2006-01-28   LYST at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 349 individual events, with 155 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.98SilverLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
48.57 Lead-Off Andrea Ratti
50.23 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.65ZoneLead-Off Max Helgreen
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.03GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
46.27PBLead-Off Brenna Mccullough
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.50 Lead-Off Nathan Blaine
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.43SilverLead-Off Sarah Spanski
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:35.75PB Silver1st(9)Emma C. Hiltner45.4050.35
1:37.07PB Silver2nd(4)Samantha J. Lennon1:37.07
1:45.39 4th(2)Elizabeth OBrien46.7758.62
1:47.86 5th Diana Ziliak53.8054.06
1:48.01PB6th Erin Mccullough47.991:00.02
1:49.28PB7th Abigail Lyons51.6257.66
1:59.32 8th Catherine Huffman55.351:03.97
2:00.85PB9th Leah Ryan55.191:05.66
2:05.77 10th Holly vanderLans1:01.431:04.34
2:13.66PB11th Sarah Paull1:01.961:11.70
2:28.03 14th Kelsey Turner1:10.511:17.52
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:34.63PB Gold1st(9)Trevor Haas44.4050.23
1:39.59PB Silver2nd(4)Himanshu Dashora45.9253.67
1:40.06Silver3rd(3)Daniel Blaine46.6553.41
1:49.56PB4th Preston Stanley48.591:00.97
1:53.28PB5th Frankie Andrzejewski51.111:02.17
1:53.67 6th Jack Mills52.181:01.49
2:03.07 7th Roman Bellisari55.341:07.73
2:15.67 9th Brandon Herman1:03.101:12.57
2:19.61PB10th Luke Blaine1:06.211:13.40
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:45.91PB Gold1st(9)Kendall A. Haas37.0844.8344.2139.79
2:46.65PB Silver2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner36.9443.0045.3041.41
3:04.20PB3rd(3)Jackie Woskobnick43.3648.0748.3844.39
3:25.41 5th Madison Dunbar46.9351.7154.5952.18
3:35.10PB8th Stephanie Cesario48.2357.2755.6753.93
3:41.00 9th Andrea Ratti45.1658.1259.9857.74
3:46.01PB10th Abby Cook46.3458.5559.621:01.50
3:56.38 11th Mackenzie Jackson49.081:03.481:01.741:02.08
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:21.22PB3rd(3)Joseph McConaghy33.6839.8442.931:24.77
3:23.52 4th(2)Paul Whitehead31.1335.2236.621:40.55
3:34.92 5th(1)Nicholas Dinunzio48.2554.9657.4154.30
3:35.56PB6th Rahul Gupta45.5657.5057.3955.11
3:40.30 7th William Paull3:40.30
3:40.32 8th Austin Limbert47.401:01.0859.1552.69
3:40.91PB9th Jacob Limbert49.0659.6357.3254.90
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.19PB Star1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman31.1335.2236.6233.22
2:36.95Bronze3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt33.8738.8242.5041.76
2:38.11PB Bronze4th(2)Gretchen Stanley33.6839.8442.9341.66
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.46 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine38.5343.6342.3741.93
2:50.02PB3rd(3)Trent Kaufmann36.1943.6645.5944.58
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.16Silver2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski32.7237.3937.6436.41
2:47.13 3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips34.2241.8545.5245.54
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.39Bronze2nd(4)Dave Ayscue33.1737.4038.5634.26
2:39.56PB3rd(3)Matthew McMahon34.7740.101:24.69
2:47.68 4th(2)Nick Cesario38.2943.8344.7940.77
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:38.32Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy45.3153.01
1:47.37Silver2nd(4)Abbigale Newman47.8159.56
1:47.68PB Silver3rd(3)Ali Anderson50.7356.95
1:54.81PB Bronze4th Allison Gaiss53.281:01.53
2:17.19 6th Reilly Haas1:06.131:11.06
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:42.05PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook50.2551.80
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.56PB Gold2nd(4)Avery E Portland36.9245.64
1:37.20PB3rd(3)Ashley Newton41.5655.64
1:44.98PB5th(1)Hunter Ryan48.0556.93
1:50.28PB6th Brittany Stevens51.4058.88
1:51.93 7th Monica Brown52.3559.58
DQ   Tori Andrzejewski
DQ   Nicolette Leon
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:18.57PB Zone1st(9)Max Helgreen36.0642.51
1:34.33PB Bronze5th(1)Adam J. Thomas44.4149.92
1:34.83PB Bronze7th Caleb Dennis45.6949.14
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:15.44PB Gold1st(9)Katy Anderson34.4241.02
1:24.91 5th(1)Kim Farinacci39.3845.53
1:28.50PB7th Katie Woskobnick41.4447.06
1:38.68PB8th Brenna Mccullough46.3252.36
1:46.63 9th Paige Woda46.351:00.28
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:31.82PB2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari41.0450.78
1:37.41PB3rd(3)Wesley Hoppmann45.8151.60
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:52.24PB Bronze1st(9)Andrea Farinacci34.6746.7751.3439.46
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DQ   Tim Mccullough
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.84Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
19.85PB Bronze2nd(4)Bailey Hurley
20.73 5th(1)Erin Mccullough
20.87 6th Elizabeth OBrien
21.15PB8th Allison Gaiss
21.44PB9th Diana Ziliak
21.70PB10th Olivia Smith
23.32 11th Catherine Huffman
23.61 12th Delaney Lyons
25.76 13th Casey Portland
25.81 14th Sarah Paull
29.05 15th Grace Cook
29.12PB16th Kelsey Turner
40.94 17th Grace Murley
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.91PB3rd(3)Frankie Andrzejewski
21.06PB4th(2)Jack Mills
27.08 5th(1)Brandon Herman
33.13 7th Jack Hiltner
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.11PB Gold1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
33.30PB Gold2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
33.44Gold3rd(3)Avery E Portland
33.80PB Silver4th Cameron E. Hiltner
34.48PB Silver7th Erin E. Groves
34.77PB Silver8th Grace A. Bently
35.81PB Bronze9th Nicole Bake
36.63Bronze10th Halley Chickerella
38.62PB11th Ashley Newton
39.92PB13th Hunter Ryan
40.70 14th Jackie Woskobnick
41.23 15th Paige Noppenberger
42.56 17th Lydia Edwards
43.77 18th Nicolette Leon
43.88PB19th Gillian Gross
44.39PB20th Jacqueline Redd
44.46 21st Brittany Stevens
46.92PB22nd Stephanie Cesario
47.00 23rd Taylor Limbert
47.33PB24th Caroline Seta
48.48 25th Abby Cook
49.39 26th Tori Andrzejewski
55.67PB27th Alexis Peck
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.85Zone1st(9)Max Helgreen
37.29Bronze2nd(4)Adam J. Thomas
39.42 Ex. Paul Whitehead
43.92PB4th(2)Nicholas Dinunzio
44.67 5th Austin Limbert
44.97PB6th William Paull
46.74 7th Jacob Limbert
57.74 9th Bob Putnam
NS   Max Kaufman
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.12Gold2nd(4)Alexa C Kaufman
30.15PB Gold4th(2)Katy Anderson
30.77PB Silver5th(1)Samantha Gaiss
31.46Silver6th Sarah Folk
31.57Silver7th Amanda B Eckhardt
31.73Silver8th Victoria K Langwasser
32.01Silver9th Gretchen Stanley
32.39PB Bronze10th Tessa Yannone
32.77Bronze11th Kirsten Gross
33.77PB12th Devon Moske
33.80PB13th Jade Guzzo
34.00 14th Kim Farinacci
37.15PB16th Jennifer Scarpitti
39.26PB17th Brenna Mccullough
45.78PB18th Sarah Haege
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.91 2nd(4)Trent Kaufmann
33.96PB3rd(3)John Burcu
34.80 4th(2)Mitchell Newman
35.09PB5th Chris Choban
36.61 6th Zak Al-Omari
37.76 7th Wesley Hoppmann
38.44PB8th Nikhil Gupta
39.56PB9th Evan Gifford
41.73 10th Jack Gore
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.79PB Gold1st(9)Hannah K Schramm
29.38PB Silver3rd(3)Alex V Andrzejewski
31.16PB Bronze4th(2)Andrea Farinacci
32.81 5th Kaitlynne Phillips
32.86 6th Sarah Spanski
32.88PB7th Gina Son
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.78Silver1st(9)Dave Ayscue
31.68 3rd(3)Matthew McMahon
33.57PB4th(2)Nick Cesario
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.58PB Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
19.08Star2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
20.00PB Gold3rd(3)Taylor Portland
24.65 4th Samantha J. Lennon
26.73 Ex. Holly vanderLans
30.18 7th Jordyn Arendse
31.47PB8th Reilly Haas
35.06PB9th Leah Ryan
DQ   Ali Anderson
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
22.18PB GoldEx. Daniel Blaine
23.75Bronze1st(9)Jack Cook
31.76 3rd(3)Trevor Haas
NS   Roman Bellisari
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.68Silver2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
42.67 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
46.06 5th(1)Ashley Newton
46.35PB6th Halley Chickerella
58.89 9th Monica Brown
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
48.29PB5th(2)Caleb Dennis
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.92PB Silver4th(2)Samantha Gaiss
35.35Bronze5th(1)Kim Farinacci
39.12PB7th Sarah Folk
39.36PB8th Tessa Yannone
51.78 9th Paige Woda
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.13PB2nd(4)John Burcu
48.43 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:38.53 Ex. Katie Woskobnick45.9052.63
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.96Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
38.80Gold2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
40.07PB Gold3rd(3)Ali Anderson
40.91PB Silver4th Abbigale Newman
43.47Bronze5th Emma C. Hiltner
44.61PB Bronze7th Bailey Hurley
48.10PB8th Jordyn Arendse
48.59 9th Abigail Lyons
50.70 10th Erin Mccullough
51.46 11th Diana Ziliak
53.64 12th Olivia Smith
1:02.30PB14th Casey Portland
1:02.71 15th Sarah Paull
1:08.25 16th Kelsey Turner
1:13.83PB17th Grace Cook
1:38.54 18th Grace Murley
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.03PB Star1st(9)Jack Cook
44.54PB Bronze2nd(4)Himanshu Dashora
46.03 3rd(3)Preston Stanley
49.68PB5th Frankie Andrzejewski
1:01.36PB6th Luke Blaine
1:02.60 7th Brandon Herman
1:16.34 9th Jack Hiltner
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.14PB Gold2nd(4)Monica S. LAWTON34.6138.53
1:22.27Bronze5th(1)Nicole Bake37.5144.76
1:26.16 6th Jackie Woskobnick41.1045.06
1:34.36PB7th Lydia Edwards1:34.36
1:35.77 9th Paige Noppenberger42.7653.01
1:39.59PB11th Jacqueline Redd47.8051.79
1:39.74PB12th Madison Dunbar48.0151.73
1:40.31 13th Andrea Ratti45.2255.09
1:44.13PB14th Caroline Seta46.7657.37
1:53.53 15th Mackenzie Jackson35.431:18.10
2:12.70PB16th Alexis Peck1:00.161:12.54
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.99 4th(2)Adam J. Thomas41.0749.92
1:41.42PB5th(1)William Paull48.5652.86
1:44.66 6th Austin Limbert50.1454.52
2:04.00 8th Bob Putnam58.901:05.10
NS   Max Kaufman
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.44Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman31.0733.37
1:11.03PB Bronze2nd(4)Victoria K Langwasser33.9337.10
1:11.28PB Bronze3rd(3)Tessa Yannone33.8737.41
1:14.88 4th Kirsten Gross35.1839.70
1:19.23PB5th Jade Guzzo37.1442.09
1:19.53PB6th Devon Moske36.7742.76
1:28.19PB7th Brenna Mccullough44.7643.43
1:43.01 8th Paige Woda44.9958.02
1:45.43PB9th Sarah Haege47.9457.49
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.12 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine35.3540.77
1:23.32 Ex. Mitchell Newman37.4345.89
1:26.76 3rd(3)Nikhil Gupta40.7446.02
1:28.95 4th(2)Evan Gifford06.941:22.01
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.43Silver1st(9)Hannah K Schramm30.4133.02
1:13.92PB2nd(4)Gina Son34.8039.12
1:14.77 3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips34.8739.90
1:15.01 4th Sarah Spanski35.2839.73
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.42PB1st(9)Tim Mccullough32.7134.71
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:44.23Bronze1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski35.0640.771:24.3942.26
41.3741.2341.2340.26
7:23.67PB2nd(4)Andrea Farinacci34.6140.3443.8845.32
46.9846.3947.5047.50
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:25.29 1st(9)Matthew McMahon35.9443.6546.0545.61
47.061:31.7247.9945.84
7:33.83PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario34.6140.3443.8845.32
46.9846.3947.5047.50
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
19.44PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
22.10PB Gold2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
24.42Bronze4th(2)Jordyn Arendse
25.30PBEx. Allison Gaiss
25.66 6th Reilly Haas
25.69 7th Bailey Hurley
26.56 Ex. Catherine Huffman
28.12PB9th Delaney Lyons
28.68 11th Olivia Smith
32.83 12th Leah Ryan
33.86 13th Casey Portland
35.88 14th Grace Cook
42.67PB15th Grace Murley
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.77 Ex. Preston Stanley
26.67 1st(9)Himanshu Dashora
36.82 3rd(3)Jack Hiltner
NS   Roman Bellisari
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.40PB Gold2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
42.57PB Bronze3rd(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
47.84 6th Halley Chickerella
51.10 7th Madison Dunbar
51.15 8th Andrea Ratti
51.58 9th Nicolette Leon
52.32PB10th Mackenzie Jackson
53.25 11th Gillian Gross
55.67PB12th Caroline Seta
58.33 13th Taylor Limbert
1:10.48 14th Alexis Peck
DQ   Brittany Stevens
DQ   Tori Andrzejewski
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.82PB Silver2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
45.17 6th(1)Paul Whitehead
49.90PB7th Joseph McConaghy
50.95 8th Rahul Gupta
52.41PB9th Jacob Limbert
58.26PB10th Nicholas Dinunzio
1:14.77PB11th Bob Putnam
NS   Max Kaufman
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.40Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson
38.19Bronze5th(1)Gretchen Stanley
39.14 7th Amanda B Eckhardt
42.56PB8th Jade Guzzo
42.84PB9th Jennifer Scarpitti
56.01PB10th Sarah Haege
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.48PB Bronze1st(9)John Burcu
40.70PB3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
45.51PB4th(2)Chris Choban
46.52PB5th Wesley Hoppmann
51.61PB6th Jack Gore
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:20.43 1st(9)Sarah Spanski39.2941.14
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:23.40 1st(9)Dave Ayscue1:23.40
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.45Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
25.64Silver2nd(4)Holly vanderLans
25.81Silver3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.83Bronze4th Samantha J. Lennon
28.22PB6th Elizabeth OBrien
32.51 9th Abigail Lyons
33.51PB10th Delaney Lyons
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.31Gold2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
26.78PB Silver3rd(3)Jack Mills
28.48PB4th(2)Trevor Haas
43.17 5th Luke Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.63PB Star1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
43.53PB Gold2nd(4)Nicole Bake
45.16PB Silver3rd(3)Avery E Portland
46.64Bronze4th Erin E. Groves
50.44 5th Grace A. Bently
55.30 6th Stephanie Cesario
55.92 7th Lydia Edwards
56.72 8th Gillian Gross
57.47PB9th Paige Noppenberger
58.84 11th Hunter Ryan
58.87 12th Jacqueline Redd
1:00.58 14th Monica Brown
1:03.79 Ex. Abby Cook
1:07.12 15th Taylor Limbert
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.55Star1st(9)Max Helgreen
58.68PB3rd(3)Joseph McConaghy
1:06.25 5th(1)Rahul Gupta
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.13Star1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser
39.78Silver4th(2)Sarah Folk
41.24PB Silver6th Samantha Gaiss
41.78Bronze7th Kirsten Gross
47.38PB8th Devon Moske
49.15 9th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.54Silver1st(9)Trent Kaufmann
45.81PB2nd(4)Chris Choban
47.50 3rd(3)Evan Gifford
51.21PBEx. Zak Al-Omari
51.97PB4th Nikhil Gupta
54.86 5th Jack Gore
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:17.18Star2nd(4)Hannah K Schramm36.4440.74
1:33.08PB4th(2)Gina Son43.6449.44
1:43.49 Ex. Katie Woskobnick49.2354.26
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.38 2nd(4)Tim Mccullough42.7048.68
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.50BronzeLead-Off Grace A. Bently
41.58 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
45.50PBLead-Off Stephanie Cesario
46.32 Lead-Off Gillian Gross
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.03 Lead-Off Paul Whitehead
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.34BronzeLead-Off Amanda B Eckhardt
34.92 Lead-Off Devon Moske
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.36 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
40.96 Lead-Off Nikhil Gupta
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.93 Lead-Off Matthew McMahon

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 29 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:26.03Star1st(11)A Relay48.5237.51
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:46.25 2nd(4)B Relay58.2947.96
Backstroke: Catherine Huffman
Breaststroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Butterfly: Holly vanderLans
Freestyle: Allison Gaiss
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:35.90Star1st(11)A Relay52.0843.82
Backstroke: Preston Stanley
Breaststroke: Jack Mills
Butterfly: Daniel Blaine
Freestyle: Trevor Haas
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:22.33 3rd(2)C Relay48.5756.2248.2049.34
Backstroke: Andrea Ratti
Breaststroke: Paige Noppenberger
Butterfly: Nicolette Leon
Freestyle: Abby Cook
DQ   A Relay40.9841.5337.6432.99
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Avery E Portland
DQ   B Relay50.2354.8545.4542.04
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Madison Dunbar
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:48.65Gold2nd(4)A Relay35.6516.731:17.7638.51
Backstroke: Max Helgreen
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Caleb Dennis
Freestyle: Paul Whitehead
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:16.19Gold2nd(4)A Relay34.0337.5736.0528.54
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Victoria K Langwasser
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
3:01.11 4th B Relay46.2747.7446.0641.04
Backstroke: Brenna Mccullough
Breaststroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Butterfly: Katie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Paige Woda
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:40.26Bronze2nd(4)A Relay42.5039.3743.2435.15
Backstroke: Nathan Blaine
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Zak Al-Omari
Freestyle: Mitchell Newman
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:11.76Gold1st(11)A Relay34.4334.8633.5628.91
Backstroke: Sarah Spanski
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:18.51Gold1st(11)A Relay40.4638.05
Ali Anderson
Jordyn Arendse
Taylor Portland
Emma C. Hiltner
1:27.82 2nd(4)B Relay43.5844.24
Reilly Haas
Bailey Hurley
Erin Mccullough
Abigail Lyons
1:35.27 3rd C Relay55.3739.90
Catherine Huffman
Olivia Smith
Allison Gaiss
Holly vanderLans
1:46.18 4th D Relay51.2154.97
Delaney Lyons
Sarah Paull
Diana Ziliak
Grace Cook
2:05.62 5th E Relay31.861:33.76
Casey Portland
Leah Ryan
Kelsey Turner
Grace Murley
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:21.39Star1st(11)A Relay45.7435.65
Himanshu Dashora
Daniel Blaine
Preston Stanley
Jack Cook
1:53.24 2nd(4)B Relay1:02.3950.85
Brandon Herman
Jack Hiltner
Luke Blaine
Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:28.94Silver2nd(4)A Relay36.5038.0039.0935.35
Grace A. Bently
Halley Chickerella
Nicole Bake
Cameron E. Hiltner
2:51.91 3rd(2)B Relay41.5848.0342.4939.81
Hunter Ryan
Monica Brown
Lydia Edwards
Ashley Newton
3:11.47 6th D Relay45.5048.5748.6348.77
Stephanie Cesario
Abby Cook
Caroline Seta
Mackenzie Jackson
3:21.80 7th C Relay46.3250.4851.5353.47
Gillian Gross
Jacqueline Redd
Taylor Limbert
Tori Andrzejewski
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:55.57 3rd(2)A Relay41.0348.6147.1638.77
Paul Whitehead
Rahul Gupta
Nicholas Dinunzio
Joseph McConaghy
3:24.93 4th B Relay26.801:13.3256.5348.28
William Paull
Bob Putnam
Jacob Limbert
Austin Limbert
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:10.60Silver3rd(2)A Relay33.3433.2832.7131.27
Amanda B Eckhardt
Kirsten Gross
Sarah Folk
Gretchen Stanley
2:16.01Bronze4th B Relay34.9235.2833.6132.20
Devon Moske
Jade Guzzo
Samantha Gaiss
Tessa Yannone
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:29.43 2nd(4)A Relay36.3639.4335.0638.58
Mitchell Newman
Zak Al-Omari
John Burcu
Chris Choban
2:45.99 3rd(2)B Relay40.9641.9845.8737.18
Nikhil Gupta
Evan Gifford
Jack Gore
Wesley Hoppmann
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:04.60Bronze1st(11)A Relay31.9333.8030.9727.90
Matthew McMahon
Nick Cesario
Tim Mccullough
Dave Ayscue

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.