2006-02-18   SEEEYA at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 365 individual events, with 171 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.64SilverLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
43.06BronzeLead-Off Ashley Newton
51.08 Lead-Off Madison Dunbar
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.53StarLead-Off Max Helgreen
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.18BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
38.83BronzeLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.01StarLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.37PB BronzeLead-Off Nichele J Lyndes
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.14PB StarLead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:40.21PB Bronze1st(9)Elizabeth OBrien45.7454.47
1:42.70PB Bronze2nd(4)Allison Gaiss49.8052.90
1:45.85PB3rd(3)Diana Ziliak53.5352.32
1:47.44PB4th Erin Mccullough50.6056.84
1:57.50 5th Olivia Smith23.991:33.51
1:59.92 6th Holly vanderLans58.471:01.45
2:01.60 7th Abigail Lyons2:04.1902.59
2:08.61PB8th Sarah Paull1:03.231:05.38
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:21.63Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer37.5444.09
1:32.59PB Gold2nd(4)Trevor Haas42.8249.77
1:40.86Bronze3rd(3)Daniel Blaine46.6754.19
1:42.23PB BronzeEx. Preston Stanley00.001:42.23
1:55.96PB4th Christian A. Reamer00.001:55.96
1:56.17 5th Frankie Andrzejewski51.951:04.22
2:11.76 6th Roman Bellisari1:01.961:09.80
NS   Jack Cook
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:42.45PB Gold1st(9)Grace A. Bently35.6941.5743.2241.97
2:58.18PB Bronze3rd(3)Halley Chickerella40.8147.8944.1845.30
3:00.51Bronze4th(2)Erin E. Groves40.7846.8947.7145.13
3:05.16PB5th Ashley Newton37.7845.2251.5750.59
3:17.33PB6th Ali Anderson47.6652.7152.0144.95
3:23.02 7th Lydia Edwards00.0000.0000.003:23.02
3:23.60 8th Paige Noppenberger41.6553.3856.6651.91
3:26.20PB9th Hunter Ryan42.1453.6258.0652.38
3:26.31PB10th Brittany Stevens45.2954.5452.7753.71
3:43.69 11th Andrea Ratti46.1159.411:02.4255.75
3:50.84PB12th Taylor Limbert50.321:00.521:00.3959.61
3:58.99 13th Mackenzie Jackson53.402:08.3457.5400.29
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.62PB Zone1st(9)Max Helgreen31.9236.4037.7336.57
2:41.48PB Gold2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer38.0642.1342.4438.85
2:56.62PB Silver5th(1)Caleb Dennis40.2645.6947.0743.60
3:25.59 6th Max Kaufman48.5053.9654.3248.81
3:31.78 7th William Paull49.5454.9854.2752.99
3:32.56PB8th Nicholas Dinunzio50.7954.6556.4450.68
3:53.29 9th Austin Limbert49.7949.792:55.2358.06
3:56.23 10th Jacob Limbert53.111:01.811:03.5857.73
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:15.99PB Star1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman30.6935.5136.5033.29
2:33.23PB Silver2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt32.8537.9542.4240.01
2:33.61PB Silver3rd(3)Gretchen Stanley34.0938.1541.5639.81
2:40.15Bronze4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer36.8540.7742.2040.33
2:46.05PB6th Kirsten Gross36.3342.8944.4942.34
3:01.51PB7th Devon Moske37.9846.0749.3348.13
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:18.90PB Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis31.7735.4536.1235.56
2:30.40Silver2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff34.2338.5639.3138.30
2:31.91PB Silver3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon1:13.951:13.951:53.5438.37
2:38.80PB Bronze4th Nathan Blaine35.8941.7442.0139.16
2:55.96 5th Zak Al-Omari38.5945.8646.6344.88
3:10.56PB6th Nikhil Gupta40.4849.7551.4148.92
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:27.37Bronze2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski32.9437.7839.3537.30
2:45.39PB3rd(3)Kaitlynne Phillips34.8140.9045.3944.29
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.16 1st(9)Dave Ayscue33.0739.1039.3937.60
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.97PB Bronze1st(9)Christina Mapes32.5636.1937.3435.88
2:54.15PB3rd(3)Ellen Decker38.2043.6946.3545.91
2:57.23PB4th(2)Jade Guzzo38.5844.8747.4846.30
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
2:35.53 1st(9)Leah Ryan1:18.151:17.38
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.62PB Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis46.4750.15
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.63Gold2nd(4)Avery E Portland36.8045.83
1:32.88PB Bronze6th(1)Jackie Woskobnick44.6948.19
1:44.15PB8th Monica Brown48.3255.83
1:45.64PB9th Jacqueline Redd00.001:45.64
1:55.80 Ex. Stephanie Cesario56.5359.27
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:37.69 1st(9)Adam J. Thomas47.2750.42
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.01Gold1st(9)Katy Anderson34.5441.47
1:17.48PB Silver2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss34.9642.52
1:32.19 3rd(3)Katie Woskobnick43.9148.28
1:50.15 4th Paige Woda47.321:02.83
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:11.70PB Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis32.7039.00
1:28.75PB2nd(4)Sam Kerber42.2346.52
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:44.01PB Bronze1st(9)Tim Mccullough36.3443.7347.9835.96
3:12.37PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario46.4250.8053.5741.58
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.07PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
17.06Star2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
17.55PB Gold3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon
19.98PB Bronze6th Julia StJohn
20.22 7th Abigail Lyons
20.66 8th Reilly Haas
20.95PB9th Allison Gaiss
20.97 10th Erin Mccullough
21.34 11th Elizabeth OBrien
21.36PB12th Olivia Smith
21.40PB13th Diana Ziliak
22.97PB14th Delaney Lyons
23.36PB15th Kelsey Turner
25.10PB16th Sarah Paull
25.59PB17th Grace Cook
26.16 18th Casey Portland
27.68PB19th Maria Basile
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.26PB Gold1st(9)Elijah Dennis
18.68PB Gold2nd(4)Preston Stanley
20.10PB Bronze5th(1)Jack Mills
22.81 8th Frankie Andrzejewski
23.78PB9th Roman Bellisari
24.19 10th Christian A. Reamer
27.60 11th Luke Blaine
NS   Jack Cook
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.44PB Gold1st(9)Avery E Portland
34.60Silver2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
34.65Silver3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
35.13Silver4th Erin E. Groves
35.80Bronze5th Grace A. Bently
36.31BronzeEx. Halley Chickerella
37.10PB Bronze8th Jackie Woskobnick
38.24PB9th Ashley Newton
39.70 10th Paige Noppenberger
41.26PB12th Lydia Edwards
41.98 13th Hunter Ryan
43.01PB15th Gillian Gross
43.81 16th Brittany Stevens
44.09 17th Andrea Ratti
45.19PB18th Hannah Dillemuth
45.61 19th Madison Dunbar
45.67 20th Stephanie Cesario
46.72PB21st Caroline Seta
46.77PB22nd Taryn Moske
46.84PB23rd Mackenzie Jackson
46.86 24th Tori Andrzejewski
49.38 25th Abby Cook
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.70PB Zone1st(9)Max Helgreen
35.97BronzeEx. Jon-Erik W. Reamer
37.07Bronze3rd(3)David Smilges
38.38 4th(2)Adam J. Thomas
41.62PB5th Rahul Gupta
43.72 6th Max Kaufman
45.63 7th William Paull
45.65PB8th Jacob Limbert
46.30 9th Nicholas Dinunzio
46.41 10th Austin Limbert
51.24PB11th Patrick Grzelak
55.56 12th Bob Putnam
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.73Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
30.35Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson
30.73Silver3rd(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
30.73PB Silver3rd Samantha Gaiss
31.08Silver5th Gretchen Stanley
31.59Silver6th Sarah Folk
33.31Bronze9th Kirsten Gross
33.40Bronze10th Kim Farinacci
33.85 11th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
35.19 13th Devon Moske
35.27 14th Jade Guzzo
36.38PB15th Jennifer Scarpitti
37.80 16th Brenna Mccullough
39.06 17th Katie Woskobnick
46.28 18th Sarah Haege
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.02PB Star1st(9)John L Smilges
30.22PB Gold2nd(4)Michael OBrien
31.34PB Silver3rd(3)Trent Kaufmann
31.44Silver4th Kevin M Stephenoff
31.53Silver5th Matthew J. Lennon
32.39PB Bronze6th Alexander Bake
33.52Bronze7th Nathan Blaine
33.76 8th Mitchell Newman
34.40PBEx. Sam Kerber
35.85 9th Zak Al-Omari
35.92PB10th Wesley Hoppmann
38.10PB11th Evan Gifford
38.51 13th Nikhil Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.87Silver2nd(4)Alex V Andrzejewski
30.12Silver3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh
30.83PB Bronze4th(2)Andrea Farinacci
31.01PB Bronze5th Nichele J Lyndes
31.91PB Bronze6th Gina Son
32.76 8th Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.18PB Star1st(9)Nick J Crea
29.01Silver3rd(3)Dave Ayscue
29.89PB Silver4th(2)Tim Mccullough
31.20Bronze5th Matthew McMahon
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.19PB Bronze1st(9)Katie Barna
NS   Ellen Decker
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.04Gold1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
26.59 3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
28.65 4th(2)Allison Gaiss
30.36PB6th Reilly Haas
42.89 7th Leah Ryan
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.87PB Gold2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
24.68PB Bronze3rd(3)Trevor Haas
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.45Silver2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
41.79Bronze4th(2)Erin E. Groves
44.12PB5th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
45.36 6th Grace A. Bently
46.27 Ex. Abbigale Newman
46.95 7th Halley Chickerella
54.48PB8th Monica Brown
1:01.80 Ex. Madison Dunbar
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
40.97BronzeEx. Max Helgreen
41.68Bronze1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.93 2nd(4)David Smilges
48.77 3rd(3)Caleb Dennis
NS   Adam J. Thomas
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.61PB Silver1st(9)Samantha Gaiss
35.51Bronze2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.30PB Silver1st(9)Michael OBrien
38.19PB2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
43.36 3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:39.47 Ex. Katie Woskobnick46.2053.27
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:15.23PB StarEx. Kevin M Stephenoff35.4139.82
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.28Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
38.55PB Star2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
42.83PB Bronze3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon
46.40PB4th Jordyn Arendse
48.47 5th Reilly Haas
49.81 6th Abigail Lyons
54.10PB7th Leah Ryan
58.10PB8th Sarah Paull
58.86 9th Delaney Lyons
59.29PB10th Casey Portland
1:00.12PB11th Kelsey Turner
1:04.23 12th Maria Basile
1:17.90 13th Grace Cook
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.54PB Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
36.18PB Star2nd(4)Jack Cook
41.41PB Silver3rd(3)Trevor Haas
41.52PB Silver4th Elijah Dennis
44.46PB Bronze5th Jack Mills
1:03.24 9th Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:16.88PB Silver2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas37.0239.86
1:38.15PB6th(1)Gillian Gross45.4552.70
1:39.35PB7th Jacqueline Redd47.3951.96
1:43.48PB9th Taryn Moske50.6052.88
1:43.88PB10th Caroline Seta47.0356.85
1:47.06 11th Taylor Limbert49.4557.61
1:49.33PB12th Hannah Dillemuth49.131:00.20
1:49.60 13th Abby Cook48.961:00.64
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:34.24 2nd(4)Max Kaufman44.4749.77
1:41.29 3rd(3)Rahul Gupta46.8654.43
1:41.92 4th(2)William Paull50.7651.16
1:55.46 5th Austin Limbert55.061:00.40
1:58.98PB6th Patrick Grzelak53.461:05.52
2:05.03 7th Bob Putnam58.661:06.37
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.44Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman31.6135.83
1:10.62Bronze2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt34.1136.51
1:19.49PB3rd(3)Devon Moske36.8142.68
1:21.64 4th Jade Guzzo37.4744.17
1:25.85PB6th Jennifer Scarpitti40.6945.16
1:27.97PB7th Brenna Mccullough41.4746.50
1:36.69 8th Paige Woda42.4554.24
1:43.47PB9th Sarah Haege49.2154.26
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.62PB1st(9)Trent Kaufmann34.4540.17
1:19.49 2nd(4)Zak Al-Omari36.7342.76
1:19.68 3rd(3)Sam Kerber37.8241.86
1:19.98PB4th Alexander Bake38.2341.75
1:22.90 5th Wesley Hoppmann39.5743.33
1:25.02PB6th Evan Gifford41.2643.76
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.29PB Silver2nd(4)Nichele J Lyndes32.2434.05
1:16.83 5th(1)Kaitlynne Phillips00.001:16.83
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.18Gold1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti27.0130.17
1:00.93PB StarEx. John L Smilges29.3331.60
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.87PB1st(9)Katie Barna33.7137.16
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:38.67Bronze1st(9)Alex V Andrzejewski34.7940.2242.0441.80
41.1441.1341.3040.55
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:52.89 1st(9)Dave Ayscue34.6040.9742.4843.68
42.7941.9543.2742.82
7:16.96PB2nd(4)Matthew McMahon35.2743.1245.7344.97
46.2045.7947.5044.40
7:24.17PB3rd(3)Nick Cesario39.6044.9147.0246.36
45.3646.1445.4044.44
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
19.25PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
22.58PB Silver2nd(4)Jordyn Arendse
22.90Silver3rd(3)Ali Anderson
23.51Bronze4th Julia StJohn
23.98PB Bronze5th Diana Ziliak
29.51 8th Delaney Lyons
29.55PB9th Kelsey Turner
30.98PB10th Casey Portland
31.67 11th Maria Basile
37.38 13th Grace Cook
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.95PB Gold1st(9)Preston Stanley
23.35Silver2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
27.99PB4th(2)Roman Bellisari
29.04 5th Frankie Andrzejewski
31.62 6th Luke Blaine
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.03Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
41.21Silver3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
44.86 6th Ashley Newton
49.73 7th Brittany Stevens
52.50 8th Madison Dunbar
52.92 9th Jacqueline Redd
54.16 11th Andrea Ratti
55.39PB12th Taryn Moske
56.54 13th Caroline Seta
56.61 14th Abby Cook
57.06PB15th Hannah Dillemuth
1:00.31 16th Taylor Limbert
1:04.99 17th Tori Andrzejewski
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.01Bronze2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
50.03PB3rd(3)Rahul Gupta
50.77 4th(2)David Smilges
54.49 5th Max Kaufman
57.48 6th Jacob Limbert
1:08.19PB7th Patrick Grzelak
1:12.03PB8th Bob Putnam
NS   Nicholas Dinunzio
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.53Gold1st(9)Katy Anderson
36.28SilverEx. Samantha Gaiss
38.55Bronze2nd(4)Sarah Folk
57.55 4th(2)Sarah Haege
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.44PB1st(9)Mitchell Newman
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:24.24PB BronzeEx. Gretchen Stanley00.001:24.24
1:24.69BronzeEx. Ashleigh Rissmeyer41.1943.50
1:59.33 Ex. Mackenzie Jackson54.031:05.30
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:11.41PB StarEx. Noah Z Dennis35.2536.16
1:15.53PB GoldEx. Michael OBrien36.7438.79
1:35.52 Ex. Wesley Hoppmann47.4048.12
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:20.83BronzeEx. Katy Anderson39.3541.48
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.80PB Star1st(9)Taylor Portland
25.59Silver2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
26.02Bronze3rd(3)Ali Anderson
27.09Bronze4th Samantha J. Lennon
27.50 5th Holly vanderLans
28.03PB6th Julia StJohn
28.37 7th Erin Mccullough
29.22 8th Elizabeth OBrien
30.17PB9th Jordyn Arendse
DQ   Olivia Smith
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.48PB Star2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
25.99PB Silver4th(2)Jack Mills
43.10 6th Christian A. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.97PB Silver3rd(3)Avery E Portland
53.69PB5th(1)Lydia Edwards
53.93 6th Stephanie Cesario
54.47PB7th Paige Noppenberger
55.67PB8th Gillian Gross
57.59 9th Monica Brown
57.79 10th Hunter Ryan
1:03.60 11th Tori Andrzejewski
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.28Star1st(9)Max Helgreen
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.51PB Gold2nd(4)Sarah Folk
42.61Bronze4th(2)Kirsten Gross
44.31PB5th(1)Kim Farinacci
48.32 6th Jennifer Scarpitti
53.73PB7th Brenna Mccullough
1:02.34 8th Paige Woda
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.94PB Gold1st(9)Sam Kerber
43.61Bronze3rd(3)Alexander Bake
48.66 4th(2)Evan Gifford
51.86PB5th Nikhil Gupta
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:48.76 Ex. Katie Woskobnick51.8856.88
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:30.88PB SilverEx. Trent Kaufmann42.0748.81
1:43.07PBEx. Nathan Blaine48.3054.77
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.60 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
47.61 Lead-Off Taryn Moske
51.15 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
54.26 Lead-Off Patrick Grzelak
58.53 Lead-Off Bob Putnam
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.53SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
37.35PBLead-Off Brenna Mccullough
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.61SilverLead-Off Kevin M Stephenoff
35.99 Lead-Off Mitchell Newman
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.28BronzeLead-Off Andrea Farinacci
Event 97: Boys Open, Butterfly, 50 yards
27.88PB GoldEx. Nicholas E. Scarpitti
29.98PB ZoneEx. John L Smilges
31.45GoldEx. Natalie M Radabaugh
32.80SilverEx. Andrea Farinacci
36.04PBEx. Gina Son
36.96PBEx. Matthew McMahon
Event 98: Boys Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.65PB SilverEx. Nicholas E. Scarpitti
38.95SilverEx. Natalie M Radabaugh
39.32PB SilverEx. Nichele J Lyndes
39.36PBEx. Tim Mccullough
40.15PB BronzeEx. Andrea Farinacci
40.93PB BronzeEx. Katie Barna
42.75PBEx. Gina Son
42.92PBEx. Nick Cesario
Event 99: Boys Open, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:14.15PB Star1st(9)Nick J Crea30.2033.4535.0235.48
2:17.54Star2nd(4)Alex Kerber31.1634.7436.0235.62

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 28 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:34.61Silver1st(11)A Relay53.7240.89
Backstroke: Julia StJohn
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Samantha J. Lennon
Freestyle: Jordyn Arendse
1:41.09 2nd(4)B Relay52.8548.24
Backstroke: Diana Ziliak
Breaststroke: Ali Anderson
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:27.31Star1st(11)A Relay52.0535.26
Backstroke: Daniel Blaine
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:36.90Gold2nd(4)A Relay39.6449.2035.7632.30
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Avery E Portland
3:00.14Bronze4th B Relay43.0652.5848.8835.62
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Halley Chickerella
Freestyle: Paige Noppenberger
3:21.77 5th C Relay51.0854.3853.0343.28
Backstroke: Madison Dunbar
Breaststroke: Gillian Gross
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Jacqueline Redd
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:39.23Star1st(11)A Relay36.5347.3538.8836.47
Backstroke: Max Helgreen
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:27.88Silver1st(11)A Relay38.8338.4036.7033.95
Backstroke: Gretchen Stanley
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Devon Moske
2:29.79Silver2nd(4)B Relay38.1840.8234.1636.63
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Kirsten Gross
Butterfly: Samantha Gaiss
Freestyle: Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:18.53Star1st(11)A Relay34.0140.8930.9432.69
Backstroke: Noah Z Dennis
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: John L Smilges
Freestyle: Sam Kerber
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:17.02Gold1st(11)A Relay36.3739.6431.4329.58
Backstroke: Nichele J Lyndes
Breaststroke: Andrea Farinacci
Butterfly: Natalie M Radabaugh
Freestyle: Alex V Andrzejewski
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:08.36Gold1st(11)A Relay29.1439.6628.2231.34
Backstroke: Nick J Crea
Breaststroke: Tim Mccullough
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Matthew McMahon
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:14.17Star1st(11)A Relay37.9136.26
Taylor Portland
Reilly Haas
Abbigale Newman
Grace P. Thomas
1:31.14 2nd(4)B Relay50.3340.81
Erin Mccullough
Leah Ryan
Elizabeth OBrien
Olivia Smith
1:44.89 3rd C Relay53.3451.55
Kelsey Turner
Sarah Paull
Delaney Lyons
Casey Portland
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:30.44Gold1st(11)A Relay49.5240.92
Jack Cook
Luke Blaine
Trevor Haas
Frankie Andrzejewski
1:31.68Silver2nd(4)B Relay47.1844.50
Preston Stanley
Roman Bellisari
Jack Mills
Christian A. Reamer
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:33.29Bronze2nd(4)A Relay38.6034.2743.5036.92
Grace A. Bently
Jackie Woskobnick
Hunter Ryan
Halley Chickerella
2:52.36 Ex. B Relay35.1245.1149.6642.47
Unknown
Brittany Stevens
Tori Andrzejewski
Lydia Edwards
3:15.14 4th C Relay51.1544.1354.4145.45
Stephanie Cesario
Madison Dunbar
Taylor Limbert
Abby Cook
3:15.40 5th D Relay47.6123.501:16.0248.27
Taryn Moske
Mackenzie Jackson
Hannah Dillemuth
Caroline Seta
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:06.54 1st(11)B Relay54.2643.1845.9543.15
Patrick Grzelak
Rahul Gupta
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Max Kaufman
3:26.19 2nd(4)A Relay58.5346.3451.1650.16
Bob Putnam
William Paull
Jacob Limbert
Austin Limbert
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:03.41Gold1st(11)A Relay30.5330.7431.6030.54
Katy Anderson
Gretchen Stanley
Amanda B Eckhardt
Alexa C Kaufman
2:49.96 3rd(2)B Relay37.3547.0047.4038.21
Brenna Mccullough
Paige Woda
Sarah Haege
Katie Woskobnick
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:20.53Bronze1st(11)C Relay31.6136.1240.8731.93
Kevin M Stephenoff
Zak Al-Omari
Nikhil Gupta
Matthew J. Lennon
2:21.43Bronze2nd(4)B Relay35.9935.8439.6729.93
Mitchell Newman
Nathan Blaine
Evan Gifford
Michael OBrien
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:07.48Silver1st(11)A Relay31.2832.7233.5129.97
Andrea Farinacci
Gina Son
Kaitlynne Phillips
Natalie M Radabaugh

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.