2006-02-04   LTPY AT PICY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 197 individual events, with 79 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.02PB Star1st(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:34.11PB Silver2nd(2)Samantha J. Lennon
1:37.43Silver3rd(1)Emma C. Hiltner
1:52.94 4th Reilly Haas
1:53.98 5th Diana Ziliak
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:44.08Bronze2nd(2)Trevor Haas
NS   Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.69Silver1st(4)Monica S. LAWTON
3:31.05PB4th Monica Brown
3:35.60 5th Madison Dunbar
3:35.77 6th Brittany Stevens
4:09.44 7th Taylor Limbert
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:30.81PB1st(4)William Paull
3:50.92 2nd(2)Jacob Limbert
3:53.95 3rd(1)Austin Limbert
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:18.66Star1st(4)Alexa C Kaufman
3:07.37PB2nd(2)Katie Woskobnick
3:12.69PB3rd(1)Brenna Mccullough
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:48.39PB1st(4)John Burcu
2:54.11 2nd(2)Zak Al-Omari
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
NS   Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:10.79Gold1st(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
2:50.37 2nd(2)Nick Cesario
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:44.61Silver1st(4)Grace P. Thomas
1:57.01 2nd(2)Allison Gaiss
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:41.30Star1st(4)Elijah Dennis
1:48.52Gold2nd(2)Daniel Blaine
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:24.22Gold1st(4)Avery E Portland
1:30.74Bronze2nd(2)Grace A. Bently
1:36.59PB4th Jackie Woskobnick
1:39.82 5th Ashley Newton
DQ   Halley Chickerella
NS   Madison Dunbar
NS   Tori Andrzejewski
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:35.85Bronze1st(4)Caleb Dennis
1:52.54 2nd(2)Rahul Gupta
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:17.69PB Silver2nd(2)Samantha Gaiss
1:47.46 4th Paige Woda
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:14.06Gold1st(4)Noah Z Dennis
1:22.60Bronze2nd(2)Michael OBrien
1:48.20PB4th Nikhil Gupta
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:41.28Silver  Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:44.90PB Bronze1st(4)Tim Mccullough
3:01.38PB2nd(2)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
3:29.52PB3rd(1)Landon J. Reamer
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.01Star1st(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
17.35Gold2nd(2)Grace P. Thomas
20.42 4th Elizabeth OBrien
20.43 5th Julia StJohn
21.01PB6th Catherine Huffman
22.32 8th Erin Mccullough
26.20 10th Casey Portland
27.66 11th Sarah Paull
NS   Holly vanderLans
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
27.03PB9th Luke Blaine
33.15 10th Jack Hiltner
NS   Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.83PB Gold1st(4)Avery E Portland
33.59PB Gold2nd(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
34.06Silver3rd(1)Kendall A. Haas
34.34PB Silver4th Noelle M StJohn
34.96Silver5th Erin E. Groves
37.42 7th Halley Chickerella
38.83PB8th Paige Noppenberger
38.91 9th Ashley Newton
44.42PB14th Stephanie Cesario
47.09 16th Abby Cook
NS   Tori Andrzejewski
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.63PB1st(4)Joseph McConaghy
37.94 2nd(2)Caleb Dennis
47.18 3rd(1)Jacob Limbert
48.00 4th Austin Limbert
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.11Gold3rd(1)Alexa C Kaufman
30.26PB Gold4th Amanda B Eckhardt
31.45PB Silver5th Kim Farinacci
37.43PB9th Brenna Mccullough
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.35Silver1st(4)Matthew J. Lennon
33.31PB Bronze2nd(2)Nathan Blaine
33.81 3rd(1)Trent Kaufmann
34.86 4th John Burcu
35.81 5th Chris Choban
38.92 7th Nikhil Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.64PB Star2nd(2)Hannah K Schramm
31.11PB Bronze5th Andrea Farinacci
NS   Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.47PB Silver1st(4)Matthew McMahon
33.84 3rd(1)Nick Cesario
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.23Gold1st(4)Grace P. Thomas
23.35PB2nd(2)Samantha J. Lennon
NS   Reilly Haas
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.74PB Star2nd(2)Landon J. Reamer
22.31Gold3rd(1)Daniel Blaine
34.05 4th Trevor Haas
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.36PB Silver1st(4)Noelle M StJohn
38.69PB Silver2nd(2)Erin E. Groves
41.95PB Bronze3rd(1)Kendall A. Haas
48.43 5th Halley Chickerella
50.04 6th Jackie Woskobnick
54.71PB8th Monica Brown
56.93PB9th Brittany Stevens
57.95 10th Madison Dunbar
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.78Bronze1st(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.99Gold1st(4)Alexa C Kaufman
33.82PB Silver2nd(2)Kim Farinacci
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.92PB1st(4)Matthew J. Lennon
44.27 2nd(2)Zak Al-Omari
47.14 3rd(1)Nathan Blaine
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.51Silver1st(4)Natalie M Radabaugh
1:18.32PB Bronze4th Andrea Farinacci
1:38.56 5th Katie Woskobnick
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.66Bronze1st(4)Emma C. Hiltner
44.95PB2nd(2)Elizabeth OBrien
47.24PB4th Catherine Huffman
47.84 5th Allison Gaiss
47.93PB6th Julia StJohn
50.66 7th Diana Ziliak
52.04 8th Erin Mccullough
1:00.07PB10th Sarah Paull
1:01.66PB11th Casey Portland
NS   Holly vanderLans
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
52.52PB7th Christian A. Reamer
1:02.97 10th Luke Blaine
1:15.57PB11th Jack Hiltner
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.16PB Silver1st(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
1:19.36PB Bronze3rd(1)Grace A. Bently
1:32.71PB5th Paige Noppenberger
1:40.20PB6th Stephanie Cesario
1:54.66 8th Abby Cook
NS   Avery E Portland
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.94PB1st(4)Joseph McConaghy
1:36.99PB2nd(2)William Paull
1:39.39PB3rd(1)Rahul Gupta
1:49.15 4th Jacob Limbert
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.82Silver2nd(2)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:09.58PB Bronze3rd(1)Samantha Gaiss
1:16.92PB5th Kim Farinacci
1:42.98 7th Paige Woda
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.60Silver1st(4)Michael OBrien
1:14.14 2nd(2)Matthew J. Lennon
1:20.48PB4th Chris Choban
1:30.32 5th Nikhil Gupta
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.49Gold1st(4)Hannah K Schramm
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.38PB1st(4)Tim Mccullough
1:09.38 2nd(2)Matthew McMahon
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:33.31PB1st(4)Nick Cesario
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.37Star1st(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
22.16Gold2nd(2)Emma C. Hiltner
24.15PB Bronze4th Diana Ziliak
25.85 5th Catherine Huffman
27.26 7th Erin Mccullough
31.78PB9th Sarah Paull
32.34 10th Casey Portland
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.55PB Gold1st(4)Elijah Dennis
36.38 5th Jack Hiltner
NS   Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.31Gold1st(4)Kendall A. Haas
39.84PB Silver2nd(2)Monica S. LAWTON
41.20PB Silver3rd(1)Cameron E. Hiltner
43.92 4th Ashley Newton
46.22PB5th Jackie Woskobnick
47.57 7th Brittany Stevens
50.20PB9th Madison Dunbar
54.51 11th Abby Cook
54.54 12th Taylor Limbert
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.44Bronze1st(4)Caleb Dennis
47.31PB2nd(2)Joseph McConaghy
52.97 3rd(1)Rahul Gupta
55.88 4th Austin Limbert
56.91 5th William Paull
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.71PB Silver1st(4)Samantha Gaiss
48.44 3rd(1)Brenna Mccullough
50.24 4th Paige Woda
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.00Star1st(4)Noah Z Dennis
41.29 2nd(2)John Burcu
43.22 3rd(1)Trent Kaufmann
43.70 4th Zak Al-Omari
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.78Silver1st(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
1:20.69Silver2nd(2)Michael OBrien
1:23.52 3rd(1)Matthew McMahon
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.67Bronze2nd(2)Samantha J. Lennon
28.22 3rd(1)Allison Gaiss
28.72 4th Julia StJohn
30.74 5th Elizabeth OBrien
33.57PB6th Reilly Haas
NS   Holly vanderLans
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.15PB Star1st(4)Landon J. Reamer
23.17PB Star2nd(2)Elijah Dennis
24.74Gold3rd(1)Daniel Blaine
35.47PB5th Luke Blaine
42.43 6th Christian A. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.18Gold1st(4)Monica S. LAWTON
43.39Gold2nd(2)Noelle M StJohn
45.57PB Silver3rd(1)Erin E. Groves
49.25PB6th Grace A. Bently
53.86PB8th Stephanie Cesario
56.25PB9th Paige Noppenberger
56.32PB10th Monica Brown
1:07.05 13th Taylor Limbert
NS   Tori Andrzejewski
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.16Silver1st(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.19 2nd(2)Amanda B Eckhardt
47.42 4th Katie Woskobnick
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.20PB Gold1st(4)Trent Kaufmann
39.26Gold2nd(2)Noah Z Dennis
45.91PB3rd(1)Nathan Blaine
47.04 5th Chris Choban
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:18.54Gold2nd(2)Hannah K Schramm
1:23.02Silver3rd(1)Natalie M Radabaugh
1:25.11Silver4th Andrea Farinacci
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.85PB1st(4)Tim Mccullough
Event 96: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 50 yards
28.06PB GoldEx. Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 19 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:28.82Gold1st(8)A Relay
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Butterfly: Grace P. Thomas
Freestyle: Samantha J. Lennon
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:59.80 2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Jack Hiltner
Breaststroke: Trevor Haas
Butterfly: Daniel Blaine
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
DQ   A Relay
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Noelle M StJohn
Freestyle: Avery E Portland
DQ   B Relay
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Ashley Newton
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
DQ   A Relay
Backstroke: Caleb Dennis
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: Landon J. Reamer
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:01.68 2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Brenna Mccullough
Breaststroke: Paige Woda
Butterfly: Katie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Erin E. Groves
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:20.33Star1st(8)A Relay
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:16.14Gold  A Relay
Backstroke: Amanda B Eckhardt
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Natalie M Radabaugh
Freestyle: Andrea Farinacci
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:29.03 1st(8)A Relay
Reilly Haas
Erin Mccullough
Emma C. Hiltner
Julia StJohn
1:34.06 2nd(4)B Relay
Catherine Huffman
Diana Ziliak
Allison Gaiss
Sarah Paull
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
NS   A Relay
Trevor Haas
Christian A. Reamer
Luke Blaine
Frankie Andrzejewski
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:19.59Gold1st(8)A Relay
Monica S. LAWTON
Ashley Newton
Kendall A. Haas
Avery E Portland
2:23.87Gold2nd(4)B Relay
Cameron E. Hiltner
Noelle M StJohn
Halley Chickerella
Grace A. Bently
3:06.26 4th C Relay
Paige Noppenberger
Monica Brown
Abby Cook
Madison Dunbar
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:38.49Bronze1st(8)A Relay
Landon J. Reamer
Joseph McConaghy
Rahul Gupta
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
3:05.44 2nd(4)B Relay
Jacob Limbert
Daniel Blaine
William Paull
Austin Limbert
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:27.99 2nd(4)A Relay
Samantha Gaiss
Kim Farinacci
Amanda B Eckhardt
Alexa C Kaufman
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:15.16Silver1st(8)A Relay
Michael OBrien
Nathan Blaine
Trent Kaufmann
John Burcu
2:23.63Bronze2nd(4)B Relay
Matthew J. Lennon
Zak Al-Omari
Nikhil Gupta
Chris Choban
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:58.02Silver1st(8)A Relay
Matthew McMahon
Tim Mccullough
Nick Cesario
Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.