2006-01-21   12th Annual Sprints -- 2006

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 262 individual events, with 115 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.46BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.00BronzeLead-Off Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 2: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.31PB SilverLead-Off Michael OBrien
45.38 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 3: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.83SilverLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 7: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:06.22Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple30.3735.85
1:21.55Bronze11th(2)Samantha Gaiss38.3843.17
1:21.67Bronze12th(1)Ashleigh Rissmeyer37.4344.24
1:27.26 20th Kim Farinacci42.1445.12
Event 8: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:07.75Zone1st(16)John L Smilges32.6535.10
1:26.41 10th(3)Matthew J. Lennon1:26.41
1:32.10 12th(1)John Burcu42.2749.83
Event 10: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
3:27.83 2nd(13)Nick Cesario52.0154.1655.1746.49
Event 13: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.86PB Star5th(10)Alexa C Kaufman
30.73Silver11th(2)Gretchen Stanley
31.43Silver15th Sarah Folk
31.55Silver17th Amanda B Eckhardt
32.62Bronze23rd Samantha Gaiss
33.32Bronze24th Tessa Yannone
34.83 32nd Kim Farinacci
38.95PB42nd Paige Woda
NS   Chelsea Birch
NS   Halee Wex
NS   Katie Woskobnick
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.83Silver3rd(12)Michael OBrien
31.91Silver7th(7)Kevin M Stephenoff
32.26Bronze8th(5)Matthew J. Lennon
33.60Bronze11th(2)Mitchell Newman
33.77PB12th(1)Trent Kaufmann
34.75 16th Nathan Blaine
Event 15: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.58Gold6th(9)Hannah K Schramm
29.72Silver8th(5)Alex V Andrzejewski
30.75Bronze10th(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
31.93Bronze13th Andrea Farinacci
33.01 21st Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 16: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.37Zone1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
30.00PB Silver13th Matthew McMahon
35.22 16th Nick Cesario
Event 19: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
28.96Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
32.95Gold6th(9)Alexa C Kaufman
35.41Bronze12th(1)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
36.61Bronze15th Kim Farinacci
42.46 27th Tessa Yannone
44.09PB29th Katie Woskobnick
49.77 31st Paige Woda
Event 20: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.74PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges
38.08 7th(7)Michael OBrien
43.51PB10th(3)John Burcu
Event 21: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.51PB Silver2nd(13)Natalie M Radabaugh34.1138.40
1:23.43 7th(7)Andrea Farinacci36.1947.24
Event 22: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:20.57Gold4th(11)Kevin M Stephenoff36.6043.97
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.58PB Gold4th(11)Alexa C Kaufman30.9432.64
1:11.48PB Bronze13th Gretchen Stanley33.9737.51
1:12.46Bronze14th Sarah Folk34.4038.06
1:12.87Bronze16th Amanda B Eckhardt33.8639.01
1:17.06 22nd Tessa Yannone37.0040.06
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.11PB Star1st(16)John L Smilges29.6432.47
1:17.74PB14th Trent Kaufmann36.2241.52
1:25.40 17th Mitchell Newman38.6446.76
1:26.46PB19th Nikhil Gupta41.9144.55
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.60Silver6th(9)Hannah K Schramm30.5235.08
1:05.97PB Silver7th(7)Alex V Andrzejewski31.9634.01
1:16.42 20th Kaitlynne Phillips35.3941.03
Event 28: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.34Gold2nd(13)Nicholas E. Scarpitti27.4529.89
1:08.87PB13th Matthew McMahon31.8437.03
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.69Bronze10th(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
37.96PB Bronze13th Gretchen Stanley
39.94 21st Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.78Bronze3rd(12)Michael OBrien
41.02 9th(4)John Burcu
41.13PB10th(3)Nathan Blaine
42.43 12th(1)Matthew J. Lennon
43.19 13th Mitchell Newman
51.30PB16th Nikhil Gupta
Event 33: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.91Bronze5th(10)Alex V Andrzejewski37.9938.92
1:34.49PB12th(1)Kaitlynne Phillips44.8249.67
Event 34: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.62 7th(7)Nicholas E. Scarpitti37.2840.34
1:23.77 9th(4)Matthew McMahon1:23.77
Event 37: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
32.98Zone1st(16)Taylor P Temple
39.81Silver7th(7)Sarah Folk
41.98Bronze13th Samantha Gaiss
46.66PB28th Katie Woskobnick
53.73PB35th Paige Woda
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 38: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.61Silver6th(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
49.55 17th Nathan Blaine
53.17PB18th Nikhil Gupta
Event 39: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.46Silver6th(9)Hannah K Schramm38.5643.90
1:22.80Silver7th(7)Natalie M Radabaugh39.2243.58
1:23.79PB Silver9th(4)Andrea Farinacci40.1043.69
Event 40: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:32.20Silver5th(10)Trent Kaufmann42.9949.21
1:38.86 7th(7)Nick Cesario45.9852.88
Event 43: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.86SilverLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
32.56BronzeLead-Off Sarah Folk
Event 44: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.25SilverLead-Off Michael OBrien
38.47 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 45: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.29SilverLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 51: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.50SilverLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
42.89PB BronzeLead-Off Ashley Newton
48.60 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
58.33 Lead-Off Taylor Limbert
Event 52: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.79StarLead-Off Max Helgreen
Event 53: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.22Gold2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy47.0654.16
1:41.60PB Gold3rd(12)Abbigale Newman48.4353.17
1:46.46Silver6th(9)Grace P. Thomas49.5356.93
1:53.45PB Bronze10th(3)Samantha J. Lennon55.621:06.91
2:08.62 11th(2)Holly vanderLans1:06.181:02.44
Event 54: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.59Star3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer49.9851.61
1:45.46PB Star4th(11)Jack Cook52.9552.51
Event 55: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:26.94PB Silver6th(9)Grace A. Bently40.0946.85
1:27.02PB Silver7th(7)Kendall A. Haas38.6948.33
1:27.87PB Silver9th(4)Erin E. Groves40.5747.30
1:41.66 20th Ellie E Schramm46.9854.68
Event 56: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:26.85PB Gold2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer41.5145.34
1:37.96 10th(3)Adam J. Thomas48.4249.54
1:40.49 12th(1)David Smilges46.4554.04
Event 57: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.20PB1st(16)Julia StJohn
26.97PB7th(7)Grace Cook
28.31 8th(5)Maria Basile
Event 58: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.47Gold1st(16)Chase A Temple
24.80PB4th(11)Roman Bellisari
24.85 5th(10)Christian A. Reamer
28.76PB7th(7)Nathan Graney
29.52 9th(4)Luke Blaine
33.78 13th Jack Hiltner
Event 59: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.47Gold2nd(13)Abbigale Newman
18.63PB Silver4th(11)Emma C. Hiltner
19.78PB Bronze11th(2)Abigail Lyons
20.01PB Bronze12th(1)Reilly Haas
20.19PB15th Elizabeth OBrien
22.74 19th Diana Ziliak
24.14 22nd Delaney Lyons
24.26 23rd Catherine Huffman
25.07PB24th Leah Ryan
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.32PB Silver9th(4)Preston Stanley
20.29Bronze13th Trevor Haas
22.14PB16th Frankie Andrzejewski
22.74PB17th Liam Graney
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.97PB Silver7th(7)Cameron E. Hiltner
35.62Bronze10th(3)Grace A. Bently
37.20 17th Ellie E Schramm
40.56PB26th Hunter Ryan
41.35PB32nd Andrea Ratti
42.73PB37th Monica Brown
43.21PB38th Brittany Stevens
45.99 49th Tori Andrzejewski
47.77 51st Abby Cook
48.90 52nd Stephanie Cesario
49.18 54th Taylor Limbert
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.71PB Zone1st(16)Max Helgreen
36.26PB Bronze14th Adam J. Thomas
37.77 18th David Smilges
38.04PB19th Joseph McConaghy
44.06PB28th Rahul Gupta
46.48 31st Austin Limbert
46.72 32nd Jacob Limbert
Event 64: Boys 6 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
DQ   Roman Bellisari
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.25Star2nd(13)Abbigale Newman
20.43Gold4th(11)Grace P. Thomas
27.24PB10th(3)Allison Gaiss
28.47 11th(2)Holly vanderLans
42.79PB12th(1)Leah Ryan
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
NS   Jack Cook
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.31PB Silver4th(11)Erin E. Groves
40.29Bronze6th(9)Noelle M StJohn
44.05PB8th(5)Ashley Newton
47.19PB13th Jackie Woskobnick
57.01 20th Brittany Stevens
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.38PB Silver2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 69: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.45PB Star3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy
41.99PB Silver6th(9)Emma C. Hiltner
42.84PB Bronze8th(5)Samantha J. Lennon
45.75PB11th(2)Abigail Lyons
46.03PB12th(1)Allison Gaiss
48.42PB17th Reilly Haas
50.71 20th Diana Ziliak
52.58PB21st Catherine Huffman
57.24PB22nd Delaney Lyons
1:05.74 24th Maria Basile
1:15.45PB26th Grace Cook
Event 70: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.89PB Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer
45.66PB12th(1)Preston Stanley
45.81PB13th Trevor Haas
49.52PB16th Rohan Gupta
49.69PB17th Liam Graney
53.34PB18th Frankie Andrzejewski
58.93 20th Christian A. Reamer
1:08.34 21st Nathan Graney
NS   Jack Cook
Event 71: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.19PB Silver4th(11)Cameron E. Hiltner36.1642.03
1:21.06PB Bronze5th(10)Kendall A. Haas38.5842.48
1:23.07PB8th(5)Jackie Woskobnick40.6342.44
1:26.95PB14th Ashley Newton41.0045.95
1:27.12 15th Ellie E Schramm41.1545.97
1:34.47PB20th Hunter Ryan44.5149.96
1:36.15PB22nd Andrea Ratti43.5552.60
1:41.17PB23rd Monica Brown49.4951.68
1:48.68 28th Stephanie Cesario50.8157.87
1:51.20 30th Tori Andrzejewski52.1559.05
Event 72: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.98PB Zone1st(16)Max Helgreen33.2834.70
1:18.97PB Star10th(3)Landon J. Reamer37.7541.22
1:30.90PB25th Joseph McConaghy44.7646.14
1:43.35 30th Jacob Limbert48.8054.55
1:51.15 31st Austin Limbert52.4458.71
Event 73: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.51PB Silver1st(16)Julia StJohn
31.75PB8th(5)Grace Cook
35.27 10th(3)Maria Basile
Event 74: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.72PB Gold2nd(13)Chase A Temple
30.47 5th(10)Roman Bellisari
33.00 6th(9)Luke Blaine
33.65 7th(7)Christian A. Reamer
35.19 9th(4)Nathan Graney
39.75 13th Jack Hiltner
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.62Star3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy
24.33Bronze8th(5)Emma C. Hiltner
24.74PB9th(4)Catherine Huffman
25.00 11th(2)Elizabeth OBrien
25.23PB12th(1)Abigail Lyons
25.90 16th Diana Ziliak
34.08 21st Leah Ryan
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.52Silver8th(5)Rohan Gupta
23.77PB Silver10th(3)Preston Stanley
27.81PB15th Frankie Andrzejewski
29.33PB16th Liam Graney
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.85PB Gold3rd(12)Kendall A. Haas
40.37Silver6th(9)Noelle M StJohn
41.04PB Silver8th(5)Grace A. Bently
43.46PB Bronze11th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
45.50 15th Ashley Newton
49.63 20th Brittany Stevens
50.40 24th Andrea Ratti
54.00 34th Taylor Limbert
54.66 35th Abby Cook
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
50.61PB19th Rahul Gupta
55.78 26th Austin Limbert
NS   Jacob Limbert
Event 79: Girls 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.49PB1st(16)Julia StJohn
Event 80: Boys 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.34PB Star1st(16)Chase A Temple
39.28PB3rd(12)Luke Blaine
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.59Silver5th(10)Grace P. Thomas
25.77Silver7th(7)Samantha J. Lennon
26.81Bronze8th(5)Holly vanderLans
27.94PB9th(4)Allison Gaiss
29.67PB11th(2)Elizabeth OBrien
33.74 13th Reilly Haas
35.87 14th Delaney Lyons
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
30.59 4th(11)Rohan Gupta
31.14PB5th(10)Trevor Haas
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.01Silver6th(9)Noelle M StJohn
46.36Silver7th(7)Erin E. Groves
54.37PB23rd Stephanie Cesario
56.12PB27th Hunter Ryan
57.36PB29th Jackie Woskobnick
57.42 30th Abby Cook
1:00.58PB35th Tori Andrzejewski
1:01.10PB36th Taylor Limbert
1:01.29 37th Monica Brown
Event 84: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.00Star2nd(13)Max Helgreen
44.87PB Gold5th(10)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
45.73PB Gold7th(7)Adam J. Thomas
56.98PB17th David Smilges
1:01.15PB22nd Joseph McConaghy
1:03.04PB23rd Rahul Gupta
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.85SilverLead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
38.54 Lead-Off Ellie E Schramm
41.97 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
47.08PBLead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.71PB SilverLead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer
45.69PBLead-Off Jacob Limbert

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 34 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:14.42Star4th(22)A Relay37.4632.5735.3129.08
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Taylor P Temple
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
2:25.14Silver5th(20)B Relay39.0038.7836.3531.01
Backstroke: Amanda B Eckhardt
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Samantha Gaiss
Freestyle: Gretchen Stanley
NS   C Relay
Backstroke: Halee Wex
Breaststroke: Chelsea Birch
Butterfly: Tessa Yannone
Freestyle: Katie Woskobnick
Event 2: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:18.86Star1st(32)A Relay36.3134.5335.1032.92
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
2:41.11Bronze5th(20)B Relay45.3837.6543.6234.46
Backstroke: Mitchell Newman
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: John Burcu
Freestyle: Nathan Blaine
Event 3: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.94Gold2nd(26)A Relay34.8335.5333.0829.50
Backstroke: Alex V Andrzejewski
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 43: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:01.09Gold3rd(24)A Relay30.8629.8133.1027.32
Gretchen Stanley
Alexa C Kaufman
Sarah Folk
Taylor P Temple
2:12.61Silver6th(18)B Relay32.5632.3933.9233.74
Amanda B Eckhardt
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Tessa Yannone
Samantha Gaiss
NS   C Relay
Chelsea Birch
Katie Woskobnick
Halee Wex
Kim Farinacci
Event 44: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:04.22Gold2nd(26)A Relay31.2532.0533.0527.87
Michael OBrien
Kevin M Stephenoff
Matthew J. Lennon
John L Smilges
2:25.96 5th(20)B Relay38.4735.3336.7335.43
Mitchell Newman
John Burcu
Trent Kaufmann
Nathan Blaine
Event 45: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:00.89Gold1st(29)A Relay30.2930.3231.2928.99
Alex V Andrzejewski
Natalie M Radabaugh
Andrea Farinacci
Hannah K Schramm
Event 49: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:22.06Star1st(32)A Relay47.6734.39
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:40.76Bronze4th(22)B Relay51.9848.78
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
1:47.29 6th(18)C Relay52.9654.33
Backstroke: Julia StJohn
Breaststroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Catherine Huffman
2:23.66 8th(10)D Relay40.041:43.62
Backstroke: Maria Basile
Breaststroke: Grace Cook
Butterfly: Leah Ryan
Freestyle: Delaney Lyons
Event 50: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:26.96Star1st(32)A Relay48.7438.22
Backstroke: Rohan Gupta
Breaststroke: Jack Cook
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Chase A Temple
DQ   B Relay48.971:15.05
Backstroke: Preston Stanley
Breaststroke: Trevor Haas
Butterfly: Roman Bellisari
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 51: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:36.77Gold2nd(26)A Relay40.5043.6638.9133.70
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:55.55Bronze5th(20)B Relay42.8958.8640.4633.34
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Hunter Ryan
Butterfly: Grace A. Bently
Freestyle: Ellie E Schramm
3:20.24 11th(4)C Relay48.601:00.3245.9645.36
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Abby Cook
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Andrea Ratti
3:38.52 14th D Relay58.3354.8456.9748.38
Backstroke: Taylor Limbert
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Tori Andrzejewski
Event 52: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:41.33Star3rd(24)A Relay36.7946.5043.6834.36
Backstroke: Max Helgreen
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:12.74Star1st(32)A Relay36.9135.83
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Samantha J. Lennon
Grace P. Thomas
Abbigale Newman
1:26.00Bronze5th(20)B Relay43.6942.31
Elizabeth OBrien
Abigail Lyons
Reilly Haas
Julia StJohn
1:29.87 6th(18)C Relay44.5445.33
Catherine Huffman
Emma C. Hiltner
Holly vanderLans
Allison Gaiss
1:41.90 8th(10)D Relay55.7746.13
Delaney Lyons
Maria Basile
Diana Ziliak
Leah Ryan
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:14.25Star1st(32)A Relay36.5637.69
Landon J. Reamer
Chase A Temple
Trevor Haas
Jack Cook
1:50.29 4th(22)C Relay59.0951.20
Roman Bellisari
Nathan Graney
Luke Blaine
Frankie Andrzejewski
DQ   B Relay59.6740.01
Rohan Gupta
Christian A. Reamer
Liam Graney
Preston Stanley
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:19.64Gold3rd(24)A Relay34.8535.9435.9532.90
Cameron E. Hiltner
Grace A. Bently
Noelle M StJohn
Kendall A. Haas
2:25.87Silver5th(20)B Relay38.5437.2936.2533.79
Ellie E Schramm
Ashley Newton
Jackie Woskobnick
Erin E. Groves
3:02.93 15th C Relay41.9745.2052.4943.27
Hunter Ryan
Andrea Ratti
Tori Andrzejewski
Brittany Stevens
3:10.42 17th D Relay47.0851.7847.0644.50
Stephanie Cesario
Abby Cook
Taylor Limbert
Monica Brown
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:25.19Gold3rd(24)A Relay35.7139.1338.5631.79
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Adam J. Thomas
David Smilges
Max Helgreen
2:57.53 9th(8)B Relay45.6946.7246.0839.04
Jacob Limbert
Rahul Gupta
Austin Limbert
Joseph McConaghy

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.