon
Madelaine Wood
Hunter Ryan
3:11.22 3rd C Relay
Tori Andrzejewski
Jacqueline Redd
Gillian Gross
Madison Dunbar
3:20.59 4th D Relay
Monica Brown
Mackenzie Jackson
Alexis Peck
Taylor Limbert
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:03.49Gold1st A Relay
Katy Anderson
Kirsten Gross
Amanda B Eckhardt
Alexa C Kaufman
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:03.39Star1st A Relay
Noah Z Dennis
Matthew J. Lennon
Michael OBrien
John L Smilges
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:01.35Silver1st A Relay
Dave Ayscue
Matthew McMahon
Nick Cesario
Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.